Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge

Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge
  • Name: Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: WC, Warrior Challenge
  • Ownership: Warrior Challenge, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

Warrior Challenge Events

Warrior Challenge 24 Saturday, July 13, 2013
Us The Palace Woodbridge, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Event Ferguson vs. Blake Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Desmond Blake   defeats   Matthew Ferguson   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Elder Ramos   defeats   John Bryant   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Glass   defeats   Brian Karmolinski   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Gamble   defeats   Zachary Klouse   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
James Neville   defeats   Joseph Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Mosca   defeats   Juante Carter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 21 Saturday, November 10, 2012
Us The Palace Woodbridge, Virginia
Warrior Challenge 20: Support the Mauraders Saturday, September 22, 2012
Us Millersville University Millersville, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Pacheco vs. Hayes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Pacheco   defeats   Darnell Hayes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cliff Thompson   defeats   Steve Dobisesky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Almquist   defeats   Miles Fischer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kellyezer Rivera   defeats   Jesse Quoss   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Heim   defeats   Dillon Dewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Nolan   defeats   Andrew Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Vernalli   defeats   Dustin Stoltzfus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Wolpert   defeats   Dom Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Mangiardi   defeats   Wayne Cephas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Piankhi Zimmerman   defeats   Kevin Johnson   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 19 Saturday, August 11, 2012
Us The Palace Woodbridge, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Event Zimmerman vs. White Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piankhi Zimmerman   defeats   Kendall White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Tim Jones   defeats   Kevin Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dusty Thursby   defeats   Darius Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Mark Mangiardi   defeats   Adrian Smith Jr.   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Ledford   defeats   Antonio Ochoa   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   defeats   James Neville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Hainline   defeats   Daniel Cornett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Smith   defeats   Demetri Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Earl Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Frazier   defeats   Darren Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Sarnia   defeats   Todd Stevens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Begley   defeats   Jonathan Brown   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Quoss   defeats   Daniel Hawn   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Banghart   defeats   David Johns   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 18 Friday, June 22, 2012
Us The Camelback Resort and Conference Center Tannerville, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Cloward vs. Moore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Moore   defeats   Kurtis Cloward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Inskeep   defeats   Kenneth Crowder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Najim Wali   defeats   Manny Okorie   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Richard Gates   defeats   Luke Robinson   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Sarnia   defeats   Cody Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hartenstine   defeats   Jake Shrawder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Roncoroni   defeats   Robert Chiniewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
Ciovel Cuevas   defeats   Osahon Omo-Osagie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Mahala   defeats   James Ingram   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 17 Saturday, May 19, 2012
Us Chantilly, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Mitchell Jr. vs. Gaudreau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessie Mitchell Jr.   defeats   Kenny Gaudreau   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Darren Costa   defeats   Daniel Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Weaver   defeats   Sam Dunlap   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Matt Schellenschlager   defeats   Donald Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Faithful   defeats   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piankhi Zimmerman   defeats   Arnaud Young   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Shaun Kepner   defeats   Mike Wilson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyron Layug   defeats   Edwin Leiva   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Santini   defeats   Timothy Lodgen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myron Baker   defeats   Shawn Joffe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Campbell   defeats   Adrian Smith Jr.   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Dusty Thursby   defeats   AJ Layug   via Submission, Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 16 Saturday, April 07, 2012
Us Koehler Fieldhouse, East Stroudsburg University East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Bell vs. Birchler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Birchler   defeats   Keith Bell   via Submission, Strikes   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Dickey   defeats   Don Cioffi   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Brett Glass   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Andrew Beil   defeats   Paul Almquist   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Jeremy Wicker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sharif Jones   defeats   Joe Capuano   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Beebe   defeats   Louie Concepcion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Hamilton   defeats   Nick Koehler   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 14 Friday, November 04, 2011
Us Millersville, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 13 Saturday, September 17, 2011
Us York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 12 Friday, June 03, 2011
Us Lancaster, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 11 Thursday, April 14, 2011
Us East Stroudsburg University East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Doyle vs. Rumsey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Heckman   defeats   Justin Dalton   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:55 Round 2 Bout Page
Don Cioffi   defeats   Pat Russo   via Submission, Slam   1:14 Round 1 Bout Page
Troy Finkenbiner   defeats   Eric Strausser   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   John Doyle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 10 Saturday, February 19, 2011
Us York Fair Grounds York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Rumsey vs. Bookwalter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamall Johnson   defeats   Adrian Belcarris   via Submission, Punches   0:24 Round 3 Bout Page
Juan Vazquez   defeats   Brian Pohlmeyer   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:26 Round 3 Bout Page
Zachary Klouse   defeats   Terrill Leech   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   William Bookwalter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 9 Friday, November 12, 2010
Us Toyota Arena York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Haas vs. Quintanilla Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Hubbard   defeats   Joshua Aarons   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:19 Round 2 Bout Page
Justin Scott   defeats   Remington Miles   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Jay Haas   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   Don Cioffi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 8 Saturday, August 07, 2010
Us York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 7 Thursday, June 24, 2010
Us Pocono Manor, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 6 Friday, June 04, 2010
Us Lancaster, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 5 Thursday, April 15, 2010
Us York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 4 Friday, February 19, 2010
Us Lancaster County Convention Center Lancaster, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Bastress vs. Ramos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duane Bastress   defeats   Elder Ramos   via Submission, Strikes   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Justin Scott   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Biff Walizer   defeats   Mark Flavin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Hoare   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Strawbridge   defeats   Glen Hoffman   via Submission, Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Dull   defeats   Eric Steppe   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Aarons   defeats   Bryan Robey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Hubbard   defeats   Joe Talarico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
John Roach   defeats   Kevin Flinchbaugh   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Mark Good   defeats   Philip Meck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Decker   defeats   James Chappell   via KO/TKO, Knockout   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Runk   defeats   Collin Sharpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:02 Total Bout Page
James Pryor   defeats   Evan Kutz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Anderton   defeats   Jayson Haley   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Dobisesky   defeats   Keith Kowal   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Dejan Olujic   defeats   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Theodore Naratil   defeats   Mike Stoltzfus   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Challenge 3 Thursday, October 22, 2009
Us Lancaster, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 2 Saturday, July 18, 2009
Us York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Warrior Challenge 1 Sunday, April 19, 2009
Us York, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region

Warrior Challenge Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : The five biggest takeaways from the UFC's ESPN debut – including Henry Cejudo's flyweight sales pitch
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White open to possibility of Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone
  • MMA Junkie : Al Iaquinta says Conor McGregor doesn't deserve UFC title rematch: 'Money talks, but let's be serious'
  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira def. Karl Roberson at UFC on ESPN+ 1: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Gregor Gillespie def. Yancy Medeiros at UFC on ESPN+ 1: Best photos
  • MMA Weekly : Jessica Eye Gets Next UFC Title Shot in Women’s Flyweight Division
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone blasts Alexander Hernandez for trash talk: ‘Have some f*cking respect’
  • MMA Junkie : Joseph Benavidez def. Dustin Ortiz at UFC on ESPN+ 1: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo not sold on giving T.J. Dillashaw flyweight rematch after decisive UFC Brooklyn win
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White slams 'horrible stoppage' in Henry Cejudo vs. T.J. Dillashaw title fight
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Likes the Idea of Conor McGregor vs. Cowboy Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Cejudo explains how he knew T.J. Dillashaw couldn’t continue: ‘I felt his body go limp’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 1 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Program total passes $23 million
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Brooklyn post-fight show
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN+ 1
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Brooklyn with GNR, Johnny Cash and Beastie Boys, naturally
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy admits he ‘messed up’, apologizes for illegal knee at UFC Brooklyn
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw says title fight was ‘stolen,’ questions how Henry Cejudo could ‘be that f*cking happy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White calls UFC Brooklyn main event stoppage ‘horrible’, unsure about rematch
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 1 'Inside Access': Reaction to wild fight night in Brooklyn