Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Pro Ukraine

MMA Pro Ukraine
  • Name: MMA Pro Ukraine
  • Headquarters: Ukraine
  • Acronyms: MMAPU
  • Promotion Links:

MMAPU Events

Ua Central Stadium Nikolaev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Gluschenko vs. Skatulsky Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandr Gluschenko   defeats   Tomasz Skatulsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Batok   defeats   Alberto Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Obrevko   defeats   Nurzhigit Karaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Bova   defeats   Roman Kononov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Vusal Akhmedov   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Vladimir Nepochatov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Kareev   defeats   Dmitriy Vrachenko   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirsanan Agalarov   defeats   Maksim Kravchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Agapov   defeats   Nikita Dolinnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Savenko   defeats   Ilya Geyko   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Isay   defeats   Vadim Sakal   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Ua Concert Hall "Freedom" Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Bykov vs. Mokhir Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Bykov   defeats   Sergey Mokhir   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Timkov   defeats   Maksim Vashchuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine 17 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Ua Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
MMA Club Fighter 13 Sunday, May 13, 2018
Ua Nikolaev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Nikolaev Open Cup 2018 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Ua Nikolaev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
MMA Pro Ukraine: Minerfin Cup 2018 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Ua DK "Gornyak" Dniprorudne, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Sotnikov vs. Kalyuta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Sotnikov   defeats   Vladislav Kalyuta   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Kazim Ilyasov   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aidar Abdulrakhman   defeats   Sergey Talko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Izmestev   defeats   Sergey Kalita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arut Atoyan   defeats   Egor Pugach   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Shvets   defeats   Nurlaa Sharipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Nemchinov   defeats   Anatoly Gavrilov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Bogdanchik   defeats   Igor Zhovnyr   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Sedin   defeats   Anatoliy Dolgiy   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Syrkin   defeats   Nikolay Bazhura   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine 16 Friday, March 16, 2018
Ua Egoist Palace Club Chernivtsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Chobuka vs. Sadykov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Ryskeldi Sadykov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Isay   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zaman Kamchybekov   defeats   Roman Akhremchik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Georgiy   defeats   Kirill Chubun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Lavruk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 2, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Agapov   defeats   Yuriy Gegedysh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Safronyuk   defeats   Evgeniy Gobov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine 15 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Ua Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Center Cup 2018 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Ua Bucha, Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
MMA Pro Ukraine 14 Friday, December 01, 2017
Ua Dnipropetrovsk State Circus Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Polezhay vs. Nsue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Melnik   defeats   Aleksey Sotnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Tikhonyuk   defeats   Georgiy Akoshvili   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kalyuta   defeats   Vladislav Dragun   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Lobanov   vs.   Vladislav Shevchenko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Sagayko   defeats   Vadim Seriy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Akhremchik   defeats   Andrey Ivashin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine 13 Friday, October 06, 2017
Ua Uman, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Pashkov vs. Belogurov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Roman Belogurov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Anatoli Ciumac   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Pervak   defeats   Pavel Dyakov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Maxim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Sergei Rusnak   defeats   Konstantin Agapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Sambo)   Danil Belousov   defeats   Roman Chulanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Senchenko   defeats   Konstantin Yasakov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Knishevich   defeats   Evgeniy Shramko   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Telibanov   defeats   Rostislav Kolomiets   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Pro Selection 2017 Tuesday, September 19, 2017
Ua Sokolovo, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Proshin vs. Zavgorodniy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Proshin   defeats   Ivan Zavgorodniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Dragun   defeats   Rabil Sabirli   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Lobanov   defeats   Anton Strok   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Valkhovoy   defeats   Evgeniy Raplish   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Lut   defeats   Evgeniy Gobov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Poznyakov   defeats   Gleb Egorov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Katkin   defeats   Oleg Masliy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Akoshvili   defeats   Sergey Mabidorskiy   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Masliy   defeats   Ivan Fedun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cup of Independence 2017 Saturday, August 26, 2017
Ua Tourist Complex "Uslad" Lomachyntsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Ua Central Stadium Nikolaev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Kovalev vs. Ciepliński Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Kovalev   defeats   Grzegorz Ciepliński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Oleksiy Kirkhan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Valeri Skarbovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kononov   defeats   Anton Ermsahkevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bylik   defeats   Evgeniy Gobov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Khoroshevsky   defeats   Mykola Gavryliak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Anton Larkov   defeats   Aleksandr Dedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Nikitishin   defeats   Denis Konovalov   via Submission, Keylock   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Maidanik   defeats   Nikita Dolinnikov   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Shutko   defeats   Igor Kutskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yaroslav Sabar   defeats   Vladislav Pavlenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Branibor Cup 2017 Friday, July 28, 2017
Ua Poltava Exhibition Center Poltava, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Bondarenko vs. Pogartsev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Bondarenko   defeats   Artem Pogartsev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 Bout Page
Evgeniy Tritenko   defeats   Dmitriy Lavruk   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Dmitriy Tikhonyuk   defeats   Denis Izmestev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Ua Philharmonic Square Chernivtsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Chobuka vs. Fényes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Zsolt Fényes   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Alexander Pletenko   defeats   Dmitry Vlasyuk   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Nikolai Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Igor Poterya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Cherkalyuk   defeats   Andrey Korolev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Akoshvili   defeats   Denis Semenyuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy   defeats   Ruslan Pervak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Pilipchuk   defeats   Nazar Lutskiy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taras Timofeychuk   defeats   Dmitriy Nevirkovets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Rukin   defeats   Dmitriy Poznyakov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Rockefellow Cup Thursday, July 20, 2017
Ua Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Ua Kamenetsk-Podolskiy Castle Kamenetsk-Podolskiy, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Kuznetsov vs. Pashkov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Nikolai Kuznetsov   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Andrey Kovalev   defeats   Anatoli Ciumac   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Artem Budur   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Busel   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Vorobyov   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Oleg Kulish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Pervak   defeats   Aleksandr Pyrgar   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Aleksandr Boyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Sagayko   defeats   Igor Kurymov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kalyuta   defeats   Sergei Rusnak   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Vlasyuk   defeats   Alexey Bondarenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
5th Cup of Lazurne: Day 2 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Ua Fight Club "Maximus" Lazurne, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Barishev vs. Gavrilov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Barishev   defeats   Sergey Gavrilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mudriy   defeats   Andrey Bylik   via Submission, Kneebar   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua Lutsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Chobuka vs. Zatirka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Vladislav Zatirka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Kovalev   defeats   Alexander Karavay   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Martinyuk   defeats   Evgeniy Gobov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Pletenko   defeats   Dmitriy Troyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Vygovsky   defeats   Ruslan Busel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 12:58 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Sinyakov   defeats   Fedor Repkov   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Vladimir Barishev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vusal Akhmedov   defeats   Vadim Sakal   via Submission, Armbar   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Gritsenko   defeats   Konstantin Agapov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Oleg Mykhayliv   via Submission, Armbar   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Ruslan Pervak   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Nightclub "Egoist Palace" Chernivtsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Liagu vs. Lut Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Liagu   defeats   Vitali Lut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Doskalchuk   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Mikhail Dulger   via Submission, Armbar   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Chizhevsky   defeats   Vadim Shabadash   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Denis Vygovsky   defeats   Dmitriy Martinyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Gurban Gurbanov   via Submission, Kneebar   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Yuriy Molnar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Burdeniuk   defeats   Fedor Repkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Agapov   defeats   Yaroslav Butov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine 7: Battle on the Water Saturday, August 27, 2016
Ua Tourist Complex "Delight" Lomachyntsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Khachaturov vs. Kuznetsov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Khachaturov   defeats   Nikolai Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Idris Gezalov   defeats   Vyacheslav Bogomol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Krystyan Kotja   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitali Lut   defeats   Artem Tanshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Liagu   defeats   Aleksey Sotnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Golovatiuk   defeats   Aleksandr Oleynik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Martinyuk   defeats   Vadim Orischak   via Submission, Keylock   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Batok   defeats   Shokhrat Khodzhanipesov   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Ruslan Kryukov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 2, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kratkivskiy   defeats   Ilie Musteață   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:50 Round 2 of 2, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Katkov   defeats   Dmitriy Chumak   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   4:36 Round 2 of 2, 9:36 Total Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine: Independence Cup 2016 Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Ua Tulchyn Town Square Tulchyn, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Bulguchev vs. Vidovichenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Bulguchev   defeats   Konstantin Vidovichenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Vadim Sakal   defeats   Dmitro Kirichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Mykolyuk   defeats   Aleksandr Dedov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
MMA Pro Ukraine: Black Sea Cup Sunday, August 21, 2016
Beach Club "Apelsin" Simferopol, Crimea
Main Card Mudriy vs. Donchetskiy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Mudriy   defeats   Anton Donchetskiy   via Submission, Keylock   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Oleg Kodigrobov   defeats   Rostislav Kapanadze   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Ua Sports Complex "Nadezhda" Nikolaev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Vorobyov vs. Surdu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ion Surdu   defeats   Robert Vorobyov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Khalchevskiy   defeats   Piotr Renkowski   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Shapoval   defeats   Alexander Pletenko   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Batok   defeats   Yaroslav Franchuk   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Mykhayliv   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vitali Branchuk   defeats   Dorin Pirgaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Krupka   defeats   Ivan Reber   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Khoroshevsky   defeats   Andrey Sapa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 2 of 2, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Maxim Apanasyuk   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Eshenko   defeats   Vladislav Makarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasil Pashkovskiy   defeats   Oleg Malanchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Shutko   defeats   Nikolay Makukha   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Veli Shakhmamedov   defeats   Oleg Stafeev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Liz Carmouche: I’m the one who deserves the Valentina Shevchenko fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Boxing world champ Amanda Serrano discusses submission win at Combate Americas 24: ‘It was pretty cool feeling’
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi reveals the moment he thought he lost his eye led to retirement plans
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Cris Cyborg featured in Bhad Bhabie’s newest music video, Khabib pranks sleeping Cormier
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega says he’s fighting for title at UFC 231, with or without Max Holloway
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen ranks Fedor Emelianenko as greatest MMA heavyweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier: Nate Diaz ‘was being hard to deal with’ on UFC 230 negotiations
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver’s Luis Pena recounts first meeting with biological father
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 results: Ray Cooper III makes finals with fourth straight KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Cage Warriors 98 results: Ross Houston survives late knockdown to claim welterweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman vs. ‘Jacare’ Souza slated for UFC 230 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa: I was fighting at ‘half my potential’ at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Handesson Ferreira considered retirement before PFL call
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Stipe Miocic ‘should have’ gotten next UFC heavyweight title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Did Eddie Alvarez make the right move going to ONE?
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier details his firsthand perspective of Khabib vs. McGregor brawl at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC returns to Fortaleza, Brazil in February
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Daniel Cormier UFC 230 media day scrum