Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

NeoFight

NeoFight
  • Name: NeoFight
  • Headquarters: South Korea
  • Acronyms: NF
  • Promotion Links:

NF Events

NeoFight 14 Saturday, October 20, 3:00 AM ET
Kr Camp Tong Island Cheongpyeong, Gyeonggi, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Amimoto vs. Ok Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Norihisa Amimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Hwan Oh   defeats   Sang Hyun Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 2, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Won Il Kwon   defeats   Toshihiro Shimizu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Uk Myung   defeats   Min Hyung Kim   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seok Hyun Ko   defeats   Kyohei Wakimoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Min Woo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yong Hee Kim   defeats   Koji Takeuchi   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NeoFight 13 Thursday, September 06, 2018
Kr Di Nozze Convention Center Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Lee vs. Nakamura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Kwang Hee Lee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bo Hyun Park   defeats   Seo Yoon Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Hwan Oh   defeats   Sung Hwan Cho   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Hyun Park   defeats   Sung Dae Kang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Hyung Kim   defeats   Min Gun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Uk Myung   defeats   Young Uk Woo   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kang Joo Choi   defeats   Eun Seok Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NeoFight 12 Thursday, June 04, 2009
Kr Sindorim Technomart Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Title Fight Seo vs. Park Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doo Won Seo   defeats   Il Gyu Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Soo Lim   defeats   Ji Hoon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ray Elbe   defeats   Chang Gu Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hae Jun Yang   defeats   Shin Gyeom Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mi Yeon Kim   defeats   Woo Yeon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Il Gyu Park   defeats   Bernueng Sakhomsin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doo Won Seo   defeats   Daisuke Hanazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Ho Han   defeats   Pack Robinson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NeoFight 11 Saturday, April 14, 2007
Kr Sumyu Center Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Kim vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Jong Man Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Min Hee Shin   defeats   Jung Hee Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Young Soo Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Man Kim   defeats   Tae Hyun Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Min Hee Shin   defeats   Na Young Son   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jung Hee Lee   defeats   Se-Eun Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Young Gi Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Young Gi Lee   defeats   Seung Pil Choi   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Tae Hyun Bang   defeats   Malik Marai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jong Man Kim   defeats   Hee Won Kim   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NeoFight 10 Sunday, January 28, 2007
Kr Lotte Hotel World Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Hwang vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Soo Jung Lim   defeats   Seri Saito   via Decision, Extension Round   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Gyu Hwang   defeats   Gi Haeng Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Gi Lee   defeats   Nam Kim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ji Young Yoon   defeats   Yoon Seob Kwak   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ji Hye Ahn   defeats   Hyun Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Ford   defeats   Sung Jae Park   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 2, 5:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Doo Je Jung   defeats   Jung In So   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 9 In Seoul Thursday, November 23, 2006
Kr AX Korea Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Nagado vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Soo Jung Lim   defeats   Yeon Sil Jeon   via Decision, Extension Round   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Pil Choi   defeats   Hiromu Nagado   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gotoku Onda   defeats   Hyun Man Myung   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyun Sung Hwang   defeats   Junpei Hamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yeon Sil Jeon   defeats   Ji Hae Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Soo Jung Lim   defeats   Kyung-Ae Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Young Min Namgung   defeats   Jong Chul Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 8 In Busan Tuesday, August 15, 2006
Kr Haeundae Emart Busan, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Bang vs. Yoon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jong Man Kim   defeats   Jang Won Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Hyun Bang   defeats   Soon Myung Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tae Kyung Kim   defeats   Jin Hye Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Hwang   defeats   Ji Won Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jang Won Lee   defeats   Tae Won Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jong Man Kim   defeats   Sung Woo Woo   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jae Hoon Lee   defeats   Il Nam   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 7 In Seoul Thursday, May 04, 2006
Kr Seoul Education Education and Culture Center Yangjae, Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Kim vs. So Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jung Soo Moon   defeats   Yoshihiko Fujii   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Ford   defeats   Nam Kim   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Woong Chul Park   defeats   Hae Won Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Sun Kim   defeats   Jung In So   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jae Hoon Lee   defeats   Chul Seo   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chan Ran Joo   defeats   Jong Bum Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Soon Myung Yoon   defeats   Dae Myung Kim   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jong Man Kim   defeats   Young Chul Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 6, Day 2 Monday, October 03, 2005
Kr Hoam Gymnasium Cheongju, North Chungcheong, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Bang vs. Yang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tae Hyun Bang   defeats   Kyung Il Yang   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:34 Round 2 of 2, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Chul Seo   defeats   Jun Soo Lim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bun Hong Yeon   defeats   Ko Han Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Min Hee Shin   defeats   Soo Jung Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Guk Hwan Jung   defeats   In Ho Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Seung Pil Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Kyung Il Yang   defeats   Jong Kwon Han   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:43 Round 2 of 2, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Tae Hyun Bang   defeats   Jang Hoon Seung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 6, Day 1 Sunday, October 02, 2005
Kr Hoam Gymnasium Cheongju, North Chungcheong, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Jeon vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Choong Il Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Doo Je Jung   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Choong Il Jeon   defeats   Jung In So   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung In So   defeats   Dae Myung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Il Jeon   defeats   Chang Hyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Doo Je Jung   defeats   Joo Dong Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Haeng Ki Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NeoFight 5: Day 3 Monday, October 04, 2004
Kr Cheongju Gymnasium Cheongju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Park vs. Yang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Kyung Park   defeats   Kyung Il Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Je Jeon   defeats   Young Bok Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Doo Je Jung   via N/A   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Il Yang   defeats   Dae Ho Lim   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 4 of 4, 16:19 Total Bout Page
Jae Kyung Park   defeats   Han Na Kim   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NeoFight 5: Day 2 Sunday, October 03, 2004
Kr Cheongju Gymnasium Cheongju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Oh vs. Han Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chang Min Oh   defeats   Tusk Han   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dae Ho Lim   defeats   Jin Dong Shin   via N/A   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Il Yang   defeats   Bessompon Batsom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Kyung Park   defeats   Jung Soo Moon   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jang Hoon Seung   defeats   Han Na Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Min Oh   defeats   Dong Ho Han   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tusk Han   defeats   Hae Won Kim   via Submission, Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NeoFight 5: Day 1 Saturday, October 02, 2004
Kr Cheongju Gymnasium Cheongju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Hinkle vs. Watanabe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branden Lee Hinkle   defeats   Daisuke Watanabe   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Ho Han   defeats   Yong Hyun Park   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Min Oh   defeats   Kyung Soo Lee   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tusk Han   defeats   Yoon Seob Kwak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hae Won Kim   defeats   Jung Seob Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Watanabe   defeats   Wang Seob Lee   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Lee Hinkle   defeats   Shin Gyeom Kim   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NeoFight 4 Sunday, September 12, 2004
Kr COEX Convention & Exhibition Center Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Jung vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Doo Je Jung   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seok Hoon Han   defeats   Takashi Ishino   via Disqualificaton   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Doo Je Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Jang Hoon Seung   via Submission, Kimura   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Doo Je Jung   defeats   Sung Sik Byun   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Byung Jo Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Jang Hoon Seung   defeats   Yong Seok Ko   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Nam Hak Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 3 Saturday, March 20, 2004
Kr Millenium Hall South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Choi vs. Kuhara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiyoyoki Kuhara   defeats   Seung Pil Choi   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Myun Joo Lee   defeats   Seung Jin Heo   via Submission, Injury   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ho Seob Yoon   defeats   Kobus Huisamen   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   of 2 Bout Page
Seung Pil Choi   defeats   Woo Sung Yoo   via Submission, Injury   of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoyoki Kuhara   defeats   Do Hyung Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Sung Hee Kim   via Submission, Keylock   0:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Seok Hoon Han   defeats   Alexandr Pakanov   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Woo Sung Yoo   defeats   Dae Young Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Seung Pil Choi   defeats   Hyun Soo Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 2, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Kiyoyoki Kuhara   defeats   Jin Ok Oh   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Jun Ho Kim   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 2 of 2, 5:32 Total Bout Page
NeoFight 2 Saturday, December 20, 2003
Kr Jangchun Gymnasium Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Title Fight Okuda vs. Hong Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joo Pyo Hong   defeats   Masakatsu Okuda   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Branden Lee Hinkle   vs.   Sang Min Lee   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Daisuke Watanabe   defeats   Yoon Seob Kwak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wang Seob Lee   defeats   Seok Hoon Han   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shin Gyeom Kim   defeats   Hans Olsen   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masakatsu Okuda   defeats   Jae Seok Lim   via Submission, Kneebar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joo Pyo Hong   defeats   Scott Sheeley   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden Lee Hinkle   defeats   Sang Hyun Park   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Min Lee   defeats   Tae Hwa Lee   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoon Seob Kwak   defeats   Jin Chul Oh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daisuke Watanabe   defeats   Sung Hee Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Wang Seob Lee   defeats   Alexandr Pakanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seok Hoon Han   defeats   Woong Sik Kim   via KO/TKO, Injury to Shoulder   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shin Gyeom Kim   defeats   Yong Sun Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hans Olsen   defeats   Jong Sung Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NeoFight 1 Saturday, August 30, 2003
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Park vs. Sheeley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Sheeley   defeats   Yong Hyun Park   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Joo Pyo Hong   defeats   Yong Hwan Choi   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Jong Man Kim   via Submission, Reverse Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masakatsu Okuda   defeats   Hyung Min Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Min Kim   defeats   Min Gyu Lim   via Submission, Toe Hold   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masakatsu Okuda   defeats   Dae Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yong Hyun Park   defeats   Sung Woo Park   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Scott Sheeley   defeats   In Mook Chae   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yong Hwan Choi   defeats   Kil Jong Choi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joo Pyo Hong   defeats   Joo Won Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Soon Seok Lee   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Man Kim   defeats   Yong Seok Ko   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Ho Yang   defeats   Nam Hak Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Ho Yang   defeats   Yang Rae Yoo   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nam Hak Kim   defeats   Myun Joo Lee   via Submission, Injury   of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Back on Track, Ricardo Lamas Looking to Go Off Grid After Defeating Darren Elkins
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: How much change can we expect when the UFC heads to ESPN in 2019?
  • MMA Junkie : Golden Boy lowers pay-per-view price for Saturday's Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
  • MMAFighting.com : Bas Rutten: Ryan Hall ‘going to be a tough fight’ for B.J. Penn
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Fighters mourn Stan Lee, Khabib builds water wells in Nigeria
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 32 Fight Highlights: Felicia Spencer Subs Pam Sorenson to Become Champion
  • MMA Junkie : Cynthia Calvillo wants to settle 'unfinished business' with Michelle Waterson after UFC Argentina
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya: Chuck Liddell, Tito Ortiz will make ‘the most money they’ve ever made’ with Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 post-event facts: Ricardo Lamas a top featherweight finisher
  • MMA Weekly : Donald Cerrone’s Sage Advice? Don’t Try To Be Conor McGregor or Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Ricardo Lamas would 'love' Max Holloway-Brian Ortega winner but realistic about chances
  • MMAFighting.com : Neil Magny would’ve been ‘disappointed’ if coaches threw in towel during Ponzinibbio loss
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Santiago Ponzinibbio and UFC Fight Night 140's other winning fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Chatri Sityodtong predicts that more MMA trades are coming
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White shoots down Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone reports
  • MMA Weekly : Santiago Ponzinibbio Calls for 2019 Title Shot with Tyron Woodley
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Amanda Nunes pulls off ‘what the fluff challenge’, Khabib chats with Roy Jones Jr, more
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 post-event facts: Patricio 'Pitbull' sets new all-time wins mark and more
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 video highlights with more history for Patricio Freire in Israel