Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

WSOF Global Championship

WSOF Global Championship
  • Name: WSOF Global Championship
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: WSOFGC
  • Also Known As: WSOF GC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: WSOFGC

WSOFGC Events

Us Sams Town Casino Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Rafael Domingos   defeats   Ruben Rivera   via Decision, Fastest Escape in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fellipe Andrew   vs.   Kyle Boehm   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Nunes   vs.   Andy Varela   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ruben Rivera   vs.   Max Rohskopf   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sid Skrob   vs.   Rafael Domingos   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vitor Peres   vs.   Wes Levine   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm   defeats   Corey Mullis   via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Corey Mullis   defeats   Andy Varela   via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andy Varela   defeats   Jonathan Caraveo   via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Baker   vs.   Ruben Rivera   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sid Skrob   vs.   Tyson Antillon   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sid Skrob   defeats   Michael Currier   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fellipe Andrew   defeats   Kevin Casey   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Nunes   vs.   Kit Dale   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Nunes   defeats   Gabriel Checco   via Submission, Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Nunes   defeats   Paul Schon   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Schon   defeats   Max Rohskopf   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Rohskopf   defeats   Damien Nitkin   via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jason Patterson   defeats   Darion Theus   via Decision, Fastest Escape in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ray Ostrander   defeats   Daijon Kirkland   via Decision, Fastest Escape in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucan Plata   defeats   Jose Veras   via Decision, Fastest Escape in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
WSOF Global Championship 9 Friday, October 26, 2018
Br Ginásio Joel Correia Lima Russas, CE Brazil Region
Soares vs. Alvar 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Talison Soares   defeats   Daniel Alvar   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mabelly Lima   defeats   Emilce Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Aguiar   defeats   Antonio Chirlano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathas Cavalcanti da Silva   defeats   Vladson Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeovanny de Oliveira   defeats   Facundo Puertas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marciano Ferreira   defeats   Severino Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricia Alujas   defeats   Jéssica Coelho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Vitor   defeats   Paulo Vitor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisson Fernandes   defeats   Luis Felipe Antunes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo de Oliveira   defeats   Deivison dos Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSOF Global Championship 8: Argentina Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ar Polideportivo Lujan Luján, Buenos Aires Province Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pregely vs. de Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Ricardo de Jesus   defeats   David Pregely   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Patricia Alujas   defeats   Susana Elizabeth Nieva   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mabelly Lima   defeats   Xiomara Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Zarranz   defeats   Ivan Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Aguiar   defeats   Axel Guerra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Cabañas   defeats   Matias Cuellar   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Jeovanny de Oliveira   defeats   Alex Ramos   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
WSOF Global Championship 3: Philippines Saturday, July 30, 2016
Ph Smart Araneta Coliseum Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Erokhin vs. Odoms 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayara Hemily   defeats   Jenelyn Olsim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Richard Odoms   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keremuaili Maimaitituohati   defeats   Mario Sismundo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yusaku Nakamura   defeats   Tim Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jujeath Nagaowa   defeats   Yuko Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Diguilio   defeats   Marcel Adur   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Mujtaba   defeats   Neil Laraño   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Ong   defeats   Jesdan dela Pena   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Uloomi Karim   defeats   Yadwinder Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katherine Roy   defeats   May Ooi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF Global Championship 2: Japan Sunday, February 07, 2016
Jp TDC Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Erokhin vs. Cash 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Brandon Cash   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Štrbák   defeats   Akihiro Gono   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Teddy Violet   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Nakamura   defeats   Lawrence Diguilio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hisae Watanabe   defeats   Ye Ji Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Richard Odoms   defeats   Yusuke Kawaguchi   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Łebkowski   defeats   Yoshihiro Koyama   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Quero   defeats   Taichi Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Junji Ito   via KO/TKO, Knee, Punches and Elbows   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Anna Bezhenar   defeats   May Ooi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSOF Global Championship 1: China Saturday, November 21, 2015
Cn Haikou Arena Hainan, CN China Region
Heavyweight Title Fight May vs. Erokhin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy May   vs.   Evgeny Erokhin   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Khusein Khaliev   defeats   Yoshihiro Koyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Fussel   defeats   Carlo Prater   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Ogar   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Leigh Norris   defeats   Qun He   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Keshtov   defeats   Caleb Lally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yadwinder Singh   defeats   Alex Schild   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   vs.   Islam Makoev   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rige Hu   defeats   Shuo Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piping Xiong   defeats   Jiaqiang Han   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: James Webb to carry Irish tricolor at CW 111 after recommendation from Chris Fields, Cathal Pendred
  • MMAFighting.com : Referees, judges selected for three title fights at UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington 
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Mads Burnell ‘a little bit sad’ he didn’t fight on UFC’s inaugural Danish card
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael ‘Venom’ Page wants Douglas Lima rematch ‘as soon as possible’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Paddy Pimblett open to accepting third contract offer from the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Sara McMann to fight Lina Lansberg at UFC Raleigh
  • MMA Weekly : Greg Hardy among several lengthy UFC Moscow medical supsensions
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Conor McGregor is ‘an idiot, we don’t pay attention to idiots’ 
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren not using hip injury as excuse for UFC losses: ‘I lost because I wasn’t good enough’
  • MMA Weekly : Brandon Royval expects to ‘walk through’ LFA flyweights en route to UFC
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Hall of Fame historic fight: Shogun Rua vs. Dan Henderson
  • MMA Weekly : Paul Elizondo Jr. ‘going for the kill’ against Trevor Wells at Combate Americas: Fresno
  • MMA Weekly : Jonathan Wyderko has nothing but respect for LFA 79 opponent Eric Grant
  • MMAFighting.com : Suspect charged with kidnapping Walt Harris’ stepdaughter denied bond, ordered to submit to DNA testing
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Moscow medical suspensions: Greg Hardy potentially out six months
  • MMAFighting.com : Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely announced for UFC Raleigh
  • MMAFighting.com : Jason Knight, Paulie Malignaggi interested in boxing match rather than bare-knuckle brawl 
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold: ‘Right now, I’m just happy not fighting’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor’s manager believes talks are ‘progressing’ for fight with Donald Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : A-Side Live Chat: Ben Askren’s retirement, UFC Sao Paulo fallout, BKFC 9, Nick Diaz’s future, more