Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Inner Strength MMA

Inner Strength MMA
  • Name: Inner Strength MMA
  • Headquarters: Wisconsin, United States
  • Acronyms: IS
  • Ownership: Robert Mrotek
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: InnerStrengthMA

IS Events

Inner Strength MMA 19 (cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Us Sevenwinds Casino Event Center Hayward, WI
Inner Strength MMA 18: Legacy Lives On Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Sevenwinds Casino Hayward, WI US Midwest Region
Bennett vs. Garness 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Bennett   defeats   Cody Garness   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Nick Spina   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Cain   defeats   Derek Verburgt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Frehse   defeats   EJ Rowan   via Submission, Kimura   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ry Kermendy   defeats   Damien Maul   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Bruce Martineau   defeats   Casey Ranta   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurtis Harcey   defeats   William Lancaster   via Disqualificaton   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Andrew Case-Allan   defeats   Patrick Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Matthew Stanger   defeats   Dustin Metzig   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 17: Beatdowns In Souptown Saturday, September 07, 2019
Us Wessman Arena Superior, WI US Midwest Region
Meissner vs. Pfisthner 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Casey Goulet   defeats   Joshua Moser   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
William Haddix   defeats   EJ Rowan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colby Meissner   defeats   Kyle Pfisthner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Gamble   defeats   Ryan Bunker   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Wilson   defeats   Nathaniel Palmer   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raven Welsch   defeats   Joe Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Harcey   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Martineau   defeats   Robert Harkreader   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Daniel Horst   defeats   Matthew Schellinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Luedtke   defeats   Bryan Larson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Nelson   defeats   Calvin Riley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Stanger   defeats   Devonte Pratt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Shane Sullivan   defeats   Austin Varro   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Stassin   defeats   Kyle Sorenson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Scott Maier   defeats   Casey Ranta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Sevenwinds Casino Hayward, WI US Midwest Region
Knuckles vs. Verburgt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tye Knuckles   defeats   Derek Verburgt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Michael Larson   defeats   Mike Oravis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Horst   defeats   Blaine Kelley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Lancaster   defeats   Robert Harkreader   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Reimer   defeats   Zack Postal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jevon Edwards   defeats   Bruce Martineau   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Mitch Conner   defeats   Branden Bierbaum   via Submission, Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Maul   defeats   Calvin Riley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 15: Throwdown in Souptown Saturday, September 15, 2018
Us Wessman Arena Superior, WI US Midwest Region
Rude vs. Fortune 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Rude   defeats   Chance Fortune   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Garcia   defeats   Robert Murphy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Billy Gamble   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Larson   defeats   Paul Higgins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 5, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Bobby Oldenburg   defeats   Scott Patterson   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Andrew Case-Allan   defeats   Bryan Larson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Comnick   defeats   Chase Barber   via Submission, Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Horst   defeats   Juan Delgado   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Bruce Martineau   defeats   Nathaniel Palmer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Harkreader   defeats   Scott Patterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Pokomowski   defeats   Kyle Giese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Ballew   defeats   Bobby Furar   via Submission, Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philippe Beaudin   vs.   Matthew Stanger   Ends in a No Contest   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Joshua Reimer   defeats   Austin Varro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Martin   defeats   William Haddix   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
EJ Rowan   defeats   Josh Hautajarvi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Springfield   defeats   Joe Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 14: Bring The Heat Saturday, June 16, 2018
Us Sevenwinds Casino Hayward, WI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Apfel vs. Mortensen 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Mortensen   defeats   Brandon Apfel   via Submission, Guillotine   3:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shaine Moffitt   defeats   Tye Knuckles   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Delgado   defeats   Dino Saracco   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Pratt   defeats   Connor Ruff   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Swehla   defeats   Philippe Beaudin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Maul   defeats   Chase Barber   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Gamble   defeats   Timothy Barber   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Obizaan Morrow   defeats   Joe Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Sevenwinds Casino Hayward, WI US Midwest Region
Knuckles vs. Apfel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Apfel   defeats   Tye Knuckles   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Richard Dey   defeats   Shaine Moffitt   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bunker   defeats   William Haddix   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rasmussen   defeats   Evan Pokomowski   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Gamble   defeats   Drey Harz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Steve Pratt   defeats   Daniel Maier   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philippe Beaudin   defeats   Jared Woodhull   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Legendary Waters Resort and Casino Bayfield, WI US Midwest Region
Shidell vs. Lanzrath 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariah Shidell   defeats   Samantha Lanzrath   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Rude   defeats   Brody Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Cody Whitney   defeats   Tyler Manning   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Nystrom   defeats   Justin Gothier   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EJ Rowan   defeats   Joseph Pajtash   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JD Ballew   defeats   Joe Allen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Duncan   defeats   David Hurlburt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Haddix   defeats   Tyler King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Christiansen   defeats   Chance Fortune   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 11 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Wessman Arena Superior, WI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Writz vs. Wooten 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Writz   defeats   Joshua Wooten   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Devondrick Bankston   defeats   Blake Butler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 5, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Mike Oravis   defeats   Will Ashmun   via Submission, Americana   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Decorsey   defeats   Bobby Furar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Gothier   defeats   Christapher James   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Nystrom   defeats   Beau Girard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Martin   defeats   Timothy Bricker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Chance Fortune   defeats   Joseph Pajtash   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler King   defeats   EJ Rowan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Patterson   defeats   Josh Hautajarvi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Zimick   defeats   Haris Durgutovic   via Submission, Head and Arm Triangle   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Maier   defeats   Ali Maamoun   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Kinnear   defeats   Michael Rongstad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Murphy   defeats   Danyal Majeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Us Danbury, Wisconsin, United States Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
McKinney vs. Ponce 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Gonzalo Ponce   via Submission, Guillotine   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
Nick Myer   defeats   Erik Skrivseth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Butler   defeats   Ben Gladem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Haris Durgutovic   defeats   Deven Rathmann   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas O'Connor   defeats   Jared Woodhull   via Submission, Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Larson   defeats   John Alba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Springfield   defeats   Joe Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Garcia   defeats   Tyler Manning   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 9: There Can Only Be One Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us St. Croix Casino Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
Dey vs. Wiseman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Dey   defeats   Josh Wiseman   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Hannah Singer   defeats   Melanie Wilson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Caruth   defeats   Clay Uddley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Keith Mattson   defeats   Jon Gerow   via Submission, Guillotine   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Will Thornton   defeats   Akram Shapirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olaf Thomas   defeats   Brody Martin   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Larson   defeats   Chad Bublitz   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Ruff   defeats   Franklin Springfield   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rhodes   defeats   Cayman Audie   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 8: Legendary Mayhem Saturday, January 14, 2017
Us St. Croix Casino Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
Basina vs. Pollock 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Basina   defeats   Devin Pollock   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Alba   defeats   Mike Oravis   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Mattson   defeats   Luke Cline   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hurlburt   defeats   Justin Crum   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonah Ruby   defeats   Tyler Nystrom   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Larson   defeats   Eryk Hardin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 8: Legendary Mayhem Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us Legendary Waters Casino Bayfield, WI
Us St. Croix Casino Turtle Lake, WI US Midwest Region
Spina vs. Ronchi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Spina   defeats   Wes Ronchi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Dey   defeats   Jordan Hernandez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendrick Terry II   defeats   Nick Myer   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Collins   defeats   Jonathan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Mattson   defeats   Tyler Manning   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Decorsey   defeats   Justin Crum   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Akkerman   defeats   Timothy Bricker   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Larson   defeats   Clarence Pratt   via Submission, Verbal   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JD Ballew   defeats   Gary Thomsen   via Submission, Americana   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Keepers   defeats   Chance Fortune   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us St. Croix Casino Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
Myer vs. Melina 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Myer   defeats   John Melina   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Mortensen   defeats   John Akers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Angeloff   defeats   Travis McCullough   via Submission, Head Arm Triangle   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Luedtke   defeats   Clarence Pratt   via Submission, Strikes   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Stone   defeats   Timothy Cook   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lull   defeats   Patrick Adams   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Decorsey   defeats   Justin Crum   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Springfield   defeats   Joseph Pajtash   via Submission, Head Arm Triangle   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Erik Skrivseth   defeats   Joe Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Dechantel   defeats   William Rice   via Submission, Guillotine   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Gary Thomsen   defeats   Brandon Hoyt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Meyerhofer   defeats   Tyler Manning   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Andy Kinnear   defeats   Raymond Koivisto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Wyrick   defeats   Tanner Rotert   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 5: Judgement Day Saturday, April 23, 2016
Us St. Croix Casino Turtle Lake, WI US Midwest Region
Spina vs. Feiock 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Spina   defeats   Jay Feiock   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alli Bistry   defeats   Melanie Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Chris Collins   defeats   James Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Austin   defeats   Will Ashmun   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Fortune   defeats   Tony Evans   via Submission, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bennett   defeats   Thomas Delgadillo   via Submission, Guillotine   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Decorsey   defeats   Timothy Cook   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Pajtash   defeats   Brandon Hoyt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrid Miller   defeats   Scott Dow   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Tony Palmisano   defeats   Josh Page   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Maamoun   defeats   Dale Walters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Allen   defeats   James Heidenreich   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Jon Gerow   defeats   Austin Allen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us St. Croix Casino Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
Scanlan vs. Gerow 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Scanlan   defeats   Jon Gerow   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hudson Ramirez   defeats   James Heidenreich   via Submission, Head and Arm Triangle   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   James Esposito   via Submission, Head and Arm Triangle   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Uddley   defeats   Jimmy Vilendrer   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Hernandez   defeats   Eryk Hardin   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pajtash   defeats   Clint Lewis   via Submission, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Collins   defeats   Jonathan Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Yapi   defeats   Roger Mulderink   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hautajarvi   defeats   Austin Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Gary Wyrick   defeats   Corey Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Myer   defeats   Skylar Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 3: Boiling Point Saturday, December 05, 2015
Us St. Croix Casino Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
Wiggs Jr. vs. Melina 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Lindner   defeats   Chris Staye   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Spina   defeats   Ben Miller   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Wiggs Jr.   defeats   John Melina   via Submission, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Kohler   defeats   Cayman Audie   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Writz   defeats   Jacob Pouliot   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Rachel Holmes   defeats   Melanie Wilson   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Nick Myer   defeats   Franklin Springfield   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lull   defeats   Joseph Pajtash   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Gerow   defeats   Josh Hautajarvi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Fortune   defeats   Dan Dechantel   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Heidenreich   defeats   Hudson Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Olson   defeats   Vince Nasman   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Matt Hatfield   defeats   Josh Luedtke   via Submission, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Allen   defeats   Benneth Bowman   via Submission, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nowa Blabuh   defeats   Mark Bailey   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 2: Fight Night Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us St. Croix Turtle Lake Casino Turtle Lake, WI US Midwest Region
Pierre-Saint vs. Pearson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Pierre-Saint   defeats   Joe Pearson   via Submission, Strikes   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Chris Collins   defeats   Joe Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rachel Holmes   defeats   Erica Senia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Melanie Wilson   defeats   Jakkie Ostman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Franklin Springfield   defeats   Jimmy Vilendrer   via Submission, Guillotine   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Roger Mulderink   defeats   Chance Fortune   via Submission, Guillotine   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Joe Allen   defeats   Dale Walters   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Damien Pettit   defeats   Gary Wyrick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Gerow   defeats   Robert Miller   via Submission, Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inner Strength MMA 1: Title Quest Saturday, August 29, 2015
Us St. Croix Casino Danbury, WI US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Luciano 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cleber Luciano   defeats   Ramiro Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ryan   defeats   Sabryna Schiet   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Scott Writz   defeats   David Stitt   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Myer   defeats   Brian Ernhart   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leif Kimball   defeats   Tony Ankley   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Gary Wyrick   defeats   Corey Jones   via Submission, Strikes   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Luke Verlooy   defeats   Eric Ernhart   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Carriaga   defeats   Isaac Lippai   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Chris Collins   defeats   Tanner Rotert   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Olson   defeats   Brandon Schutz   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hudson Ramirez   defeats   Dale Walters   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Elijah Phillips   defeats   Thomas Delgadillo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Butler   defeats   Jon Gerow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Nasman   defeats   Ken Kastenbauer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Clemens   defeats   Obizaan Morrow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Robbery Review: Song Yadong vs. Marlon Vera at UFC on ESPN 8
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Holland injured, out of UFC on ESPN 9 bout with Daniel Rodriguez
  • MMAFighting.com : Eurobash: The Last Rants with Ariel Helwani and Neil Seery
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Rogan on massive Spotify deal: ‘It feels gross, especially right now when people can’t work’
  • UFC.com : Fight by Fight Preview: May 30th Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya excited to fight ‘juiced up monkey’ Paulo Costa after facing a ‘statue’ in Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier weighs in on Jon Jones vs. Francis Ngannou negotiations
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Michael Bisping becomes champion
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo removed from official UFC rankings, issues statement
  • MMAFighting.com : Would Alain Ngalani fight Cameroonian ‘brother’ Francis Ngannou? ‘I’ll step in a cage with a lion if I have to’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Brandon Royval looking to prove himself in UFC debut on May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : A knee injury led Marcus Buchecha to jiu-jitsu history books, but he still eyes transition to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC institutes stricter COVID-19 protocols ahead of possible next event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 9: Woodley vs. Burns fight card on May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt plans to continue unbeaten lightweight run in ONE Championship
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor could leap into welterweight title shot if Jorge Masvidal opts for Nate Diaz
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Tyron Woodley knock out Robbie Lawler to become champ (UFC on ESPN 9 free fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Casey Kenney: ‘I’m coming to kick Louis Smolka’s ass’ at UFC on ESPN 9
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC bantamweight title officially vacated following Henry Cejudo’s retirement