Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Madness Cage Fighting

Madness Cage Fighting
  • Name: Madness Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Puławy, Poland
  • Acronyms: MCF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Trueornot

MCF Events

Madness Cage Fighting 7: Ertons Fight Night Saturday, December 18, 2021
Lubartow, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Poźniak vs. Kurek 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Poźniak   defeats   Adrian Kurek   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Kijańczuk   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Guz  defeats  Emil Chorążewicz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gola   defeats   Sebastian Skiermański   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Esiava   defeats   Sviatoslav Zhymanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karolina Gackowska   defeats   Marta Rodzik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Wójtowicz  defeats  Filip Szostak via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Olszta   defeats   Bartosz Wdowiński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Nowak   defeats   Robert Wróblewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Szczepaniak   defeats   Dominik Sztaba   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Szych  defeats  Piotr Janicki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Rybski   vs.   Nikolay Pirozhnik   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Krupa  defeats  Szymon Samorajczyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Buczek   defeats   Szymon Staszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Madness Cage Fighting 6: Ertons Fight Night Saturday, September 26, 2020
Stadion Miejski MOSiR Pulawy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Żak vs. Kurek 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Kurek   defeats   Adrian Żak   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Gola  defeats  Michał Walczak via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Gawryjołek   defeats   Damian Wasyniuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Gamla   defeats   Sławomir Lassota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Esiava   defeats   Dominik Tkaczyk   via Submission, Kneebar   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Iwaniak  vs.  Mariusz Nowosad Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Karol Kurembski   defeats   Mateusz Karczmarczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wiktor Szadkowski  defeats  Amadeusz Mućka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ernest Woś   defeats   Bartosz Graczyk   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Czerwonka   defeats   Sebastian Świątek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Kostecki   defeats   Patryk Kobiałka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Pervushyn   defeats   Krystian Olszak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Nowosad   defeats   Maciej Prządka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Olszta   defeats   Krzysztof Dobrzyński   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Rybski   defeats   Baysangur Akhmadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Polak   vs.   Krystian Kasperek   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Szyszka   defeats   Dominik Buczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Madness Cage Fighting 5: Freecar Fight Night Saturday, December 28, 2019
Hala MOSiR Pulawy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kurek vs. Gustavo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Kurek   vs.   Maikon Gustavo   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Filipek   defeats   Gevanir Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Karol Kutyła   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Nowak   defeats   Maciej Strzelecki   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Szymon Gamla   defeats   Bartosz Graczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Kowalczyk   defeats   Jarosław Mirosław   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Warowny   defeats   Michał Małkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Tatara  defeats  Dawid Kaczmarczyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikołaj Lewandowski   defeats   Karol Kurembski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Semeniuk   defeats   Mikołaj Wójtowicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Olszak   defeats   Michał Górnik   via KO/TKO, Upkick   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Karczmarczyk   defeats   Sebastian Świątek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Kutyła  defeats  Jakub Kwaśniewski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Nowosad   defeats   Kacper Capała   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Madness Cage Fighting 4: Champions Friday, November 02, 2018
Hala MOSiR Pulawy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kijańczuk vs. Boyko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Kijańczuk   defeats   Alexander Boyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Abdurzakov   defeats   Artur Pawlik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Esiava   defeats   Piotr Kacprzak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Siwiec   defeats   Kamil Kraska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Marcin Poźniak   defeats   Dawid Haras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kurek   defeats   Grzegorz Lipski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Adam Filipek   defeats   Grzegorz Stelmasiewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Bartuzi   defeats   Dawid Kąkol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Gamla   defeats   Kamil Mękal   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Mochocki   defeats   Sergiusz Zając   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernest Woś   defeats   Krystian Mizerski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Sobczuk   defeats   Patryk Tatara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Adam Krajewski   defeats   Kamil Krupa   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Madness Cage Fighting 3: Hexagon Saturday, December 16, 2017
Hala MOSiR Pulawy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Siwiec vs. Ragaźinskas 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Siwiec   defeats   Arnoldas Ragaźinskas   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Plečkaitis   defeats   Krystian Próchniak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Filipek   vs.   Raimondas Zeniauskas   Ends in a No Contest, Referee Error   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   defeats   Paweł Lisiewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Yalovtsov   defeats   Artur Joński   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarosław Wróbel   defeats   Marcin Jaskot   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Rafał Kijańczuk   defeats   Aleksandr Pysanenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Sitnik   defeats   Dawid Mazur   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Abdurzakov   defeats   Michał Małkiewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wojciech Żuchnik   defeats   Piotr Drozdowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kacprzak   defeats   Patryk Ożóg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kościuczyk   vs.   Sebastian Niewiadomski   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Esiava   defeats   Adrian Łyszcz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulina Jurzysta   defeats   Angelika Sobczuk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Romaneczko   defeats   Patryk Libuszewski   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madness Cage Fighting 2: Snatch Saturday, April 22, 2017
Hala ZST Pulawy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kęsik vs. Izanskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cezary Kęsik   defeats   Volodymyr Izanskiy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Rafał Krawczyk   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Wojdat   defeats   Daniel Soczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   defeats   Andrey Sapa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Filipek   defeats   Roger Irlik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Joński   defeats   Jacek Majcher   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Witalij Dżus   defeats   Łukasz Wardak   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Futa   defeats   Mateusz Dubiński   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izabela Walczak   defeats   Adrianna Stańkowska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Madness Cage Fighting 1: Prologue Saturday, August 22, 2015
Hala MOSiR Pulawy, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Martys vs. Jabłoński 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Jakub Martys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Łukasz Żywalewski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Czajkowski   defeats   Tomasz Lepierski   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Karski   defeats   Dariusz Ząbek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Balejko   defeats   Paweł Bolanowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Biesiekierski   defeats   Adrian Wojtkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Remigiusz Szelongiewicz   defeats   Mateusz Grzelec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Omar Morales vs. Uros Medic - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Omar Morales 39% Uros Medic 61%
  • Omar "Venezuelan Fighter" Morales (11-2-0) FL, US is the #70th Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • Uros "The Doctor" Medic (7-1-0) AK, US is the #89th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada