Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Tru-Form Entertainment

Tru-Form Entertainment
  • Name: Tru-Form Entertainment
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: TFE
  • Promotion Links:

TFE Events

TFE: Brawlers & Crawlers Sunday, June 24, 2018
Industry HIlls Expo Center City of Industry, CA US West Region
Horner vs. Hollingsworth 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Horner   defeats   John Hollingsworth   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
L.J. Portée   defeats   Jacob Bickford   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 2:57 Total Bout Page
Joe Lesinski   defeats   John Ahmrain   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noe Albarran   defeats   Antonio Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Marquez   defeats   Devin Ochoa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Caden White   defeats   Kordell Pennington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dimitri Salem   defeats   Dennis Ramirez   via Submission   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TFE: Primal Saturday, July 29, 2017
The Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mottershead vs. Willyard 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Mottershead   defeats   Nikk Willyard   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Black   vs.   Craig Deighton   Ends in a No Contest, Strikes   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Edmond   defeats   Jeremey Peevler   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Schieve   defeats   Aaron Ravellette   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   Mick Merkel   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phill Waggoner   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waterman   defeats   Dustyn Clark   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amber Blevins   defeats   Lacey Hancock   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Cox II   defeats   Jimmy Harness Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Lawrence   defeats   Justin Abbott   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan McQueen   defeats   Darrin Gaines Sr.   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Clark   defeats   Levi Riggle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TFE: Fury Saturday, March 25, 2017
The Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Wainman vs. Collins 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Wade Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   Nathan Adams   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavae Lewis   defeats   Cody Casner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kassie Gunn   defeats   Lacey Hancock   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phill Waggoner   defeats   Cody Schieve   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Waterman   defeats   Bryan Shanes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Reed   defeats   Dustyn Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Jones   defeats   Andrew Tuman   via Submission, Verbal submission to strikes   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremey Peevler   defeats   Adam Stockwell   via Submission, Verbal submission to strikes   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Collins III   defeats   Darrin Gaines Sr.   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Carr   defeats   John Luttrell   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kernoedle   defeats   Lee Combs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Bray   defeats   Ricky Jones   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TFE: Vengeance Friday, August 26, 2016
Anaheim Business Expo Center Anaheim, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stevenson vs. Miglioli 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Stevenson   defeats   Gabriel Miglioli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack May   defeats   Tony Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Ricardo   vs.   Marcos Gonzalez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Taylor   defeats   Seth Baczynski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maikel Pérez   defeats   Samson Yang   via Submission, Kimura   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Aaron La Farge   defeats   Matthew Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFE: Rizen Saturday, May 07, 2016
The Downtown Gym Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Griffin vs. Overfield 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Griffin   defeats   David Overfield   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Davis   defeats   Jonathan Griffin   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Clay Leek   defeats   Cody Schieve   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Mottershead   defeats   Christopher Henderson   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hembree   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Verbal   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Hyser   defeats   Kameron Edmonds   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
TFE: Team Quest vs. The Empire Saturday, March 12, 2016
Dan Henderson's Athletic Fitness Center Temecula, CA US West Region
Unger vs. Wang-Kim 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wang-Kim   defeats   Jacob Unger   via KO/TKO, Head kick and strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Here Dudes   defeats   Chris Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Bird   defeats   Brandon Schipper   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
John Wang-Kim   defeats   Rami Barrera   via KO/TKO, Spinning head kick and punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Romo   defeats   Mason Iacobellis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ream   defeats   Angel Perla   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Spike Carlyle   defeats   Steve Mulligan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jameson   defeats   Brendan Lukehart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Bartram   defeats   Julio Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFE: No Fear Saturday, January 23, 2016
The Civic Center Sullivan, IN US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Archuleta vs. Guerra 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Archuleta   defeats   Luis Guerra   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Bobby Emmons   defeats   Kendrick Terry II   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   vs.   Zack Davis   Ends in a No Contest, Cage malfunction   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Wainman   defeats   Brandon Walker   via Submission, Keylock   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Thompson   defeats   Johnte Potts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Furar   defeats   Jackie Watters   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Potter   defeats   Ethan McQueen   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Darrin Gaines Sr.   defeats   Stephen Power   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Schieve   defeats   Donnie Snow   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Leek   defeats   Michael Carr   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Craig Deighton   defeats   Jordan King   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TFE: Aniquilar Saturday, October 24, 2015
Junior Seau Pier Amphitheatre Oceanside, CA US West Region
Butler vs. Burton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Butler   vs.   George Burton   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental knee to downed opponent   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Samson Yang   defeats   Jesse Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lagdaan   defeats   Casey Parlett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Faultersack   defeats   Nick Pugh   via KO/TKO, Upkick and ground and pound   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Manly   defeats   Ayat Shafizadeh   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Molina   defeats   Brian De Mint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Djavan Coleman   defeats   Johnny Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Bartram   defeats   Cameron Rivinius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Osuna   defeats   Wesleigh Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFE: Gladiators Saturday, October 17, 2015
Tyndall Armory Indianapolis, IN US Midwest Region
Shoaff vs. Wright 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cliff Wright   defeats   Tom Shoaff   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Moon   defeats   Danny Surface   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Kendrick Terry II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Garett Potter   defeats   Blayze Rodgers   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordin Hinman   defeats   James Mogollon   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Sean Loeffler   defeats   John Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   John Turner   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Loeffler   defeats   Ethan McQueen   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
John Walker   defeats   Cody Schieve   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   Justin Potter   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Hyser   defeats   Tyler King   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
TFE: Rising Stars Saturday, September 12, 2015
Four Points Sheraton Hotel San Diego, CA
TFE: Baptism Under Fire Saturday, August 22, 2015
Four Points Sheraton Hotel San Diego, CA US West Region
Loeffler vs. Tarrh 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Loeffler   defeats   Jon Tarrh   via Submission, Kneebar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Rota   defeats   Casey Ryan   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Ricardo   defeats   Andrew Ramm   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Williams   defeats   Ritchie Rodarte   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Goodale   defeats   Tamahau Mc Comb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler VanKill   defeats   Carter Barnett   via Submission, Anaconda choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Sean Crenshaw   defeats   Donte Stubbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Here Dudes   defeats   Gerardo Abanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leon   defeats   David Gonzales   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Baez   defeats   Teva Paulet   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Kris Moutinho injured; Jonathan Martinez steps in vs. Aaron Phillips at UFC Fight Night in October
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 37 & Bellator 266 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez booked to meet Davey Grant on Nov. 20 at UFC Fight Night event
  • UFC.com : Christos Giagos Hopes To Keep His Momentum Going
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS signee Jailton Almeida set for November UFC debut vs. Danilo Marques
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 faceoff video highlights: Phil Davis, Yoel Romero size each other up
  • MMAFighting.com : Four fighters released from UFC roster, including Roosevelt Roberts
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White to Jake Paul: 'Go fight somebody your own size,' stop asking for Jorge Masvidal
  • UFC.com : Strong Culture Carries Factory X
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Bellator 266 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Bellator 266 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will Yoel Romero win Bellator gold after coming up short in UFC?
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Davis plans to ‘just create fireworks’ against Yoel Romero: ‘It’s a bucket list fight for me’
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Polizzi plans to keep the pressure on Grant Neal at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC Fight Night 192 weigh-in, faceoff highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Details reportedly emerge on new MMA promotion World Fight League
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 predictions: Who's picking Ryan Spann to beat Anthony Smith?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 face-offs video: Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 faceoff video: Ryan Spann won't look at Anthony Smith