Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Slovenský Zväz MMA

Slovenský Zväz MMA
  • Name: Slovenský Zväz MMA
  • Headquarters: Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Acronyms: SZMMA
  • Also Known As: Slovakian MMA League
  • Promotion Links:

SZMMA Events

Slovenska Liga Amateruv 16 Saturday, June 30, 6:00 AM ET
Sk Maxer Gym Dunajská Streda, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Slovenska Liga Amateruv 15 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Sk Erewan Gym Banská Bystrica, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 14 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Sk Zec Ofa Gym Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Czibulka vs. Garlik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lukas Garlik   defeats   David Czibulka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Glos   defeats   Krisztian Ganyovics   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marek Kvasnica   defeats   Jakub Gombik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Martin Vrabel   defeats   Ivan Vadkerti   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Matus Benak   defeats   Patrik Zatko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Nemec   defeats   Nikolas Kedro   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rene Matejov   defeats   Marek Vrabec   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vlado Stefanovic   defeats   Martin Vlacuska   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mario Vira   defeats   Radovan Haluza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolas Nagy   defeats   Marko Trnkoci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jan Sustiak   vs.   Jan Sipos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lubor Cervenak   defeats   Denis Bolek   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:39 Round 2 of 2, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Filip Ivanič   defeats   Erik Polak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 2, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Night of Titans Friday, June 09, 2017
Sk Mestská športová hala Trnava Trnava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Grünner vs. Matułajtis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Grünner   defeats   Łukasz Matułajtis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Radoslav Tomasovic   defeats   Laszlo Czene   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Norbert Moravko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Norbert Oravec   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 13 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Sk Zec Ofa Gym Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Garlik vs. Žáčik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lukas Garlik   defeats   Tomáš Žáčik   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Szimon Kristián   defeats   Norbert Moravko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Glasnak   vs.   Adrian Kulena   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Punch   of 2 Bout Page
Lukas Stumpel   defeats   Martin Svajda   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Jakub Gombik   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erik Polak   defeats   Norbert Oravec   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Marko Trnkoci   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Mrenka   vs.   Dusan Malik   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krisztian Ganyovics   defeats   Ivan Vadkerti   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lukas Garlik   defeats   Tomas Samek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matej Kiraly   defeats   Roman Vybostok   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomas Kulik   defeats   Leonard Hurban   via Submission, Keylock   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 12 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Sk Wolf Pride Gym Zilina, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Sklarcik vs. Fejfar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Sklarcik   defeats   Marek Fejfar   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jaraj Ducky   defeats   Tomas Cervenka   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomáš Žáčik   defeats   Filip Granec   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Norbert Moravko   defeats   Filip Le   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Marek Kvasnica   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Branislav Zuzák   defeats   Marek Fejfar   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Szimon Kristián   defeats   Jozef Skorčík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Ivan Mikovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Peter Petrovic   defeats   Michal Barninec   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lukas Garlik   defeats   Eryk Maria Stasieluk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 11 Saturday, October 29, 2016
Sk Zec Ofa Gym Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Tomasovic vs. Gabor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Radoslav Tomasovic   defeats   Erik Gabor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleš Petráš   defeats   Filip Le   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Norbert Moravko   defeats   Tomas Velic   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mohamed Ali Bessasi   defeats   Mario Kajs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Richard Glasnak   vs.   Jakub Petrek   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ján Černoch   defeats   Miroslav Jasenovsky   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:04 Round 2 of 2, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Michal Cvengros   defeats   Dušan Dědek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 2, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Matyska   defeats   Adam Mihok   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 10 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Sk Zec Ofa Gym Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Skorčík vs. Jakubik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jozef Skorčík   defeats   Jan Jakubik   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Petrek   defeats   Samuel Plachy   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samuel Matejka   defeats   Miroslav Niznansky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zigmund Kurina   defeats   Adam Zurabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Miroslav Jasenovsky   defeats   Miroslav Lacena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stefan Agh   defeats   Lukas Zajac   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Štěpán Šlapanský   defeats   Juraj Stefanovsky   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jusuf Ahmeti   defeats   Igor Liska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomas Velic   defeats   Peter Milinsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matěj Taraba   defeats   Jakub Gombik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Norbert Moravko   defeats   Adrian Novotny   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomáš Matyska   defeats   Ivan Mikovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 2, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 9 Saturday, January 23, 2016
Sk Zec Ofa Gym Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Gombik vs. Hlyeb Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Gombik   defeats   Malik Hlyeb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Martin Medus   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samuel Matejka   defeats   Krystof Mejzlik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Norbert Moravko   vs.   Malik Hlyeb   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ali Bessasi   defeats   Filip Le   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Hladký   defeats   Vladimir Frano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Tomas Velic   via Submission, Armbar   3:49 Round 2 of 2, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Michal Glos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adrian Novotny   defeats   Lukas Bambura   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marek Masaryk   defeats   Lukas Kysela   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jan Gerek   defeats   Martin Darnadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Michal Kotasek   defeats   Jan Velic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Jakub Petrek   defeats   Martin Medus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amateruv MMA 8 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Sk Wake Lake Resort Zlate Pesky Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Rehorcik vs. Bolo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Bolo   defeats   Jakub Rehorcik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcel Masaryk   vs.   Filip Kopcok   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Jančuška   defeats   David Zold   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 2, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Michal Glos   vs.   Tomáš Dvořák   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Minařík   defeats   Tomas Zold   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Gombik   defeats   Filip Gazarek   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 2 of 2, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Matěj Taraba   defeats   Michal Molnar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Minduk   defeats   Mohamed Ali Bessasi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Jiří Vávra   defeats   Michal Frlaus   via Submission, Kneebar   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Slovenska Liga Amaterov MMA 6 Saturday, February 21, 2015
Sk Zec Ofa Gym Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kneipp vs. Mordačík Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matěj Mordačík   defeats   Robert Kneipp   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Bolo   defeats   Jan Csibri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marek Kvasnica   defeats   Tomáš Florek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Glos   defeats   Attila Sipos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Filip Le   defeats   Jozef Szilvasi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Patrik Danihel   defeats   Robert Duvac   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Miroslav Hladký   defeats   Michal Jansky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Minduk   defeats   Tomas Duransky   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 2, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Pavol Tajboš   defeats   Tomáš Malík   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Branislav Boledovič   defeats   Christopher Ostadal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mario Kajs   defeats   Lukas Rytir   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 2 of 2, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Marek Karas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomas Hruska   defeats   Martin Vrabel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Kopcok   defeats   Michal Lenghart   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Bulak   defeats   Michal Trejtnar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ján Černoch   defeats   Ivan Mikovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Filip Kovac   defeats   Jakub Curik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Edson Barboza full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Viviane Pereira sees positive side of losing for the first time in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Champ Darrion Caldwell headlines Bellator 204 with non-title fight against Noad Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Honeycutt vs. Leo Leite set for Bellator 202
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore predictions
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar explains how he became the ‘Bird Whisperer’ in viral video
  • MMAFighting.com : Illinois addresses PFL 2 controversies regarding Thiago Tavares, Jason High
  • MMAFighting.com : Alabama the latest commission to implement weight-cutting reform rules
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida to sign with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida signs with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan on Teruto Ishihara matchup: ‘I think the UFC must want to cut him’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Mickey Gall says CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson ‘went 15 minutes too long’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison shines in MMA debut, but forecasting her ‘star potential’ is tricky business
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 227 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards was never a fan of Cerrone’s ‘journeyman’ approach to MMA, feels there’s a ‘blueprint’ to beat him
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: UFC signee Greg Hardy injures knee in arena football game
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore weigh-in video, results
  • UFC.com : Seventh Annual UFC International Fight Week Takes Over Las Vegas from July 3 - 8
  • UFC.com : Cowboy Cerrone: Media Day Q&A
  • UFC.com : Jingliang believes his time is now