Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Night of Heroes

Night of Heroes
  • Name: Night of Heroes
  • Headquarters: Sosnowiec, Poland
  • Acronyms: FOH
  • Also Known As: Fight of Heroes
  • Promotion Links:

FOH Events

Zagłębiowski Horror Show 3 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Pl Hala przy ul. Żeromskiego Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błeszyński vs. Bureshkin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Błeszyński   defeats   Mikhail Bureshkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kula   defeats   Przemysław Walków   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Wawrzyniec Bartnik   defeats   Adrian Dudek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominik Owsiany   defeats   Łukasz Głośny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kubasiak   defeats   Adrian Sulikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksander Parzoch   defeats   Adrian Sadowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Domin   defeats   Patryk Kucia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Biłas   defeats   Paweł Rezler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Stanek   defeats   Sławomir Pachny   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Zagłębiowski Horror Show 2 Sunday, January 27, 2019
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błeszyński vs. Rocha 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Błeszyński   defeats   Claudio Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kula   defeats   Mateusz Urbanowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Dudek   defeats   Marek Zardzewiały   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Głośny   defeats   Lukas Lapinskas   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Wawrzyniec Bartnik   defeats   Adrian Grzelak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raimundas Krilavičius   defeats   Sebastian Jędryczka   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Konrad Czopowicz   defeats   Adrian Sadowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Stachura   defeats   Krystian Szczęsny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Klima   vs.   Patryk Kucia   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala Sportowa MOSiR Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błeszyński vs. Bagdonas 177 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Błeszyński   defeats   Marius Bagdonas   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kula   defeats   Arturas Valentinovicius   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Rogóż   defeats   Jakub Pokorski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Dudek   defeats   Raimundas Krilavičius   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maksymilian Włodarczyk   defeats   Bartłomiej Salak   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Włodarczyk   defeats   Karol Wójcik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Ostapowicz   defeats   Mateusz Szklarz   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Paweł Borawski   defeats   Krzysztof Bieniek   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Porębski   defeats   Adrian Grzelak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala MOSiR Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zimoląg vs. Kishkel 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kula   defeats   Arek Dembiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Zimoląg   defeats   Viktor Kishkel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonid Smirnov   defeats   Maciej Delikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Pokorski   defeats   Vitaly Lukoyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hanna Gujwan   defeats   Natalia Jędrysiak   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulina Borkowska   defeats   Paulina Materka   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Śniadała   defeats   Przemysław Woś   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Night of Heroes 3 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Pl Hala Sportowa MOSiR Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błeszyński vs. Lukoyko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Błeszyński   defeats   Vitaly Lukoyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariusz Zimoląg   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Żywica   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Maciejowski   defeats   Marcin Bartosik   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Skrzypiec   defeats   Wojciech Płachciak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   vs.   Łukasz Hlubek   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Roszkowski   defeats   Marcel Kwiecień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliza Kuczyńska   defeats   Joanna Stysło   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Przemysław Rolirad   defeats   Jakub Pokorski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Borowska   defeats   Aneta Staniuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight of Heroes 2: Exclusive Sunday, September 06, 2015
Pl Dwór Hubertusa Myslowice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wanat vs. Kaczmarek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kula   defeats   Tomasz Kalinowski   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Wanat   defeats   Piotr Kaczmarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Obozny   defeats   Marcin Wiewiórka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Pomocka   defeats   Bartosz Brytan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Gromadzki   defeats   Vladimir Danchyn   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Daniel Hodor   defeats   Marcin Kołek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Lech Zamorski   defeats   Łukasz Głośny   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight of Heroes 1 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Sosnowiec, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błeszyński vs. Hajtmar 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Błeszyński   defeats   Martin Hajtmar   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Kowalkowski   defeats   Dariusz Zimoląg   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Wanat   defeats   Vladimir Bubnovich   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dawid Cichopek   defeats   Maciej Delikowski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kula   defeats   Daniel Grzyb   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Borawski   defeats   Błażej Majdan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Dyrka   vs.   Daniel Hodor   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rami Hamdan   defeats   Dawid Oleksiak   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sandra Klupa   defeats   Katarzyna Kiwer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighters react to Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje interim title fight at UFC 249
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 249: Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje main event reaction
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters react to Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje for interim title at UFC 249
  • MMA Weekly : Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje title fight headlines UFC 249 ‘somewhere on Earth’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje now headlines UFC 249 for interim lightweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeff Hughes taking a major financial hit due to COVID-19 outbreak, but ‘I don’t do this for a paycheck’
  • UFC.com : Part II: Kung Fu Movies To Watch On FIGHT PASS
  • UFC.com : Where We Stand: Welterweight Division
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Jessica Andrade slams Rose Namajunas into another dimension to win UFC gold
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Joe Lauzon now
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Joe Lauzon
  • MMA Weekly : UFC home state Nevada suspended combat sports until further notice
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till: Reebok, UFC ‘should pay a little more’ to fighters
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White denies fake Khabib-Putin report, but insists UFC 249 happening
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos rips Israel Adesanya for ‘horrible’ title defense: ‘Yoel Romero won that fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith: ‘I promise you, Jon Jones is not going to change until he wants to change’
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship postpones upcoming events in April due to coronavirus pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: T.J. Dillashaw claims the UFC planning immediate title shot following his two-year USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Joe Lauzon live at 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Israel Adesanya scores TKO victory in debut