Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pit Cage Fighting

Pit Cage Fighting
  • Name: Pit Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Slovakia
  • Acronyms: PCF
  • Promotion Links:

PCF Events

PCF 21: New Era Saturday, December 21, 2019
Sk Poprad Aréna Poprad, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
Szaflarski vs. Lima 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Luid Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Abdurzakov   defeats   Jan Široký   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Szczepaniak   defeats   Leonard Spišský   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Cibiński   defeats   Michal Dobiaš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Filip Le   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Paweł Bielic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Chotěnovský   defeats   Dominik Engel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
PCF 20: Legendary XX Sunday, April 21, 2019
Sk Poprad Arena Poprad, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
Barborík vs. Cadena Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vojto Barborík   defeats   Guilherme Cadena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Raczyński   defeats   Michal Dobiaš   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Filip Hučín   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Brunclík   defeats   Simon Michálek   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Lejsek   vs.   Peter Križanovič   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Kohout   defeats   Dawid Pancerz   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Abdurzakov   defeats   Tomáš Fiala   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Robert Hałota   defeats   Dmitriy Malenkoy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PCF 19: The Road to be Legendary Saturday, December 22, 2018
Sk Športová hala Spišská Nová Ves Spišská Nová Ves, Košice Region Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Koky vs. Tripšanský 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Tripšanský   defeats   Ladislav Koky   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Robert Maciejowski   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Washington Nunes   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Alan Svoboda   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Dobiaš   defeats   Sebastian Kujawiak   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Križanovič   defeats   Filip Le   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Miroslav Holub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enriko Koterba   defeats   Michal Buršak   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Čuja   defeats   Štefan Závadský   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Haška   defeats   Patrik Hrubizna   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavol Koreň   defeats   Samuel Dutko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PCF 18: The Kings of Summer Saturday, June 30, 2018
Sk Športová Hala Spišská Nová Ves Spišská Nová Ves, Košice Region Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Koky vs. Kubáň 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ladislav Koky   defeats   Miroslav Kubáň   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Radziszewski   defeats   Guilherme Cadena   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Martin Mihálik   defeats   Matěj Taraba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Lukáš Závičák   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Peter Križanovič   defeats   Rafał Drabek   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Marcin Zając   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Patryk Chrobak   defeats   Miroslav Holub   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Branislav Zuzák   defeats   Peter Samek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Martin Dědek   defeats   Samuel Dutko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Miroslav Popovič   defeats   Enriko Koterba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Čuja   defeats   Michal Kirsch   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 2, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Marek Medovarsky   defeats   Šimon Bertovič   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
PCF 17: Xmas Revolution Saturday, December 23, 2017
Sk Mestská športová hala Spišská Nová Ves, Košice Region Europe Eastern Region
Koky vs. Kaźmierczak 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ladislav Koky   defeats   Kasjan Kaźmierczak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Simon Michálek   defeats   Mohamed Ali Bessasi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Taraba   defeats   Vladimir Drobňák   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Maciej Rębacz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Kvasnica   defeats   Piotr Motoczyński   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 7:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Zajac   defeats   Adrian Rak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Michal Čuja   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ján Krajčovič   defeats   Michael Pryjmačuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Dutko   defeats   Peter Bojda   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Matúš Šimko   defeats   Vojtech Čonka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
PCF 16: Face To Face Saturday, June 17, 2017
Sk Mestská športová hala Levoča Levoča, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
Koky vs. Viktor 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ladislav Koky   defeats   Serhii Viktor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Brzeski   defeats   Radoslav Tomašovič   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Široký   defeats   Nikolai Ivkov   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Mihálik   defeats   Yán Hudák   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Cedžo   defeats   Ján Boroň   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Tvrdý   defeats   Ján Vencel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alena Gondášová   defeats   Natalia Matląg   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Holub   defeats   Richard Konc   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Marek Mazuch   defeats   Tomáš Žáčik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Vacho   defeats   Hubert Bodek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Roman Sekereš   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Ján Belák   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PCF 15: Explosion Friday, December 16, 2016
Sk Mestská Športová Hala Stará Ľubovňa, SK Europe Eastern Region
Kotwica vs. Tyrlya 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Kotwica   defeats   Semen Tyrlya   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Vodovozov   defeats   Matěj Taraba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Błachut   defeats   Ladislav Koky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Hladký   defeats   Adrian Barkáč   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jozef Skorčík   defeats   Yán Hudák   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Schwartz   defeats   Július Škoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Jozef Chmelar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Mario Vira   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hubert Bodek   defeats   Patrik Jánoš   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Maroš Kršiak   defeats   Dominik Wydra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PCF 14: Cage Fight Saturday, June 18, 2016
Sk Levoča Sport Hall Levoča, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
Vodovozov vs. Kotwica 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Kotwica   defeats   Michael Vodovozov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Wojciechowski   defeats   Dušan Glezgo   via Submission, Keylock   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Adrian Barkáč   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Ivkov   defeats   Martin Mihálik   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladislav Koky   defeats   Filip Ivanič   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Miroslav Holub   defeats   Peter Duleba   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Dohnal   defeats   Ján Boroň   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Urban   defeats   Juraj Bielik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Fischer   defeats   Maroš Kršiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erik Gruber   defeats   Sebastian Bdžoch   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Leonard Spišský   defeats   Filip Kovatsch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PCF 13 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Sk Trenčín, Trenčín Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 12: Poľsko vs. Slovensko Saturday, May 16, 2015
Sk Poprad Arena Poprad, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
Buliński vs. Nataška 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   Kristof Nataška   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavol Langer   defeats   Stanislav Sobotka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Ľudovít Klein   defeats   Kamil Tarnawski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Marián Jakubík   defeats   Cezary Glapski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Vašíček   defeats   Adam Wiśniewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Zieleński   defeats   Martin Kostolanský   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Fabián   defeats   Rafał Ślugaj   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 2, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Adrian Różycki   defeats   Tomáš Hollý   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 2, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Klaś   defeats   Marián Martančik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tibor Halász   defeats   Ladislav Koky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavol Tajboš   defeats   Adam Nagy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
PCF 11 Saturday, December 20, 2014
Sk Levoča, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 10 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Sk Trenčín, Trenčín Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 9 Saturday, April 26, 2014
Sk Trenčín, Trenčín Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 8 Saturday, December 21, 2013
Sk Levoča, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 5 Saturday, December 22, 2012
Sk Levoča, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 4 Saturday, October 06, 2012
Sk Michalovce, Košice Region Europe Eastern Region
PCF 2 Saturday, April 14, 2012
Sk Levoča, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Irene Aldana won't change teams despite criticism of Holly Holm loss: 'I was the one unable to execute'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 254 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Joel Alvarez honored to be a pioneer for Spanish MMA, hopes to see more Spaniards in UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Oliveira believes hotel encounter affected Shavkat Rakhmonov’s confidence ahead of UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Khabib Nurmagomedov's legacy fight, PRIDE rules in UFC, more
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: 'It's stupid' to question Khabib Nurmagomedov's UFC 254 weigh-in
  • MMAFighting.com : Is Khabib Nurmagomedov’s speedy scale at UFC 254 the latest UFC weigh-in controversy?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Deal done to book Leon Edwards vs. Khamzat Chimaev on Dec. 19
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Leon Edwards vs. Khamzat Chimaev, expected to headline Dec. 19
  • MMA Junkie : Miranda Maverick: Liana Jojua made 'big mistake' with UFC 254 faceoff threat
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Lauren Murphy believes UFC 254 win should earn her title shot over Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik: Justin Gaethje might be ‘best equipped’ to defeat Khabib Nurmagomedov at UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Khabib Nurmagomedov's best posts before UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Justin Gaethje's best posts before UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 Embedded, Episode 5: ‘Weight cuts break anybody’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Dolce: 'Massive mistake' during Khabib Nurmagomedov's UFC 254 weigh-in
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: If Khabib wins, he will surpass Jon Jones as the Pound 4 Pound Best Fighter
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 Embedded: This is worldwide Khabib Day!
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler breaks down the top-ranked UFC lightweights, Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 'Embedded,' No. 5: Khabib Nurmagomedov's weight cut amplifies