Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Contenders Ltd

Contenders Ltd
  • Name: Contenders Ltd
  • Headquarters: Norwich, England
  • Acronyms: CON
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: contendersmma

CON Events

Contenders 33 Saturday, September 03, 2022
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rock vs. Davies Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shem Rock   defeats   Harry Davies   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shirzad Qadrian   defeats   Mustafa Naseri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Panfil   defeats   Matthew Nicholson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marin Vetrila   defeats   Daniel Crooks-May   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinko Pehlic   defeats   Adam Demetrovics   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Ortac   defeats   James Elliott Howlett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sydney Omar Dacres   defeats   Kenny Mbongo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Ambe   defeats   Nabil Bakki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiarash Majidi   defeats   Zak Ulleri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Karson Koe   defeats   Rakoto Ahamada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Trevor Mills   defeats   Alireza Farasti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Imran Chelhani   defeats   Saban Ali   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ehson Kudoyorbekov   defeats   Lucas Nobecourt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cosmin Spartatu   defeats   Derek McGeoghan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Charlie Borland   defeats   Ian Barrett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Road to Contenders 5 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Catacoli vs. Dennis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefano Catacoli   defeats   Ryan Dennis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Gray   defeats   Mohammad Hadi-Rafiei   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Illia Karachavtsev   defeats   Josh Kirby   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Andrews   defeats   Reegan Fraser   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Rob Elliot   defeats   Ian Holmes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kiarash Majidi   defeats   Malik Paul   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nuhail Mohammed   defeats   Gabriel Becker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Felix Connel  defeats  Andy Nunn via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Paul Taylor   defeats   Ashley Morris   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sydney Omar Dacres   defeats   Elijah Ajala   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edina Hovarth   defeats   Chantelle Joy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Joao Lopes  defeats  Oliver Murray via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Summers   defeats   Alessandro Miserotti   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Contenders 32 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hill vs. Dyson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Molinari   defeats   Mohamed Nawal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Hill   defeats   Luke Dyson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emrah Sonmez   defeats   Leandro Souza   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Pelu Adetola   defeats   David Small   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Etebar   defeats   Sheldon Rodwell   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Leet   defeats   James Bawden   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Shirzad Qadrian   defeats   Stefano Catacoli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Hadi-Rafiei   defeats   Antonio Bushev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilie Meryacre   defeats   Boualem Sahraoui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Arthur Jacob  defeats  Jacob Wells via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shah Kamali   defeats   Dan Wiggin   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roseanna Cox   defeats   Sana Kamani   via Submission, Head & Arm Triangle   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Baia Da Silva   defeats   Graeme Blount   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Elliott Howlett   defeats   Leon Simpson   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Kenny Mbongo   defeats   Isaac Khan   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Donny Britton  defeats  Matthew Bradbury via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
George Peters   defeats   Sydney Omar Dacres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Lacey   defeats   Ashley Morris   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page
Ben Davies   defeats   Luke Manion   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Andrews   defeats   Taylor Mills   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ali Ortac   defeats   Jeremy Gillet   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zak Ulleri  defeats  Balazs Lezancsek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alireza Farasti   defeats   Fergus Lacey   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Jordan Ambe   defeats   Mayto Sotomayor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Celia Goodenough  defeats  Marcelina Kozyra via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rinchen Griffiths-Golha   defeats   Aydin Berk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kullam Roye  defeats  Harrison Clark via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to Contenders 4 Saturday, November 06, 2021
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Pell vs. Ayala 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tariq Pell   defeats   Kiko Ayala   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   George Juby  defeats  Joel Thomas via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Daley   defeats   Dimitri Zverev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Simpson   defeats   Igor Alves   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rory Lacey  defeats  Robert Rownicki via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taylor Mills  defeats  Jordan Jones via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Holmes   defeats   Ugur Unlu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Ciobanu   defeats   Keith O'Shea   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Guerin   defeats   Kyle Buggs   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Flobater Fares   defeats   Rinchen Griffiths-Golha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Mahoney   defeats   Connor Poll   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Danas Germanavicius   defeats   Ali Nabi   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew Wiseman  defeats  Iziah Hushen via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders 31 Saturday, October 02, 2021
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Petley vs. Thomas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Petley   defeats   Azi Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Hill   defeats   Matthew Findlay   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Festus Ahorlu   defeats   Diego Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Rakotondrazanany   defeats   Harry Davies   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayo Odunjo   defeats   Quinten DeVreught   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stelios Theocharous   defeats   Vitor Chagas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Biggs   defeats   Lewis Beattie   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Powell   defeats   Ben Reeve   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Charlton   defeats   Jordan Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Pinto   defeats   Joffie Houlton   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiko Ayala   defeats   Marcus Stephenson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Ortac   defeats   Alisher Rasulov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayoub Tounsi   defeats   Rhys Aiyeola-Keys   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Road to Contenders Saturday, August 21, 2021
Road to Contenders 3 Friday, September 11, 2020
Epic Studios Norwich, England
Contenders 30: Drive-in Friday, August 14, 2020
Taverham Hall Taverham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Catacoli vs. Mearns 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dean Pattinson  defeats  Charlie O'Neill via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Catacoli   defeats   Richard Mearns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hayes   defeats   Jabeed Rahman   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Adamski  defeats  Tom Doyle via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hayes   defeats   Bradley Owen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Taylor   defeats   Luke Goodge   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mehdi Langlois  defeats  Sidney Tyler via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Lockwood  defeats  Alan McKenzie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Purdy  defeats  Billy Gamov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jerum Agbude   defeats   Raheel Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Camaron Aslam  defeats  Morgan Hutcheon via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Ahmed   defeats   Sam Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Osbourne  defeats  Kirill Khisamiev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 29 Saturday, February 15, 2020
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight DeVreught vs. Shepherd 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jahreau Shepherd   defeats   Quinten DeVreught   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Nicolas Savio   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Anton Franjic   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Festus Ahorlu   defeats   Quentin Alves   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Farid Basharat   defeats   Marco Zannetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sevan Taupin   defeats   Rhodri Coleman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ordis Lila   defeats   Ayoub Nabi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marius Knystautas   defeats   Jude Parnell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Gilet   vs.   Joseph Alexander-Lubbock   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 28 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Andrey vs. Austin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Austin   defeats   Yuri Andrey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Keli Manglona   defeats   Ivan Golod   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Bartlett   defeats   Abanoub Fares   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Wycherley   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tariq Pell   defeats   Luke Adams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Catacoli   defeats   Ryan O'Connor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Cubley   defeats   Mikey Jones   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Andrews   defeats   Flobater Fares   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 27 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Strawweight Title Fight Woźniak vs. Wójcik 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Karolina Wójcik   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Mearns   defeats   Scott Butters   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Laïd Zerhouni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Leet   defeats   Ivan Golod   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corrin Eaton   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Gonzalez   defeats   Vincent Britto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Booth   defeats   Daniel Parker   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flobater Fares   defeats   Phil Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Road to Contenders 2 Friday, September 27, 2019
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Smith vs. Goodge 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Goodge   defeats   Mark Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Alexander-Lubbock   defeats   Rafał Giersberg   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Hind   defeats   Danny Gotts   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Cunningham   defeats   George Morris   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Farrell   defeats   Joshua Edon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 26 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Mysiala vs. Andrey 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Przemysław Mysiala   defeats   Yuri Andrey   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Goncalves   defeats   Julien Bouteix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aurélien Raymond   defeats   Konrad Jaskiewicz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Fell   defeats   Lee Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Road to Contenders Saturday, February 16, 2019
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Djillali vs. Veal 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duncan Djillali   defeats   Chey Veal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reece Ward   defeats   Craig Gibson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Morris   defeats   Mark Dunham   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Hicks   defeats   Jay Durrant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Hind   defeats   Sam Smith   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Gotts   defeats   Richard Patchett   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 25 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Martin vs. Dennis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Dennis   defeats   Baruc Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Stefano Gheorghe   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deivydas Jaznas   defeats   Rafał Giersberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Taylor   defeats   Reece Ward   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 24 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Butters vs. Tinghaugen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kimbo Tinghaugen   defeats   Scott Butters   via KO/TKO   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Jaskiewicz   defeats   Baruc Martin   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Cunningham   defeats   Jake Catterall   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Kozak   defeats   Tariq Pell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alfie Fell   defeats   Dawid Stepniak   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Cresswell   defeats   Danny Bryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Taylor   defeats   Zak Denton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 23 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Butters vs. Templier 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Butters   defeats   Jonathan Templier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Shanks   defeats   Apostolos Geropoulos   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Julien Bouteix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Dennis   defeats   Yohan Salvador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Leet   defeats   Jonas Povilavicius   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 22 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sarwa vs. Santarelli 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Santarelli   defeats   Ollie Sarwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Alves   defeats   Olsen Haley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chey Veal   vs.   Robert Redford   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Martin Gavin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Holland   defeats   Will Paddison   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Fell   defeats   Reece Walmsley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 21 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Salvador vs. Butters 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Butters   defeats   Yohan Salvador   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Kyle Holland   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Cooper   defeats   Grant Smith   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Jones   defeats   Reece Walmsley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Knystautas   defeats   Marian Damileanu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 20 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mearns vs. Bouteix 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Bouteix   defeats   Richard Mearns   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Santarelli   vs.   Mantas Smailys   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds Bout Page
Matt Clarke   defeats   Martin Shiddick   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Chey Veal   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 19 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Contenders Norwich 18 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Djiroun vs. Boussif 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Adam Boussif   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mearns   defeats   Marco Thomas Bosca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Goncalves   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naomi Harvey   defeats   Jemma Thomas   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Sergio Junior   defeats   Marcin Pociecha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Santarelli   defeats   Ryan Dennis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Tariq Pell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Niclas Eriksen   defeats   Joao Sousa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 17 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Radcliffe vs. Edmund 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Wilfried Edmund   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corrin Eaton   defeats   Igor Camino Mora   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Jamie Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Kimbo Tinghaugen   defeats   Andre Goncalves   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Percival   defeats   Svajunas Siacuila   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kay Erikssen   defeats   Ivan Golod   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Jamie Richardson   defeats   Joseph Karim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Browne   defeats   Martin Shiddick   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredrick Høifødt   defeats   Dylan Evans   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 16 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Radcliffe vs. Coluccio 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Pasquale Coluccio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Jeremy Petley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mellony Geugjes   defeats   Judith Levi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mearns   defeats   Tor Olav Hauge   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Doyle   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristian Lapsley   defeats   Juan Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Haythorn   defeats   Henrik Lie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Evans   defeats   Paul Martini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Evensen   defeats   Brett Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Barby   defeats   Chris Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christoffer Darre   defeats   Gareth Ingham   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   Brad Head   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 15 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Martell vs. Lomas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iain Martell   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Cucciniello   vs.   Declan Williams   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Goncalves   vs.   Aaron Khalid   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joachim Tollefsen   defeats   Terry Doyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson George   defeats   Kimbo Tinghaugen   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Chris Hayes   defeats   Duncan Djillali   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Sigmund Hollerud   defeats   Marcin Pociecha   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Robin Vestrheim   defeats   Martin Shiddick   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikkel Bakken   defeats   Dylan Evans   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Matthew Dennis   defeats   Costy Nebunu   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Tariq Pell   defeats   Aaron Hallows   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 7: Johnny Eblen nearing middleweight elite
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 pre-event facts: Alexander Volkanovski can join exclusive club on home soil
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 broadcast team features Michael Bisping, Dominick Cruz sitting in for Joe Rogan and Daniel Cormier
  • MMA Junkie : Melsik Baghdasaryan: Knocking out Josh Culibao at UFC 284 will make Australian fans cheer for me
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chiesa: Alexander Volkanovski has 'unarguable case' as best ever if he beats Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Did Fedor Emelianenko 'for sure' retire as the MMA heavyweight GOAT?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Islam Makhachev’s comments about UFC 284 promotion: ‘What does he know about what’s going on?’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Makhachev vs. Volkanovski is ‘top 5 biggest fights of all time in UFC history’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Alex Pereira responds to critics of his wrestling, cites takedown on Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: UFC title fight awaits Jiri Prochazka when he's 100 percent healthy
  • MMA Junkie : Jeong Yeong Lee expected that split call that left him unsatisfied
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 draws just over 1 million average viewers on CBS
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise | UFC 284: Makhachev vs Volkanovski
  • UFC.com : Iowa’s Tony Cassioppi Eyes MMA Run After Wrestling | UFC Fight Pass
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Islam Makhachev vs Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Junkie : Sung Hyun Park: Jet lag the culprit for longer-than-wanted submission win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘Just when you think you can’t go any harder, show them you can’
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy: Michael Chandler's exciting style 'dumbest idea ever' vs. Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen believes he’s ‘a style matchup disaster’ for Alex Pereira: ‘I beat him 10 times out of 10’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 'Embedded,' No. 2: Check out Alexander Volkanovski's 'hardest session' in training