Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Contenders East Anglia

Contenders East Anglia
  • Name: Contenders East Anglia
  • Headquarters: Norwich, England
  • Acronyms: CEA
  • Promotion Links:

CEA Events

Contenders Norwich 28 Saturday, November 23, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Contenders Norwich 27 Saturday, September 28, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Contenders Norwich 26 Saturday, May 18, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Road to Contenders Saturday, February 16, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Contenders Norwich 25 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Martin vs. Dennis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Dennis   defeats   Baruc Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Stefano Gheorghe   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deivydas Jaznas   defeats   Rafał Giersberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Taylor   defeats   Reece Ward   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 24 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Butters vs. Tinghaugen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kimbo Tinghaugen   defeats   Scott Butters   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Jaskiewicz   defeats   Baruc Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Cunningham   defeats   Jake Catterall   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Kozak   defeats   Tariq Pell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alfie Fell   defeats   Dawid Stepniak   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Cresswell   defeats   Danny Bryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Taylor   defeats   Zak Denton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 23 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Butters vs. Templier 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Butters   defeats   Jonathan Templier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Shanks   defeats   Apostolos Geropoulos   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Julien Bouteix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Dennis   defeats   Yohan Salvador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Leet   defeats   Jonas Povilavicius   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 22 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sarwa vs. Santarelli 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Sebastian Santarelli   defeats   Ollie Sarwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Alves   defeats   Olsen Haley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chey Veal   vs.   Robert Redford   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Martin Gavin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Holland   defeats   Will Paddison   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Fell   defeats   Reece Walmsley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 21 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Salvador vs. Butters 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Butters   defeats   Yohan Salvador   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Kyle Holland   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Cooper   defeats   Grant Smith   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Jones   defeats   Reece Walmsley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Knystautas   defeats   Marian Damileanu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 20 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mearns vs. Bouteix 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Bouteix   defeats   Richard Mearns   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Sebastian Santarelli   vs.   Mantas Smailys   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds Bout Page
Matt Clarke   defeats   Martin Shiddick   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Nichols   defeats   Chey Veal   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 19 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Contenders Norwich 18 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Djiroun vs. Boussif 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Adam Boussif   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mearns   defeats   Marco Thomas Bosca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Goncalves   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naomi Harvey   defeats   Jemma Thomas   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Sergio Junior   defeats   Marcin Pociecha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Sebastian Santarelli   defeats   Ryan Dennis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Tariq Pell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Niclas Eriksen   defeats   Joao Sousa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 17 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Radcliffe vs. Edmund 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Wilfried Edmund   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corrin Eaton   defeats   Igor Camino Mora   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Jamie Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Kimbo Tinghaugen   defeats   Andre Goncalves   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Percival   defeats   Svajunas Siacuila   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kay Erikssen   defeats   Ivan Golod   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Jamie Richardson   defeats   Joseph Karim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Browne   defeats   Martin Shiddick   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredrick Høifødt   defeats   Dylan Evans   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 16 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Radcliffe vs. Coluccio 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Pasquale Coluccio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Jeremy Petley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mellony Geugjes   defeats   Judith Levi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mearns   defeats   Tor Olav Hauge   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Doyle   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristian Lapsley   defeats   Juan Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Haythorn   defeats   Henrik Lie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Evans   defeats   Paul Martini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Evensen   defeats   Brett Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Barby   defeats   Chris Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christoffer Darre   defeats   Gareth Ingham   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   Brad Head   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 15 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Martell vs. Lomas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iain Martell   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Cucciniello   vs.   Declan Williams   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Goncalves   vs.   Aaron Khalid   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joachim Tollefsen   defeats   Terry Doyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson George   defeats   Kimbo Tinghaugen   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Chris Hayes   defeats   Duncan Djillali   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Sigmund Hollerud   defeats   Marcin Pociecha   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Robin Vestrheim   defeats   Martin Shiddick   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikkel Bakken   defeats   Dylan Evans   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Matthew Dennis   defeats   Costy Nebunu   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Tariq Pell   defeats   Aaron Hallows   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 14 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Gb Norfolk Showground Arena Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Powell vs. Hewitt 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Powell   defeats   Spencer Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ylies Djiroun   defeats   Rick Selvarajah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Touré Bani Sereba   defeats   Luke Sebastian Santarelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Jaskiewicz   defeats   Sigmund Hollerud   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Werenskiold   defeats   Ashley Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gard Olve Sagen   defeats   Damian Korga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Will McEwen   defeats   Stein Erik Endresen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Contenders Norwich 13 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Contenders Norwich 12 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Contenders Norwich 11 Saturday, May 02, 2015
Contenders Norwich 10 Saturday, February 21, 2015
Contenders Norwich 9 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Contenders Norwich 8 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Contenders Norwich 7 Saturday, June 21, 2014
Contenders Norwich 6 Saturday, April 26, 2014
Contenders Norwich 5 Saturday, February 22, 2014

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 216 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo square Vitaly Minakov vs. Cheick Kongo - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Bellator mma logo square Join the Bellator 216 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo square Tapology Picks: Cheick Kongo 16% Vitaly Minakov 84%
  • Fr Cheick Kongo (29-10-2) England, GB is the #22nd Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ru Vitaly Minakov (21-0-0) Bryanskaya oblast, RU is the #3rd Pro Mens Heavyweight in Russia.
  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 216 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo square The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut