Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Spartyka Fight League

Spartyka Fight League
  • Name: Spartyka Fight League
  • Headquarters: Hampton Roads, Virginia, United States
  • Acronyms: SFL
  • Promotion Links:

SFL Events

Spartyka Fight League 44: Fight for the Warriors Saturday, June 27, 6:30 PM ET
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA
Spartyka Fight League 43: Overcome Saturday, April 04, 2020
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA
Spartyka Fight League 42: Pro/Am Friday, January 31, 2020
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Aguiar vs. Abu Dey Ali II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Mumia Abu Dey Ali   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Briley   defeats   Thomas Blair   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Alan Stephenson   defeats   Sam Eure   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Rick Thompson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Mercado   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Verbal   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Joseph Huggins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Eldridge IV   defeats   Kyle Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Pellar   defeats   Caleb Harris   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Jeffrey Summers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Cameron Yancey   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Thompson   defeats   Manuel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lifrage Lasane   defeats   Noah Whitford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seldon Wright   defeats   Connor Mosby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shayaan Khokhar   defeats   Brian Graham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Eduardo Vizcaino   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Roland Mizell   defeats   Tyshawn Bumpass   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenyatta Reid   defeats   Daniel Sineath   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Martin   defeats   Jeff Copeland   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 41: Validation Saturday, October 19, 2019
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tomlinson, Jr. vs. Simpson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Simpson   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Jeffrey Summers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Fernandez   defeats   Gabriel Gardner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Pellar   defeats   Mark Johnson   via Submission, Americana   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Joshua Dail   defeats   Preston Satterwhite   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Brown   defeats   Dustin Chaney   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Vizcaino   defeats   Duane Powers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Cameron Yancey   defeats   Lee Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Maceo Bobbs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cuozzi vs. Sausser II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Sausser   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   David Gladfelter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   Franklin White   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Payne   defeats   Devin Jacksland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Grecco   defeats   Reese Vick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Cook   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Gardner   defeats   Michael Piccini   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Noah Whitford   defeats   Matthew Hart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Finnegan O'Dell   defeats   Elijah Phillips   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corvell Poag   defeats   Joshua Dail   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Martin   defeats   Andrew Satterwhite   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Krapf vs. Willingham 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Willingham   defeats   Zach Krapf   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Adrian Soto-Perez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Manuel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lamb   defeats   Orutanu Ra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Scarborough   defeats   Simon Unsworth   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Evan Stephens   defeats   Terell Brittingham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davante Rice   defeats   Anthony Maio   via Submission, Strikes   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Lydell Poag   defeats   Richard Humbert   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Matthew Pellar   defeats   Kenyatta Reid   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Chaney   defeats   Maceo Bobbs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quang Nguyen   defeats   Dakota Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Stanley   defeats   Ben Osbourne   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Dakota Donnells   defeats   Clayton Bucci   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 38: Courage Saturday, April 06, 2019
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Worley vs. Shermer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Worley   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Marshall Shermer   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Craig Willingham   defeats   Kyle Wright   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Alistair Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Grecco   defeats   Tashara Van Alstyne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wilson   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin White   defeats   William Hollister   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Hunter Carey   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Gerber   defeats   Cristian Pachicano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenyatta Reid   defeats   Mark Knopp   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Thomas Moxley   defeats   Aaron Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   Darnell Gardner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Binh Vo   defeats   James Moxley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Cain vs. Thomas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Troy Cain   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Samantha Seff   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Joseph Huggins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Chris Simpson   defeats   James Anderson   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Younes Abisourour   defeats   Will Lambdin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Luis Zambrano, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Norman Reeves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Azamkhuja Ibragimov   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
William Hollister   defeats   Matt Kirkland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Piccini   defeats   Dakota Donnells   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Gardner   defeats   Tyree Dupree   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terell Brittingham   defeats   Richard Humbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Knopp   defeats   Trevor Webster   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sigmon   defeats   Connor Dunphy   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 36: Enlist Saturday, October 20, 2018
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Briley vs. Ashley 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Briley   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Adrian Soto-Perez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Huggins   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   Justin Harrell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Justin Traver   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darion Mortley   defeats   Azamkhuja Ibragimov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Duan King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Simpson   defeats   Darnell Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Fernandez   defeats   Connor Dunphy   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Player   defeats   Lester Lewis   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Kim A   defeats   Andrew Satterwhite   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Briley vs. Shermer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Briley   defeats   Marshall Shermer   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
David Simpson   defeats   Will Worley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Grayson Mullins   defeats   Alistair Patterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Hocker   defeats   Davon Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Justin Spyres   defeats   Justin Harrell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anousith Virakone   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission, Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   Charles Payne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darion Mortley   defeats   Matthew Lamb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Stassi   defeats   Mahmoud Metin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Traver   defeats   Franklin White   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael White   defeats   Tyree Dupree   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Christopher Scales   defeats   Andres Jaldin   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Gerber   defeats   Andrew Satterwhite   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sausser vs. Champion 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Champion   defeats   Samson Sausser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   David Simpson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission, Strikes   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Briley   defeats   Quintin Gray   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Huggins   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Johnson   defeats   Devon Simons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Spyres   defeats   Chris Simpson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davon Smith   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Grayson Mullins   defeats   Shae Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerarde Smith, Jr.   defeats   Daniel Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Largent   defeats   Adam Meade   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Satterwhite   defeats   Timothy McCutcheon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Robert White   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 33: Valor Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Worley vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Worley   defeats   Imani Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Randy Scott Bucsok   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Briley   defeats   Shane Washburn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
David Simpson   defeats   Jake Wall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Lozano   defeats   Cristian Pachicano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Payne   defeats   Terell Brittingham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Simons   defeats   Anthony Maio   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Darion Mortley   defeats   Chris Dean   via Submission, Kimura   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Davon Smith   defeats   Josh Satterwhite   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Zambrano, Jr.   defeats   Jonah Hicks   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 32: Pro/Am Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Pennington vs. Aguiar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Brandon Pennington   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Alexander Olave   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Champion   defeats   Ahmad Hicks   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Robert Cutrell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Imani Smith   defeats   Justin Hatcher   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   David Gladfelter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Jude Hammad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deego Bautista   defeats   Kaeon Minor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gardner   defeats   Justin Harrell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Jonathan Burrs II   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   A.J. Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Johnson   defeats   Tyler McCormick   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Hall   defeats   Cristian Pachicano   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Gavin Thomas   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 31: Redemption Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smith vs. Aguiar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Imani Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Darryll Tate   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Ryan Balintfy   defeats   Juston Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bianchi, Jr.   defeats   Davon Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Robert Cutrell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Jordan Brown   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Wall   defeats   Matthias Cassar   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jevany Hyde   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Nick Cassar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Wilson   defeats   Roe-Mar Blacknall   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hilger   defeats   Justin Stassi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Brooks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christy Tyquiengco   defeats   Tara Graff   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Ka'Sim Ruffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Hicks   defeats   Kaeon Minor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Robert Cutrell   defeats   Malik Greene   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   Eric Canfield   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony White Moye   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Philip   defeats   Coyote Hogge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Lamm   defeats   Kim A   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daishaun Middleton   defeats   Peter Crawford   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davon Smith   defeats   Christopher Link   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdinand Goke   defeats   Andre Peterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Graff vs. Smith II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tara Graff   defeats   Sydney Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Savage   defeats   Mark Johnson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Alistair Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Hicks   defeats   Quintin Gray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juston Campos   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duan King   defeats   Curtis Saito   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony White Moye   defeats   Matthew Gresham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Washburn   defeats   Marcos David   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 28: Pride Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Worley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Will Worley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelica Martinez   defeats   Christy Tyquiengco   via Submission, Arm Lock   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Pagano   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Imani Smith   defeats   Bradley Lawrence   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demar Holloway   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Eric Canfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   David McGraw   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Wolford   defeats   Davonte Barzahd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gardner   defeats   Robert Bard   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Joshua   defeats   Noah Stewart   via Submission, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Hubert Sekscinski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Balintfy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Gerald Meuse   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Ryan Nugent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tara Graff   defeats   Cara Boyle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Elias Acereto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Monte Ellsworth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Trevor Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Greene   defeats   Dmitriy Gordiyenko   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Cary Boyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Johnson   defeats   Eric Canfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duan King   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Linde   defeats   Richard Jacobs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gardner   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gardner   defeats   Demar Holloway   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 26: Gold Rush Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Banks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Alexander Banks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Ryan Nugent   defeats   Kedrick Harris   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Thomas Blair   defeats   Kyle Graham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Garrett Williams   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Tyus Thomas   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imani Smith   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Tara Graff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Allen   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Monte Ellsworth   via Submission, Verbal   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   defeats   Logan Oliver   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Washburn   defeats   Sean Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Cichorz   defeats   Michael Jones   via Submission, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Christopher Link   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David McGraw   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Ryland Anderson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 25: Honor Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Encinales vs. Minor II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Minor   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Graham   defeats   Geno Quintin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kaeon Minor   defeats   Edis Starnes   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   vs.   Trevor Harris   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Williams   defeats   Bradley Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quintin Gray   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bianchi, Jr.   defeats   Misael Franco   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Je'Quan Williamson   defeats   Chase Turnquest   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Darryll Tate   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Eddie Ortiz, Jr.   defeats   Aaron Baggett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Greene   defeats   Derrick Carter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Harris 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Mitch Aguiar   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edis Starnes   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Filer   defeats   Chris Garness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Derrick Carter   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Draego   defeats   Pierre Ba   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Kristopher Curtis   defeats   Eric Barber   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeon Minor   defeats   Zack Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Ryland O'Brien   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Jesse Cichorz   defeats   Joshua Porter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Juvaunne Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cordell James   defeats   Robert Bard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Canfield   defeats   Noah Koahou   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monte Ellsworth   defeats   Christopher Link   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Joseph Walker   defeats   Minh Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anousith Virakone   defeats   Richard Jacobs   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 23: Showdown Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Freeman vs. Savage 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Savage   defeats   Joshua Freeman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Juston Campos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Mizelle   defeats   Jahmaal Benford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Thomas Blair   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Demar Holloway   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Allen   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeon Minor   defeats   Geno Quintin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Dmitriy Yakovlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Marshall Shermer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Barber   defeats   Damian Bobbitt   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Taylor   defeats   Minh Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   defeats   Lee Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Filer   defeats   Chevelle Womack   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Garnes   defeats   Jeremy Armstead   via Submission, Verbal   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrod Johnson   defeats   Aaron Pickett   via Submission, Scarfhold Arm Lock   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Monte Ellsworth   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Miller   defeats   Chaddrick Funderburk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Minor vs. Encinales 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Minor   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hawraz Syan   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demar Holloway   defeats   Dallas Scruggs   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juston Campos   defeats   Michael Wolford   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Paul Lumabao-Espanto   defeats   Trevor Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Mychael Deal   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Richard Jacobs   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Maurice Tolliver   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Joshua Cook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Garrett Williams   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Malik Greene   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Knuteson   defeats   Christopher Garnes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mykell Stanley   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Minh Nguyen   defeats   Chaddrick Funderburk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Cichorz   defeats   Raymond Brothers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Jones   defeats   Daniel Bynum   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Moore   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 21: End 22 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Collins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   David Collins   via Submission, Standing Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Joshua Freeman   defeats   Fabian Law   via KO/TKO, Fighter Unable to Continue   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Demar Holloway   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Paul Lumabao-Espanto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Balintfy   defeats   Juston Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Taylor   defeats   Richard Collier   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Denarius Mobley   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Acereto   defeats   Christopher Garnes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Damien Hatcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Flex   defeats   Anousith Virakone   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geno Quintin   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Joshua Cook   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Orlando Wade   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Rios   defeats   Chaddrick Funderburk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Bobbitt   defeats   Gynann Threadgill   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Damonte Robinson scratched, fight with Kenny Cross off Dana White’s Contender Series 27
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 31 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Damonte Robinson scratched at Dana White's Contender Series 27
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Rothwell vs. Marcin Tybura targeted for Oct. 10 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: I guarantee you Conor McGregor will not fight in 2020
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley: Colby Covington is probably the biggest fight of my career
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov sends Justin Gaethje an ominous warning ahead of October fight 
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal to compete in a cornhole match against league champ Cody Henderson
  • MMA Junkie : Jared Cannonier wants alternate status for Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Eric Spicely opens up on UFC release, antidepressants after severe concussion in Deron Winn fight
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Aleksei Oleinik submit Maurice Greene ahead of UFC Vegas 6 (free fight)
  • UFC.com : Beneil Dariush Embraces His Inner Barbarian
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback: Brock Lesnar’s very first MMA weigh-in… footsteps toward UFC championship
  • MMA Junkie : Meet UFC on ESPN+32's Ali Alqaisi, Jordan's first UFC fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : RIZIN cards finalized for next two shows, including Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Tomo Maesawa
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 243: Make your predictions for Michael Chandler vs. Benson Henderson
  • MMA Junkie : Video: LFA 87 highlights with new champ Logan, new UFC signee Buckley
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Holland vs. recent LFA winner Joaquin Buckley a late addition to UFC on ESPN+ 32
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Holland draws newcomer Joaquin Buckley in late addition to UFC Vegas 6
  • MMA Junkie : Trevin Giles released from hospital after fainting at UFC on ESPN+ 31, to undergo further testing