Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Spartyka Fight League

Spartyka Fight League
  • Name: Spartyka Fight League
  • Headquarters: Hampton Roads, Virginia, United States
  • Acronyms: SFL
  • Promotion Links:

SFL Events

Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA
Spartyka Fight League 43: Overcome Saturday, April 04, 2020
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA
Spartyka Fight League 42: Pro/Am Friday, January 31, 2020
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Aguiar vs. Abu Dey Ali II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Mumia Abu Dey Ali   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Briley   defeats   Thomas Blair   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Alan Stephenson   defeats   Sam Eure   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Rick Thompson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Mercado   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Verbal   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Joseph Huggins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Eldridge IV   defeats   Kyle Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Pellar   defeats   Caleb Harris   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Jeffrey Summers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Cameron Yancey   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Thompson   defeats   Manuel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lifrage Lasane   defeats   Noah Whitford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seldon Wright   defeats   Connor Mosby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shayaan Khokhar   defeats   Brian Graham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Eduardo Vizcaino   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Roland Mizell   defeats   Tyshawn Bumpass   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenyatta Reid   defeats   Daniel Sineath   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Martin   defeats   Jeff Copeland   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 41: Validation Saturday, October 19, 2019
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tomlinson, Jr. vs. Simpson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Simpson   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Jeffrey Summers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Fernandez   defeats   Gabriel Gardner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Pellar   defeats   Mark Johnson   via Submission, Americana   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Joshua Dail   defeats   Preston Satterwhite   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Brown   defeats   Dustin Chaney   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Vizcaino   defeats   Duane Powers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Cameron Yancey   defeats   Lee Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Maceo Bobbs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cuozzi vs. Sausser II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Sausser   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   David Gladfelter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   Franklin White   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Payne   defeats   Devin Jacksland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Grecco   defeats   Reese Vick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Cook   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Gardner   defeats   Michael Piccini   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Noah Whitford   defeats   Matthew Hart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Finnegan O'Dell   defeats   Elijah Phillips   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corvell Poag   defeats   Joshua Dail   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Martin   defeats   Andrew Satterwhite   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Krapf vs. Willingham 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Willingham   defeats   Zach Krapf   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Adrian Soto-Perez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Manuel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lamb   defeats   Orutanu Ra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Scarborough   defeats   Simon Unsworth   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Evan Stephens   defeats   Terell Brittingham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davante Rice   defeats   Anthony Maio   via Submission, Strikes   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Lydell Poag   defeats   Richard Humbert   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Matthew Pellar   defeats   Kenyatta Reid   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Chaney   defeats   Maceo Bobbs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quang Nguyen   defeats   Dakota Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Stanley   defeats   Ben Osbourne   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Dakota Donnells   defeats   Clayton Bucci   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 38: Courage Saturday, April 06, 2019
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Worley vs. Shermer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Worley   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Marshall Shermer   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Craig Willingham   defeats   Kyle Wright   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Alistair Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Grecco   defeats   Tashara Van Alstyne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wilson   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin White   defeats   William Hollister   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Hunter Carey   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Gerber   defeats   Cristian Pachicano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenyatta Reid   defeats   Mark Knopp   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Thomas Moxley   defeats   Aaron Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   Darnell Gardner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Binh Vo   defeats   James Moxley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Cain vs. Thomas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Troy Cain   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Samantha Seff   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Joseph Huggins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Chris Simpson   defeats   James Anderson   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Younes Abisourour   defeats   Will Lambdin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Luis Zambrano, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Norman Reeves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hicks   defeats   Azamkhuja Ibragimov   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
William Hollister   defeats   Matt Kirkland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Piccini   defeats   Dakota Donnells   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Gardner   defeats   Tyree Dupree   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terell Brittingham   defeats   Richard Humbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Knopp   defeats   Trevor Webster   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sigmon   defeats   Connor Dunphy   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 36: Enlist Saturday, October 20, 2018
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Briley vs. Ashley 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Briley   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Adrian Soto-Perez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Huggins   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   Justin Harrell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Justin Traver   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darion Mortley   defeats   Azamkhuja Ibragimov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Duan King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Simpson   defeats   Darnell Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Fernandez   defeats   Connor Dunphy   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Player   defeats   Lester Lewis   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Kim A   defeats   Andrew Satterwhite   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Briley vs. Shermer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Briley   defeats   Marshall Shermer   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
David Simpson   defeats   Will Worley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Grayson Mullins   defeats   Alistair Patterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Hocker   defeats   Davon Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Justin Spyres   defeats   Justin Harrell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anousith Virakone   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission, Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   Charles Payne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darion Mortley   defeats   Matthew Lamb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Stassi   defeats   Mahmoud Metin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Traver   defeats   Franklin White   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael White   defeats   Tyree Dupree   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Christopher Scales   defeats   Andres Jaldin   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Gerber   defeats   Andrew Satterwhite   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sausser vs. Champion 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Champion   defeats   Samson Sausser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   David Simpson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission, Strikes   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Briley   defeats   Quintin Gray   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Huggins   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Johnson   defeats   Devon Simons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Spyres   defeats   Chris Simpson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davon Smith   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Grayson Mullins   defeats   Shae Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerarde Smith, Jr.   defeats   Daniel Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Largent   defeats   Adam Meade   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Satterwhite   defeats   Timothy McCutcheon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Robert White   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 33: Valor Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Worley vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Worley   defeats   Imani Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Randy Scott Bucsok   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Briley   defeats   Shane Washburn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
David Simpson   defeats   Jake Wall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Lozano   defeats   Cristian Pachicano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Payne   defeats   Terell Brittingham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Simons   defeats   Anthony Maio   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Darion Mortley   defeats   Chris Dean   via Submission, Kimura   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Davon Smith   defeats   Josh Satterwhite   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Zambrano, Jr.   defeats   Jonah Hicks   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 32: Pro/Am Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Pennington vs. Aguiar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Brandon Pennington   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Alexander Olave   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Champion   defeats   Ahmad Hicks   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Robert Cutrell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Imani Smith   defeats   Justin Hatcher   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   David Gladfelter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Bishop   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Jude Hammad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deego Bautista   defeats   Kaeon Minor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gardner   defeats   Justin Harrell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Jonathan Burrs II   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   A.J. Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Johnson   defeats   Tyler McCormick   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Hall   defeats   Cristian Pachicano   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Gavin Thomas   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 31: Redemption Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smith vs. Aguiar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Imani Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Darryll Tate   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Tommy Cuozzi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Ryan Balintfy   defeats   Juston Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bianchi, Jr.   defeats   Davon Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Robert Cutrell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   Kyle Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Jordan Brown   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Wall   defeats   Matthias Cassar   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jevany Hyde   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   defeats   Nick Cassar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Wilson   defeats   Roe-Mar Blacknall   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hilger   defeats   Justin Stassi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Brooks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christy Tyquiengco   defeats   Tara Graff   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Ka'Sim Ruffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Hicks   defeats   Kaeon Minor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Robert Cutrell   defeats   Malik Greene   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Cain   defeats   Eric Canfield   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony White Moye   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Philip   defeats   Coyote Hogge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Lamm   defeats   Kim A   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daishaun Middleton   defeats   Peter Crawford   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davon Smith   defeats   Christopher Link   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdinand Goke   defeats   Andre Peterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Graff vs. Smith II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tara Graff   defeats   Sydney Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Savage   defeats   Mark Johnson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Alistair Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Hicks   defeats   Quintin Gray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juston Campos   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duan King   defeats   Curtis Saito   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony White Moye   defeats   Matthew Gresham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Washburn   defeats   Marcos David   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 28: Pride Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Worley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Will Worley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelica Martinez   defeats   Christy Tyquiengco   via Submission, Arm Lock   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Pagano   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Imani Smith   defeats   Bradley Lawrence   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demar Holloway   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Tyus Thomas   defeats   Eric Canfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   David McGraw   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Wolford   defeats   Davonte Barzahd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gardner   defeats   Robert Bard   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Joshua   defeats   Noah Stewart   via Submission, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mecate   defeats   Hubert Sekscinski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Balintfy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Gerald Meuse   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Ryan Nugent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tara Graff   defeats   Cara Boyle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Elias Acereto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Monte Ellsworth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Trevor Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Greene   defeats   Dmitriy Gordiyenko   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Cary Boyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Johnson   defeats   Eric Canfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duan King   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Linde   defeats   Richard Jacobs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gardner   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gardner   defeats   Demar Holloway   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 26: Gold Rush Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Banks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Alexander Banks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Ryan Nugent   defeats   Kedrick Harris   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Thomas Blair   defeats   Kyle Graham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Garrett Williams   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Tyus Thomas   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imani Smith   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Tara Graff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Allen   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Monte Ellsworth   via Submission, Verbal   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   defeats   Logan Oliver   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Washburn   defeats   Sean Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Cichorz   defeats   Michael Jones   via Submission, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Christopher Link   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David McGraw   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Patterson   defeats   Ryland Anderson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 25: Honor Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Encinales vs. Minor II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Minor   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Graham   defeats   Geno Quintin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kaeon Minor   defeats   Edis Starnes   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   vs.   Trevor Harris   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Williams   defeats   Bradley Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quintin Gray   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bianchi, Jr.   defeats   Misael Franco   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Je'Quan Williamson   defeats   Chase Turnquest   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Darryll Tate   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Eddie Ortiz, Jr.   defeats   Aaron Baggett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Greene   defeats   Derrick Carter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Harris 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Mitch Aguiar   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Clark Wright   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edis Starnes   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Filer   defeats   Chris Garness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Derrick Carter   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Draego   defeats   Pierre Ba   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Kristopher Curtis   defeats   Eric Barber   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeon Minor   defeats   Zack Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Ryland O'Brien   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Jesse Cichorz   defeats   Joshua Porter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Juvaunne Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cordell James   defeats   Robert Bard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Canfield   defeats   Noah Koahou   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monte Ellsworth   defeats   Christopher Link   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Joseph Walker   defeats   Minh Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anousith Virakone   defeats   Richard Jacobs   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 23: Showdown Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Freeman vs. Savage 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Savage   defeats   Joshua Freeman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Juston Campos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Mizelle   defeats   Jahmaal Benford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Thomas Blair   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Demar Holloway   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Allen   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeon Minor   defeats   Geno Quintin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Dmitriy Yakovlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Marshall Shermer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Barber   defeats   Damian Bobbitt   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Taylor   defeats   Minh Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juvaunne Gordon   defeats   Lee Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Filer   defeats   Chevelle Womack   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Garnes   defeats   Jeremy Armstead   via Submission, Verbal   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrod Johnson   defeats   Aaron Pickett   via Submission, Scarfhold Arm Lock   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Monte Ellsworth   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Miller   defeats   Chaddrick Funderburk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Minor vs. Encinales 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Minor   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hawraz Syan   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demar Holloway   defeats   Dallas Scruggs   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juston Campos   defeats   Michael Wolford   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Paul Lumabao-Espanto   defeats   Trevor Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kedrick Harris   defeats   Mychael Deal   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryll Tate   defeats   Richard Jacobs   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Maurice Tolliver   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Joshua Cook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Garrett Williams   defeats   Kristopher Curtis   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Rob Shermer   defeats   Malik Greene   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Knuteson   defeats   Christopher Garnes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mykell Stanley   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Minh Nguyen   defeats   Chaddrick Funderburk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Cichorz   defeats   Raymond Brothers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Jones   defeats   Daniel Bynum   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Moore   defeats   Dallas Major, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spartyka Fight League 21: End 22 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Ted Constant Convocation Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Collins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   David Collins   via Submission, Standing Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Joshua Freeman   defeats   Fabian Law   via KO/TKO, Fighter Unable to Continue   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Demar Holloway   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Encinales   defeats   Paul Lumabao-Espanto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Balintfy   defeats   Juston Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Taylor   defeats   Richard Collier   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Denarius Mobley   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Acereto   defeats   Christopher Garnes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Damien Hatcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
S. F.   defeats   Anousith Virakone   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geno Quintin   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Shermer   defeats   Joshua Cook   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Orlando Wade   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Rios   defeats   Chaddrick Funderburk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Bobbitt   defeats   Gynann Threadgill   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Us Ted Constant Center Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aguiar vs. Minor 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitch Aguiar   defeats   Damon Minor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Dmitriy Yakovlev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Tevin Cooke   defeats   Andres Encinales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demar Holloway   defeats   Chris Gardner   via Submission, Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clark Wright   defeats   James Hurley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Blair   defeats   Keith Whitehead   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Kedrick Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Hatcher   defeats   Al Henderson   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Williams   defeats   Rob Shermer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Tony White Moye   defeats   Robert White   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Ayuso   defeats   Ramon Hurtado   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Geno Quintin   defeats   Richard Collier   via Submission, Triangle   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ka'Sim Ruffin   defeats   Aaron Supernaw   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Taylor   defeats   Brandon Clifton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Peters   defeats   Orlando Wade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Harris   defeats   Keith Freeland   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Jahmaal Benford   defeats   Jeremy Salvador   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Christopher Garnes   defeats   Damian Bobbitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Scott Bucsok   defeats   Ryan McElraft   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Wood   defeats   Ricky Carr   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Marlon Curry   defeats   Jonathan Mulder   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Rouland   defeats   Marcus Lindsey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Albus   defeats   Derrick Carter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18's Devin Clark sees Anthony Smith as top-10 proving ground: 'I know I belong'
  • MMA Junkie : PFL champion Emiliano Sordi used $1 million prize to feed people in Argentina struggling in pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Katlyn Chookagian declares ‘anyone who wants to fight Valentina Shevchenko has to fight me’
  • MMA Junkie : Danny Chavez vs. Jared Gordon set for UFC Fight Night on Feb. 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson a slight favorite over Charles Oliveira in early odds, but ‘Do Bronx’ already getting heavy bets
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18: Make your predictions for Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 255 medical suspensions: Joaquin Buckley needs clearance to avoid 6-month layoff
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor clear betting favorite against Dustin Poirier in rematch at UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Alonzo Menifield vs. William Knight targeted for UFC event on Feb. 27
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White certified: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier is official
  • MMA Junkie : Julio Arce vs. Timur Valiev added to UFC Fight Night on Feb. 6
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor rematch at UFC 257 isn't about 'revenge' or 'getting even'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: The technique behind A.J. McKee’s Bellator 253 submission
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 medical suspensions: Alex Perez, Jennifer Maia among nine with potential six-month shutdowns
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Cody Law books next fight against Kenny Champion at Bellator 254
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 loses Moicano vs. Fiziev to COVID-19
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator's Aaron Pico still has eye on boxing – but when the time is right
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White flips out over Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. stipulations
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White can’t help but laugh at rules and regulations for Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. fight