Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Night Challenge

Fight Night Challenge
  • Name: Fight Night Challenge
  • Headquarters: Virginia, United States
  • Acronyms: FNC
  • Promotion Links:

FNC Events

Fight Night Challenge Saturday, October 19, 2019
Us Louisa County High School Mineral, VA US Southeast Region
Lawrence vs. Blair 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Lawrence   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Champion   defeats   John Kermon   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Horn   defeats   John Calloway   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Will Worley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Cuozzi   defeats   Bret Adams   via Submission, Technical   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Spyres   defeats   Jake Wall   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Yiovany Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Younes Abisourour   defeats   Benjamin Jackson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Lamb   defeats   Raesae Settles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, March 23, 2019
Us Louisa County High School Louisa, VA US Southeast Region
Wellmaker vs. Atkinson 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malcolm Wellmaker   defeats   Xzavier Atkinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fadhel Benamar   defeats   Holton Manly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Milks   defeats   Jay Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Valdes   defeats   Ramon Farmer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Bowers   defeats   Preston Runion   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, August 29, 2015
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Cuozzi vs. Garcia, Jr. 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Cuozzi   defeats   Oscar Garcia, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Chad Tyler   defeats   Frank Small   via Submission, Kimura   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Gibson   defeats   Robert Blizzard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Michaud   defeats   Stirling Walker Bell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Sean Peregoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jazziel Ortiz   defeats   Kobi Scott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Smith   defeats   Tosh Vasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Joyce   defeats   David Riner   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Scafate   defeats   Jarrett Bryant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Radik   defeats   John Burton   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Jason Joyce   defeats   Ka'Sim Ruffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, June 27, 2015
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Shearin vs. Lillard 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Lillard   defeats   Joseph Shearin   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Riner   defeats   Joey Patterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmaal Benford   defeats   John Stover   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Frashure   defeats   Marcel Jackson   via KO/TKO, Knockout   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Lauren Arnold   defeats   Sydney Smith   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Joshua Freeman   defeats   Raheim Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Wes Seay   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Nugent   defeats   Joshua Kearney   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Trevor Smith   defeats   Robert Trent   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, April 25, 2015
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Tyler vs. Calloway 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chad Tyler   defeats   John Calloway   via Submission, Kimura   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Holshauser   defeats   Mason Hamer   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
David Reeves, Jr.   defeats   Corey Champion   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Tommy Cuozzi   defeats   Antonio Ortega   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Michael Scafate   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
James Neville   defeats   Jerrod Leary   via Submission, Americana   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Kearney   defeats   Nick Pinero   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrett Bryant   defeats   Stirling Walker Bell   via Submission, Strikes   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Desmond Torres   defeats   Morgan Stamper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Weisenborn   defeats   Jason Joyce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Lim   defeats   David Riner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, November 22, 2014
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Rollins vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Garcia   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Daryl Jones   defeats   Matthew Ferguson   via Submission, Calf Slice   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lillard   defeats   Stirling Walker Bell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dunn   defeats   Jonathan Vernon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Michael Butler   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Dawson   defeats   Jack Ruppurt   via Disqualificaton, Kick to Head of Grounded Opponent   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Stover   defeats   Fadhel Benamar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Neville   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, September 20, 2014
Us Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, July 19, 2014
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Rollins vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Garcia   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Fields   defeats   Oleksander Humen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donte Stith   defeats   Tony Gainey   via Submission, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Cuozzi   defeats   Corey Champion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sydney Smith   defeats   Angelica Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Byrd   defeats   Bobby Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ashley   defeats   Jovan Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Terrence Whitmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tashi James   defeats   Nicholas Minton   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Lewis   defeats   Cody Beverly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, January 18, 2014
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Boatwright vs. Hall 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dashawn Boatwright   vs.   Jon-Taine Hall   Ends in a No Contest   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
John Calloway   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via Submission   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Brian Rich   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
James Speight   defeats   Nicholas Minton   via Submission, Americana   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Hatcher   defeats   Donald Henshaw   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Jones   defeats   Corey Brown   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lillard   defeats   Roy Smith   via Submission, Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Zapata   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Ortega   defeats   Dakota Dunivan   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksander Humen   defeats   Richard Thacker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Monday, November 18, 2013
Us Betty Queen Center Louisa, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Peters vs. Shearin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Peters   defeats   Nokomus Shearin   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Wilkins   defeats   Chris Davis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Shearin   defeats   Cameron Hoback   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lillard   defeats   Towsend Rankin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Cantos   defeats   Brian Dawson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Mike Dunivan   defeats   David Warren   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon-Taine Hall   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Corey Champion   defeats   Dakota Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Hensley, Jr.   defeats   Richard McGuire   via Submission, Strikes   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Rustick, Jr.   defeats   Ryan Shearin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobin Doman   defeats   General Marrow   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, August 17, 2013
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Calloway vs. Wells 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Winslow Wells   defeats   John Calloway   via Submission, Strikes   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ginseng Du Jour   defeats   Nokomus Shearin   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Stephenson   defeats   Cameron Hoback   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Taft   defeats   James Speight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Larry Hensley, Jr.   defeats   Richard McGuire   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Ruppert   defeats   Evan West   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Bullock   defeats   Ryan Shearin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Peters   defeats   Dreon Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Jason Carver   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Amon   defeats   Mike Mabes   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raquan Grey   defeats   Shane Atkins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Robert Lillard   defeats   Darrion Sistrunk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ebrima Jawara   defeats   Todd Holshauser   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Fight Night TV Saturday, May 18, 2013
Us Main Street Arena Charlottesville, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Maxwell vs. Boatwright 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dashawn Boatwright   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Davis   defeats   Joseph Shearin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roque Zapata   defeats   Robert Lillard   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Joseph Bayer   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Taft   defeats   Eric Throckmorton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Larry Hensley, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Brown   defeats   Christopher Till   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night TV Saturday, February 23, 2013
Us Betty Queen Center Louisa, VA US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Speight vs. Hodges 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Speight   defeats   Michael Hodges   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nokomus Shearin   defeats   Jason Wharton   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Zapata   defeats   Jesus Ortega   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Rustick, Jr.   defeats   Ryan Shearin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Wiggington   defeats   Ardit Hysa   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikolaj Vivaldi   defeats   Allen Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Hamilton   defeats   Donald Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Marvin Sanders   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Spath   defeats   Huiber Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Matthew Linkous   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Rich   defeats   Jason Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night TV Saturday, October 06, 2012
Us Betty Queen Center Louisa, VA US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Benedetto vs. Hodges 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Hodges   defeats   Donelei Benedetto   via Submission, Strikes   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Chad Wiggington   defeats   Travis Little   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ginseng Du Jour   defeats   Nathan Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Hudson   defeats   Brian Grubbs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Kacey Bowles   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Bobby Sims   defeats   Mike Dunivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Hamilton   defeats   Justin Hatcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Hsu   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
David Simpson   defeats   Lane Middleton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Fight Night Challenge Saturday, June 30, 2012
Us Harrisonburg, VA US Southeast Region
Fight Night TV Saturday, April 07, 2012
Us Betty Queen Center Louisa, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Stephenson vs. Tesi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Stephenson   defeats   Winston Tesi   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Little   defeats   JoJo Stringfield   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brynnen McIver   defeats   Joseph Smith   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Korey Flint   defeats   Orlando Tomes   via Submission, Americana   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Chad Wiggington   defeats   Luke Hunsaker   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Fenton Fadeley   defeats   Mike Levasseur   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Night TV Saturday, September 17, 2011
Us Betty Queen Center Louisa, VA US Southeast Region
Du Jour vs. Hitt 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ginseng Du Jour   defeats   Dylan Hitt   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Sharpe   defeats   Mychael Deal   via Submission, Strikes   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Winslow Wells   defeats   Nick Weaver   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamonte Tyler   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via Submission, Strikes   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Herrick   defeats   Paul Diggs   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanders Bayer   defeats   Ethan Gunter   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White on UFC 249: ‘I said that this fight is going to go on and it will’
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Tony Ferguson potential cancellation
  • UFC.com : Kung Fu Movies To Watch On UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 249’s Jessica Andrade leaving Brazil for Las Vegas before possible travel restrictions
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington, Tyron Woodley offer to meet on April 18 to help save UFC 249
  • MMAFighting.com : Ex-RIZIN champ Manel Kape signs multi-fight deal with UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Khabib Nurmagomedov’s dominating UFC debut: full fight video
  • MMA Weekly : One UFC 249 leading location now appears to be in jeopardy
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Ilima-Lei Macfarlane
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with Ilima-Lei Macfarlane now
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Tony Ferguson knocking out Ramsey Nijem in his UFC debut
  • UFC.com : How to Watch UFC on Chromecast
  • UFC.com : How to Watch UFC on LG Smart TV
  • UFC.com : How to Watch UFC on Samsung Smart TV
  • UFC.com : Geoff Neal Finding Positives During Quarantine
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier offers to face Tony Ferguson on short notice at UFC 249
  • UFC.com : Where We Stand: Women's Featherweight Division
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje tapped as possible replacement to face Tony Ferguson at UFC 249
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib locked down in Russia, UFC 249 could featured Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib locked down in Russia, UFC 249 could feature Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje