Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cagezilla MMA

Cagezilla MMA
  • Name: Cagezilla MMA
  • Headquarters: Virginia
  • Acronyms: CZMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageZilla

CZMMA Events

Cagezilla FC 61 Saturday, October 17, 7:00 PM ET
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Cagezilla FC 60 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kilmer vs. Hiob 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Tyler Hiob   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Reba Torres   defeats   Jonna Wood   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Staley   defeats   Dallas Manspile   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Christian Esquilin   defeats   Barry Carpenter, Jr.   via Disqualificaton, Disqualification   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Tristan Scarborough   defeats   Robert Volle   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Joshua Sweeney   defeats   Michael Valceanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaquane Corbin   defeats   Zack Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Gunnett   defeats   Cameron Yancey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Zotti   defeats   Tony Godinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Stewart   defeats   David Howard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Nick Lynch   defeats   Joseph Owen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Wallace   defeats   Paul Delfin   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Abugattas   defeats   Quang Nguyen   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Marvin Scott   defeats   A.J. Jones   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 59 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Daly vs. Stephens 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evan Stephens   defeats   Tim Daly   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Nikol Aguirre   defeats   Angelica Martinez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Noah Stewart   defeats   John Csoka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Cameron Yancey   defeats   Roberto Cantos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Esquilin   defeats   Keyon Lomax   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qataada Nubani   defeats   James Huffman   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Brown   defeats   Richard Bachellor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Fulmore   defeats   Robbie Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Hall   defeats   Jaquan Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Ruffo   defeats   Isaiah Patxot   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Lopez   defeats   Justin Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 58 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Ingle vs. Lamb 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Lamb   defeats   Nick Ingle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Jones   defeats   Josh Ashiru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Vargas   defeats   Jayden Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 57 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Patterson vs. Kilmer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Ryan Patterson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kyle Hall   defeats   Baha Albadry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Leve   defeats   Maya Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rox Trujillo   defeats   Tiffany Morris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
George Billy   defeats   Michael Capone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Neyra   defeats   Dominick Lanzetta   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Gunter   defeats   Eladji Cisse   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
David Strohl   defeats   Nicholas Rice   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Robbie Jones   defeats   Jesse Sweeney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Thompson   defeats   Jayden Hall   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Tim Daly   defeats   Edwin Francois   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ault   defeats   Tyler Herring   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 56 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight De Jesus vs. Winters 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyler Winters   defeats   Samuel De Jesus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 5, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Connor Mosby   defeats   James Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Ruffo   defeats   Christian Booth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Baha Albadry   defeats   Anthony Rowland   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 55 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Us Revolution Live Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Horace vs. Nubani 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Qataada Nubani   defeats   Woods Horace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morrison   defeats   Joseph Cintron   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Dennys Bendega   defeats   Faris Salah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Sean Hotusing   defeats   Thomas Church   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yassin Semmami   defeats   Jack McAvoy   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Karlin Desir   defeats   A.J. Jones   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 54 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Booker vs. Brooks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Brooks   defeats   Matthew Booker   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Paguandas   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Thompson   defeats   Tyler Rodgers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Mosby   defeats   Justin DeAndrea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Buell   defeats   Qataada Nubani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel De Jesus   defeats   Brandon Doyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 53 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Manassas Park Community Center Manassas Park, VA US Southeast Region
Dye vs. Brooks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Brooks   defeats   Logan Dye   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Amy Golding   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Sarah Whitmore   defeats   Jordan Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Hall   defeats   Onslo Parker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Holtzclaw   defeats   John Csoka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Francois   defeats   Allen Hargrove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Ali   defeats   Yoftahe Yirdaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Buell   defeats   Kyle Rose   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Krapf   defeats   Eladji Cisse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Kyle Phillips   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Stephonte Livingston   defeats   Nazir Naimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 52 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Damdin vs. Emery 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Suldbayar Damdin   defeats   Gordon Emery   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Pasha Luganskiy   defeats   Marc America   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Zach Krapf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Eladji Cisse   defeats   Robbie Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Patterson   defeats   Mohammad Ali   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Jimenez   defeats   Hart Bottorf   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Staley   defeats   Yassin Semmami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Knepley   defeats   Zack Snider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qataada Nubani   defeats   Nicholas Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 51 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight America vs. Olave 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Allen Hargrove   defeats   Jonathan Alsheimer   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Olave   defeats   Marc America   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Cody Matthews   defeats   Breagan Whittington   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Robinson   defeats   Tristan Hatfield   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Jimenez   defeats   Nicholas Burch   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bunting   defeats   Logan Dye   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eladji Cisse   defeats   Younes Abisourour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Spencer   defeats   Devon Shewey   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Doyle   defeats   Alonzo Dunkentell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Knepley   defeats   Marcus Clayton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel De Jesus   defeats   Zaquane Corbin   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Ali   defeats   Luke Staley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jed Wulfekotte   defeats   Nikko Agustin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 50 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Neville vs. Dye 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Neville   defeats   Logan Dye   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Leonard Poe   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Jude Hammad   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Tara Graff   defeats   Tia Jablonsky   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Patterson   defeats   Joshua Francis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Jose Ayala   defeats   Vidal Nunez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bunting   defeats   Nazar Mazurkevych   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc America   defeats   Daniel Gray   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Oscar Jimenez   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via Submission, Verbal   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Krapf   defeats   Luke Staley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breagan Whittington   defeats   Johnnie Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Paguandas   defeats   Matthew Zahorai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 49 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight White Moye vs. Lim 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Lim   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Neville   defeats   Allen Hargrove   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Dye   defeats   Thomas Bingham   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey Gilmore   defeats   Sarah Ardell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Patterson   defeats   Kevin Bianchi, Jr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Matthews   defeats   Yoftahe Yirdaw   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Ahern   defeats   Troy Conner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Salinas   defeats   Brendan Hogan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Francis   defeats   Raydel Evans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Wolford   defeats   Joseph Huggins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Danny Odom   defeats   Ryan Kenski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 48 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Sieng vs. Strickland 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elliott Strickland   defeats   Dylan Sieng   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:48 Round 2 of 5, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Alan Kroh   defeats   Shirod Isaac   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Cody Matthews   defeats   Frank Posko   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Burrs II   defeats   Marc America   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Dunkentell   defeats   Justin Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Francis   defeats   Samuel De Jesus   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Sonpon Nimley   defeats   Paul Moon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Mazurkevych   defeats   Jose Ayala   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 47 Saturday, August 26, 2017
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Olave vs. Balintfy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Olave   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Lim   defeats   Juvaunne Gordon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Doyle   defeats   Justin Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
George Billy   defeats   Cody Abbott   via Submission, Verbal   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pasha Luganskiy   defeats   Victor Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sonpon Nimley   defeats   Brandon Paguandas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bunting   defeats   Anousith Virakone   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 46 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kim vs. Gonzalez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Kim   defeats   Justin Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Patterson   defeats   Deonte McNary   via Submission, Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Kermon   defeats   James Huffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Spencer   defeats   Braden McCue   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Sieng   defeats   Leo Ponce   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Richardson   defeats   Paul Lasso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Posko   defeats   Breagan Whittington   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Burrs II   defeats   Joshua Francis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 45 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jackson vs. Bucsok 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Jackson   defeats   Randy Scott Bucsok   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Whittany Pyles   defeats   Nikol Aguirre   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tara Graff   defeats   Sarah Ardell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhimmie Ahmed   defeats   Benjamin Li   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gardner   defeats   Kumah Fahie   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mitchell   defeats   Joseph Won   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Paul Moon   defeats   Johnnie Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Casey Bowers   defeats   Daniel Gray   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yohanes Rezene   defeats   Jacob Olave   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage Due To Cut   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Yoftahe Yirdaw   defeats   David Benavidez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Lim   defeats   James Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 44 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Imhotep vs. Yero 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sall Yero   defeats   Sunni Imhotep   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kim   defeats   Shawn Brooks   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Csoka   defeats   Hart Bottorf   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Christian Salinas   defeats   Simon Gnotsavath   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Kermon   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Brito   defeats   Roe-Mar Blacknall   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Strickland   defeats   Trevor Smith   via Submission, Verbal   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 43 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Graham vs. Skibicki 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Malcolm Travis   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Skibicki   defeats   Kyle Graham   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Fulmore   defeats   Joseph McMahon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikol Aguirre   defeats   Natalie Davis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Paul Cavanaugh   defeats   Leonard Poe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Schyler Sootho   defeats   John Kermon   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Randall   defeats   Marcus Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zak Draego   defeats   Zachary Pannell   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hairo Martinez   defeats   Joseph Won   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Jarrid Bosque   defeats   Isaac Meadows   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Scafate   defeats   Brad Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 42 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Parker vs. Bowers 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Codie Bowers   defeats   Ryan Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kim   defeats   Gerson Ortez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sunni Imhotep   defeats   Joshua Miracle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson   defeats   Justin DeAndrea   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Eddie Ortiz, Jr.   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 8: OO 41 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Starnes vs. Aguero 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Aguero   defeats   Edis Starnes   via Submission, Strikes   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Heather Walker-Leahy   defeats   Chelsea McCoy   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Matt Doerflinger   defeats   Allen Hargrove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Walter   defeats   Antwan Bynum   via Submission, Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Marino   defeats   Colton McClane   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Rath   defeats   Schyler Sootho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Neyra   defeats   Elliott Strickland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Olave   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson   defeats   Robert Simpson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Glossner   defeats   Paul Lasso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 7: OO 40 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Billy vs. Smith 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Billy   defeats   Trevor Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sall Yero   defeats   Oscar Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kronstadt   defeats   Brent Walter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Neal   defeats   John Csoka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Walker-Leahy   defeats   Kimberly Kiersarsky   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Matthew Semelsberger   defeats   James Williams   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Randall   defeats   Stephen Tyson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikol Aguirre   defeats   Morgan Allen   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Johnstone   defeats   Allen Hargrove   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Elliott Strickland   defeats   Kobi Scott   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 6: OO 39 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Syan vs. Clement 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hawraz Syan   defeats   Andrew Clement   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Neville   defeats   Jarreau Mobley   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Graham   defeats   Kevin Fulmore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Williams   defeats   Stephan Tanner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ramirez   defeats   Bakari Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Fanning   defeats   Simon Gnotsavath   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Douglass   defeats   Raynard Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Scafate   defeats   Deon Garrison   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 5: OO 38 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Atomweight Title Fight Darvishian vs. Reed 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roya Darvishian   defeats   Elise Reed   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
James Neville   defeats   Steven Thomas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
A.J. Bowman   defeats   Davante Rice   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Matthew Skibicki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Billy   defeats   Desmond Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Thorpe   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonard Poe   defeats   Marc-Ari Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Better   defeats   Leon Tsai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Cavanaugh   defeats   Kevin Koljack   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Walter   defeats   Rick Gavigan   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Rath   defeats   Rene Chavez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Eric Kronstadt   defeats   Ryan Hill   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Graham   defeats   Brian Lim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giles Smikle   defeats   Stephen Tyson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Neyra   defeats   Garrett Kline   via Submission, Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Clarke   defeats   Terry Brown, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Imani Muleyyar   defeats   Simon Gnotsavath   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Heather Walker-Leahy   defeats   Kimberly DeFiori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagezilla FC 4: OO 37 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Syan vs. Walter 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hawraz Syan   defeats   Brent Walter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Anthony Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
A.J. Bowman   defeats   Frankie Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Semelsberger   defeats   Chris Huggins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Skibicki   defeats   Kyle Graham   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Kermon   defeats   Raynard Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Elise Reed   defeats   Lindsey MacMhaolain   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Fulmore   defeats   Jacob Olave   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Allen   defeats   Kate Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Minor   defeats   Bakari Fisher   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Zachary Roseboro   vs.   Joshua Freeman   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 252 Results: Miocic vs. Cormier 3
  • MMA Junkie : Ray Borg breaks silence on UFC release: 'I'll be back'
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Does Marlon Vera have a chance against Sean O'Malley?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Heinisch vs. Brendan Allen rebooking on tap for Nov. 7 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : EA UFC 4 keeps in tone with MMA's signature video game series
  • MMAFighting.com : Gerald Meerschaert vs. Ed Herman rebooking in the works for UFC event on Sept. 12
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Sean O’Malley wipes out Eddie Wineland with spectacular walk-off KO
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov says UFC 'will negotiate' Georges St-Pierre fight after UFC 254
  • MMA Weekly : Take a look back at every heavyweight champion in UFC history
  • MMAFighting.com : Ray Borg issues statement following UFC release: ‘This is not a goodbye’
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Niko Price set for Sept. 19 UFC show
  • MMA Junkie : Video: A history of faceoffs between Stipe Miocic and Daniel Cormier ahead of UFC 252
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba: UFC 252 opponent Felice Herrig never fought a grappler like me before
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy vs. Maurice Greene targeted for UFC event on Oct. 31
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 252 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 252 faceoff highlights: Stipe Miocic, Daniel Cormier meet one last time before fight
  • MMA Junkie : Wrestling vs. body shots? Daniel Cormier, Stipe Miocic talk tactics ahead of UFC 252 trilogy fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos: Jairzinho Rozenstruik ‘will get knocked out’ at UFC 252
  • MMA Weekly : Akihiro Fujisawa, Yodkaikaew Fairtex victorious at ONE: No Surrender, Part II
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Jacoby books return fight in UFC against Justin Ledet on Oct. 31