Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship

Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Name: Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Cairo, Egypt
  • Acronyms: AUFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: AUFC

AUFC Events

AUFC 23 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Eg Sharm Elsheikh EG Middle East Region
Amer vs. Gabl Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Amer   defeats   Abdallah Abo Gabl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marwan Gamal   defeats   Ahmed Rizk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Gomaa   defeats   Mostafa Abdollahi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Magdy   defeats   Mohamed Tarek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 22 Friday, July 12, 2019
Eg AUFC Academy, Infantry Club Heliopolis, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Al Shami vs. Monam Aly 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fouad Al Shami   defeats   Mohamed Monam Aly   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed ElDwansy   defeats   Ahmed Sharaf   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Alkhateeb   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed Sobhy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Moataz Ballah Abo Orban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdelrahman Saed   defeats   Atia Eltayeb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zeineldin Cheboub   defeats   Mohamed Yasser Shehata   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yossef Wagdy   defeats   Abdelrahman Adel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Gomaa   defeats   Ismail Nabil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mostafa Afify   defeats   Altegany Malik   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohab Almagic   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Moataz   defeats   Eslam Ahmed   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Alostaz   defeats   Karim Waleed   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abdelwadod Asfor   defeats   Ebrahim Mosaad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mazin Qayad   defeats   Ahmed Mostafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Agamy Mohamed   defeats   Mahmoud Mostafa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Basel Ahmed   defeats   Mohamed Tarek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Magdy   defeats   Mohamed Aldmerdash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seif Khaled   defeats   Mohamed Alsaadany   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Almawy   defeats   Youssef Alqady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seif Gold   defeats   Moataz Shehata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Tarek   defeats   Mohamed Albanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 21 Friday, May 03, 2019
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Nour vs. Faress 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed ElDwansy   defeats   Ahmed Sheeno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Amir Nour   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Mohamed   defeats   Amir Ismail   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed Sobhy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Thabet   defeats   Mahmoud Mohareb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Amer El Shanshory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fouad Al Shami   defeats   Moamar Felfel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Salem   defeats   Wagdy Ismail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Barakat   defeats   Mahmoud Kersha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adel Darowish   defeats   Abdallah Boyeka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Abdeen   defeats   Hammad Mahmoud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Mano   defeats   Mostafa Khaled   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Essam Elnemer   defeats   Omar Awad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Emad   defeats   Mahmoud Mostafa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Agiba   defeats   Abdel Fatah Atia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rabea Nasr   defeats   Mohamed Reda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osama Wheed   defeats   Abdelrahman Elmassiry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Elfarazy   defeats   Mahmoud Gad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marwan Gamal   defeats   Ahmed Masood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moataz Ballah Abo Orban   defeats   Mohamed Ashraf   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Elsyed Ramdan   defeats   Omar Hassan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tamer Mohamed Hassan   defeats   Atiaa Eltiab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Gomaa   defeats   Abdelrahman Fouad   via Decision, Referee   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 20 Friday, March 01, 2019
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Gamal vs. Gaber 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed Gamal   defeats   Ahmed Elsayed Gaber   via Submission, Kimura   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   defeats   Hossam Hassan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fouad Al Shami   defeats   Mohamed Mano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sherif El Gamal   defeats   Shehab Eid   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar El Dafrawy   defeats   Mahmoud Abdel Razak   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed Sobhy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Hassan   defeats   Mohamed Abu Kassem   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Abdeen   defeats   Abdelnaser Fathy   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Moniem   defeats   Osama Wheed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 19 Friday, October 05, 2018
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Mabrouk vs. Al-Bakri 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saleem Al-Bakri   defeats   Mahmoud Jamal Mabrouk   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Thabet   defeats   Ahmed Shoukry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud El Hashash   defeats   Hussain Sayed   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   defeats   Mohamed Ali   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atiaa Eltiab   defeats   Abdullah Mohamed Kheer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Moharb   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed Sobhy   via Submission, Kimura   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sulaiman AlMudhyan   defeats   Mahmoud Hamdy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youseff Sadek   defeats   Youseff Bassam   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Mahmoud Gamal   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Adel Darowish   defeats   Abdullah Ragab   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Elkhatib   defeats   Amad Omar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdel Salam   defeats   Mahmoud Alean   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Osama Waheed   defeats   Mohamed Mansour   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Sayed   defeats   Marwan Gamal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abduallah Mohamed ElSayed   defeats   Akhmed Fouzy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Elsayed Ramadan   defeats   Noureldin Ayman   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Omar Ashour   defeats   Fares Mohamed Mohamed   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Galaal Gomaa   defeats   Abdelfatah Kassab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mourad Magdy   vs.   Mohamed Ashraf   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marwan   defeats   Mohamed Salem   via Submission, Tapout   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hossam Hassan   defeats   Alaa Atia   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 18 Friday, July 27, 2018
Eg Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
AUFC 17: Road to Glory Friday, April 13, 2018
Eg AUFC Academy, Infantry Club Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Nour vs. Gamal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amir Nour   defeats   Mahmoud Gamal   via Submission, Tapout   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Abdallah Boyeka   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amr Abdel Malek   defeats   Atia Aly- Amr   via Submission, Tapout   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Abd El Raouf   defeats   Mohamed Hosny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Abdul Raouf   defeats   Mourad Magdy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nour Gehab   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emad Amr   defeats   Mohamed Kotb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Hassan   defeats   Ahmed Magdy   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amr Ahmed Aly   defeats   Amar Galal   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Sallam   defeats   Marwan   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Hassan   defeats   Radwan Ayman   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hammad Mahmoud   defeats   Tarek Hamed Rahal   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Sobhy   defeats   Joud Magd   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gasser   defeats   Moustafa Abdallah   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Barakat   defeats   Ghasaan Alaa   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Soliman   defeats   Kareem Salah   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Shabaan   defeats   Saeed Khairy   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Hany   defeats   Ragy Hossam   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Atef   defeats   O Atef   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Hazem   defeats   Mohamed Yasser Shehata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 16: The Ultimate Clash Friday, February 23, 2018
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Title Fight Sami vs. El Dafrawy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Sami   defeats   Omar El Dafrawy   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Mohamed   defeats   Mohamed Shaheen   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Al Monir   defeats   Hammad Mahmoud   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Nour   defeats   Abd El Rahman Farou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amr Abdel Malek   defeats   Ahmed Osama   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Ahmed   defeats   Eslam Abdel Mineim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moaaz ElSayed   defeats   Abdelfatah Kassab   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 15 Friday, November 24, 2017
Eg AUFC Academy Heliopolis, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Mohamed vs. ElWansh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mahmoud Mohamed   defeats   Khaled ElWansh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Elwahab Saeed   defeats   Ahmed AbdulFattah Hassan   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohab Salh   defeats   Zakrya AbdelRahman Fahd   via KO/TKO, Forfet   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Elsaedii   defeats   Ibrahim Hassan   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fahd Nawaf El Enazy   defeats   Yousef Seleem Ibrahim   via KO/TKO, Forfeit   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Omar El Dafrawy   defeats   Ahmed Hemdan ElGhareeb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Ali Moftah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ghalaab Abolhamd   defeats   Wagdy Ismail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Mostafa   defeats   Ahmed Hossam   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amr Abdel Malek   defeats   Mahmoud Mohareb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ibrahim   defeats   Amar Galal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Aly   defeats   Mahmoud Fawaz   via KO/TKO, Forfeit   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Kandil   defeats   Omar ElArqi   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Agoh   defeats   Omar Adeal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moustafa Mohamed   defeats   Yossef Ibrahim   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Yossef Othman   defeats   Ahmed Nour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kareem Wajih   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Atef   defeats   Diaa Elnamer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Abdel Gouad   defeats   Mohamed Assam   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anas Nabil   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adeal Mostfa   defeats   Ahmed Fathy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 10:19 Total Bout Page
Hammad Mahmoud   defeats   Wael AbdulRahman Hgazy   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Yossef Ahmed   defeats   Abdullah AbdelKader   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Ahmed   defeats   Mostafa Khaled   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saed Khery   defeats   Tarek Hamed Rahal   via KO/TKO, Forfiet   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Mohamed Kheer   defeats   AbdelNaser Fathy   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Waseem Fouad   defeats   Raji Hossam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 14 Friday, August 11, 2017
Eg Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Abdel Mineim vs. Ibrahim Elabasy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Mohamed Ibrahim Elabasy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adham Pitpull   defeats   Ahmed Atya Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khaled AbdulFattah Byoumy   defeats   Mohamed Ahmed Osman   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Moamn Gamal Mohamed   defeats   Tarek Hamed Rahal   via KO/TKO, Inkury   of 3 Bout Page
Hassan AbdulHameed   defeats   Yossef Wagdy   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Hemdan ElGhareeb   defeats   Islam Mohamed Omran   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Mohamed Abdulharees   defeats   Mohamed Yasser Shehata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed AbdulHameed Ahmed   defeats   Abdullah Mohamed Kheer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mostafa Abdulgawaad   defeats   AbdulRahman Hesham   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Ayman Abdul Kader   defeats   Ahmed Shoukry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Fathy   defeats   Mohamed Ahmed Saeed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Ramadan Mohamed   defeats   Diaa AbdulMawla Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yousef Seleem Ibrahim   defeats   Mohamed Hisham Anwar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ghalaab Abolhamd   defeats   Islam Yasser Syed   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Elfar   defeats   Ismail Shaban AbdulSamad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Anas Nabil   defeats   Fares Mohamed Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yousef Mostafa   defeats   AbdulHameed Osama   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssef Mohamed   defeats   Shady Ahmed Shady   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wael AbdulRahman Hgazy   defeats   Mohamed Hamada Kattan   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaa Hamada   defeats   Mohamed Syed Ahmed   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Osama   defeats   Mahmoud Ahmed Abdulwahab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Monam Aly   defeats   Mahmoud Hasaseen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Gamal Taha   defeats   Ammar Mahmoud Mohamed   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Salah Hussin   defeats   Asem Mohamed Bdeer   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Sobhy Mohamed Sobhy   defeats   Zyad Ahmed Abdul Aziz   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Fada   defeats   Kareem Sheeko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Syed Saeed Mabrouk   defeats   Ehab Hassan ElSayed   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sameh Ahmed Said   defeats   Fares Kareem Hashem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tamer Mohamed Hassan   defeats   Osama Moawad Ismail   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Ezzat Aly   defeats   Abdo Karam Abdul Moaty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed AbdulFattah Hassan   defeats   Ahmed Shaban Hussin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hazem Hassan AbdulNaaem   defeats   Saber Mohamed Saber Ibrahim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Sobhy   defeats   Abduallah Mohamed ElSayed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Abdul Raouf   defeats   Ismail Barawy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Salem   defeats   Ahmed Alaa Aly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Mabrouk Aly   defeats   Mahmoud Shady Mohamed   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Mohamed   defeats   Amir Samy Mahrous   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Elsayed Ramadan   defeats   Mohamed Abdulaal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kareem Ashrafa Abduallah   defeats   Ziad Ayman Kareem   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Mostafa Gamal Mohamed   defeats   Mamdouh Reda   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Kareem Hasana Fathy   defeats   Nader Adel AbdulSalam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 13 Friday, May 05, 2017
Eg Sharm El-Sheikh, South Sinai Governorate Middle East Region
Heavyweight Title Fight El Tayeb vs. Mohamed 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mahmoud Mohamed   defeats   Ahmed El Tayeb   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Hussain Sayed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed Elfar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Nour Eldine A Wahab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar El Dafrawy   defeats   Mohamed Mahrous   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diaa Elnamer   defeats   Mahmoud Fada   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
AUFC 12 Friday, February 10, 2017
Lightweight Title Fight Nour vs. Aly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed ElDwansy   defeats   Sayed Abdel El Hai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Aly   defeats   Amir Nour   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ramadan Bakr   defeats   Fahd Nawaf El Enazy   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farooq Hisham Allh   defeats   Hussain Sayed   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Ben Redda   defeats   Hussain Tayson   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mounir Khalifa   defeats   Amr Abdel Malek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
SeifEddine Ouerghi   defeats   Rabea Nasr   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Mahmoud Mohareb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wagdy Ismail   defeats   Mohamed Mahrous   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasham Elnamer   defeats   Ahmed Shamel   via Submission, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Shady Ahmed Shady   defeats   Youssef Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 11 Saturday, December 24, 2016
Eg Tolip Sports City Hotel and Spa Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Middleweight Title Fight Baset vs. El Sayed 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Ahmed El Sayed   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 5, 17:30 Total Bout Page
Abdallah Gamal   defeats   Gazaout Kamal Eddine   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hassan Mandour   defeats   Mahmoud Nour   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Al Monir   defeats   Mechennaf Saifeddine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alaa El Din Bakha   defeats   Mohamed Gamal   via Disqualificaton, Knee to head of grounded opponent   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abd El Rahman Farou   defeats   Bentaiba Abdelkader   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hussain Sayed   defeats   Waled Melala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amr Saha   defeats   Ben Tiba Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Mahrous   defeats   Ahmed Fared   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yossif Rock   defeats   Momen Abd El Naser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Hassan   defeats   Mahmoud Fada   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youssef Mohamed   defeats   Hussein Salama   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Rafaye   vs.   Yossef Wagdy   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mohamed Salem   defeats   Ahmed Ragab   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 10 Friday, October 28, 2016
Eg Sharm El-Sheikh, South Sinai Governorate Middle East Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Djemadoka vs. El Tayeb 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed John Djemadoka   defeats   Ahmed El Tayeb   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed Gamal   defeats   Peter Elsaedii   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 5 of 5, 21:23 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Sami   vs.   Alaa El Din Bakha   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Bentaiba Abdelkader   defeats   Eslam Abdel Mineim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   defeats   Tilek   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdallah Gamal   defeats   Ramadan Ali   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Nour   defeats   Ahmed Shoukry   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Soliman   defeats   Omar El Dafrawy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moaaz ElSayed   defeats   Hussein Salama   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Taher   vs.   Ahmed Assy   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Youssif Omar   defeats   Yossif Rock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Mohab Salh   defeats   Mohamed Ali   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abo Al-Qassem   defeats   Ibrahim Samy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hussain Sayed   defeats   Ehab Makram   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Fada   defeats   Mido Osama   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AUFC 9 Friday, August 19, 2016
Eg AUFC Acaddemy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nour vs. Fawaz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Amir Nour   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohamed Gamal   defeats   Hasan Abdelhafez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Mohamed ElDwansy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Elkhodary   defeats   Hussain Sayed   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Soliman   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed Elfar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Abdallah Gamal   defeats   Youssif Omar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed El Sayed   defeats   Ramadan Ali   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Taher   defeats   Ahmed Fathy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Faisal Elbaba   defeats   Ahmed Shoukry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Aldaefy   defeats   Adham Mohamed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Aly   defeats   Mohamed Elmohamdy   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Mohamed John Djemadoka   defeats   Mohamed Abdo   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Galal Nasser   defeats   Mohammed Hassan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayed Abodyef   defeats   Amgad Yasser   via N/A   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Ahmed   defeats   Ahmed Hesham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salama Saber   defeats   Omar ElSaedy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hussain Tayson   defeats   Yahya Mohamed   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Adel   defeats   Ahmed Rock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdo Fathy   defeats   Otman Elnasbi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Khaled Mohamed   defeats   Mahmoud Tolba   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ahmed Sayed   defeats   Sami Awad   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Saif Islam   defeats   Mohamed Abdel Gouad   via N/A   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Mamdooh   defeats   Ahmed Tark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohab Salh   defeats   Hassan Adel   via Submission, Gullotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasham Elnamer   defeats   Mahmoud Mohamed   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
AUFC 8 Thursday, April 28, 2016
Eg Sharm El-Sheikh, South Sinai Governorate Middle East Region
Flyweight Title Fight Abdelhafez vs. Elsaedii 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter Elsaedii   defeats   Hasan Abdelhafez   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mostafa Mohamed   defeats   Mohamed Abd Alazim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed El Tayeb   defeats   Ahmed Badawy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdalla Al Mansoury   defeats   Khaled Davis   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Abdallah Gamal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Mohamed Elsorry   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hussain Khorsheed   defeats   Mahmoud Ahmed   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Marawan Mohamed   defeats   Mohamed Shaheen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Osman Ibrahim   defeats   Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Moaaz ElSayed   defeats   Abdelrahman AbdelRahman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Moustafa   defeats   Ahmed Fathy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AUFC 7 Friday, February 26, 2016
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sami vs. Wegner 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Sami   defeats   Maik Wegner   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 4 of 5, 19:58 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Hassan ElSaghir   via Submission, Rear-Naked CHoke   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Peter Elsaedii   defeats   Ahmed Hamed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed El Tayeb   defeats   Ahmed Tarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Gamal   defeats   Salama Saber   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Nour   defeats   Ahmed Shoukry   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Ahmed Nour   via Submission   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Elwahab Saeed   defeats   Waled Abdo   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abood Halloum   defeats   Mahmoud Gamal   via Submission   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Amir Nour   defeats   Ahmed Fathy   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Abd Alazim   defeats   Sameh Ahmed Said   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabil Mabrouk   defeats   Sayid Saeed   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Aly   defeats   Ahmed Aldaefy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdalla Al Mansoury   defeats   Ahmed Hibaysha   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Abdelhafez   defeats   Mohamed Shehta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osman Ibrahim   defeats   Mahmoud Fada   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed Elfar   defeats   Akmal Shear   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Mohamed   defeats   Islam Subhi   via Submission, Guillotine CHoke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Kamal   defeats   Rashad Moustafa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Moustafa   defeats   Eslam Rashad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Abdel Gawad   defeats   Abdullah Al-Issawi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
AUFC 6 Friday, December 18, 2015
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Davis vs. Hibaysha Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khaled Davis   defeats   Ahmed Hibaysha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Elsaedii   defeats   Salama Saber   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Hassan ElSaghir   via Submission, Rear-Naked CHoke   3:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed   defeats   Shawki Younes   via KO/TKO, Forfeit   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Abdelhafez   defeats   Osama El Sahel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherif El Gamal   defeats   Ramadan Ali   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Aly   defeats   Hugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youssif Omar   defeats   Mohamed Abo Shady   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Sadawy Mohamed   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Mohamed ElSaid   defeats   Nour El Din Alaa   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faisal Hussein   defeats   Ahmed El Saeyd   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Adham Pitpull   defeats   Mustafa abed ElFath   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Zaky   defeats   Ahmed Ghanem   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Ashraf   defeats   Ahmed Aldaefy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Moustafa   vs.   Galal Nasser   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Osman Ibrahim   defeats   Mahmoud Fada   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
AUFC 5 Friday, October 16, 2015
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mandour vs. Faress 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Hassan Mandour   via Submission, Armbar   3:08 Round 4 of 5, 18:08 Total Bout Page
Mourise Benhayoun   defeats   Mohammed Hassan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Elwahab Saeed   defeats   Abdallah Gamal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Eslam Abdel Mineim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramadan Ali   defeats   Eslam Abdul Baset   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Nour   defeats   Mahmoud Sayid   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salama Saber   defeats   Moataz Hussein   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Thabet   defeats   Ali Moftah   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed John Djemadoka   defeats   Mohamed Shaheen   via KO/TKO, Forfeit   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Shoukry   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abood Halloum   defeats   Ahmed Hibaysha   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Hazem Hussein   defeats   Zakareya Dawarra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Ahmed   defeats   Seif Adel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Hossam Abdel Salam Morayef   defeats   Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Shehta   defeats   Faisal Elbaba   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Yehia   defeats   Abdul Rahman Gamal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Abdelhafez   defeats   Abdul Rahman Bahr   via Disqualificaton   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Hassan ElSaghir   defeats   Amr Abdel Razek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muay Thai Cairo Cup Saturday, August 29, 2015
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
AUFC 4 Friday, July 31, 2015
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Faress vs. Hamdy 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Emad Hamdy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Reda   defeats   Abdullah Alduwaihi   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Sami   defeats   Ahmed Thabet   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mostafa Mohamed   defeats   Abdallah Gamal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maik Wegner   defeats   Ahmed Soliman   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Hassan Mandour   defeats   Mohammed Hassan   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Amir Nour   via Submission, Kimura   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Sayid   defeats   Ahmed Aldaefy   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moataz Hussein   defeats   Hossam Abdel Salam Morayef   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Sabet   defeats   Mohamed Mahrous   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abood Halloum   defeats   Mahmoud Abdul-Rahman Gaber   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   defeats   Mohamed Reda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Mikky   defeats   Zakareya Dawarra   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Abdelhafez   defeats   Mohamed Shehta   via Submission, Kimura   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Hassan ElSaghir   defeats   Mahmoud Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Abdel Mineim   defeats   Mahmoud Gamal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Ramadan Ali   defeats   Sayid Saeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Shaheen   vs.   Abdul Elwahab Saeed   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Mahmoud   defeats   Ahmed Fathy   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Hussein Ali   defeats   AbdelNaser Fathy   via N/A   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Shoukry   defeats   Mohamed Saad   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Eslam ElGohary   defeats   Momen Mohsen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AUFC 3: Best Of The Best Friday, February 20, 2015
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Abo Ali vs. Elsaedii II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   defeats   Peter Elsaedii   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Sami   defeats   Mahmoud Fawaz   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Soliman   defeats   Ali Ahmed   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Abo Rawash   defeats   Sayid Saeed   via Disqualificaton   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Mostafa Mohamed   defeats   Mohamed Shaheen   via Submission, Forfiet   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Shehta   defeats   Ali Reyad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hassan Mandour   defeats   Ahmed Mohamed   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Mohamed   defeats   Mohamed John Djemadoka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayman Elhomosani   defeats   Muhammed Shahat   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maik Wegner   defeats   Walid Saad   via Submission, Verbal   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moaaz ElSayed   defeats   Ibrahim Hassan   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Nour   defeats   Mohamed Ahmed   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AUFC 2 Friday, December 05, 2014
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
ElDwansy vs. Saeed 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed ElDwansy   defeats   Sayid Saeed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Islam Reda   defeats   Ahmed Sami   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Abd Alazim   defeats   Mohamed Shaheen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Peter Elsaedii   defeats   Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Elmagraby   defeats   Ramadan Noaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eslam Abdul Baset   vs.   Sherif El Gamal   Ends in a No Contest, Hair Pulling   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amr Abdel Malek   defeats   Abood Halloum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Hodhod   defeats   Moataz Hussein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Mahmoud Gamal   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marawan Mohamed   defeats   Kareem Elkomi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Hassan   defeats   Salah Mostafa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AUFC 1 Saturday, November 09, 2013
Eg AUFC Academy Cairo, Cairo Governorate Middle East Region
Sami vs. Mohammed 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Sami   defeats   Walid Mohammed   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Faress   defeats   Khalid Ahmed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayid Saeed   defeats   Ali Abaza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Reda   defeats   Salah Mostafa   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherif El Gamal   defeats   Islam Mohammed   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawaz   defeats   Amr Gameel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Elmagraby   defeats   Mohammed Ali   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Moataz Hussein   defeats   Karim Mohammed   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Nagy Shaalan   defeats   Mohammed Noor   via Submission, Verbal   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Saaber   defeats   Karim Abu Zeid   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Magdi   defeats   Izzat Sami   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Shehta   defeats   Abdullah Mohammed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Al Hassan Mohamed Abo Ali   defeats   Reda Abdel el Zaher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Mamdooh   defeats   Mohamed Ahmed   via Submission, Guillotine   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Tracy Cortez gets emotional after UFC Sao Paulo win: ‘My brother passed the baton to me’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Randy Brown explains Michael Chiesa callout at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren announces UFC retirement and talks about need for hip replacement surgery (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis expected to welcome Ilir Latifi to UFC heavyweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: James Krause refuses to think about next fight after UFC Sao Paulo win: ‘I’ve barely seen my son’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ben Askren retirement reaction
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis expected to welcome Ilir Latifi to heavyweight at UFC card in February
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren calls it a career, announces his retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren announces his retirement from mixed martial arts 
  • MMA Weekly : Anthony ‘Rumble’ Johnson training for UFC return at heavyweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima confident he’d find Kamaru Usman’s chin if given the chance
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo medical suspensions: Jan Blachowicz potentially out six months
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC announces return to Auckland on Feb. 23
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya wants to ‘embarrass’ Paulo Costa, considers Jared Cannonier second-most dangerous middleweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Anthony Johnson targeting summer return to UFC: ‘I want to come back and just hurt people’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Graham Boylan planning four more Irish Cage Warriors shows for 2020
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov: ‘I don’t like hurting people, but I enjoyed smashing Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : After ‘wiping out’ Mike Shipman, Fabian Edwards wants Costello van Steenis before testing Bellator elite
  • MMA Weekly : Shogun Rua frustrated with UFC on ESPN+ 22 judges, wants rematch with Paul Craig
  • UFC.com : UFC Sao Paulo Bonus Coverage