Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Six Feet Under MMA

Six Feet Under MMA
  • Name: Six Feet Under MMA
  • Headquarters: Kent, Washington
  • Acronyms: SFU
  • Also Known As: The Redemption
  • Promotion Links:

SFU Events

The Redemption 14 Saturday, October 13, 6:00 PM ET
Us Green River College Auburn, Washington US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Yang vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Yang   defeats   Madison Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hughes   defeats   Melanie McIntyre   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Hayden   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 4 of 5, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Zach Stacer   defeats   Grant Medsker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
John Lawrence   defeats   Ben Devila   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
The Redemption 13 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Us Green River Community College Auburn, Washington US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Tynan vs. Lapraim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Tynan   defeats   Dominic Lapraim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Angel Atoigue   defeats   Michael Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jimmy Wilson   defeats   Josh Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Madison Johnson   defeats   Dexter Thumm   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Redemption 12 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Us Green River Community College Auburn, Washington US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jovanis Rodriguez   defeats   Junior Jimenez   via Submission, Injury   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dakota Benson   defeats   Jason Ellis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 5 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Hayden   defeats   Abraham Cuevas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Centeno   defeats   Brent Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
The Redemption 11 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Green River Community College Auburn, Washington US West Region
Main Card Lapraim vs. Tuani Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Lapraim   defeats   Sua Tuani   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Eddie Rajavong   defeats   Mitchell Cartwright   via Submission, Kneebar   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Dylan Aparis   defeats   Paige Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Brito   defeats   Eric Ledesma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorren Dullum   defeats   Randine Eckholm   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Andreason   defeats   Salome Fagalele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Redemption 10 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Auburn, Washington US West Region
The Redemption 9 Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us Auburn, Washington US West Region
The Redemption 8 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Auburn, Washington US West Region
The Redemption 7 Saturday, July 16, 2016
Us Puyallup, Washington US West Region
The Redemption 6 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Us Auburn, Washington US West Region
The Redemption 5 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Us Renton, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Best vs. McKinney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Best   defeats   Anthony McKinney   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daryan Hanshew   defeats   Trevor Salas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlyn Roshdahl   defeats   Cheyann Anderson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Khove   defeats   Steven Traverso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Paul Shindell   defeats   Anthony Rubio   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Austin Aleshire   defeats   Jamison Rice   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amadeo Conta   defeats   Brent Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Redemption 4 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Us Renton, Washington US West Region
The Redemption 3: Cage Fights Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us WA State Fair Showplex Event Center Puyallup, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodelo vs. Elzea Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Elzea   defeats   Leroy Rodelo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 5, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Rudy Valencia Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Ratliff   defeats   Nathan Yale   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rafael Brewster   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 5, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Shelby Miller   defeats   Roxanne Paz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Ruks   defeats   Steven Traverso   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Rubio   defeats   James Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Mike Holt   defeats   Andrew Lander   via Submission, Tap to Strikes   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Chang   defeats   John Lawrence   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage due to Cut   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
The Redemption 2: Resurrection Saturday, February 21, 2015
Us Tacoma Armory Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Yale vs. Potter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Potter   defeats   Nathan Yale   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rudy Valencia Cruz   defeats   Jake Jones   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anna Dempster   defeats   Kendra Bukovac   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Marshall   defeats   Anthony Rubio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Byron Fernandus Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Hugo   defeats   Jon Marc Cortez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker has Edson Barboza's 'simple game' scouted for UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimmie Rivera vs. Aljamain Sterling announced for UFC’s ESPN debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Gabi Garcia returns to Rizin to fight Brazilian kickboxer Barbara Nepomuceno on New Year’s Eve
  • MMA Junkie : Despite back-to-back losses, Edson Barboza feeling no pressure at UFC Milwaukee
  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta plans to make fans forget about Max Holloway jumping to lightweight
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker says Caldwell vs. Horiguchi has rematch clause – in Bellator, not Rizin
  • MMA Weekly : Bobby Green on UFC on Fox 31 Opponent: ‘He’s Not An Exciting Fighter’
  • UFC.com : Milstead Ramping Things Up
  • MMA Junkie : Kamaru Usman shares signed bout agreement for Tyron Woodley UFC title fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 co-main event breakdown: Which streak snaps with Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker?
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski calls out Gunnar Nelson: ‘It will be a pleasure to put my hands on him’
  • UFC.com : Lee Making A Jump
  • UFC.com : Five Questions With Jessica-Rose Clark
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 pre-event facts: Ilima-Lei Macfarlane seeks rare 8-0 Bellator start
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Gustafsson: Jon Jones ‘Doubts Himself, He’s Very Insecure’
  • MMA Junkie : Ed Ruth, Neiman Gracie talk grand prix, clash of styles at Bellator 213
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose Aldo vs. Renato Moicano verbally agreed for UFC Fortaleza
  • MMA Junkie : Multiple UFC 233 fights get new dates, locations after Jan. 26 card scratched
  • MMA Junkie : Eryk Anders undergoes surgery for broken hand after UFC 231 loss
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Announces UFC 233 in Anaheim Has Been Cancelled