Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Valor Fights

Valor Fights
  • Name: Valor Fights
  • Headquarters: Tennessee
  • Acronyms: VF
  • Ownership: Tim Loy
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: tzloy

VF Events

Valor: Underground Saturday, July 10, 4:00 PM ET
Us Nashville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pergande vs. Bzorgi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexei Pergande   vs.   Bronson Bzorgi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 83 Friday, June 04, 6:00 PM ET
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Valor Fighting Challenge 82 Saturday, May 15, 5:00 PM ET
Us Camp Jordan Arena East Ridge, TN US Southeast Region
Valor Fighting Challenge 81 Friday, May 07, 6:00 PM ET
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Radford vs. Sullivan 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lee Radford   vs.   Michael Sullivan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Da'Qaune Sutton   vs.   Dustin Garrett   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emilio Hernandez   vs.   Carrington Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elijah Gilbertson   vs.   Bradley Breakfield   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antwon Curtis   vs.   Dakota Dudley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Devin McNulty   vs.   Kenneth Ervin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Samantha Buttery   vs.   Breanna Shedd   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Diaz   vs.   Taylor Dunsmore   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryce Gibbons   vs.   Michael Koger   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Eastham   vs.   Peyton Ooten   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Casey Daniel   vs.   Cade Gregory   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Murray   vs.   Tyrell Johns   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Williams   vs.   Brandon Serrano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Stuart   vs.   Randy Feldman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 80 Friday, April 02, 7:00 PM ET
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Alexander vs. Arriaga 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Alexander   defeats   Nathen Arriaga   via Submission   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Jose Johnson   defeats   Dre Miley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Hood   defeats   Jake Zogg   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hughes   defeats   Tyler Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Curtright   defeats   Stevean Wilson, Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Riggs   defeats   Robert McCann   via Submission   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Sharp   defeats   Dreon Martin   via Submission   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Bond   defeats   Paul Teague   via Submission, Strikes   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Boehle   defeats   Robert Brown   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Hickam   defeats   Hannah Elswick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight McGhee vs. Wadman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Parker Wadman   defeats   Brandon McGhee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semaj Portis   defeats   Carter Beekman   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Tommy Waller   defeats   Christian Le   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Lamia   defeats   Anthony Cochran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Havener   defeats   Zech Colvin   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalen Harper   defeats   Eric Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Autumn Newcomb   defeats   Greta Mars   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dontarious Mills   defeats   Justin Jamar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rochelle Peebles   defeats   Alex Stock   via Submission, Technical   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Smith   defeats   Pearson Flynn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Paez   defeats   Bimysola Attobra   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Roger Hunnell   defeats   Taylor Burton   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ballard   defeats   Jon Dalton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Carrington Johnson   defeats   Mardrell Kirby   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Sims   defeats   Michael Jutz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Noel   defeats   David Plascencia   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Robert Davis   defeats   William Barnett   via Submission, Verbal   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Guererro   defeats   Skylar Cobb   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Todd   defeats   Justin McCrea   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 78 Friday, February 05, 2021
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Clabough vs. Perea 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Clabough   defeats   Caleb Perea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Torrez Finney   defeats   Tristan Scarborough   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Kyle Lindner   defeats   Shamar Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Romans   defeats   CJ Baker   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Andrew Sturdivant   defeats   Joel Winters   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bronson Bzorgi   defeats   Azeyah Boyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Jalen Harper   defeats   Justin McCrea   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Shawn Milks   defeats   Alex Lewandowski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seldon Wright   defeats   Amioz Boyd   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Kelly   defeats   Elijah Gilbertson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Garrett   defeats   Luke Diedrich   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Colin Robinson   defeats   Coalton Dunn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Skylar Cobb   defeats   Chris Cannet   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Silvey   defeats   William Barnett   via Submission, Verbal   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Heck   defeats   Kevin Cardona   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Christian McNutt   defeats   Mack Grey   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Stock   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ray Hewlett   vs.   JaVontae Trowel   Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 77 Saturday, January 09, 2021
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hopkins vs. King II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Christina Adcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Neal   defeats   Nathen Arriaga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bubba Cruz   defeats   Shlomo Boyd   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Hood   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Sharp   defeats   Sam McAlpin   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Bond   defeats   Roy Sanders   via Submission   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Westin Wilson   defeats   Christian Sanchez   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Finnerty   defeats   Billy Combs   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 75 Friday, November 06, 2020
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Goines vs. Baker 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
CJ Baker   defeats   Julian Goines   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Garrett Sharp   defeats   Andrew Sturdivant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Lindner   defeats   Ray Hewlett   via Submission, Americana   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Radford   defeats   Caleb Holt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Matthew Coakley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Wadman   defeats   Ryan Camp   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Tristan Scarborough   defeats   Josh Cumbee   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Romano   defeats   Jackson Donovan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seldon Wright   defeats   Shawn Milks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cochran   defeats   Sean Peregoy   via Submission, Verbal   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Deangelo Johnson   defeats   CJ Tallent   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Wigley   defeats   Russell House   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Lo   defeats   Hunter Spring   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Ciuclea   defeats   Josh Denham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Hampton   defeats   Antonio Holt   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Lamia   defeats   Jacob Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shawn Nickell   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 2:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taylor Rodrigue   defeats   Isaac Allmon   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tyler Hampton   defeats   Austin Nations   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joseph Hishmeh   defeats   Budd Cook   via Submission, Verbal   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 2:36 Total Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 74 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Jones vs. Finnerty 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chad Finnerty   defeats   Frankie Jones   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semaj Portis   defeats   Shlomo Boyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Dustin Garrett   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Lindner   defeats   Nick Ferguson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azeyah Boyd   defeats   Donny Tillman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Williams   defeats   Elkahyam Boyd   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trip Hallman   defeats   Holden Bedwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Robinson   defeats   Michael Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cannet   defeats   Caleb Holt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Torrez Finney   defeats   Antonio Holt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Woods   defeats   Tommy Waller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Todd   defeats   Zack Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Brandon   defeats   Elliot Heck   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Bronson Bzorgi   defeats   Amioz Boyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 73 Saturday, September 12, 2020
Us Camp Jordan Park East Ridge, TN US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hopkins vs. King 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason King   defeats   Greg Hopkins   via Disqualificaton, Kicking a Downed Opponent   2:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeromy Mitchell   defeats   James Adcock   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Quintezs Sapp   defeats   Bubba Cruz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Deen   defeats   Taylor Turner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Charlie Durham   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Adcock   defeats   Hannah Elswick   via Submission, Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Sarah Hayes   defeats   Crystal Van Wyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Boehle   defeats   Carter Beekman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Sturdivant   defeats   Nick Wigley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Baker   defeats   Josh Denham   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Gonder   defeats   Jamell Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Lo   defeats   Dalton Smith   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Lewis   defeats   Damien Douglas   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Jalen Harper   defeats   Drake Keith   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Winters   defeats   Brandon Williamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deangelo Johnson   defeats   Gary Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 72 Friday, September 04, 2020
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wilson, Jr. vs. Dean 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stevean Wilson, Jr.   defeats   Logan Dean   via Submission   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Garrett Sharp   defeats   Andrew Havener   via KO/TKO, Failed to Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Miller   defeats   Sam McAlpin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon McGhee   defeats   Mitchell Murray   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cochran   defeats   Dustin Garrett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Leek   defeats   Michael Cribb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Hewlett   defeats   Lucas Farogh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Tim Caraway   defeats   Justice Bumpus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mary Rosenbeck   defeats   Faith Smith   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da'Qaune Sutton   defeats   Bimysola Attobra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Jamar   defeats   Kyle Pcheny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semaj Portis   defeats   Julian Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Lewis   defeats   Keion Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Gilbertson   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 71 Friday, July 03, 2020
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Miller vs. Beekman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carter Beekman   defeats   Allen Miller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McAlpin   defeats   Brandon McGhee   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Boehle   defeats   Matt Price   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Julian Goines   defeats   Jamell Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Wigley   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Chris Bond   defeats   Trip Hallman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Dean   defeats   Jason Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Donovan   defeats   Deshawn Morton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Waller   defeats   Lamarcus Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Gilbertson   defeats   Jasper Scott   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Darley   defeats   Caleb Holt   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Hewlett   defeats   Nick Ferguson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Dustin Garrett   defeats   Daniel Gary   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shlomo Boyd   defeats   Gary Claxton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Finnerty   defeats   Timothy Blevins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Baker   defeats   Taylor Burton   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 70 Friday, March 06, 2020
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Short vs. Wilson, Jr. 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stevean Wilson, Jr.   defeats   Jared Short   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Sharp   defeats   Joel Winters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Jackson Donovan   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Havener   defeats   Daniel Boehle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Tommy Waller   defeats   Drew Czornohus   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Le   defeats   Darren Hastings   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Wadman   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cochran   defeats   Damien Hamlin   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Jason Davis   defeats   Cody Stuart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Hewlett   defeats   Austin Spires   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Gilbertson   defeats   Chris Weathers   via Submission, Verbal   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Robins vs. Ferhatbegović 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Robins   vs.   Damir Ferhatbegović   Ends in a Draw, Technical   of 5 Bout Page
Brigid Chase   defeats   Christina Adcock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Walcott-Ceesay   defeats   Jason Wolf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mary Rosenbeck   defeats   Rebecca Alcorn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Lewandowski   defeats   Benja Phoenix   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Bronson Bzorgi   defeats   Christian Le   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Minard   defeats   Hunter Kelly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Hewlett   defeats   Nick Ferguson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Swanson vs. Perkins 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Swanson   defeats   Carey Perkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Carolyn Biskup-Roe   via Submission, Reverse Triangle   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Brian Jackson   via Submission, Verbal   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Abbott   defeats   Frankie Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Hickam   defeats   Moriel Charneski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roy Sanders   defeats   Paul Teague   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Miley   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via Submission, Verbal   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Breakfield   defeats   Jalen Harper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bronson Bzorgi   defeats   Quinn Hunter   via Submission, Verbal   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
McGhee vs. Sharp 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Garrett Sharp   defeats   Brandon McGhee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexei Pergande   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Silvey   defeats   Robert Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Donovan   defeats   Austin Spires   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Gilbride   defeats   Montana Keitz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacub Harrell   defeats   JaVontae Trowel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Boehle   defeats   Elijah Gilbertson   via Submission, Verbal   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neal Gray   defeats   CJ Tallent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Waller   defeats   Anthony Rodgers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 66 Friday, November 01, 2019
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Durden vs. Miley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Durden   defeats   Dre Miley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:37 Round 2 of 5, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Steven New   defeats   Keith Olson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Jason King   defeats   Brian Jackson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trukon Carson   defeats   Arthur Walcott-Ceesay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Neal   defeats   Paul Teague   via Submission   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Driver   defeats   Morgan Hickam   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilee King   defeats   Shawna Ormsby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Theocharis   defeats   Billy Combs   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Adcock   defeats   Charlie Durham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 65: Nashville Saturday, October 19, 2019
Us Tennessee State Fairgrounds Nashville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Robins vs. Alexander 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Robins   defeats   Charlie Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Lewis   defeats   Tyler Edwards   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bubba Cruz   defeats   Kyle Lee   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Sirgo   defeats   Zachary Ort   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Lindsay   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via Submission   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   Jose Molina   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Travis Gregoire   defeats   Chad Finnerty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Cribb   defeats   Kiara West   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Malone   defeats   Clint Odom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Farogh   defeats   JaVontae Trowel   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Murray   defeats   Cody Toungett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Joey Torres   defeats   Andrew Porritt   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Hood   defeats   Anthony Rodgers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 64 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Us Soddy Daisy Wrestling Arena Soddy-Daisy, TN US Southeast Region
Hodges vs. Swanson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Swanson   defeats   Terrance Hodges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Stephens   defeats   Eric Olsen   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Roy Sanders   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lewis   defeats   Joe Long   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Neal   defeats   Tanner Poe   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Bubba Cruz   defeats   Joseph Williams   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexei Pergande   defeats   Andrew Sturdivant   via Submission, Knee Bar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carter Beekman   defeats   Logan Crowley   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon McGhee   defeats   Daniel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Mele   defeats   Jordan Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Breakfield   defeats   Christopher Barnes   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalen Harper   defeats   Nabil Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Lechuga   defeats   Chris Weathers   via Submission, Verbal   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 63 Friday, September 06, 2019
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Jackson vs. Miller 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Jackson   defeats   Caleb Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Paul Teague   defeats   Billy Combs   via Submission, Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Garmany   defeats   Dale Dodds   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevean Wilson, Jr.   defeats   Alex Lewandowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mary Rosenbeck   defeats   Chloe Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allen Miller   defeats   Parker Wadman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Farmer   defeats   Gabriel Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Bradley Breakfield   defeats   Anthony Cochran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon McGhee   defeats   Skyler Marshall   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Finnerty   defeats   Robert Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Adcock vs. Combs 177 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Adcock   defeats   Billy Combs   via Submission   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Long   defeats   Silas Reynolds   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Neal   defeats   Josh Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carter Beekman   defeats   Darren Hastings   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Mannon   defeats   CJ Tallent   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshell Bertus   defeats   Parker Wadman   via Submission, Verbal   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bubba Cruz   defeats   Drew Czornohus   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Kelly   defeats   Elijah Gilbertson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Garner   defeats   Dylan Stout   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 61 Friday, July 12, 2019
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Denton vs. Robins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Robins   defeats   Adam Denton   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Jamie Driver   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Steven New   defeats   Tyler Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Wender   defeats   Antowuan Moseley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Olson   defeats   Charlie Durham   via Submission, Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevean Wilson, Jr.   defeats   Dakota Luna   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Dodds   defeats   John Napier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Winters   defeats   Anthony Cochran   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Boehle   defeats   Brandon McGhee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rodgers   defeats   Gabe Gibson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Aiken   defeats   Travis Gregoire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 60 Friday, June 07, 2019
Us Cotton Eyed Joe Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Rogers vs. Adcock 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Adcock   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Nick Jewell   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Walcott-Ceesay   defeats   Daishaun Middleton   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amun Cosme   defeats   Caleb Austin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Donovan   defeats   Frank Thavonesiri   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akeem McAfee   defeats   Coalton Dunn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Parker Wadman   defeats   Allen Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Wigley   defeats   Dustin Morrison   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Josh Miller   defeats   Robert Hall   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Bryant   defeats   Anthony Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Hastings   defeats   Drew Czornohus   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Valor Fighting Challenge 59 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Us Smokies Park Kodak, TN US Southeast Region
Conway vs. Robins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Robins   defeats   James Conway   via Submission, Kimura   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Taryn Conklin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Damir Ferhatbegović   defeats   Jordan Weeks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Olsen   defeats   John Hall   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Steele   defeats   Chris Wolff   via Submission, Americana   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Morgan Hickam   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dre Miley   defeats   Deego Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Durden   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilee King   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Billy Combs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Miller   defeats   Patrick Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Sturdivant   defeats   Clay Malone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Buttry   defeats   Drew Czornohus   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Lewandowski   defeats   Chris Lowe   via KO/TKO, Knees & Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Dodds   defeats   Robert Davis   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Atkinson   defeats   Justin Emmons   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rivera   defeats   Kam Wallace   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 Pre-fight Press Conference Live Stream
  • MMAFighting.com : Clay Collard remembers PFL opponent Anthony Pettis acting ‘big time’ back in UFC days
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 261 'Embedded,' No. 4: Photo shoot for Valentina Shevchenko – and a prediction
  • UFC.com : Champion Zhang Weili Leads China's Next Generation
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 261 Embedded, Episode 4: ‘Somebody’s about to get dropped’
  • MMA Weekly : Piera Rodriguez ready to make war in LFA 105 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Valentina Shevchenko's best posts ahead of UFC 261
  • MMAFighting.com : Khamzat Chimaev boasts he could compete at 205 pounds, beat Jan Blachowicz
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Kamaru Usman, Anthony Smith & Colin Quinn
  • MMA Junkie : Colbey Northcutt has goals of becoming first ONE women's flyweight champion
  • UFC.com : Jimmy Crute Knows This Is His Big Moment
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC owner Ari Emanuel reveals how Fight Island started with an offer from a high-ranking Abu Dhabi official
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 261 pre-event facts: Champs Usman, Weili, Shevchenko boast epic resumes
  • UFC.com : Rose Namajunas Is No Stranger To The Game
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 264 adds Dricus Du Plessis vs. Trevin Giles to lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 261 press conference video
  • UFC.com : Mike Brown On Jorge Masvidal: "A Beautiful Story"
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3151: Calvin Kattar; previewing UFC 261 and PFL 2021, Week 1
  • MMA Weekly : Relive the top UFC finishes of former champ Rose Namajunas
  • MMA Junkie : Tristan Connelly: How car crash, COVID led to excruciating neck pain ahead of a two-division drop at UFC 261