Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Valor Fights

Valor Fights
  • Name: Valor Fights
  • Headquarters: Tennessee
  • Acronyms: VF
  • Ownership: Tim Loy
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: tzloy

VF Events

Valor Fights 52 Friday, August 17, 6:00 PM ET
Us The Shed Smokehouse & Juke Joint Maryville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Finnerty vs. Philpot Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Philpot   defeats   Chad Finnerty   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Logan Crowley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tevin Brown   defeats   Fred Harvey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Martinez   defeats   Joseph Arden   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Taylor Wilson   defeats   Steven Tanner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emory Norred   defeats   Joe Booher   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Nick Wigley   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 51 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us D3 Sports Complex Johnson City, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cole vs. Bush Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chandler Cole   defeats   Aaron Bush   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Alexander   defeats   Keith Olson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Dillard Pegg   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Dean   defeats   Caleb Frank   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Ned Spears   defeats   Logan Wolff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Charles Philpot   defeats   Cal Gill   via Submission, North South Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Gonzalez   defeats   Paul Occhino   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Joe Booher   defeats   Robert Olen   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Mike Sant   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 50 Saturday, June 09, 2018
Us The International Knoxville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight King vs. Conway Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Conway   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Javier Carbajal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Long   defeats   Chase Wender   via Submission, Kimura   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Logan Crowley   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Joe Booher   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McAlpin   defeats   Frankie Padilla   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lewis   defeats   Chase Price   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Silas Reynolds   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Wolff   defeats   Troy Dickerson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
StrikeFest 4 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Us D3 Sports Johnson City, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Spears vs. Courtner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ned Spears   defeats   Chris Courtner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Andrew Sturdiant   defeats   Michael Valladeras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Wolff   defeats   Jeremy Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Shed Smokehouse & Juke Joint Maryville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Ricker vs. Poe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christina Ricker   defeats   Megan Poe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Wender   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Javier Carbajal   defeats   Randall Austin, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tevin Brown   defeats   Trevor Peek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Crowley   defeats   Cody Sprague   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Hickam   defeats   Wenona Daniel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cal Gill   defeats   Chris Divine   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Cureton   defeats   Chris Courtner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 48: Nashville Saturday, March 31, 2018
Us Nashville Fairgrounds Arena Nashville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Alexander vs. Lawson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Alexander   defeats   Lathon Lawson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Bailey   defeats   Kelly D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Lawler   defeats   Cromwell Stewart   via Submission, Americana   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Goughary   defeats   Emilee Gettys   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wilkerson   defeats   Logan Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Bradley   defeats   Steve Stover   via Submission, Kimura   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Price   defeats   Derek Levasseur   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Michael Bolton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Strikefest 3 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Carver Rec Center Johnson City, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Bowling vs. Crowley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Cody   defeats   Cecil West   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Crowley   defeats   Julius Bowling   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Baker   defeats   Brandon Folen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Wender   defeats   Billy Combs   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leslie Merris   defeats   Paul Occhino   via Submission, Verbal   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Keion Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Budd Cook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 47 Saturday, January 06, 2018
Us Knoxville Coliseum Knoxville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event King vs. Haag Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason King   defeats   Steven Haag   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Olson   defeats   Alexander Riggs   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamir Peshewa   defeats   Natalie King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Conway   defeats   Jordan Weeks   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Roy Sanders   via Submission   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Erica Camp   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yeinssy Alcantara   defeats   Fotini Kandris   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevin Brown   defeats   Jonathan Blackwell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Shay Holland   defeats   Emily Andzulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CJ Baker   defeats   Ricky Jones   via Submission, Verbal   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Austin   defeats   Gabe Tayara   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Silas Reynolds   defeats   Justin Winchester   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Jay Vernon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Strikefest 2 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Appalachian Fairgrounds Gray, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event New vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Williams   defeats   Steven New   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Pearce   defeats   Nick Baker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Phillip McGlothlin   defeats   Michael Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Buck   defeats   Devyn Chambers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Dodds   defeats   Ricky Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Fronckoski   defeats   Jay Vernon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antowuan Moseley   defeats   De'Andre Mays   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Austin Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 46: Nashville Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us Nashville Fairgrounds Nashville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Kilburn vs. Massey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Kilburn   defeats   Edward Massey   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Cromwell Stewart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Ocon   defeats   Dre Miley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   Ricco Ralston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Riggs   defeats   David Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Arnold   defeats   Terrance Hodges   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Swanson   defeats   Dakotah McFerson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pauline Macias   defeats   Jennifer Clausius   via KO/TKO, Fighter Vomited   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Jordan Willis   defeats   Jermonte Brown   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Del Merritt   defeats   Ricky Bennett   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Levasseur   defeats   Lawson Quick   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Terrell   defeats   Billy Combs   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Thomas   defeats   Zane Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 45 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Brainerd High School Chattanooga, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Hale vs. Wheeler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sidney Wheeler   defeats   Robert Hale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Dustin Dyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Jason Wolf   defeats   Tim Boyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Kennington   defeats   Roy Sanders   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Dalton Domague   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Neal   defeats   Jeromy Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Andrew Sturdiant   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan King   defeats   Chris Butler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Nelson   defeats   Tanner Poe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Long   defeats   Chase Olsen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Joe Bradley   defeats   Brandon Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinnie Rosati   defeats   Jack Overby   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Christian Torres   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Fights at The Cowboy Friday, September 08, 2017
Us Electric Cowboy Johnson City, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Ownbey vs. Abbott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Campbell   defeats   Roman Evans   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Abbott   defeats   Jordan Ownbey   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Leslie Merris   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Bond   defeats   Roger Artrip   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Caleb Lankford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deego Bautista   defeats   Hunter Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Holman   defeats   Justin Winchester   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Cooper   defeats   Chris Buttry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Cecil West   defeats   Josh Whited   via Submission   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Worlds Collide Saturday, July 22, 2017
Us The Forum River Center Rome, Georgia US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Pena vs. Wall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Pena   defeats   Kobe Wall   via Submission, Kimura   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Lindsey Jones   defeats   Jason Wolf   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Dyer   defeats   Sam Promanee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Lathon Lawson   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Mark Trader   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Homer Mangram   defeats   James Dunn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Hunter Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Peregoy   defeats   Joe Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronshad Berry   defeats   Wesley Mena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Les Sandusky   defeats   Jonathan Blackwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Hopkins   defeats   Justin Abner   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
StrikeFest Friday, July 07, 2017
Us Carver Rec Center Johnson City, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Smith vs. Phillips Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Smith   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Smart   defeats   Jordon Nunnery   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night at the Shed Friday, June 30, 2017
Us The Shed Smokehouse and Juke Joint Maryville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Arnett vs. Gettys Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alannah Arnett   defeats   Emilee Gettys   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jakob Clemons   defeats   Deego Bautista   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jrammel Strong   defeats   Logan Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Bowden   defeats   Kevin Alexander   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Tracie Starks   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Peel   defeats   Rodrigo Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Anthony Bryant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yeinssy Alcantara   defeats   Brittany Grubb   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Long   defeats   A.J. Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Quindry   defeats   Evan Howell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
De'Andre Mays   defeats   Chase Crawford   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Elizabethton High School Elizabethton, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Stebbins vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Shamar Perez   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   Angelo Rivera Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darian Weeks   defeats   Jeremiah Curtright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toma Walton   defeats   Nick Jewell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Codie Wareham   defeats   Sarah Hayes   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Michel Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brittney Cloudy   defeats   Megan Poe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Michael Snapp   defeats   Randall Ross   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Jennifer Clausius   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Billy Swanson   defeats   Moses Espinosa   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Quitin Thomas   defeats   Keith Olson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Elizabethton High School Elizabethton, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Stebbins vs. Kritsonis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Lachlan Kritsonis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamar Perez   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Rene Chavez   defeats   Julio Palma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darian Weeks   defeats   Michael Cooper   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Curtright   defeats   Bubba Cruz   via Submission, Omaplata   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Austin Childers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toma Walton   defeats   Jared Short   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Nick Jewell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Espinosa   defeats   Michael Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Quitin Thomas   defeats   Alvin Miller   via Submission, Kimura   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Keith Olson   defeats   Richard Moad   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Williams   defeats   Christopher Wills   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Bennett   defeats   David Robins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Elizabethton HIgh School Elizabethton, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Cooper vs. Santschi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan Santschi   defeats   Michael Cooper   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darian Weeks   defeats   Josh Cumbee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Brooks   defeats   Bubba Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Quitin Thomas   defeats   Gustavo Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Miller   defeats   Jeromy Mitchell   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Olson   defeats   Austin Limberger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Corbin Arena Corbin, Kentucky US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Long vs. Rowland Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Dustin Long   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Sergent   defeats   Steve Bell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   Steven Haag   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bell   defeats   Jason King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hope   defeats   Doug Williams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gina Begley   defeats   Taylor Turner   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Mihalec   defeats   Carmen Milagros   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Robins   defeats   Ryan Driskill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Stone Beverly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Couch   defeats   Steven Stevens   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Jastal   defeats   Jaylen Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Jared King   defeats   Michael Douglas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 42: Haag vs. Culpepper Saturday, April 15, 2017
Us Cocke County High School Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Culpepper vs. Haag Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Haag   defeats   Quinten Culpepper   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lindsey Jones   defeats   Jeff Powell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Bruce Duckett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Henning   defeats   Dalton Fox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Travis Conner   defeats   Yemi Oduwole   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Demitri Fuentes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahva Mayi   defeats   Ben Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Michael Snapp   defeats   Tim Johnson   via Submission, Americana   of 3 Bout Page
Josh Cumbee   defeats   Bright Benson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elshell Bertus   defeats   Justin Reed   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lathon Lawson   defeats   Leo Woods   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Jurado   defeats   Patrick Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Martinez   defeats   Kevin Wills   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Clevenger   defeats   Austin Clemmons   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da'Qaune Sutton   defeats   Franklin Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Gorrell   defeats   David Denton   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 41: Cala vs Wright Saturday, March 18, 2017
Us Evolution Sports Gym Elizabethton, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Wright vs. Cala Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Cala   defeats   Chris Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pena   defeats   Damir Ferhatbegovic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Phillip McGlothlin   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kobe Wall   defeats   Zach Cook   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nickalas Martino   defeats   Shonte Barnes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason King   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Judd Brown   defeats   Aaron Lee   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gherts   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Calf Slicer   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Sanders   defeats   Brandon Glass   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Bubba Cruz   defeats   Steven Stevens   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Olson   defeats   Johnathan Romines   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Swanson   defeats   Kelly Payne   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Clemons   defeats   Shane Shaffner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Preston Schick   defeats   Thomas Wooley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Homer Mangram   defeats   Doug Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Ownbey   defeats   Charles Philpot   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Cumbee   defeats   Tevin Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Charles Chandler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Johnson   defeats   Clayton Sommers   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Combs   defeats   Austin Kurtz   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Barnett   defeats   Roger Artrip   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 40: Massey vs. Cooper Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Tennessee State Fairgrounds Sports Arena Nashville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Cooper vs. Massey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edward Massey   defeats   Zac Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Alexander   defeats   John Henning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Riley   defeats   Cody Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James London   defeats   Chachi Tabor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Brandon Grimmett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahva Mayi   defeats   Tyrell Hill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Crumpton   defeats   Kegan Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Shaffner   defeats   Ned Spears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LaNeisha Vinson   defeats   Jennifer Clausius   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fotini Kandris   defeats   Megan Poe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Weeks   defeats   Chris Crumpton   via Submission, Kimura   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Nik McGehee   defeats   Tim McEver   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Sommers   defeats   Saif Ateia   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Tyler Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Apex Fights 13 Saturday, January 21, 2017
Us Soddy-Daisy Wresling Arena Soddy-Daisy, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Goodin vs. Swanson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Swanson   defeats   Justin Goodin   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   James Garmany   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
David Robins   defeats   Kyle Kohler   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Bubba Cruz   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Jacob Sandlin   defeats   Logan Neal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Poke   defeats   Tanner Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Hunter Thomas   defeats   Justin Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Corey Bolden   defeats   Josh Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelly Payne   defeats   Tim Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bright Benson   defeats   Nick Jewell   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jordan Penny   defeats   Andy Licker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Poe   defeats   Cody Sprague   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Zach Sanders   defeats   Chase Olsen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valor Fights 39: Wheeler vs Allen Friday, December 02, 2016
Us Knoxville Civic Coliseum Knoxville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Wheeler vs. Allen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Allen   defeats   Sidney Wheeler   via Submission, Americana   0:29 Round 2 of 5, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Cory Alexander   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:16 Round 5 of 5, 24:16 Total Bout Page
Wesley Golden   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Brandon Webb   defeats   Arthur Walcott-Ceesay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dre Miley   defeats   Michael Whaley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Preston Schick   defeats   Leo Woods   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Michael Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Clark   defeats   Billy Combs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Laila Corder   defeats   Christina Ricker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Stevens   defeats   James Carroll   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fotini Kandris   defeats   Emilee Gettys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tevin Brown   defeats   Andre Gamble   via Submission, Americana   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
D3 Elite Fight Night Saturday, November 19, 2016
Us Carver Park Johnson City, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Parsons vs. Olson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Olson   defeats   Daniel Parsons   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Cameron Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Bowling   defeats   Billy Combs   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Reed   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Thomas   defeats   Sy Mason   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Mendez   defeats   Roger Artrip   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Buck   defeats   Brandon Stanley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Occhino   defeats   Austin Kurtz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Nichols   defeats   Brian Duperry   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley chose Brave CF over Bellator: ‘The Brave deal suited me better’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator heavyweight grand prix semifinals ratings down from quarterfinal bouts
  • MMAFighting.com : Ali Abdelaziz shoots down talks of Nurmagomedov rematching ‘prostitute’ McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Ali Abdelaziz shoots down talks of Khabib Nurmagomedov rematching ‘prostitute’ Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘New’ Rafael Carvalho to welcome Lyoto Machida with ‘utmost cruelty’ at Bellator 213
  • MMAFighting.com : Brad Scott accepts two-year USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen on Bellator 208 loss: ‘Physically, everything hurts. Emotionally, I’m heartbroken’
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Ramos injured, out of UFC Denver fight with Ricky Simon
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabian Edwards targets Mike Shipman, says Bellator deal is a ‘level above’ other Euro signings
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier admits injured hand ‘not 100 percent’ heading into UFC 230 title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Rogan: ‘I don’t want to see’ Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Conor McGregor rematch next
  • UFC.com : UFC 25: Forrest Griffin
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Brian Kelleher and Revisiting 2018 Champions Predictions
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez officially signs with ONE Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: A twins vs. twins tangle, plus the weekend’s most scintillating submissions
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz sends message to Poirier over injury withdrawal: ‘(You) ain’t about this life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier says nagging hip injury forced him out of UFC 230 bout with Nate Diaz
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why ‘there’s cause for concern’ for Team McGregor with Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 released
  • MMAFighting.com : Joao Zeferino withdraws from PFL 10 due to injury