Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Draka MMA

Draka MMA
  • Name: Draka MMA
  • Headquarters: Khabarovsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: DMMA
  • Promotion Links:

DMMA Events

Draka MMA: Khabarovsk Krai Cup Sunday, December 22, 2019
Ru Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Fortunatov vs. Kukushkin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Fortunatov   vs.   Maksim Kukushkin   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Draka Pro: Khabarovsk Open Cup Sunday, October 27, 2019
Ru Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Agaev vs. Malysh 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orkhan Agaev   defeats   Grigory Malysh   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhboz Bokhodirov   defeats   Vadim Peseka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Sytyakov   defeats   Daniil Efimov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Ivanov   defeats   Yuriy Aleksandrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Varanov   defeats   Fedor Kozin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Samedov   defeats   Aleksandr Chebanov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Voronkov   defeats   Stepan Kudryashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Valeri Svetaylo Memorial 2019 Sunday, February 24, 2019
Ru Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Draka MMA: Oracul Fight 3 Friday, November 02, 2018
Ru Oracul Casino Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Isaev vs. Ibragimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zaur Isaev   defeats   Abdulla Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amirov   defeats   Andrey Yalykov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Glazunov   vs.   Vladislav Skobelev   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Afit Gayitmaz Ogliy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mavlet Amirov   defeats   Eduard Dukov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Russian Championship 2018 Friday, July 06, 2018
Ru Oracul Casino Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iskhak Magomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Kuznetsov   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 Bout Page
Zaur Isaev   defeats   Makhmud Musalov   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Amirov   defeats   Sergey Muralov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Oracul Fight 2 Friday, December 08, 2017
Ru Oracul Casino Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mannas Kylychbek   defeats   Khalirbagin Khalirbaginov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Kurbanmagomed Magomedov   defeats   Vasiliy Beskrovniy   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Zaur Isaev   defeats   Baktybek Abdykadyrov   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   0:39 Round 1 Bout Page
Arsen Balyants   defeats   Sergey Petrov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Mavlet Amirov   defeats   Daniil Kolesnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Old School Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ru Oracul Casino Yeysk, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Polovnikov vs. Tsekunov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ilya Budnikov   defeats   Viktor Solodovnik   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Tsekunov   defeats   Nikolai Polovnikov   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 2 of 2, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Pavel Skryabin   defeats   Makhach Mirzoev   via KO/TKO, Head kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lenzhen   defeats   Pavel Bubela   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Emin Gadjiev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanasar Atoyan   defeats   Andrey Nechetov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Fights At The Ring Bar 3 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Ru Ring Bar Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Polovnikov vs. Balataev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Polovnikov   defeats   Mavlonzhon Balataev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Slivka   defeats   Dzhurabek Toshaboyev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gasan Kebedov   defeats   Nikolai Glushko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Lyuborets   defeats   Ilya Kutsiyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Sergey Peftiev   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Oracul Fight 1 Sunday, April 16, 2017
Ru Oracul Casino Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kurbanov vs. Efimov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mavlet Amirov   defeats   Yuriy Savenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salikh Kurbanov   defeats   Aleksanteri Efimov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lenzhen   defeats   Ulugbek Gadoev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Zaur Isaev   defeats   Evgeny Dobyshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khuaja Naseer Sadiqi   defeats   Dmitriy Tarasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salikh Kurbanov   defeats   Alexey Nikonov   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 18 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Ru Island Grand Arena Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Lenzhen vs. Gushtyuk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Lenzhen   defeats   Maxim Gushtyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Skryabin   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shopin   defeats   Zalik Badalyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Fights At The Ring Bar 2 Friday, November 25, 2016
Ru Ring Bar Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Draka MMA: Amateur Championship 2016 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Ru Zaimka Sports Complex Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Fortunatov vs. Zhuravlev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Zhuravlev   defeats   Artem Fortunatov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Polovnikov   defeats   Stanislav Leontyev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 17 Friday, February 19, 2016
Ru Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Slobodin vs. Mereshkin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Slobodin   defeats   Ilya Mereshkin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Polovnikov   defeats   Akman Adylov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Ilkhom Zokhidov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Arut Mikaelyan   defeats   Artem Nurov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Lyuborets   defeats   Artem Panaskov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lev Borovik   defeats   Dmitriy Sapa   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mevlud Shabanov   defeats   Georgiy Shagarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Fights At The Ring Bar 1 Sunday, November 15, 2015
Ru Ring Bar Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Ismailov vs. Polovnikov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhafar Ismailov   vs.   Nikolai Polovnikov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 16 Sunday, March 01, 2015
Ru Blagoveshchensk Grand Arena Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Lenzhen vs. Katyhin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Katyhin   defeats   Andrey Lenzhen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Skryabin   defeats   Andrei Yudin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Berioza   defeats   Andrey Bondar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Far East Grand Prix (Stage 2) Saturday, December 13, 2014
Ru Night Club Velicano Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Bondar vs. Budnikov 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Bondar   vs.   Ilya Budnikov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Zhuravlev   vs.   Yuriy Savenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Draka MMA: Far East Grand Prix (Stage 1) Saturday, November 22, 2014
Ru Night Club Velicano Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Buslenko vs. Pavlishe 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Buslenko   defeats   Vasily Pavlishe   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Budnikov   defeats   Anatoly Berioza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bondar   defeats   Ivan Bazinskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Savenko   defeats   Ilham Zohidov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Zhuravlev   defeats   Akman Adylov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Polovnikov   defeats   Andrey Belov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Shabanov   defeats   Aleksandr Simdyankin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Elin   defeats   Alexander Vlasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Brawl In Blagoveshchensk 3 Friday, August 22, 2014
Ru Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Polovnikov vs. Tazhimamatov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Polovnikov   vs.   Aslan Tazhimamatov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 15 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Richmond Coliseum VA, US US Southeast Region
Wade vs. Koshkin 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Koshkin   defeats   Mike Wade   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Jonathan Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Shtepenko   defeats   Jeremy Carper   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Sheppard   defeats   David Derby   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
D'Juan Owens   defeats   Ran Weathers   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Matt Messer   defeats   Dusty Shaw   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Johnson   defeats   Jon Peters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Sam Eure   defeats   Donald Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Stephenson   defeats   Joseph Bayer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdiel Velazquez   defeats   Arthur Parker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Hunsaker   defeats   Keith Whitehead   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevin Cooke   defeats   Damien Hatcher   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Matt Indiero   defeats   Brett Barney   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Brawl In Blagoveshchensk 2 Saturday, May 24, 2014
Ru Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Polovnikov vs. Basun 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Polovnikov   vs.   Nikita Basun   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Brawl In Blagoveshchensk 1 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Ru 77th Avenue Blagoveshchensk, Amur Oblast Russia Region
Panaskov vs. Timofeev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Panaskov   defeats   Konstantin Timofeev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Basun   defeats   Nikolai Vanyukhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lenzhen   defeats   Fedor Kryvich   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 14 Saturday, October 26, 2013
Ru Megapolice Sports Complex Chita, Zabaykalsky Krai Russia Region
Shcheglov vs. Karapetyan 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Shcheglov   defeats   Karen Karapetyan   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Stolyarov   defeats   Evgeny Boldyrev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Grigor Ashughbabyan   defeats   Krystian Czelewicz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Filip Rzadek   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lenzhen   defeats   Ruslan Gilyazov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Orkhan Dadashov   defeats   Andrei Yudin   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Viktor Slobodin   defeats   Nikolai Vanyukhanov   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Dobrinin   defeats   Denis Zhuravlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 13 Friday, August 30, 2013
Ru Vladivostok Circus Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai Russia Region
Reljić vs. Osokin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Goran Reljić   defeats   Nikolai Osokin   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Magomed Mutaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Katyhin   defeats   Ruslan Gilyazov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Czelewicz   defeats   Andrei Yudin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   defeats   Yuriy Savenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilkhom Satvaldiev   defeats   Denis Zhuravlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Maxim Shtepenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Vanyukhanov   defeats   Mger Kochoyan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Draka MMA: Governor's Cup 12 Friday, May 10, 2013
Ru Velicano Nightclub Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Marshall vs. Khamazyuk 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Khamazyuk   defeats   D'Angelo Marshall   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Damkovsky   defeats   Victor Kuku   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Lenzhen   defeats   Denis Gunich   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bondar   defeats   Alexander Noskov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Panaskov   defeats   Igor Plotnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Zhuravlev   defeats   Vladimir Smolyakov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Polovnikov   defeats   Vasily Pirko   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Draka MMA: Battle In Birobidzhan Thursday, March 07, 2013
Ru Birobidzhan, Еврейская Аутономус Область Russia Region
Kuku vs. Lukovnikov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Kuku   defeats   Stepan Lukovnikov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zorikto Galsanov   defeats   Alexander Noskov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Shtepenko   defeats   Salikhan Saadulaev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Bezborodov   defeats   Ivan Kolodin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Khusnutdinov   defeats   Nikolai Polovnikov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Leleka   defeats   Vladimir Samoilichenko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Zhuravlev   defeats   Dzhumakhon Kholmuradov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with WWE Superstar Gentleman Jack Gallagher live at 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: UFC 249 takes place at Tachi Palace Resort Casino
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith recounts life-or-death struggle to stop intruder during ‘terrifying’ home invasion
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko shares footage of 14-year-old self battling a 25-year-old
  • MMAFighting.com : ARP chief stands by indefinite ban recommendation after UFC moves ahead with events
  • UFC.com : How to stream and watch UFC 249 live
  • UFC.com : 5 UFC Performance Institute Health Tips
  • MMAFighting.com : James Krause sees both sides of UFC 249 moving forward: ‘No matter what, somebody’s gonna get pissed off’
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Dana White defends getting the UFC up and running amidst crisis
  • UFC.com : On This Day in UFC History: Serra Shocks the World
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Kamaru Usman & Uriah Hall
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje: ‘I’m ready to gamble’ against Tony Ferguson at UFC 249
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White absolves Nurmagomedov: ‘Khabib didn’t fly back to Russia; he got flown back to Russia’
  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje ‘terrified’ heading into UFC 249 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher unsure if Cal Ellenor will be next, interested in Sergio Pettis bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Julia Avila vs. Karol Rosa targeted for UFC Fight Night event on May 2
  • UFC.com : Griffin, Bonnar & the Night that Changed Everything
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 249: Ferguson vs. Gaethje poster released
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Jessica Andrade’s top UFC finishes
  • UFC.com : Flashback: Serra Takes Aim at GSP’s Title