Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hombres de Honor

Hombres de Honor
  • Name: Hombres de Honor
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: HDH
  • Promotion Links:

HDH Events

Hombres De Honor 98 Saturday, December 01, 8:00 PM ET
Es Discoteca Booa Coslada, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Card Diaz vs. Muñoz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Angel Diaz   vs.   Manuel Muñoz   Ends in a Draw, Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Ricardo Yoli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Grima   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Jose Iñaki Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Vasallo   defeats   Flavius Dumitru   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Christian Garcia   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alejandro Del Valle   defeats   Daniel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Dominguez   defeats   Valentin Mandario   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Marc Guillem   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Ferran Dominguez   defeats   Pablo Marin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Willman Junior   defeats   Xavier Poyatos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
David Bermudez   defeats   Adrian Dente   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 2 Bout Page
Manuel Moucid   defeats   Cristian Corujo   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Del Campo   defeats   Andres Felipe Molano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Lopecino   defeats   Michel Martinez   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Flavid Yoguz   defeats   Adrian Bogdan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 97: Gladiator Night MMA 1 Friday, November 16, 8:30 PM ET
Es Sala Fussion Massanassa, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Card Suarez vs. Alias Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Suarez   defeats   Manuel Alias   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Jose Luis Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Martin   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Olmos   defeats   Jihad Saghir   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Jamanca   defeats   Ernesto Carmelo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Antonio   defeats   Jaime Maset   via Submission   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergio Quiles   defeats   Alejandro Pomareta   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Torres   defeats   Ramiceza De Oliveira   via Submission   0:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Santiago Jaramillo   defeats   Miguel Pueyo   via Submission   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Pablo Jesus Andres   defeats   Alex Marian   via Submission   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oscar Ruiz   defeats   Elisey Saikyn   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Nacher   defeats   Daniel Fernandez   via Submission   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Manuel Mochales   defeats   Jonathan Hullman   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 96 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Es Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara Guadalajara, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Benitez vs. Martins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karoline Martins   defeats   Karla Benitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Vargas   defeats   Ben Zakar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 95: Zaragoza Fight Night 5 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Es Siglo XXI Sports Pavilion Zaragoza, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Nsue vs. Akrouh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Walid Akrouh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Jaghdal   defeats   Luan Borges   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Jimenez   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fran Icaro   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Ruben Orea   defeats   Daniel Llorente   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Carmelo   defeats   Kevin Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gabriel Berzosa   defeats   Alvaro Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Iñaki Gomes   defeats   Mohamed El Fathi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Es Discoteca Quattro Yunquera de Henares, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Card Matas vs. Ibáñez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Matas   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Othomano Iablas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miriam Santana   defeats   Patricia Gonzales   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Rosa Maria Perez   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Christian Garcia   defeats   Teodor Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Adrian Cantero   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Armando Bayos   defeats   Miguel Prado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amine Harani   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Pastor   defeats   Angels Gaston   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Antonio Ibáñez   defeats   Alvaro Gallego   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Marc Guillem   defeats   Gonzalo Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 93 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Es Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Hombres de Honor 92: Zaragoza Fight Night 4 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Es Siglo XXI Sports Pavilion Zaragoza, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Cadena vs. Borges Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Luan Borges   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Nsue   defeats   David Ury   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shido Soto   defeats   Cedric Escudero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Jaghdal   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Cantalapiedra   defeats   Mohamed Dial   via Submission, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Gonzalez   defeats   Ivan Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Bernal   defeats   Javier la Pena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 91 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Es Roller Center Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Solves Torres vs. Shokalo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 17:00 Total Bout Page
Karla Benitez   defeats   Noemi Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lucas Tenorio   defeats   Alex Sanz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Daan Romero   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 90 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Es Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Card Vargas vs. El Guarni Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto Vargas   defeats   Mounir El Guarni   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alix JeanGuillaume   vs.   Fernando Calvo   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tino Gilaranz   defeats   Fabio Felipe   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marco Cruz   defeats   Fran Nicolás   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Ibanez   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Jhosimir Sagbad   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Antonio Ibáñez   defeats   Felipe Garcia   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Victor Cabañero   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Antonio Delgado   defeats   Armando Bayos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raul De Pedro   defeats   Miguel Alexandre   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Marcus Cruz   defeats   Fran Nicolás   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Felipe Garcia   defeats   Juan Carmina   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simone Bottino   defeats   Briniuc Andrei Ionut   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Jose Goncalves   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joel Solano   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Jose Rivero   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fredi Gonzalez   defeats   David Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 89 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Es Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Hombres De Honor 88 Friday, August 11, 2017
Es Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain Europe Western Region
Hombres de Honor 86 Sunday, June 11, 2017
Es Roller Centre Madrid Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Cesar Alves vs. Coenen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Cesar Alves   defeats   Jimi Coenen   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Benitez   defeats   Naomi Tataroglu   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dewis Junior   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Ronny Gomez   defeats   David Campos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Martin Orsuliak   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Vila   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Es Pabellón Siglo XXI Zaragoza, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Nsue vs. Primera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Tato Primera   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Luan Borges   defeats   Dewis Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Blasco   defeats   Gustavo De Oliveira Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Paredes   defeats   Alberto Ibanez   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kevin Robledo   defeats   Mohamad Adbid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jon Ander   defeats   Alex Tanasa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Guillaume Adrien   defeats   Michel Martinez   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 82 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Es Quattro Macro Discotheque Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Fuentes vs. Bottino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ander Sanchez   defeats   Alberto Ibanez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Javier Fuentes   defeats   Simone Bottino   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Osvaldo Mena Sanchez   defeats   Lucas Silva de Jesus   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to the Head of Grounded Opponent   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Marcus Cruz   defeats   Alberto Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Alves   defeats   Sergio de Jesus Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aridane Romero Rodriguez   defeats   Alecsandro Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   defeats   Anderson Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dewis Junior   defeats   David Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rumen Ganchev   defeats   Adrian Perez Viñas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 80: Zaragoza Fight Night II Saturday, November 26, 2016
Es Pabellón Siglo XXI Zaragoza, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Nsue vs. Ikoev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Bruce Ikoev   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Luan Borges   defeats   Daniel Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Samuel Blasco   defeats   Alvaro Cosculluela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silviu Cudalbu   defeats   Niko Zurab   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavius Dumitru   defeats   Boris Sardayan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Ruben Rodriguez   vs.   Antonio Ntutumu   Ends in a Draw, Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 76 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Es Macro Discoteca Quattro Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Solves Torres vs. Goulart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Ludy Goulart   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Fuentes   defeats   Rogerio Januario Braga   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agoney Romero   defeats   Albert Dias   via Submission   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Alves   defeats   Juan Camilo Hernandes   via Submission   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Ronny Gomez   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Lozano   defeats   Wesley de Jesus   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitry Semenkuv   defeats   Yoel Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ander Sanchez   defeats   Amir Villar   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Miguel Angel Gallego   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Borja de la Peña   defeats   Armando Bayos   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Selectivo Equipo Nacional WMMAA Saturday, June 04, 2016
Es Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Es Siglo XXI Sports Pavilion Zaragoza, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Nsue vs. Magal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Junior Magal   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Cesar Alonso   defeats   Manuel Bernal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fran Icaro   defeats   Ronny Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Arnaiz   defeats   Luan Borges   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Paco Lucena   defeats   Niko Zurab   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Ikoev   defeats   Rogerio Januario Braga   via Submission, kneebar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavius Dumitru   defeats   Guilherme Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Muñoz   defeats   Jesus Mocholi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Verdejo   defeats   Michel Martinez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 69: Revelation FC Saturday, March 12, 2016
Br Ginásio da Praça Central Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Melônio vs. Felipe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Melônio   defeats   Gustavo Felipe   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jecônias Sandes   defeats   Bruno Alves   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
João Carlos Souza   defeats   Andre Surfista   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellinton Carvalho   defeats   Cleomar Batista   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
João Carlos Souza   defeats   Geromel Paredes   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanderson Brito   defeats   Rogerio Ferreira   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jodernilson Barros   defeats   Klebson Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Frexa   defeats   Gelsivan Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   Junior Furtoso   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldcley Soares   defeats   Hugo Duarte   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreia Repolho   defeats   Carolyne Melônio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Genilson Lima   defeats   Anderson Souza   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 70 Monday, December 07, 2015
Es Pabellon Multiusos Roberto Rodriguez Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Santana vs. Nsue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Jesus Santana   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Gregor Herb   defeats   Reinaldo da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hracho Darpinyan   defeats   Darwin Rodriguez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Christopher Mephane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aires Benrois   defeats   Tato Primera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Agoney Romero   defeats   Fabricio Arevalo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 68 Thursday, September 10, 2015
Es Guadalajara Multi Use Pavilion Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Main Event Bottino vs. Nsue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Simone Bottino   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Rico Fernandez   defeats   Morgane Delagnau   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Cesar Obal   defeats   Iago Villar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   defeats   Yeray Gomez   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Benitez   defeats   Marija Malencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Fuentes   defeats   Isaac Perez Barrios   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Alberto Vargas   defeats   Jose Luis Puig   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Quilez   defeats   Alejandro Kratz-Ferrer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Gomez   defeats   Manuel Bernal   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 65 Friday, September 26, 2014
Es Madrid, Spain Europe Western Region
Hombres de Honor Saturday, November 16, 2013
Es Telde, Las Palmas, Spain Europe Western Region
Hombres de Honor 62 Saturday, June 22, 2013
Es Santa Cruz De La Palma, Spain Europe Western Region
Hombres de Honor 51 Saturday, March 23, 2013
Es Alicante, Spain Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping talks Lee vs. Iaquinta, Israel Adesanya, Anderson Silva calling out Conor McGregor, more
  • UFC.com : Lee's Other Level
  • UFC.com : UFC Signs Deal With BT Sport
  • MMA Junkie : How much difference do 10 pounds make? Bellator title challenger Valerie Letourneau explains
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 pre-event facts: Miller vs. Oliveira rematch loaded with record potential
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Bisping Was Prepared to Retire If He Lost to Luck Rockhold at UFC 199
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Georges St-Pierre says he is ‘fully recovered’ from health issues, but unsure if he will ever fight again
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC re-ups with BT Sport for U.K. and Irish broadcasts
  • MMA Junkie : With Dominick Cruz injured, John Lineker just wants a fight – against anyone
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 weigh-in results and live video stream (10 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's UFC on FOX 31 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' live and official results (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 weigh-in results and live video stream (2 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's Bellator 213 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 4:30 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 Results: Primus vs. Chandler 2
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Hawaii 'Inside Access': Previewing two cards in Honolulu
  • MMA Junkie : Jim Miller reflects on growth since first Charles Oliveira fight ahead of UFC on FOX 31 rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Andrey Koreshkov vs. Lorenz Larkin to headline Bellator show on March 29
  • MMA Junkie : 'King Mo': I don't like Matt Mitrione, and I want to fight him after Kharitonov kicks his ass
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 press conference photos