Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hombres de Honor

Hombres de Honor
  • Name: Hombres de Honor
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: HDH
  • Promotion Links:

HDH Events

Hombres De Honor 105: MMATauro Saturday, June 05, 8:00 PM ET
Fontanar Arena Guadalajara, CM Europe Western Region
Benitez vs. Iaganashvili 123 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karla Benitez   vs.   Tekle Iaganashvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Campeonato de España Aemma 2021 Friday, June 04, 3:00 PM ET
Pabellón Municipal Guadalajara, CM Europe Western Region
Hombres De Honor 104 Saturday, February 06, 2021
Pabellón Municipal de deportes de Fontanar Fontanar, Castile-La Mancha Europe Western Region
Sanchez vs. Moreno 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Jesus Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdallah Bellaoui   defeats   Jose Berrajet   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Gonzalo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Zimaev   defeats   Willman Junior Cuellar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Julien Denis   defeats   Armando Bayos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alix JeanGuillaume   defeats   Marc Lucel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Jade Palet   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Morgane Dehaye   defeats   Miriam Santana   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Dominguez   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rachid Meguro   defeats   Joel Gallego   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Andrei Prejmarean   defeats   Leandro Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Dilia Suyapa   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Bastien Petit   defeats   Cristian Felipe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samir Kadi   defeats   Luis Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tamerlan Albiekov   defeats   Amiran Liparteliani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 103: MMA Carnival Saturday, February 22, 2020
Pabellón San José Guadalajara, CM Europe Western Region
Martinez vs. Rubio 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Martinez   vs.   Tony Rubio   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Andres Felipe Molano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Malozemov   defeats   Jordan Dominguez   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Bayos   defeats   Ferran Dominguez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Benrais   defeats   Matiouze Royer   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willman Junior Cuellar   defeats   Lucas Tenorio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Alexandra Garcia   via Submission   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Dominguez   defeats   Shadad Mohammad   via Submission   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Glot Thomas   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilhem Vles   defeats   Mathieu Lavallée   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Local Heroes 2 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Pabellón San José Guadalajara, CM Europe Western Region
Lopez vs. Silveges 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lopez   defeats   Bank Silveges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rekman Malik   defeats   Miguel Angel Queculy   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matiouze Royer   defeats   Renato Sadoque   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   vs.   Alexandra Garcia   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Chena   defeats   Oswaldo Jair   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Garcia   defeats   Jordan Dominguez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Mangia   defeats   Irene Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Gallego   defeats   Marco Antonio Madueño   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Brea   defeats   Ferran Dominguez   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Vasallo   vs.   Daniele Scagliusi   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Jairo Suarez   defeats   Asier Bonfaur   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Iliez Marian   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Berzosa   defeats   Oliver Zuñiga   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cynthia Mordillo   defeats   Danae Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Del Campo   defeats   Laerte Pichierri   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fafrica   defeats   Juan Jose Sanchez   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Malozemov   defeats   Luis Martinez   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Torneo MMARCA 2019 #3: Eliminatorias Friday, June 28, 2019
Teatro Gran Maestre Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Faye vs. Ribera 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lahat Faye   defeats   Luis Ribera   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Malozemov   defeats   Gevor Sargsyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Santana   defeats   Attila Zoltan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Vasallo   defeats   Gianez Sandu   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Michel Martinez   defeats   Angel Gaston   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Er-Ramy   defeats   Angel Felipe Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Corujo   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Othmane Laabbas   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Amine Harani   defeats   Jose Berrajet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando de la Jara   defeats   Alberto Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rekman Malik   defeats   Jaime Esteban   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 102 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Pabellón Siglo XXI Zaragoza, Aragon Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Feucht vs. Nsue 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timo Feucht   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Blasco   defeats   Max Siewruk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Tenorio   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Teatro Gran Maestre Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Montesinos vs. Dominguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio Montesinos   defeats   Ferran Dominguez   via KO/TKO, High kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez   defeats   Isaac Monte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willman Junior Cuellar   defeats   Xavier Poyato   via Submission   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Armando Bayos   defeats   Lucas Sousa   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Ferrer   defeats   Adib Alkhabaz   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Anderson Bueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Barranco   defeats   Almiro Coelho   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sérgio de Jesus Santos   defeats   Lucas Tenorio   via Submission   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Torneo MMARCA 2019 #1: Eliminatorias Friday, April 26, 2019
Teatro Gran Maestre Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight de Azevedo vs. Taraba 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   defeats   Matěj Taraba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Gevor Sargsyan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imad Bouamri   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Felipe Molano   defeats   Jose Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irene Gomez   defeats   Maria Gonzalez   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Gomez   defeats   Wilbert Huaman   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Alexandra Alvare   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Del Campo   defeats   Marc Guillen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Benitez   defeats   Miriam Santana   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yamila Sanchez   defeats   Guacimara Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Palasport Palarussello Gravitelli Messina, Sicily Europe Western Region
Agustin vs. Raspatelli 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlo Raspatelli   defeats   José Agustin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Carchia   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angela Battaglia   defeats   Zejna Krantic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Vargas   defeats   Krasimir Tolupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Thomas Squadrito   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 101: México vs España Thursday, March 28, 2019
Hotel Melody Maker Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Garcia vs. Morales 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Morales   defeats   Christian Garcia   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Isaac Perez Barrios   defeats   Jorge Altamirano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Nidelson Carrasco   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Luis Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Barrera   defeats   Jhonatan Prado   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Marcos Hernandez   defeats   Roberto Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Daniel Gonzalez   defeats   Santiago Pallas   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sala Fussion Massanassa, Comunitat Valenciana Europe Western Region
Solves Torres vs. Dial 183 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Mohamed Dial   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Agustin   defeats   Fredi Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilbert Huaman   defeats   Alberto Ibañez   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez   defeats   Alex Mediavilla   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Martin   defeats   Jose Manuel Hernandez   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Cristian Gil   defeats   Alex Nacher   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Urs   defeats   Raysel Abraldez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Alonso   defeats   Pablo Jesus Andres   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Martínez   defeats   Samuel Morchon   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Javi Zeya   defeats   David Bermudez   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oscar Ruiz   defeats   Aitor Corral   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Manuel Fernandez   defeats   Ramiceza De Oliveira   via Disqualificaton   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Local Heroes 1 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Pabellón Deportivo San Jose Guadalajara, CM Europe Western Region
Sandu vs. Diaz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gianez Sandu   defeats   Miguel Angel Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lopez   defeats   Ignacio Grima   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Willman Junior Cuellar   defeats   Gabriel Berzosa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gael Vaamonde   defeats   Ziad Ikou   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Othmane Laabbas   defeats   Miguel Latasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Corujo   defeats   Nabil Mestour   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Mario Gomez   defeats   Fernando Ionur   via Submission, Arm Lock   of 2 Bout Page
Emilio Garcia   defeats   David Catalan   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Amine Harani   defeats   Gael Vaamonde   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Aitana Alvarez   defeats   Raquel Puga   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Dominguez   defeats   Hakim Echarif   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 98 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Discoteca Booa Coslada, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Redondo vs. Grima 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ignacio Grima   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Jose Iñaki Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Vasallo   defeats   Flavius Dumitru   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Christian Garcia   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alejandro Del Valle   defeats   Daniel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Dominguez   defeats   Valentin Mandario   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Marc Guillen   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Ferran Dominguez   defeats   Pablo Marin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Willman Junior Cuellar   defeats   Xavier Poyato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
David Bermudez   defeats   Adrian Dente   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 2 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Cristian Corujo   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Del Campo   defeats   Andres Felipe Molano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Diaz   vs.   Manuel Muñoz   Ends in a Draw, Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Lopesino   defeats   Michel Martinez   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Flavid Yoguz   defeats   Adrian Bogdan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Ricardo Yoli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 97: Gladiator Night MMA 1 Friday, November 16, 2018
Sala Fussion Massanassa, Comunitat Valenciana Europe Western Region
Suarez vs. Alias 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Suarez   defeats   Manuel Alias   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Jose Luis Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Martin   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Olmos   defeats   Jihad Saghir   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Jamanca   defeats   Ernesto Carmelo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Urs   defeats   Jaime Maset   via Submission   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergio Quiles   defeats   Alejandro Pomareta   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Torres   defeats   Ramiceza De Oliveira   via Submission   0:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Santiago Jaramillo   defeats   Miguel Pueyo   via Submission   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Pablo Jesus Andres   defeats   Alex Marian   via Submission   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oscar Ruiz   defeats   Elisey Saikyn   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Nacher   defeats   Daniel Fernandez   via Submission   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Manuel Mochales   defeats   Jonathan Hullman   via Submission   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 96 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara Guadalajara, CM Europe Western Region
Benitez vs. Martins 119 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karoline Martins   defeats   Karla Benitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Zakar   defeats   Alberto Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres De Honor 95: Zaragoza Fight Night 5 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Siglo XXI Sports Pavilion Zaragoza, Aragon Europe Western Region
Nsue vs. Akrouh 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Nsue   defeats   Walid Akrouh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Jaghdal   defeats   Luan Borges   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Jimenez   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fran Icaro   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Ruben Orea   defeats   Daniel Llorente   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Carmelo   defeats   Kevin Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gabriel Berzosa   defeats   Alvaro Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Iñaki Gomes   defeats   Mohamed El Fathi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Discoteca Quattro Yunquera de Henares, CM Europe Western Region
Matas vs. Ibáñez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Matas   defeats   Jose Antonio Ibáñez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Othmane Laabbas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miriam Santana   defeats   Patricia Gonzales   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Rosa Maria Perez   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Christian Garcia   defeats   Teodor Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Adrian Cantero   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Armando Bayos   defeats   Miguel Prado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amine Harani   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Pastor   defeats   Angel Gaston   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Antonio Ibáñez   defeats   Alvaro Gallego   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Marc Guillen   defeats   Gonzalo Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   David Torres   via KO/TKO, Slam   of 2 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 93 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Roller Center Madrid Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
de Azevedo vs. Vasquez 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   defeats   Daniel Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 5, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Andres Felipe Molano   defeats   Alberto Ibañez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fredi Gonzalez   defeats   Adrian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Antonio Ibáñez   defeats   Miguel Angel Diaz   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
David Torres   defeats   Fredi Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 2 Bout Page
Zejna Krantic   defeats   Sheila Medina   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 2 Bout Page
Teodor Dimitrov   defeats   Raul De Pedro   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 2 Bout Page
Javier Esparcia   defeats   Gianni Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Javier Esparcia   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Miriam Santana   defeats   Noemi Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Solano   defeats   Luis Francisco   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 2 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Alex Suarez   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Michel Bolivar   defeats   Pablo Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Armando Bayos   defeats   Daniel Felipe Rivillas Zuluaga   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 92: Zaragoza Fight Night 4 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Siglo XXI Sports Pavilion Zaragoza, Aragon Europe Western Region
Cadena vs. Borges 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Luan Borges   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Nsue   defeats   David Ury   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shido Boris Soto Esperanca   defeats   Cedric Escudero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Jaghdal   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Cantalapiedra   defeats   Mohamed Dial   via Submission, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Gonzalez   defeats   Ivan Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Bernal   defeats   Javier la Pena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 91 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Roller Center Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Solves Torres vs. Shokalo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 17:00 Total Bout Page
Karla Benitez   defeats   Noemi Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lucas Tenorio   defeats   Alex Sanz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Daan Romero   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 90 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Vargas vs. El Guarni 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto Vargas   defeats   Mounir El Guarni   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alix JeanGuillaume   vs.   Fernando Calvo   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tino Gilaranz   defeats   Fabio Felipe   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Ibañez   defeats   Luis Redondo   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose De La Cavada   defeats   Jhosimir Sagbad   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Antonio Ibáñez   defeats   Felipe Garcia   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Victor Cabañero   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Antonio Delgado   defeats   Armando Bayos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raul De Pedro   defeats   Miguel Alexandre   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Felipe Garcia   defeats   Juan Carmina   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simone Bottino   defeats   Briniuc Andrei Ionut   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Jose Goncalves   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joel Solano   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Suarez   defeats   Jose Rivero   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fredi Gonzalez   defeats   David Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marco Cruz   defeats   Fran Nicolás   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 89 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Hombres De Honor 88 Friday, August 11, 2017
Terrero de Lucha de San Isidro Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Suarez vs. Ibañez 137 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Suarez   defeats   Alberto Ibañez   via Submission, Arm Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Kadinho Topazio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nestor Oropesa Rodriguez   defeats   Carlos Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tanausu Ruiz   defeats   Cesar Oval   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Caceres   defeats   Oswaldo Gil   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rivero   defeats   Gerardo Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Delgado   defeats   Birane Beye   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Airam Negrin   defeats   Simone Bottino   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Hombres de Honor 86 Sunday, June 11, 2017
Roller Centre Madrid Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cesar Alves vs. Umali 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Cesar Alves   defeats   Jimi Umali   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Benitez   defeats   Naomi Tataroglu   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dewis Junior   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Ronny Gomez   defeats   David Campos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Martin Orsuliak   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Vila   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva enjoying post-UFC venture to boxing: 'I'm a free man'
  • MMAFighting.com : Maxim Grishin out, Ovince Saint Preux back to heavyweight vs. Tanner Boser at UFC Vegas 30
  • MMA Junkie : Davey Grant 'over the moon' for chance to beat Marlon Vera again at UFC on ESPN 25
  • MMA Junkie : Ovince Saint Preux moves to heavyweight, fights Tanner Boser at UFC Fight Night 190
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Gracie: Demian Maia fight ‘a no-win situation’ for Nate Diaz, Conor McGregor trilogy still ideal plan
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 25: Matt Brown knows end is coming, but not ready to let go of 'greatest feeling in the world'
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Can Leon Edwards afford to wait for Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington winner?
  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Vera: “I’m Gonna Beat on Davey Grant’s Face and Break Him” | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor 3 updates, news, fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Erik Koch accepts 18-month sanction for violating UFC Anti-Doping policy
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes nominated for Best Athlete in Women’s Sports and Best MMA Fighter at 2021 ESPY Awards
  • MMA Junkie : Dhiego Lima sees no way around 'a war' with Matt Brown at UFC on ESPN 25
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran Erik Koch suspended 18 months by USADA after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio 'Pitbull' Freire believes A.J. McKee will be champion one day, but not at Bellator 263
  • MMA Weekly : The Korean Zombie has logo taped over, shows it anyway | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 5 ceremonial weigh-ins live video stream (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 5 weigh-in results: Rory MacDonald, Gleison Tibau make headliner official
  • MMAFighting.com : Warlley Alves needs new opponent for UFC Vegas 30 with Ramazan Emeev out
  • MMA Junkie : Why Chan Sung Jung is 'a little bit sad' with UFC on ESPN 25 main event spot