Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Wardog Cage Fight

Wardog Cage Fight
  • Name: Wardog Cage Fight
  • Headquarters: Osaka, Japan
  • Acronyms: WCF
  • Ownership: Akihiro Nagai
  • Promotion Links:

WCF Events

Wardog Cage Fight 33 Sunday, October 24, 12:00 AM ET
Welterweight Title Fight Maeda vs. Yagi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Maeda   vs.   Keishi Yagi   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 32 Sunday, July 25, 3:00 AM ET
Sekaikan(世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Ariki vs. Magisa 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magisa   defeats   Takumi Ariki   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taisei Otsuki   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaisei Kondo   defeats   Teruya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namiyo Umei   defeats   Masashi Yamamoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masato   defeats   Takaaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
DAIGO   vs.   Sawsen   Ends in a No Contest   1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Keisuke   defeats   Tatumi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 31 Saturday, July 24, 11:30 PM ET
Sekaikan(世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Saziki vs. Shintani 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kotomi Shintani   defeats   Erika Saziki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Ta2ya   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Morishita   defeats   Taichi Mukai   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fernando   defeats   Kazuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 2, 8:46 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daichi Fujiwara   defeats   Hideki   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuta Takahashi   defeats   Ureta Chestel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 30 Sunday, April 25, 2021
Sekaikan(世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Saziki vs. Haruka 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erika Saziki   vs.   Haruka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Iwamaru   defeats   Ryosuke Kusaka   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tokia Sugioka   defeats   Ten   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Marcos Shinkai   defeats   Masato   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki   defeats   Minori Aoyama   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yohei Ono   defeats   Reito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 29 Saturday, April 24, 2021
Sekaikan(世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Aragaki vs. Ueni II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Teruya   defeats   Keiji Maeda   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Araki   defeats   Tomoya Kobayashi   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Namiyo Umei   defeats   Takumi Ariki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 28 Sunday, January 24, 2021
Sekaikan(世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Kamino vs. Takumi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Takumi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gomes   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sorriso   defeats   Teruya   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masatoshi Okuno   defeats   Reito   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   1:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuki   defeats   Yohei Ono   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 27 Saturday, January 23, 2021
Sekaikan(世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Iwase vs. Fukuda 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takuma Iwase   defeats   Taiki Fukuda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Ta2ya   via Submission, V Cross Arm Lock   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shonen Kobayashi   defeats   Tomoya Kobayashi   via Submission, Front Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masashi Yamamoto   defeats   Tokia Sugioka   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 26 Sunday, October 25, 2020
Sekaikan (世界館) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gomes vs. Yagi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Gomes   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Hiromu Ueni   defeats   Nobuhiko Ueno   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Shonen Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Kusano   defeats   Teruya   via Submission, Armlock   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Minori Aoyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nao Iwamoto   defeats   Taichi Mukai   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Kanaya   defeats   Ta2ya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 25 Sunday, July 26, 2020
Osaka Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Fukuda vs. Yoshino 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Taiki Yoshino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiromu Ueni   defeats   Kohei Harazoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Teruya   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shonen Kobayashi   defeats   Nao Iwamoto   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoya Kobayashi   defeats   Taichi Mukai   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seta   defeats   Tatsumi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 23 Sunday, October 27, 2019
Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Kim vs. Imamura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Jin Min Kim   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Koichi Akiyama   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 2 of 2, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Hiroya Kondo   vs.   Yuya Kodama   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Hoon Woo   defeats   Kohei Harazoe   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masanori Watanabe   defeats   Kazuhiro Higami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Miyashiro   defeats   Takubo Motoya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Joy Wakamatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Furuta   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Yamazaki   defeats   Shonen Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kenshi Shimooka   defeats   Takanori Taguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ayato Yanari   defeats   Koki Sawada   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Raito Yamaguchi   defeats   Rikisho Joko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Tamaki vs. Suzuki 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuhito Suzuki   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Technical Unanimous Decision (Accidental Low Blow)   5 Rounds, 22:06 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Jurassic Oda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 2 of 5, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Hiroya Kondo   defeats   Yoshiya Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joy Wakamatsu   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via Submission, North South Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Ryo Araki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Yohei Kondo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koichi Akiyama   defeats   Kazuya Aoki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoya Kobayashi   defeats   Kei Yamazaki   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Tokia Sugioka   defeats   Yosuke Ishizaki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Mukai   defeats   Shozo Sugita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Raito Yamaguchi   defeats   Willian Miyagui   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 21 Monday, April 29, 2019
Osaka World Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Tsugu vs. Hwang 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Jin Kang Hwang   via KO/TKO, Knee to body   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Jurassic Oda   defeats   Hirota Subaru   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Min Kim   defeats   Yuto Aragaki   via KO/TKO, High Kick   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Hiroshi Iwamaru   via KO/TKO, Elbow From Mount   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Yoshino   defeats   Kenshi Shimooka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koichi Akiyama   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leandro Kusano   defeats   Zeal   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masayoshi Sakamoto   defeats   Ryosuke Kusaka   via Decision, Points (7-3)   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ta2ya   defeats   Tatsuya Iwamaru   via Decision, Points (8-4)   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Raito Yamaguchi   defeats   Aishi Shimamoto   via Submission, Scissors Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 19 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Sekaikan Theater Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kamino vs. Nao 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Nao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 5 of 5, 23:05 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Hirota Subaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Takagi   defeats   Hiroya Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Yuto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jurassic Oda   defeats   Shun Hattori   via N/A   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya Kamada   defeats   Katsuhiko Taniguchi   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   vs.   Hiroshi Iwamaru   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yosuke Ishizaki   defeats   Toku Masa   via Decision, Points 5-3   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kota Shiragashi   vs.   Joy Wakamatsu   Ends in a Draw, Points 6-6   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 18 Sunday, July 22, 2018
Sekaikan Theater Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nozoe vs. Tamaki 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Jung Bae Kim   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Seung Ham   defeats   Fudo Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daijiro Matsui   vs.   Masao Ando   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Hiroya Kondo   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirota Subaru   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Iwamaru   defeats   Yuta   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nao   defeats   Shotaro Matsui   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuya Aoki   defeats   Hiroki Kajiwara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshitaki   defeats   Naoki Naoking   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 17 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Sekaikan Theater Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Maeda vs. Hosa 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Kan Hosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   vs.   Shinobu Kusumoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Tokuno   defeats   Jurassic Oda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joy Wakamatsu   defeats   Sweet Potato Titan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hoon Park   defeats   T. Kawata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Takagi   defeats   Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroya Kondo   defeats   Yuto   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuya Kita   defeats   Daiki Nakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Erika Saziki   defeats   Chinamin   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nao   defeats   Kei Yamazaki   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
SHO-TA   defeats   Hiroshi Iwamaru   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Panna Cotta Minori   defeats   Kaori Nozomi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Toyume   defeats   Magnum Hidetsugu   via Decision, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 15 Sunday, October 29, 2017
Osaka Betencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Matsui vs. Kim 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Daijiro Matsui   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Takayoshi Matsunami   defeats   Ryuya Kita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 2 of 2, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Kimihiko Nakamura   defeats   Yuto Aragaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kan Hosa   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Taiki Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   vs.   Kohei Harazoe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Joy Wakamatsu   defeats   Qumon   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yushiro Kobuchi   defeats   Makoto Samurai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Happiring Shimada   defeats   T. Kawata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiroya Kondo   defeats   Daiki Nakai   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Yuta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Erika Saziki   defeats   Maki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 14 Sunday, July 23, 2017
Osaka Betencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kamino vs. Ueno 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Toji Ueno   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Shun Hattori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Doo Seok Oh   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Gi Seung Ham   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Woong Yang   defeats   Yushiro Kobuchi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoya Kobayashi   defeats   Kei Yamazaki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 2, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Jin Guk Kim   defeats   Hiroya Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Tokuno   defeats   Jung Hoon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shunichi Shimizu   defeats   Taiki Yoshino   via Submission, Scissor Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
TAKE Take   defeats   Hiroki Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Shinbun Kawasaki   defeats   Mari   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Asami Nakai   defeats   Eun Bi Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 13 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Osaka Betencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Maeda vs. Suzuki 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Gu Kang   defeats   Takayoshi Matsunami   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daijiro Matsui   defeats   Gensan Agonashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Ryota Oki   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Shun Hattori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toji Ueno   defeats   Kohei Harazoe   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Yamato Miyashiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Qumon   defeats   Nao   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Hiroki Haga   via Submission, Haragatame   2:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Erika Saziki   defeats   Kurumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 12 x GRACHAN 27 Sunday, January 29, 2017
Sumiyoshi Ward Community Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Tezuka vs. Hori 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   vs.   Tomohiko Hori   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   via Decision   2 Rounds, 0:06 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Junichiro Okamoto   defeats   Kang Chul Yoon   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dawon Jung   defeats   Mizuki Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Gu Kang   defeats   Takashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gensan Agonashi   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoya Uchibayashi   vs.   Tomoya Kobayashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nao   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via Decision, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Oda   defeats   Joy Wakamatsu   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Doo Seok Oh   defeats   Sapp   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Keisuke Ochiai   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Asami Nakai   defeats   Erika Saziki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuaki Tokuda   defeats   Madoka Amano   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 11 Sunday, September 18, 2016
Osaka Betencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Jung vs. Ito 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawon Jung   defeats   Kuya Ito   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Yamato Miyashiro   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuhiro Higami   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zeal   defeats   Milton Nakamura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato Tanaka   defeats   Nao   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mom Chan   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Woo Jae Kim   defeats   Takashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 2, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Halk Halk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Gensan Agonashi   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erika Saziki   defeats   Chinamin   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 10 Sunday, June 26, 2016
Osaka Betencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hosa vs. Maeda 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Kan Hosa   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daijiro Matsui   vs.   Tomoya Suzuki   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takayoshi Matsunami   defeats   Seiya Nakazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Kozi Kozi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuito Minoshima   defeats   Kyung Yui Cho   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuhiro Higami   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Submission, Kimura   1:39 Round 2 of 2, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Takashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Qumon   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Sapp   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu-ma   defeats   Naoya   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Jin Jung   defeats   Takashi   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Keisuke Ochiai   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Happiring Shimada   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 9 Friday, April 29, 2016
Osaka Betencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Jung vs. Kamino 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawon Jung   defeats   Tsubasa Kamino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daijiro Matsui   defeats   Hideaki Sumi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Gensan Agonashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Toji Ueno   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shun Hattori   defeats   Oldboy Naoya   via Submission, Americana   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Ueyama   defeats   Nao   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Matsuno   defeats   Shin Araki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Naoya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Yu Murasaki   via Submission, Americana   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kozi Kozi   defeats   Milton Nakamura   via Submission, Americana   3:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Higashi Sumiyoshi Center Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kazuto vs. Jung 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawon Jung   defeats   Kazuto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shun Hattori   defeats   Sho Oyaka   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Old Boy   defeats   Susumu Fujita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kozo   defeats   Zeal   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 6 Tuesday, September 22, 2015
Bentencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Hosa vs. Alexander 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kan Hosa   defeats   David Alexander   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Kuya Ito   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Dark Masashi   defeats   Yamato Miyashiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dark Fumiya   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Koki Onishi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuta Yuta   defeats   Shota Shota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Taiki Fukuda   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Dump Yamamura   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   defeats   Shun Hattori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 2, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Nao   defeats   Qumon   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kaibutsu Kun   defeats   Yoshiki Komatsu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 5 Saturday, July 18, 2015
Bentencho World Museum Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Matsuba vs. Mutuya 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Mutuya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Hideaki Tainaka   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawon Jung   defeats   Keisuke Iwata   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Kazuto   defeats   Eiji Nakatani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 2, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Shoichi Tomita   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chul Yoon   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via Submission, Americana   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Kenta Ohmae   via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz’s 5 most memorable victories of his career
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 Embedded, Episode 5: ‘The return of Nick Diaz, he’s back’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 weigh-in video live at 7 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway vs. Yair Rodriguez in the works to headline Nov. 13 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 breakdown: Does Lauren Murphy have a shot vs. 18-1 favorite Valentina Shevchenko?
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Jon Jones arrest; Colby Covington rips 'Scumbag Hall of Famer'
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Jon Jones’ arrest in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones arrested on domestic violence charge hours after UFC Hall of Fame ceremony
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones arrested for domestic violence in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 official weigh-in video highlights and photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones arrested, charged with battery domestic violence
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 video: Nick Diaz, Robbie Lawler on weight for Diaz's comeback fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 predictions: Is anyone picking titles to change hands in upsets?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 weigh-in results: Nick Diaz makes weight for first fight since 2015, title bouts official
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Champion Alexander Volkanovski, Matthew Semelsberger and UFC 266 Preview
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 weigh-in results: Dan Hooker, Nasrat Haqparast made weight, so everyone else had to, as well
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 breakdown: Can Brian Ortega find a way to upset Alexander Volkanovski?
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: 'UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega' official weigh-ins
  • UFC.com : Valentina Shevchenko Is Never Satisfied
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Revolution results, videos: Ok Rae Yoon upsets Christian Lee, wins title in knockout-filled card