Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Wardog Cage Fight

Wardog Cage Fight
  • Name: Wardog Cage Fight
  • Headquarters: Osaka, Japan
  • Acronyms: WCF
  • Ownership: Akihiro Nagai
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

WCF Events

Wardog Cage Fight 15
Sunday, October 29, 12:00 AM ET
Osaka Betencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 14
Sunday, July 23, 12:00 AM ET
Osaka Betencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 13
Saturday, April 29, 12:00 AM ET
Osaka Betencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 13 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Gu Kang   defeats   Takayoshi Matsunami   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daijiro Matsui   defeats   Gensan Agonashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Ryota Oki   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Shun Hattori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toji Ueno   defeats   Kohei   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Yamato Yamato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Qumon   defeats   Nao   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Yuzu   defeats   Hiroki Haga   via Submission, Haragatame   2:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Erika   defeats   Kurumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 12 x GRACHAN 27
Sunday, January 29, 2017
Sumiyoshi Ward Community Center
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 12 x GRACHAN 27 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   vs.   Tomohiko Hori   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Tomoya Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Junichiro Okamoto   defeats   Kang Chul Yoon   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Mizuki Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Gu Kang   defeats   Takashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gensan Agonashi   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Agodeman   vs.   Tomoya Kobayashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nao   defeats   Mari Okuno   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Shohei Oda   defeats   Naota Wakamatsu   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Doo Seok Oh   defeats   Sapp   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuzu   defeats   Keisuke Ochiai   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Aka Ringo   defeats   Erika   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Norimasa   defeats   Madoka Amano   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 11
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Osaka Betencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 11 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Da Un Jung   defeats   Kuya Ito   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Yamato Yamato   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuhiro Higami   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zeal Zeal   defeats   Milton Nakamura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato Tanaka   defeats   Nao   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mom Chan   defeats   Mari Okuno   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Woo Jae Kim   defeats   Takashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 2, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Halk Halk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Gensan Agonashi   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erika   defeats   Chinamin   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 10
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Osaka Betencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 10 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Kan Hosa   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daijiro Matsui   vs.   Tomoya Suzuki   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takayoshi Matsunami   defeats   Seiya Nakazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Kozi Kozi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuito Minoshima   defeats   Kyung Yui Cho   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuhiro Higami   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Submission, Kimura   1:39 Round 2 of 2, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Takashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Nada   defeats   Yuya Matsuno   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Qumon   defeats   Mari Okuno   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Sapp   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu-ma   defeats   Naoya   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Jin Jung   defeats   Takashi   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuzu   defeats   Keisuke Ochiai   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Happiring Shimada   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 9
Friday, April 29, 2016
Osaka Betencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 9 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Da Un Jung   defeats   Tsubasa Kamino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daijiro Matsui   defeats   Hideaki Sumi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Gensan Agonashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Toji Ueno   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shun Hattori   defeats   Oldboy Naoya   via Submission, Americana   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Ueyama   defeats   Nao   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Matsuno   defeats   Shin Araki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Naoya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Yuzi   via Submission, Americana   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kozi Kozi   defeats   Milton Nakamura   via Submission, Americana   3:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ACF 15 x Wardog Cage Fight 7
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Higashi Sumiyoshi Center
Jp Osaka, Japan
ACF 15 x Wardog Cage Fight 7 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Da Un Jung   defeats   Kazuto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shun Hattori   defeats   Sho Oyaka   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Old Boy   defeats   Susumu Fujita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kozo   defeats   Zeal Zeal   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 6
Tuesday, September 22, 2015
Bentencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kan Hosa   defeats   David Alexander   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Kuya Ito   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Dark Masashi   defeats   Yamato Yamato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dark Fumiya   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Koki Onishi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuta Yuta   defeats   Shota Shota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Taiki Fukuda   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Dump Yamamura   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   defeats   Shun Hattori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 2, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Nao   defeats   Qumon   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kaibutsu Kun   defeats   Yoshiki Komatsu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 5
Saturday, July 18, 2015
Bentencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Mutuya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Hideaki Tainaka   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Kano   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Keisuke Iwata   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Kazuto   defeats   Eiji Nakatani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 2, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Shoshi Tomita   defeats   Mari Okuno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chul Yoon   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via Submission, Americana   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Kenta Ohmae   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 4
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Bentencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 4 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sung Bin Jo   defeats   Toji Ueno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Gun Hwan Park   defeats   Kan Hosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Basta Makoto   defeats   Gunkei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Syou   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Seung Gu Kim   defeats   Hiokamiteru   via Submission, Headscissor   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuya   defeats   Hidehira Yabu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Matsumoto   defeats   Yamato Yamato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoki Ueno   defeats   Harvest Kimura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takumi Akatsuka   defeats   Tsubasa Igi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yosuke Akagawa   defeats   Masatomo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Koji Uekawa   defeats   Jiro   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 3
Wednesday, April 29, 2015
Bentencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan
Wardog Cage Fight 3 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kang Chul Yoon   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kohei Yabu   defeats   King   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kumon   defeats   Mari Okuno   via KO/TKO   of 1 Bout Page
Zeal Zeal   defeats   Naoking   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Amateur Wardog Korea
Monday, April 13, 2015
Kr South Korea
Dark on light 67x67 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kyung Yui Cho   defeats   Seung Won Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Hwan Cho   defeats   Hyo Min Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Jae Hyuk Heo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Min Jang   defeats   Jung Ho Kang   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Seo Park   defeats   Yong Hyun Lee   via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Min Park   defeats   Yong Bae Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Min Shin   defeats   Min Hyuk Choi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Jin Yoo   defeats   Wan Pyo Hong   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Yui Cho   defeats   Sung Soo Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Hwan Cho   defeats   Nak Woong Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyo Min Lee   defeats   Gi Won Kim   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 2
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Bentencho World Museum
Jp Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Payoongsak Singchalad   defeats   Takayoshi Matsunami   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Bin Jo   defeats   Hideo Matsui   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kan Hosa   defeats   Tsutomu   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasushi Gangnam   defeats   Mutuya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Katsuya   defeats   Majin Boo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Nozomi Mine   defeats   Shun Hattori   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Ray Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Chan Jante   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Takashima   vs.   Ju Hiokami   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Yamato Yamato   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dump Yamamura   defeats   Milton Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ryusuke Shinoda   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okuda   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 1
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Osaka Municipal Citizen Community Center
Jp Osaka, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuichiro Yajima   defeats   Takayoshi Matsunami   via Submission, Technical, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akinori Iwamoto   defeats   Kan Hosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Syo Ta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daichi Fujiwara   defeats   Nozomi Mine   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah   defeats   Ryusuke Shinoda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Yamato   defeats   Keisuke Ochiai   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Audie Attar
  • MMA Weekly : Chael Sonnen and Wanderlei Silva Fired Up at Bellator NYC Pre-fight Press Conference
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Stephen Espinoza
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Matt Mitrione
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Leonard Ellerbe
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Kevin Lee
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Josh Gross
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the Bellator NYC Pre-fight Press Conference Live, Thursday at 11 AM ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 387 - Mike Goldberg
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator's Scott Coker: Champ Douglas Lima is 'the best welterweight in the world right now'
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Nguyen had the whole flyweight division on his mind when he took out Tim Elliott
  • MMA Junkie : At long last, Wanderlei Silva and Chael Sonnen see rivalry come to a head at Bellator NYC
  • MMA Weekly : Kevin Lee on Michael Chiesa: We Clash in Every Way, Shape and Style
  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith gets new opponent at UFC Fight Night 113 with Lina Lansberg injured
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor’s manager: Lorenzo Fertitta ‘very instrumental’ in Floyd Mayweather deal
  • MMA Junkie : Spider-Man who? For Bellator 180's Neiman Gracie, the superheroes came from his own family
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat live today
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Cris Cyborg on Germaine de Randamie: She never wanted to fight me
  • MMA Junkie : Victory FC 58 features Dakota Cochrane vs. Maki Pitolo on July 22
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's Bellator NYC press conference on MMAjunkie at 11 a.m. ET