Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Knockout Art

Knockout Art
  • Name: Knockout Art
  • Headquarters: Środa Wielkopolska, Poland
  • Acronyms: KA
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

KA Events

Knockout Art 7
Saturday, October 07, 12:30 PM ET
Klub Sportowy Unia Swarzędz
Pl Swarzędz, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Oskar Siegert   defeats   Andrei Zelinski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mikołaj Kapała   defeats   Dominik Bala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Magdalena Kaczor   defeats   Emilia Podolska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Małowicki   defeats   Szymon Kopaniarz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adrian Łyszczyński   defeats   Remigiusz Zawadka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Urbański   defeats   Dawid Pewiński   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michał Bartkowiak   defeats   Adam Lenkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Oskar Piotrowicz   defeats   Jakub Tomkowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dariusz Niedziela   defeats   Ignacy Łukaszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Art 6
Sunday, March 19, 2017
Pl Kościan, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jakub Kamieniarz   defeats   Bartosz Salwa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pavel Obozny   defeats   Paweł Szostak   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Kamil Bartosiński   defeats   Piotr Bułajewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Słoma   defeats   Jakub Niewiadomski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Marcin Jakubiak   defeats   Dawid Pewiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kamil Świca   defeats   Paweł Jóźwiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Gorzelańczyk   defeats   Piotr Świderski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Grygiel   defeats   Patryk Rogowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Igor Górny   defeats   Przemysław Talar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Art 5
Saturday, December 17, 2016
Sala ZSR
Pl Środa Wielkopolska, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Artem Voskoboynikov   defeats   Karol Sadłocha   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Borzykowski   defeats   Bartosz Litwiniec   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Stelmaszyk   defeats   Jędrzej Koriat   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Świderski   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Piotr Pokładek   defeats   Dawid Mikołajczak   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bogdan Pawelczak   vs.   Mikołaj Semba   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Staszak   defeats   Piotr Soliński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kamil Duszyński   defeats   Adam Lenkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marcin Grzelka   defeats   Michał Dobroś   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Knockout Art 3
Saturday, December 05, 2015
Hala Zespołu Szkól Rolniczych
Pl Środa Wielkopolska, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Bartosz Kołodziejczak   defeats   Henryk Kantorowski   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Alexandr Yachnuk   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petra Částková   defeats   Anna Mikrut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jędrzej Gromadowski   defeats   Ivan Lysenko   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Grzegorz Grześkowiak   defeats   Daniel Dębowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sławomir Szymkowiak   defeats   Krystian Kościołek   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Łukasz Czech   defeats   Patryk Wiśniewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kotlarski   defeats   Bartosz Gmerek   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Franciszek Słupski   defeats   Adrian Bartkowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Art 2
Saturday, September 19, 2015
Hala LOSiR
Pl Luboń, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Łukasz Radosz   defeats   Bruno Kabus   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pavel Obozny   defeats   Bartosz Kołodziejczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kamil Siemaszko   defeats   Adam Haraf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikodem Szymański   defeats   Evegniy Senchyshyn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Natalia Leciejewska   defeats   Adrianna Mazur   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Konrad Furmanek   defeats   Maciej Drajer   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Bartosz Ciesielski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Gmerek   defeats   Arkadiusz Jakóbczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Szalczyk   defeats   Marcin Miśkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Szymon Zarębski   defeats   Mithru Waszkiewicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Art 1
Sunday, November 30, 2014
Pl Środa Wielkopolska, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Bartosz Kołodziejczak   defeats   Adam Trzpioła   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kamil Gajdziński   defeats   Przemysław Dobiała   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Magdalena Kaczor   defeats   Aleksandra Szczerban   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Ratajczak   defeats   Kacper Dłużniewski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hubert Stanisławski   defeats   Kamil Teresiak   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Trzpioła   defeats   Denis Rayko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bartosz Kołodziejczak   defeats   Przemysław Goss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dawid Wiśniewski   defeats   Dmitry Tymel   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mikołaj Kapała   defeats   Łukasz Czech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Grzegorz Grześkowiak   defeats   Damian Szkudlarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Artur Kwiecień   defeats   Karol Kasztelan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Gaczyński   defeats   Łukasz Stec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : John Salter Scores Quick Submission to Extend Winning Streak (Bellator 188 Full Fight)
  • MMA Junkie : Lineup set for UFC's debut in Shanghai – with a 3:45 a.m. ET start time
  • MMA Junkie : Lineup set for UFC's debut in Shanghai with a dozen bouts on UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabricio Werdum jokingly buys new boomerang because 'I threw one and it didn't came back'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator champ Brent Primus says Michael Chandler turned down rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 188 highlights: John Salter is really on a roll
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sydney Results: Werdum vs. Tybura
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Cris Cyborg, Holly Holm and the Mount Rushmore of women’s MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : James Mulheron flagged for potential USADA violation, off UFC Shanghai
  • MMA Junkie : CES MMA 47 highlights: 6 main-card fights, 6 stoppages, 6 in 1st round
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night: Werdum vs. Tybura Main Event Preview
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sydney predictions
  • MMA Junkie : James Mulheron pulled from UFC-Shanghai opener due to potential USADA violation
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch UFC Fight Night 121: Fight card, start time, online results, how to stream Werdum-Tybura
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 play-by-play and live results (6:30 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 discussion thread
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch UFC Fight Night 121's post-event press conference on MMAjunkie
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura Live Results and Fight Stats
  • MMA Weekly : Haim Gozali Puts Arsen Faitovich To Sleep In 43 Seconds (Bellator 188 Full Fight)
  • MMA Weekly : Israel’s Noad Lahat Scored Big Win in Tel Aviv (Bellator 188 Full Fight)