Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Altay Republic MMA League

Altay Republic MMA League
  • Name: Altay Republic MMA League
  • Headquarters: Altay, Russia
  • Acronyms: ARMMAL

ARMMAL Events

2018 Altai Krai MMA Championship Sunday, February 18, 2018
Barnaul, Altai Krai Russia Region
Altay League: Confrontation Thursday, November 10, 2016
Opera Bar Studio Barnaul, Altai Krai Russia Region
Zhantemirov vs. Noskov 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniyar Zhantemirov   defeats   Dmitriy Noskov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Boltabaev   defeats   Azizbek Kochorov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Zhyrgalbek Nurdinov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Altynbek Kerimbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radzhiv Khakimov   defeats   Ramil Kasumov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2016 Saturday, August 27, 2016
Spartak Stadium Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Pikalov vs. Cherkasov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Cherkasov   defeats   Stanislav Pikalov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Ivan Sokolovski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Pavel Panteleev   defeats   Andrey Kulishov   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marina Shutova   defeats   Kristina Tokoikova   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Munarbek Zhyrgalbekov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gusein Khalikhov   defeats   Igor Olchonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volodin   defeats   Alexander Legostaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sarvadzhon Khamidov   defeats   Amadu Kutuchinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Alimboy Alimboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Babkin   defeats   Yaltinbas Sandykov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Konstantinov   defeats   Dmitriy Noskov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Altay League: Road To Battle 2016 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Spartak Arena Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Kuzmitsky vs. Gasanov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Kuzmitsky   defeats   Gasan Gasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Petin   defeats   Maxim Usoltsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amadu Kutuchinov   defeats   Vitaly Zakusilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Dmitriy Platonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Soloviev   defeats   Amadu Beldekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Aliev   defeats   Andrei Syrkashev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Cherkasov   defeats   Sergey Batalov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Aliev   defeats   Shoran Mongush   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Irtamaev   defeats   Denis Uskoev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Dmitry Shubinsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Babkin   defeats   Ruslan Sumachakov   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Volodin   defeats   Rasul Rasulov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Maxim Smolyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amadu Beldekov   defeats   Amadu Tanashev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Soloviev   defeats   Andrey Kedenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2016 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Spartak Stadium Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 4 Sunday, February 07, 2016
Spartak Stadium Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Matmuratov vs. Blyumental 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Vladimir Blyumental   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Ivashkin   defeats   Sergey Lotokhin   via Submission, Kneebar   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Sergey Velikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Vlasenko   defeats   Alexey Efimenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radzhiv Kyrgys   defeats   Ilya Orlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miri Sadygov   defeats   Alexander Zhuk   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Lazurin   defeats   Dmitriy Fomenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Viktor Sidrelev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Vladimir Bedarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Noskov   defeats   Mikhail Afanasiev   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Volodin   defeats   Dmitry Shubinsky   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Anton Khodko   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Veselkin   defeats   Dzhamal Yakubov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Peduson   defeats   Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Pyatibrat   defeats   Roman Shmarev   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Proskoryakov   defeats   Alexander Sharton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Kuzmitsky   defeats   Kuat Karamaldinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Alexander Petin   defeats   Yevgeny Davydov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Yevgeniy Lopatinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 3 Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Spartak Arena Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fazilov vs. Ivashkin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Ivashkin   defeats   Aziz Fazilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Vlasenko   defeats   Arzhan Khanziva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Vladimir Bedarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Pavel Panteleev   defeats   Nikita Trandin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Konstantin Vostrikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Ivashkin   defeats   Vladimir Maksyutov   via Submission, Kimura   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Fazilov   defeats   Vyacheslav Irmatov   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Arzhan Khanziva   defeats   Alexander Pilyugin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Vlasenko   defeats   Ivan Kazantsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Bedarev   defeats   Artas Sanak   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Ilya Nikitin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2015 Saturday, September 05, 2015
Spartak Stadium Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Aliev vs. Mongush 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rustam Aliev   defeats   Shoran Mongush   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Gennady Saaya   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Denis Cherkasov   defeats   Serik Batalov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Abdulla Aliev   defeats   Alexey Syrakashev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ezher Enchinov   defeats   Nayr Mongush   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Aibek Dash-Shivi   defeats   Vyacheslav Bondarev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Irtamaev   defeats   Denis Uskov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Ebechekov   defeats   Irgit Oveenchi   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kurtov   defeats   Andrey Burykin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Emil Konstantinov   defeats   Mergen Ananov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Altay League: Altay Palace Cup Saturday, August 29, 2015
Altay Palace Casino Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Gunenko vs. Khakimov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Gunenko   defeats   Kurmet Khakimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Ivashkin   defeats   Sergey Gubin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Noskov   defeats   Alexey Chabanov   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Dadashov   defeats   Dmitriy Lazurin   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Viktor Sidrelev   via KO/TKO, Knees, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Peduson   defeats   Siradzhedin Ashomboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Dmitriy Kazantsev   via Submission, Leg Lock   of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Champions Sunday, August 09, 2015
Clouds Night Club Chemal, Altay Republits Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vlasenko vs. Davlatmurodov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Stanislav Vlasenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Lazurin   defeats   Kiril Gaimin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Veselkin   defeats   Leonid Sinogin   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Abylaikhan Komzhanetov   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Duman Nurtileu   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Vlasenko   defeats   Timur Abdulaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Denis Chernikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Elimination Saturday, February 28, 2015
Circus Arena Novokuznetsk, Kemerovskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Shemetov vs. Fogan 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Shemetov   defeats   Karl Fogan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Shemetov   defeats   Maxim Neledva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Gubin   defeats   Ruslan Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Miguel Grigoryan   defeats   Anzor Kardanov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Shemetov   defeats   Abdelkader Lahmizi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Karl Fogan   defeats   Ali Mehdinazhad   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Neledva   defeats   Oleg Bazanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Shemetov   defeats   Mendy Cafary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Gubin   defeats   Umerbek Geliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Gadzhiev   defeats   Vakhram Papayan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Kardanov   defeats   Rustam Kabanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Grigoryan   defeats   Alexey Lanchenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Siberian Battle Sunday, September 14, 2014
Kuzbass Arena Kemerovo, Kemerovo Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Denisov vs. Lazurin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Lazurin   defeats   Evgeny Denisov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Vadim Kharin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Lazurin   defeats   Andrey Bruenok   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Denisov   defeats   Erman Sulachakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2014 Sunday, September 07, 2014
Spartak Stadium Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Pryadko vs. Kedenov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Pryadko   defeats   Andrey Kedenov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Ivan Mutuev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Denis Cherkasov   defeats   Erman Sulachakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Aliev   defeats   Nikita Trandin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Azamat Koraboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Irtamaev   defeats   Akmal Aliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Rustam Aliev   defeats   Evgeny Lakhin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Mutsnek   defeats   Erzhan Erdaulet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagulov   defeats   Erlan Semebekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Battle In Heath Saturday, August 09, 2014
Altai Republic, RU Russia Region
Shubinsky vs. Pikalov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stanislav Pikalov   defeats   Dmitry Shubinsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Pryadko   defeats   Alexander Pilyugin   via KO/TKO, Exhaustion   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Zaytsev   defeats   Dmitriy Fomenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Sergey Ignatenko   defeats   Yevgeniy Lopatinski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Anton Khodko   defeats   Anton Statutov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Sartakpay Cup Saturday, July 19, 2014
Chemal Arena Chemal, Altay Republits Russia Region
Pryadko vs. Nikitin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Pryadko   defeats   Ilya Nikitin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Veselkin   defeats   Ivan Mutuev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Roman Shmarev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezher Enchinov   defeats   Alexander Zhuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Panteleev   defeats   Vyacheslav Irmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Aliev   defeats   Alexander Galanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Moscow Cup 2014 Sunday, June 01, 2014
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Svirid vs. Fakhretdinov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Svirid   defeats   Rinat Fakhretdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Alexander Gilev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Igor Svirid   defeats   Shakhban Sherifov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Gilev   defeats   Vladimir Tarakanov   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Yevgeny Andreev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Throwdown Thursday, May 01, 2014
Spartak Arena Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Gunenko vs. Vagin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Gunenko   defeats   Maxim Vagin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Fedotov   defeats   Alexey Axeneko   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Shtukin   defeats   Anton Novoselov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezher Enchinov   defeats   Abdulla Aliev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Vladislav Khaliulin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koshkin   defeats   Stepan Kalganov   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timofey Nastyukhin   defeats   Nikolai Romanschikov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Pryadko   defeats   Ivan Kutuz   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Gorinskiy   defeats   Vladimir Blyumental   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 2 Thursday, April 10, 2014
Spartak Arena Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Aliev vs. Galanov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulla Aliev   defeats   Alexander Galanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Vladimir Sulyanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Irtamaev   defeats   Mikhail Afanasiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Aliev   defeats   Kirill Kachesov   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 1 Monday, January 20, 2014
Spartak Arena Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region
Tarakanov vs. Aliev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulla Aliev   defeats   Vladimir Tarakanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Viktor Slobodchikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Irtamaev   defeats   Alexander Legostaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Aliev   defeats   Vladimir Bedarev   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2013 Sunday, September 01, 2013
Spartak Stadium Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor gives update on the status of his leg, expects to be sparring by April
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Julianna Pena force Sara McMann to tap out | Video
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's 'Knockout of the Month' for November: The point. The flying knee. The finish.
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz questions fighters who retire undefeated: ‘Could you have just pushed a little harder?’
  • MMA Junkie : Why (and how) Fabricio Werdum sees Ciryl Gane beating Francis Ngannou at UFC 270
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns: Kamaru Usman is the welterweight GOAT, would bet on him to beat prime Georges St-Pierre
  • MMA Junkie : Albert Tumenov content to keep boxing but wants UFC return: 'I promise, Dana, you will not regret it'
  • MMA Junkie : Derek Campos: 'The MMA in me' came out with illegal ground strike at Triller Triad Combat
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira: Alex Pereira ‘three fights’ away from fighting Israel Adesanya again
  • MMA Junkie : Paul Felder says MMA fighters are a 'sensitive group,' details UFC commentary struggles
  • MMAFighting.com : Jim Miller blown away by former opponent Charles Oliveira’s rise as UFC champion: ‘It really is special’
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier tells Conor McGregor to 'keep talking' as rival claims unfinished business
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Polish event features 5-on-5 MMA brawl, bare-knuckle bout ends in scary corner collapse, more
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley calls Jake Paul a 'b*tch' for avoiding rematch: 'He didn't want to fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Carla Esparza expects to face Joanna Jedrzejczyk in a rematch at some point: ‘It would be a much different fight’
  • MMA Junkie : 'Rampage' Jackson believes Triller Triad Combat is here to stay: 'UFC and Bellator should be worried'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jon Jones served ‘some serious humble pie’ after wrestling with 2016 Olympic bronze medalist J’den Cox
  • MMA Junkie : Rachael Ostovich: Paige VanZant and I 'definitely have a lot of respect for each other'
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: Who is the best boxer in the UFC?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier reveals how he got past mental roadblocks after losing to Khabib Nurmagomedov