Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FREON Promotions

FREON Promotions
  • Name: FREON Promotions
  • Headquarters: Latvia
  • Acronyms: FP
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Eisis

FP Events

FREON: Gigant Fights 7 Saturday, November 17, 12:00 PM ET
Lv 3. pamatskolas sporta halle Tukums, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
FREON: Big Red Sun 2018 Saturday, July 28, 12:00 PM ET
Lv HASC Sport Center Jurmala, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Ručkanovs vs. Kveselys Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juris Ručkanovs   vs.   Rytis Kveselys   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FREON: R1 One on One Saturday, March 31, 2018
Lv Arena Riga Riga, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Emilianov vs. Tambe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Emilianov   defeats   Malik Tambe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: JFX Fights 7 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Lv Saldus Sports Arena Saldus, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Homjakovs vs. Varankevičius Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitrijs Homjakovs   defeats   Ernestas Varankevičius   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Edijs Upenieks   defeats   Arzu Dzafarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filippa Ikoona   defeats   Agne Sipovič   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristaps Engels   defeats   Mihails Prohorovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silvis Jansons   defeats   Neilas Strakšys   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Andrejs Koroļovs   defeats   Matiss Elvis Villerts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reinis Ratnieks   defeats   Andrejs Stankevičs   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnas Jurgelaitis   defeats   Kaspars Pļavnieks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markuss Vadekaitis   defeats   Marks Apanasovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kārlis Krūmiņš   defeats   Lukas Lipnickas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandrs Krasņjakovs   defeats   Deividas Venclauskas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matīss Brūcis   defeats   Bogdan Gamburg   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
FREON: Gigant Fights 6 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Lv Tukums Ice Hall Tukums, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Homjakovs vs. Novakovskiy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitrijs Homjakovs   defeats   Alexandr Novakovskiy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Manzolo   defeats   Aleksejs Povulans   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Bajorinas   defeats   Artūrs Leisāns   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Karasev   defeats   Arturs Ozolins   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haralds Liepiņš   defeats   Dmitrijs Ivanovs   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arzu Dzafarov   defeats   Mārtiņš Šmigeļskis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobur Ergashev   defeats   Shahwali Firouzadeh   via Submission, Kimura   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislavs Gusevs   defeats   Gabriel Cosmin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandrs Krasņjakovs   defeats   Silvis Jansons   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitrijs Točjonijs   defeats   Michael Olanrewaju   via Disqualificaton   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amanda Millere   defeats   Jeļizaveta Čerkasova   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: Rumble in Jurmala Saturday, July 29, 2017
Lv Samarah Hotel Lielupe Jūrmala, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Biģis vs. Moskanovs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rihards Biģis   defeats   Sergejs Moskanovs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Big Red Sun 2017 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Lv Fight Gym "MMA Jūrmala" Jūrmala, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Leisāns vs. Olanrewaju Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artūrs Leisāns   defeats   Michael Olanrewaju   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Manzolo   defeats   Marius Bagdonas   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iļja Ivanovs   defeats   Eimantas Sabataitis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: A-One Show Saturday, May 27, 2017
Lv Salaspils Sporta Nams Salaspils, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Biģis vs. Gorbenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rihards Biģis   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Mezhiev   defeats   Igors Zauers   via Submission, Kimura   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Didzis Verbickis   defeats   Roberts Skujiņš   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Armands Tilens   defeats   Vladimir Vegner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vugar Bakhshiev   defeats   Mārtiņš Šmigeļskis   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristina Matilevich   defeats   Valērija Sotčenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Aleksandrs Čižovs   defeats   Ilja Baranovskis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Melnikov   defeats   Raimonds Kozlovskis   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Saldus Kaujas 3 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Lv Saldus Sports Arena Saldus, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kudrjavcevs vs. Engels Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Kudrjavcevs   defeats   Kristaps Engels   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pasjko   defeats   Edijs Upenieks   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgijs Vaivods   defeats   Mārtiņš Šmigeļskis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Silvis Jansons   defeats   Igor Vlasenko   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Reinis Ratnieks   defeats   Aleksandrs Koroteckis   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artūrs Kleinovs   defeats   Nikita Glotov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Andrejs Koroļovs   defeats   Matiss Elvis Villerts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Romanov   defeats   Ralfs Busmanis   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
FREON: Gladiator Fights Saturday, May 06, 2017
Lv KULDIGA OLYMPIC CENTER Kuldiga, Latvia
Ru PFL gym-Nevskiy Saint-Petersburg, Russia
FREON: JFX Fights 6 Saturday, February 04, 2017
Lv Saldus Sports Arena Saldus, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Baženov vs. Ozolins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arturs Ozolins   defeats   Pāvel Baženov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gatis Baumanis   defeats   Kaspars Peregudovs   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jānis Odiņš   defeats   Svens Petravičs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artūrs Leisāns   defeats   Kristaps Engels   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rihards Biģis   defeats   Artjoms Starovs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdans Zips   defeats   Silvis Jansons   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Georgijs Vaivods   defeats   Artūrs Kleinovs   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandrs Koroteckis   defeats   Reinis Ratnieks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandrs Krasņjakovs   defeats   Ģirts Bergholds   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Nilov   defeats   Mārtiņš Šmigeļskis   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Andrejs Koroļovs   defeats   Ritvars Kusiņš   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniil Orjol   defeats   Dainis Kumpiņš   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Maksims Rižovs   defeats   Mairis Ļutkus   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Latvia vs. Lithuania Saturday, January 14, 2017
Lv Jūrmala Fight Club Jūrmala, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Baženov vs. Bagdonas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pāvel Baženov   defeats   Marius Bagdonas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artūrs Leisāns   defeats   Rytis Kveselys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: Golden Glory PRO 6 Sunday, November 27, 2016
Lv Sport community center "Free Zone" Riga, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Mezhiev vs. Moskanovs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hasan Mezhiev   defeats   Sergejs Moskanovs   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jurijs Kozlovs   vs.   Vladimirs Sarkovs   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toms Paknis   vs.   Raimonds Martinovskis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tonis Kravcenko   vs.   Emīls Špīss   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jevgēņijs Gruzkovs   vs.   Vadims Juršis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniil Gayduk   vs.   Evgenij Fedorincik   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juris Margevičs   vs.   Daniels Zborovskis   Confirmed   3-3-3-3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andres Oitsar   vs.   Deividas Michnevičius   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladislavs Davidaitis   vs.   Mārcis Grundulis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FREON: Salaspils Ring Striker Saturday, November 19, 2016
Lv Salaspils sporta nams Salaspils, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Lymar vs. Ignatjevs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Staņislavs Lukašēvics   vs.   Dmitrijs Ovsjaņņikovs   Confirmed   3-3-3-3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gunārs Peļņiks   vs.   Vadims Tihomirovs   Confirmed   3-3-3-3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mārtiņš Latiks   vs.   Raimonds Uzulēns   Confirmed   3-3-3-3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arzu Dzafarov   vs.   Raitis Helmanis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivans Ignatjevs   defeats   Nikola Lymar   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Klondaika Gigant Fights 5 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Lv Tukums Ice Hall Tukums, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Shestakov vs. Jacobsen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Jacobsen   defeats   Dmitry Shestakov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolajs Mihels   defeats   Edmunds Kirsis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Liam Stamp   defeats   Arturs Zviedris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Laurynas Urbonavicius   defeats   Ričards Ziediņš   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vytautas Sadauskas   defeats   Vladislavs Gusevs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Bajorinas   defeats   Alexandr Greichas   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Valērija Sotčenko   defeats   Vestina Bagdonaitė   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pāvel Baženov   defeats   Nils Gerasimovs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandrs Čižovs   defeats   Žygimantas Linauskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvestrs Kaņeps   defeats   Robert Pilat   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Mezhiev   defeats   Pauls Vilbergs   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Manzolo   defeats   Janis Eisaks   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Saldus Kaujas 2 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Lv Saldus Sports Arena Saldus, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Neizaks vs. Balodis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniels Balodis   defeats   Niks Neizaks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantīns Šeļjags   defeats   Kristaps Engels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristaps Tiškus   defeats   Janis Novickis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iļja Ivanovs   defeats   Nikolas Cinis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gvido Granauskis   defeats   Žans Barsukovs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 12:21 Total Bout Page
Ņikita Suhlovs   vs.   Kristers Kenigsbergs   Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: JFX Fights 5 Saturday, February 06, 2016
Lv Saldus Sports Arena Saldus, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Tiškus vs. Surums Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kristaps Tiškus   defeats   Andrej Surums   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jurijs Dubatovka   defeats   Antons Murāns   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gvido Granauskis   defeats   Edmunds Vaikulis   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valērijs Tušinovs   defeats   Pāvel Baženov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:04 Round 3 of 3, 13:04 Total Bout Page
Vladislavs Gusevs   defeats   Edijs Upenieks   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Aleksandrs Čižovs   defeats   Kristaps Engels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvestrs Kaņeps   defeats   Vairis Raudis   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskars Grodjuks   defeats   Georgijs Vaivods   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jānis Jodzevičs   vs.   Iļja Ivanovs   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oskars Grosmanis   defeats   Emīls Špīss   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maksims Ruls   defeats   Deivids Eglītis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Striker Saturday, November 14, 2015
Lv Salaspils Sporta Nams Salaspils, Latvia
FREON: Gigant Fights 4 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Lv Tukums Ice Arena Tukums, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Skujiņš vs. Zabaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberts Skujiņš   defeats   Mihail Zabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Jacobsen   defeats   Ramūnas Paliunis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Raimonds Kozlovskis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jānis Černauskis   defeats   Konstantīns Bulohovs   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 4, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Jurijs Dubatovka   defeats   Pāvel Baženov   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislavs Gusevs   defeats   Gvido Granauskis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saimonds Hauberts   defeats   Ņikita Petrovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: Battlefield Saturday, August 22, 2015
Lv Kuldīga Sport Hall Kuldīga, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Co-Main Event Armanovičs vs. Kozlovskis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andrejs Zozuļa   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raimonds Kozlovskis   defeats   Atvars Armanovičs   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniels Riekstiņš   defeats   Reinis Frāms   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edgars Skrīvers   defeats   Hasan Halilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vugar Bakhshiev   defeats   Gvido Granauskis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamoliddin Ergashev   defeats   Jevgēņijs Zavadskis   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ruslan Kovalenko   defeats   Konstantīns Bulohovs   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Mihails Panovs   defeats   Aleksandrs Karcevs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toms Truškāns   defeats   Romāns Gutkēvičs   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hārdijs Madelāns   defeats   Faustas Šopis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Māris Didžus   defeats   Edvinas Šopis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Staņislavs Lukašēvics   vs.   Mikus Kodols   Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: Tukuma Pilsētas Svētku Cīņas Saturday, July 25, 2015
Lv Tukuma Brāļi Sports Club Tukums, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Riekstiņš vs. Nedobņikovs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniels Riekstiņš   defeats   Oļegs Nedobņikovs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Staņislavs Lukašēvics   defeats   Jevgēņijs Zavadskis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Murad Sadikov   defeats   Raivis Kocers   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jānis Jodzevičs   vs.   Iļja Ivanovs   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ņikita Petrovs   defeats   Edvīns Einis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Jomas Ielas Svētku Cīņas Saturday, July 11, 2015
Lv Dzintari Forest Park Jurmala, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Jacobsen vs. Kozlovs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Jacobsen   defeats   Jurijs Kozlovs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Staņislavs Lukašēvics   defeats   Aleksandrs Baranovs   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diāna Aleksejenko   defeats   Jeļena Kazakova   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikolajs Čubrēvičs   defeats   Ņikita Leskovičs   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dāvids Jezdovskis   defeats   Edvīns Einis   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iļja Ivanovs   vs.   Vladislavs Tumevičs   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ņikita Leskovičs   vs.   Vladislavs Golubevs   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FREON: Salaspils Cup Saturday, May 30, 2015
Lv Salaspils Sports Hall Salaspils, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Jodzevičs vs. Grigulis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artūrs Grigulis   defeats   Jānis Jodzevičs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monvids Zvaigzne   defeats   Raitis Helmanis   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FREON: Saldus Kaujas Saturday, May 16, 2015
Lv Saldus Sports Hall Saldus, Latvia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Baženov vs. Tiškus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pāvel Baženov   defeats   Kristaps Tiškus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gvido Granauskis   defeats   Artūrs Grigulis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rihards Biģis   defeats   Vladimirs Gribuška   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislavs Gusevs   defeats   Vairis Raudis   via Submission, Kimura   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Kristaps Engels   defeats   Jānis Jodzevičs   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aldis Zvaigzne   defeats   Ainārs Žilinskis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saimonds Hauberts   vs.   Ņikita Leskovičs   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ņikita Petrovs   defeats   Oskars Grodjuks   via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ralfs Brasls   vs.   Vladislavs Golubevs   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgars Freimanis   defeats   Edgars Logins   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Georgijs Vaivods   defeats   Edgars Slutins   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Current FREON Champions:


  •  Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Olegs Emilianov 
  •  Middleweight (185 lbs) - Andrei Manzolo 
  •  Lightweight (155 lbs) - Alexander Jacobsen
  •  Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Edgars Skrivers

Last updated 02.18.2018, 8:53 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 28, Episode 4 results: Stoliarenko vs. Allen
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jon Jones USADA suspension reaction
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier reacts to Jon Jones verdict, possible third fight: ‘I’ve moved past that’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones announces ‘comeback season’ in first statement since USADA verdict
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Jon Jones’ 15-month USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Oliveira UFC Sao Paulo open workout
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones given 15-month suspension after arbitration in USADA case
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC Sao Paulo open workout
  • MMAFighting.com : Oddsmakers open extensive list of prop bets for Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy returns next week at Xtreme Fight Night 352 on UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Mousasi believes UFC is ‘declining’ due to ‘bad cards’
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira UFC Sao Paulo open workouts
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos UFC Sao Paulo open workouts
  • MMAFighting.com : Taking UFC Sao Paulo main event slot on six days’ notice ‘not a big deal’ for Eryk Anders
  • MMAFighting.com : Melvin Manhoef vs. Chidi Njokuani to headline Bellator 210
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo open workout video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo open workout live stream
  • MMAFighting.com : The first man to hit a Suloev Stretch in a UFC fight, Kenny Robertson, reflects on ripping hammies
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat on now