Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pacific X-treme Combat

Pacific X-treme Combat
  • Name: Pacific X-treme Combat
  • Headquarters: Guam
  • Acronyms: PXC
  • Promotion Links:

PXC Events

PXC 56 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Gu UOG Calvo Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Ambrose vs. Ashida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Kelvin Fitial   defeats   Ben Sosoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michihito Abe   defeats   Shane Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Ray Cooper III   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Mesa   defeats   Kai Kamaka III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Meno   defeats   Jose Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC Laban: Baguio 5 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Nawen vs. Libuit Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Delfin Nawen   defeats   John Libuit   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Rizalino Olivar Jr   defeats   Noy Francisco   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Michael Fangki   defeats   Dindo Camansa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Jaybee Ban-eg   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Dave Banguigui   defeats   Estrada Dongga-as   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Villanueva   defeats   Jae Hyuk Joo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Velaque   defeats   Eser Wandali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PXC 55 Friday, November 18, 2016
Gu UOG Calvo Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Aguon vs. Jones III Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevin Jones   defeats   Kyle Aguon   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Dutro   defeats   Darren Uyenoyama   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Aydin Mrouki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Mark Abelardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Dylan Fussel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Go Minamide   defeats   Josh Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Meno   defeats   Pejo Camacho   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Mesa   defeats   Justin Quichocho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
PXC Laban: Manila Friday, November 11, 2016
Ph Metrotent, Ortigas Manila, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Doliguez vs. Señeres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reymond Doliguez   defeats   Camillo Señeres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jimboy Panlita   defeats   Adamson Torbiso   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Oliveros   defeats   Eddie Amora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adonis Sevellino   defeats   Dhon Dhon Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayson Margallo   defeats   Cris Aplicador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Mondragon   defeats   Reiner Biron   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rommel Lugo   defeats   Reiner Gervasio   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joemy Milado   defeats   Danilo Dilag   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mark Fabriga   defeats   Wallen del Rosario   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Krisna Limbaga   defeats   Krystelle Sabadlab   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
PXC Laban: Bicol Saturday, September 10, 2016
Ph The Tent, Avenue Plaza Hotel Naga, Bicol, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Faurillo vs. Doliguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reymond Doliguez   defeats   Arlan Faurillo   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jaybee Ban-eg   defeats   Joemy Miado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genil Francisco   defeats   Jayson Margallo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimboy Panlita   defeats   Herbert Locre   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
John Libuit   defeats   Jake Baylon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Ayao   defeats   Joven Baclao   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Khen Marques   defeats   Mark Fabriga   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Noble   defeats   Jupiter Benig Lora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danilo Sarmiento Jr   defeats   Diego Offemaria   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kier Biron   defeats   Don Don Gonzalez   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
PXC Laban: Cagayan De Oro Saturday, August 27, 2016
Ph The Atrium, Limketkai Center Cagayan de Oro, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Gomez vs. Pa-ac Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Israel Gomez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Cabusas   defeats   Victor Torre   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Lanaza   defeats   Arnel Ylanan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rendel Camensi   defeats   Rudy Tacogue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rogelio Enumerables   defeats   Renato Jabiniao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Cruzpero   defeats   Jerry Eslao   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Roel Rosauro   defeats   Lorde Rey Yamit   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Carrere   defeats   Fred Lim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Germones   defeats   Jeff Biron   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Paul Del Valle   defeats   Al Adrian Antipasado   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC Preba Hao: Prove Yourself Friday, August 05, 2016
Gu Sheraton Laguna Hotel Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Camacho vs. Nuique Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Camacho   defeats   Mark Nuique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pejo Camacho   defeats   Ryan Toves   via KO/TKO, Injury to Leg   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Kono   defeats   Vince Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Taitano   defeats   Tanner Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joktan Pizzaro   defeats   Drake Fejerang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Benevente   defeats   Danny Atalig   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Torres   defeats   Adrian Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Quinata   defeats   Ronnie Rabon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Quinata   defeats   Robert Ignacio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Muna   defeats   John De Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC 54 Friday, July 08, 2016
Gu UOG Calvo Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Kim vs. Camacho Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roque Martinez   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Han Seul Kim   defeats   Frank Camacho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brogan Sanchez   defeats   Kate Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Fussel   defeats   Tyrone Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Dutro   defeats   Kentaro Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Alvarez   defeats   Emilio Urrutia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Jung Bum Choi   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Min Gu Lee   defeats   Tony Reyes   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Mesa   defeats   Robin Eclavea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC 53 Friday, April 08, 2016
Ph Solaire Resort and Casino Manila, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kadestam vs. Sparv Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Glenn Sparv   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Koyomi Matsushima   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Dutro   defeats   John Cris Corton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aydin Mrouki   defeats   Jaypee Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adamson Torbiso   defeats   Farmon Gafarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Ernie Braca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rex De Lara   defeats   Darwin Sagurit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Cacay   defeats   Anton Larsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC 52 Friday, March 18, 2016
Gu UOG Calvo Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Martinez vs. Oban Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roque Martinez   defeats   Takaaki Oban   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Jeremiah Labiano   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tessa Simpson   defeats   Satomi Takano   via Submission, Triangle Keylock   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Kaiwhare Kara-France   defeats   Crisanto Pitpitunge   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Reyes   defeats   Rory O'Connell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Alvarez   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Reyes   defeats   Shane Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mangloña   defeats   Scott Eclavea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Meno   defeats   Jose Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC Laban: Baguio 4 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Pacatiw vs. Francisco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Noy Francisco   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Danny Kingad   defeats   Reymond Doliguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Joco Mabute   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Delfin Nawen   defeats   Wallen del Rosario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jon Olivar Jr   defeats   Joseph Pasiwat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Neil Laraño   defeats   Keiff Mangusan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rama Wasan   defeats   Genil Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Lobida   defeats   Jaybee Ban-eg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Banguigui   defeats   Paul Canol   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
PXC 51 Saturday, January 16, 2016
Ph Solaire Resort and Casino Manila, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Pitpitunge vs. Lausa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jenel Lausa   defeats   Crisanto Pitpitunge   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kwan Ho Kwak   defeats   Kyle Aguon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gina Iniong   defeats   Vanessa Rico Fernandez   via Submission, Leglock   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Miguel Mosquera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Cris Corton   defeats   Farmon Gafarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Wesley Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernie Braca   defeats   Emilio Urrutia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Han Seul Kim   defeats   Nao Yoneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rex De Lara   defeats   Stephen Loman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC Laban: Baguio 3 Friday, December 18, 2015
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Kingad vs. Catalan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Kingad   defeats   Robin Catalan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rex De Lara   defeats   Keiff Mangusan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Ric Myler Empil   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Jeff Biron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Rod Romero   defeats   Joseph Pasiwat   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delfin Nawen   defeats   Jayson Margallo   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Donglay   defeats   Jiar Castillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cris Aplicador   defeats   Danilo Dilag   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Olivar Jr   defeats   Johnson Alde   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Laraño   defeats   Darwin Camusol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC 50 Friday, December 04, 2015
Gu UOG Calvo Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Camacho vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Camacho   defeats   Tyrone Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:43 Round 4 of 5, 18:43 Total Bout Page
Brogan Sanchez   defeats   Raika Emiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Shane Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Dutro   defeats   Ricky Camp   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaiwhare Kara-France   defeats   Josh Duenas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Roman Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Alvarez   defeats   Mike Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
PXC 49 Friday, August 07, 2015
Gu UOG Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Sanchez vs. Romero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Sanchez   defeats   Gabby Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Mark Abelardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Jones   defeats   Takayuki Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Camacho   defeats   Kengo Ura   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Eric Gatmen   via KO/TKO, Slam   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Jerome Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Alvarez   defeats   Jessie Rafols   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Sanchez   defeats   McKlane Alfred   via Submission, Kimura   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Puccini   defeats   Frank Meno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
PXC Laban: Baguio 2 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Loman vs. Francisco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Loman   defeats   Genil Francisco   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Jonel Borbon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Delfin Nawen   defeats   Romnick Pabalate   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Donglay   defeats   Bener Santig   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Jiar Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizalino Olivar Jr   defeats   Erik Raymundo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jaybee Ban-eg   defeats   Sylvester Banguigui   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Mhel Clinton Remolar   defeats   Aaron Caguay   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Roy Menzi Jr   defeats   Jomar Pa-ac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pasiwat   defeats   Jeff Biron   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC Preba Hao Saturday, June 20, 2015
Gu Guam Greyhound Park Barrigada, Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Tenorio vs. Meno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Tenorio   vs.   Frank Meno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victor Taitano   vs.   Patrick Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Lujan   vs.   Mike Picini   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pejo Camacho   vs.   Warren Quintana   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pedro Tudela   vs.   Toby Mesa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Camacho   vs.   Jay Dueñas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PXC 48 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Ph Ynares Sports Arena Manila, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Aguon vs. Dy II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Aguon   defeats   Rolando Dy   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Crisanto Pitpitunge   defeats   Alvin Cacdac   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Harold Banario   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenel Lausa   defeats   Ernesto Montilla Jr.   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adamson Torbiso   defeats   Nilo Vidal   via KO/TKO, Kick   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Alvarez   defeats   Ernie Braca   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Soccer Kick   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Cris Corton   defeats   Rufino Mante   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Cabusas   defeats   Mark Alcoba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genil Francisco   defeats   Charles Diao   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC 47 Friday, March 13, 2015
Gu UOG Calvo Field House Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kim vs. Yachi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Jang Yong Kim   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage due to strikes   1:43 Round 3 of 5, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Han Seul Kim   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage due to strikes   2:35 Round 2 of 5, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Darren Uyenoyama   defeats   Kentaro Watanabe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cortney Casey   defeats   Helen Harper   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kwan Ho Kwak   defeats   Trevin Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kasuya   defeats   Frank Camacho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Masga   defeats   Scott Eclavea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Jones   defeats   Peter Cepeda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC Laban: Baguio Saturday, February 28, 2015
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Corton vs. Salazar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Cris Corton   defeats   Dennis Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Jomar Manlangit   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Delfin Nawen   defeats   Marcelo Cabusas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmundo Velasco Jr   defeats   Jun Paderna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Sylvester Banguigui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Donglay   defeats   Jaybee Ban-eg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Pacatiw   defeats   Jordan Lobida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Kingad   defeats   Mhel Clinton Remolar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizalino Olivar Jr   defeats   Warren Lumidao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taro Barrientos   defeats   Val Arceo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
PXC 46 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Ph Ynares Sports Arena Manila, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Title Fight Montilla Jr. vs. Cacdac Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvin Cacdac   defeats   Ernesto Montilla Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chuji Kato   defeats   Glen Ranillo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Crisanto Pitpitunge   defeats   Rambaa Somdet   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roy Doliguez   defeats   Dennis Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cortney Casey   defeats   Gina Iniong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenel Lausa   defeats   Dean Bermudez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Ernie Braca   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Sapinoso   defeats   Robin Eclavea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Weslle Pereira   defeats   Arex Montalban   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC 45 Friday, October 24, 2014
Gu UOG Fieldhouse Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Dy vs. Aguon I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Aguon   defeats   Rolando Dy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Kyle Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Toby Misech   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Sanchez   defeats   Yoo Jin Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Uyenoyama   defeats   Shane Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Chan Hong   defeats   Tyrone Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Eclavea   defeats   Mike Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Masga   defeats   McKlane Alfred   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PXC Laban MMA Saturday, August 30, 2014
Ph Lipa City Youth and Cultural Center Lipa, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Chan vs. Tongson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhay Tongson   defeats   Arvin Chan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Luna   defeats   Mark Albert Alonso   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruel Rio   defeats   Socratis Pasaol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danilo Dilag   defeats   Raul Luba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bunag   defeats   Arnel Lomibao   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ralf Francisco   defeats   Aden Zarco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Manicad   defeats   Jaypee Espinosa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Laraño   defeats   Aldwin Recede   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jomar Manlangit   defeats   Jayson Margallo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimboy Panlita   defeats   Wallen del Rosario   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rommel Lugo   defeats   Joel Linao   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
PXC 44: Calvo vs Kadestam Friday, June 27, 2014
Gu UOG Fieldhouse Mangilao, Guam Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kadestam vs. Calvo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zebaztian Kadestam   defeats   Josh Calvo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Aguon   defeats   Troy Bantiag   via Submission, Kimura   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cortney Casey   defeats   Tomo Maesawa   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Ryan Mulvihill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Reyes   defeats   Josh Sapinoso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Crisanto Pitpitunge   defeats   Josh Duenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Han Seul Kim   defeats   Eric Michael Fought   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
McKlane Alfred   defeats   Mark Nuique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Eclavea   defeats   Jeffrey Mesa   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PXC 43 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Ph Ynares Sports Arena Pasig, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Cali vs. Montilla Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Ale Cali   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gina Iniong   defeats   Mei Yamaguchi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Dy   defeats   Han Bin Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glen Ranillo   defeats   Reno Remigio   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Doliguez   defeats   Jerome Wanawan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jenel Lausa   defeats   Venson Delopere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Bermudez   defeats   Rodel Orais   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arex Montalban   defeats   Lorde Rey Yamit   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Mercado   defeats   Dominiel Eduave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions


Welterweight - Zebaztian Kadestam 

Lightweight - JJ Ambrose

Featherweight - Vacant

Bantamweight - Trevin Jones

Flyweight - Riley Dutro

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Craig White on signing for UFC: ‘It’s a dream that I never thought would come true’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile: Usman vs. Maia averages 870,000 viewers
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold re-injures leg, tabling talks of Gustafsson fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirko Cro Cop details extent of knee injury, targeted date for return
  • MMAFighting.com : Titan FC double champ Jose Torres signs with UFC, will debut in Utica
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabricio Werdum fails USADA drug test, facing UFC anti-doping violation
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Chile
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley softens stance on Bellator, has meeting with Coker planned for this week
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeremy Petley out of Bellator 200 due to injury, Saul Rogers fight canceled
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeremy Petley out of Bellator 200 due to injury, Saul Rogers seeking new opponent
  • MMAFighting.com : Liddell’s longtime coach doesn’t ‘like’ comeback plans, but still standing behind Liddell ‘100 percent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Rose Namajunas sets terms for potential Joanna Jedrzejczyk trilogy fight
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Liverpool: Fantasy Cheat Sheet
  • UFC.com : UFC President Dana White and Youtube Influencer KSI Host EA Sports UFC 3 Twitch Live Stream
  • UFC.com : Magny to donate $15k of Liverpool purse toward little girl's medical care
  • UFC.com : UFC Statement on Fabricio Werdum
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: The Daily Show's Ronny Chieng and a UFC Fight Night Chile Recap
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa to make FS1 analyst debut for UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez opens up about abrupt departure from UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: Tatiana Suarez, the female Khabib Nurmagomedov?