Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

African Fight League

African Fight League
  • Name: African Fight League
  • Headquarters: Durban, South Africa
  • Acronyms: AFL
  • Ownership: Amateur Fight League
  • Promotion Links:

AFL Events

African Fight League 22 Friday, October 31, 2014
Za Ballito Exhibition Centre Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lino vs. Hadebe 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amanda Lino   defeats   Nqobile Hadebe   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Minnaar   defeats   Jordan Joubert   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andile Gasa   defeats   Justin Parsons   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clifton Bartholomew   defeats   Sherwyn Dasari   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 21 Thursday, July 10, 2014
Za Tooti Civic Hall Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pritchard vs. Hlongwa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Pritchard   defeats   Khulekani Hlongwa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Joubert   defeats   Nathan Lavin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Andrea Bertacco   defeats   Sherwyn Dasari   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
David Breetzke   defeats   Dean Janchies   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin DeBeer   defeats   Themba Mkhize   via Submission, Armbar   3:42 Round 2 of 5, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Langelihle Maphalala   defeats   Damien Oliver   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
JP Buys   defeats   Ntando Zama   via KO/TKO, Mounted Triangle Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jashvir Singh   defeats   Thokozani Moletshe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sfiso Ngcobo   defeats   Andile Sosibo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Martin Joubert   defeats   Sbunda Ntsibande   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avinash Namulall   defeats   Malibongwe Magubane   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Sizwe Ncube   defeats   Travan Martin   via KO/TKO, Running From Opponent   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Ross Denny   defeats   Jabulani Khosa   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 20 Friday, April 25, 2014
Za Ukzn Old Sports Hall Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Homsek vs. Djikasa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sherwyn Dasari   defeats   Ryan Galvin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Eduan Homsek   vs.   Matunga Djikasa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khulekani Hlongwa   vs.   Mzwandile Hlongwa   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Meintjies   defeats   Andile Sosibo   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Jesse Fleming   defeats   Ryan Schalkwyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Parsons   defeats   Tarod Mienie   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piesang Van Huizen   defeats   Conrad Bernhardt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Narcisy Nzanga   defeats   R. G.   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Amanda Lino   defeats   Ntombi Shabalala   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Richards   defeats   Tejan Pillay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Themba Mkhize   defeats   Shane Cambell   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Cade Hughes   defeats   Edward Mathwebula   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Joubert   defeats   Steven Kruger   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anwar Sayar   defeats   Sbonga Masango   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Smart   defeats   Sbu Sishi   via Disqualificaton   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Vuyo Jula   defeats   Avinash Namulall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Robbins   defeats   Wonder Sibiya   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gavin   defeats   Deon Lottering   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
African Fight League 19 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Za PMB YMCA Hall Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Lino vs. Elliott 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amanda Lino   defeats   Natasha Elliott   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Lungsani Nhlanyman   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matunga Djikasa   defeats   Gerrit Anderson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Spires   defeats   Narcisy Nzanga   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Joubert   defeats   Justin Parsons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Minnaar   defeats   Peter Trolip   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tejan Pillay   defeats   Sbunda Ntsibande   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   5:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
African Fight League 18 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Za MBIZO Hall Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Van Huizen vs. Mpanza 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piesang Van Huizen   defeats   Sbahle Mpanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Lino   defeats   Nqobile Hadebe   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Graeme Gordon   defeats   Brett Elliot   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Abbubaker   defeats   Keegan Lloyd   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saxon Delafield   defeats   Riyaad Pandy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Parsons   defeats   Justin Jordan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 17 Saturday, October 26, 2013
Za PMBYMCA Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Hhh Mradi vs. George 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matunga Hhh Mradi   defeats   Marklen George   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Trolip   defeats   James Waddilove   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natasha Elliott   defeats   Fatima Asmal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
African Fight League 16 Saturday, August 31, 2013
Za Greyville Race Course Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pretorius vs. Hlongwa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerhardus Pretorius   defeats   Khulekani Hlongwa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matunga Hhh Mradi   defeats   Kyle Mudgeway   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riyaad Pandy   defeats   Sthembiso Shangase   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Igeu Kabesa   defeats   Jesse Fleming   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Henry Kayonga   defeats   Dumsani Nkonyane   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Jabulani Khosa   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Amahu Ossoko   defeats   James Waddilove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Christianson   defeats   George Maphumulo   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Lloyd   defeats   Siyabonga Nxumalo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branden McCreanor   defeats   Dave Mhlongu   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Brett   defeats   Siphesihle Chili   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 15 Saturday, July 27, 2013
Za Uvongo Townhall Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Smit vs. Laing 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Smit   defeats   Jason Laing   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Preston   defeats   Xhole Holpe   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sfiso Ngcobo   defeats   Henry Barns   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Georgi Georgiev   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton Osmers   defeats   Nhlahla Ntuli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ntando Zama   defeats   Texier Kabesa   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Caldwell   defeats   Hudson Howard   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riyaad Pandy   defeats   Westley John Maritz   via Submission, Verbal   0:05 Round 3 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Warren Jason Rees   defeats   Siyabonga Nxumalo   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Jabulani Khosa   defeats   Claude Bizaare   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Siso Sipambo   defeats   Keegan Lloyd   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gordon   defeats   Andile Dlamuka   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Dumsani Nkonyane   defeats   Duran Krummeck   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mhlono   defeats   Sipho Mkohmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Joubert   defeats   Claude Maart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
African Fight League 14 Saturday, May 25, 2013
Za Greyville Race Course Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Gordon vs. Elliot 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Graeme Gordon   defeats   Brett Elliot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Nelson Feiteira   defeats   Texier Kabesa   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 4 of 5, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Jabulani Khosa   defeats   Henry Barns   via Submission, Verbal   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igeu Kabesa   defeats   Martin DeBeer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Khulekani Hlongwa   defeats   Tyron Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Andile Dlamuka   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mzwandile Hlongwa   defeats   Cameron Meintjies   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Mark Naidoo   defeats   Warren Richards   via Disqualificaton   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riyaad Pandy   defeats   Sanele Mavundla   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megashen Pillay   defeats   Piesang Van Huizen   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Shozi   defeats   Jashvir Singh   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Minnaar   defeats   Floyd Kayongo   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Brett   defeats   Dumsani Nkonyane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Cambell   defeats   Sbonga Masango   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Snethemba Mxego   defeats   Sean Licen   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Damien Oliver   defeats   Anwar Sayar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nhakanipho Gamede   defeats   Ntando Zama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Za Greyville Racecourse Berea, KZN South Africa Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dabdabbie vs. Kadesa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ligir Kadesa   defeats   Chaz Dabdabbie   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 4 of 5, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Graeme Gordon   defeats   Jason Pears   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saxon Delafield   defeats   Martin DeBeer   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirk Neal   defeats   Jacques Van Der Berg   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khulekani Hlongwa   defeats   Gwayne Grech   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
JP Van Rooyen   defeats   Kyle Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sthembiso Shangase   defeats   Nelson Feiteira   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Jones   defeats   Bongu Khumalo   via Submission, Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piesang Van Huizen   defeats   Megashen Pillay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabulani Khosa   defeats   Quinton Osmers   via Submission, Verbal   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Henry Kayonga   defeats   Dean Janchies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Claude Maart   defeats   Daniel Koekemoer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dwayne Davies   defeats   Jayden Caldwell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Oliver   defeats   Ntando Zama   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Davies   defeats   Bonga Ngcobo   via Disqualificaton   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Chandler   defeats   Giga Mavunga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Jason Smit   defeats   Ronald Ngcobo   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 12: Underground Saturday, November 03, 2012
Za Greyville Racecourse Berea, KZN South Africa Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Smit vs. Moller 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Smit   defeats   Juan Moller   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Saxon Delafield   defeats   Sthembiso Shangase   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Hulme   defeats   Sean Mulder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Martin DeBeer   defeats   Dean Grobelaar   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 5, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Baldwin Mdlalose   defeats   Radley De Vries   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 4 of 5, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Ligir Kadesa   defeats   Conrad Bernhardt   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dean O'Brien   defeats   Guy Sheehan   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Riyaad Pandy   defeats   Sanele Mavundla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Thornhill   defeats   Freddie Snyman   via Submission   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Texier Kabesa   defeats   Thabani Dlamini   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khulekani Hlongwa   defeats   Dwayne Davies   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Clifton Bartholomew   defeats   Sihle Dlamini   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pietie Coxen   defeats   Shaun Roberts   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Mark Naidoo   defeats   Zamo Ngidi   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Maart   defeats   Quinton Marais   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Thusi   defeats   Dave Mhlongu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
African Fight League 11 Friday, August 31, 2012
Za Greyville Race Course Berea, KZN South Africa Region
Radford vs. Hadebe 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Radford   defeats   Zama Hadebe   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Smit   defeats   Juan Moller   via Submission   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elrich Grace   defeats   Cameron Meintjies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khulekani Hlongwa   defeats   Pietie Coxen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Grobelaar   defeats   Thabani Dlamini   via Disqualificaton   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Tim Viljoen   defeats   Jacques Du Plessis   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Texier Kabesa   defeats   Damien Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryn Moore   defeats   Sihle Dlamini   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mulder   defeats   Sthembiso Shangase   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mazinyane   defeats   Nelson Feiteira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conrad Bernhardt   defeats   Bill Thusi   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Ligir Kadesa   defeats   Shaun Lewis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Mhlongu   defeats   Megashen Pillay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
African Fight League 10 Saturday, April 28, 2012
Za Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Msani vs. Mdlalose 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baldwin Mdlalose   defeats   Calven Msani   via Submission, Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Keron Davies   defeats   Duncan Fourie   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maynhard Van Schalkwyk   defeats   Sche Mkhize   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Kruger   defeats   Sanele Kubheka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwayne Davies   defeats   Jabulani Khosa   via Submission, Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Steyn   defeats   Richard Lino   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Dean O'Brien   defeats   Levan Kilian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malabongwe   defeats   Brian Khuboni   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Ncebo Shadu   defeats   Dave Mhlongu   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jesse Fleming   defeats   Robin Botha   via Submission, Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Conrad Bernhardt   defeats   Mthobisi Ncube   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andile Dlamuka   defeats   Nkosie Manqele   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 9: Back To Our Roots Friday, February 17, 2012
Za Greyville Race Course Berea, KZN South Africa Region
Smit vs. Truter 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Smit   defeats   Juan Truter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saxon Delafield   defeats   Quade Allen   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elrich Grace   defeats   Duncan Fourie   via Submission, Verbal   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Laing   defeats   Ishaan Sahacu   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Steyn   defeats   Khulekani Hlongwa   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Meintjies   defeats   Gareth Sawyer   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Warren Jason Rees   defeats   Steven Kruger   via Submission, Gillotine Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Dean Grobelaar   defeats   Jayden Caldwell   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Darren Ovenstone   defeats   Rob Forsyth   via N/A   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Caruth   defeats   Dave Mhlongu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Baldwin Mdlalose   defeats   David Masenyema   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dansheel Moodley   defeats   Conrad Bernhardt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
African FIght League 8: Caged Chaos Saturday, May 28, 2011
Za Klerksdrop Casino Durban, KZN South Africa Region
African FIght League 7: Redemption Saturday, March 26, 2011
Za Empangeni Casino Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Sheehan vs. Van Der Merwe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guy Sheehan   defeats   Paul Van Der Merwe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 6: Proving Ground Friday, February 25, 2011
Za Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Stanissi vs. Sewpersadh 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nic Stanissi   defeats   Nikhil Sewpersadh   via KO/TKO, Cracked Head   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tshikangu Makuebo   defeats   Ricardo Skeef   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Radford   defeats   Paul Vosloo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avaan Sewpersadh   defeats   Jason Culverwell   via Submission, Key Lock   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Truter   defeats   Levan Kilian   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Martin DeBeer   defeats   Yusuf Moola   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Knoop   defeats   Kurt Duploy   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Chris du Pont   defeats   Kirk Neal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Van Niekerk   defeats   Bradly Llyod Warren   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radley De Vries   defeats   Calven Msani   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Ally   defeats   Andile Dlamuka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Griffin   defeats   Sizwe Mnikathi   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean De Villiers   defeats   Kyle Spires   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dorfling   defeats   Tiziano Gospodnetic   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baldwin Mdlalose   defeats   Wayne Raman   via Submission, Guillotine   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 5: Deliverance Saturday, December 11, 2010
Za Margate, KZN South Africa Region
Vlok vs. Minnie 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Minnie   defeats   Quintin Vlok   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jethro Cotton   defeats   Jakes Putter   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armand de Bruyn   defeats   Juan Truter   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sfiso Ngcobo   defeats   Bion Barnard   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Rowan Budlender   defeats   Konrad Dorfling   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Levan Kilian   defeats   Jabulani Khosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Vosloo   defeats   Ryan Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Harris   defeats   Justin Radford   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Machtle   defeats   Brad Els   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Robert Bondo   defeats   Calven Msani   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Broadhurst   defeats   Warren Jason Rees   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Williards   defeats   Rikus Potgieter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
African Fight League 4: Anarchy Friday, October 29, 2010
Za UKZN Howard Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Amateur Fight League 3: Rebellion Friday, August 27, 2010
Za Old Mutual Sports Hall Durban, KZN South Africa Region
de Bruyn vs. Culverwell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Culverwell   defeats   Armand de Bruyn   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Norman   defeats   Gareth Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Fourie   defeats   Ewalt Stein   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nic Stanissi   defeats   Jedri Koekemoer   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Manal   defeats   Justin Radford   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcom McCann   defeats   Bertus Coetzee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Robinson   defeats   Graeme Gordon   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Kay Cloud   defeats   Christopher Busch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikhil Sewpersadh   defeats   Kim Gittings   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dillin West   defeats   Martin DeBeer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Duploy   defeats   Steven Grant   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keron Davies   defeats   Avaan Sewpersadh   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Robert Bondo   defeats   Radley De Vries   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Matthews   defeats   Wayne Raman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lourens Botes   defeats   Phendukan Mhlungu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Westley John Maritz   defeats   Andrew Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgi Georgiev   defeats   Clinton Simmes   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Amateur Fight League 2: Defiance Friday, April 30, 2010
Za Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Msani vs. Ally Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calven Msani   defeats   Imran Ally   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Smith   defeats   Juan Van Rensberg   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Matthews   defeats   Xolani Mcunu   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radley De Vries   defeats   Sheldon Naidu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cee Khubone   defeats   Martin DeBeer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Radford   defeats   Nelson Feiteira   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zama Hadebe   defeats   Hector Britts   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geoff Oberholzer   defeats   Jason Culverwell   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wade Groth   defeats   Fadil Kayda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saxon Delafield   defeats   Dillin West   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jabulani Khosa   defeats   Andrew Rollings   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Maynhard Van Schalkwyk   defeats   Sihle Masoka Khubone   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Cleaver   defeats   Jason McAuliff   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amateur Fight League 1: Uprising Friday, February 26, 2010
Za Greyville Racecourse Durban, KZN South Africa Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 17 gets ugly following Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens no contest
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City video: Jeremy Stephens pelted with trash as he was rushed out of arena
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City bonuses: Carla Esparza and Alexa Grasso earn Fight of the Night, Peterson rewarded for backfist KO
  • MMA Weekly : Max Holloway to defend featherweight title against Alexander Volkanovski at UFC 245
  • MMAFighting.com : Fans litter Octagon after Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens ends early following eye poke
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City in Tweets: Pros react to disappointing no contest in headliner, Carla Esparza-Alexa Grasso thriller
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 17 results: Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens eye poke results in no contest
  • MMAFighting.com : Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City results: Carla Esparza edges out majority decision over Alexa Grasso in co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City live blog: Rodriguez vs. Stephens
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City results: Brandon Moreno and Askar Askarov battle to split draw in non-stop action fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City live blog: Esparza vs. Grasso
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City results: Irene Aldana pours on the punishment in lopsided win over Vanessa Melo
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski set for UFC 245
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City results: Steven Peterson demolishes Martin Bravo with spinning back fist KO 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City video: Steven Peterson scores spectacular spinning backfist KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 227 co-main event scratched with Brandon Girtz injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Canelo Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev ‘f*king nuts’ to go head-to-head against UFC 244
  • MMAFighting.com : Bethe Correia doesn’t think her job is on the line at UFC Mexico City
  • MMA Weekly : Alexis Asher has gone from being unable to walk to the Lion Fights 60 main card