Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ukrainian League of MMA

  • Name: Ukrainian League of MMA
  • Headquarters: Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: ULMMA

ULMMA Events

Minerfin Cup 2017 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Ua Gornyak Dniprorudne, Zaporiz'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Majdan vs. Korolev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Błażej Majdan   defeats   Andrey Korolev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Kuznetsov   defeats   Rabil Sabirli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Vitali Onishchenko   vs.   Nazar Filonenko   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladislav Kalyuta   defeats   Artur Vinogradov   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Tkachik   defeats   Ilya Maryash   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ukrainian 2016 Amateur MMA Championship Saturday, September 24, 2016
Ua Port City Shopping And Leisure Center Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Mikutsa vs. Sekira 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Dmitriy Sekira   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Murad Abasov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Bogomol   defeats   Vadim Orischak   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Gurban Gurbanov   defeats   Roman Khachko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Narek Harutunyan   defeats   Maxim Tsyutsyura   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Umar Solomanov   defeats   Ruslan Pervak   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Ramin Islamov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Ivan Alavatskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Katerina Dobroznay   defeats   Anna Turchin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Olga Golinska   defeats   Alexandra Kozak   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Daria Samchik   defeats   Katerina Svergunenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Sekira   defeats   Viktor Zdun   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Bagrat Adamia   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Murad Abasov   defeats   Nikolay Bruyev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Nazar Filonenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Orischak   defeats   Roman Nabitovich   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Bogomol   defeats   Evgeniy Sokolovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Roman Khachko   defeats   Vitaliy Zayats   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Gurban Gurbanov   defeats   Igor Stoyanovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Tsyutsyura   defeats   Aleksandr Gorshechnik   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Narek Harutunyan   defeats   Dmitriy Margara   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Pervak   defeats   Maksim Stoyanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Umar Solomanov   defeats   Vladislav Dubkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ramin Islamov   defeats   Egor Pugach   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Dmitro Bezverkniy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Alavatskiy   defeats   Maxim Dayneko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Zavgorodniy   defeats   Dmitriy Pozdynakov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Amateur Cup of Odessa 2016 Sunday, September 18, 2016
Ua Dynamo Hall Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
League MMA: Battle in the Mountains 2 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Ua Velykyi Bychkiv, Zakarpats'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Navolokin vs. Terekhov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Andrei Fesukh   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 Bout Page
Dmitriy Navolokin   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Vasily Fedorych   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Sergey Kushnerenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pop   defeats   Mikhail Polyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Iles Sharopov   defeats   Andrey Kluga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Oleg Maryanchuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Osipov   defeats   Vasiliy Shmit   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Terekhov   defeats   Alexei Tikhiy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Navolokin   defeats   Vitaliy Nimko   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Shalimov   defeats   Anton Saveliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandr Pavlyuk   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via Submission, Kimura   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
League MMA: Warriors of Dnieper 2 Thursday, September 18, 2014
Ua Dnepropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Angelovskiy vs. Kobec 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoly Angelovskiy   defeats   Stanislav Kobec   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Vladimir Romanyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 2, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Evgeni Guryanov   defeats   Denis Kobzev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Krivoruchko   defeats   Denis Groma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vitali Branchuk   defeats   Vladislav Zayarskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Vitaly Karamazinsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Angelovskiy   defeats   Vyacheslav Parkhomov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Kobec   defeats   Yaroslav Onishuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : RIZIN 21 fight card finalized
  • MMA Weekly : War Room breakdown: UFC Auckland Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker
  • MMAFighting.com : ARES adds one-time UFC flyweight title challenger Wilson Reis to roster
  • MMAFighting.com : Elias Theodorou becomes first MMA fighter to receive TUE exemption for medical cannabis
  • MMAFighting.com : Aleksandar Rakic announces six-fight deal with UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : After parting ways with UFC, Ben Saunders interested in fighting for RIZIN
  • MMA Weekly : Fight video: Watch Dan Hooker lay out James Vick ahead of UFC Auckland
  • MMAFighting.com : Julia Ottolino, Gillian Noll step in as replacements for Invicta Phoenix Series tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : Deontay Wilder: Tyson Fury changing trainers, claiming he’ll weigh 270 pounds just proof he’s ‘nervous’ for rematch
  • MMA Weekly : Dan Hooker goes nose-to-nose with Paul Felder with traditional Maori greeting at UFC Auckland
  • MMA Weekly : Ed Ruth heads into Bellator 239 looking to move on step closer to the belt
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: ‘Heartbreaking’ Bellator Dublin main event exit has changed mindset
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Felder reacts to Stephen A. Smith’s comments, Conor McGregor taking aim at him during UFC 246 broadcast
  • UFC.com : UFC AUCKLAND FIGHT BY FIGHT
  • MMAFighting.com : Eurobash: Episode 70 with James Gallagher, Molly McCann and Rhys McKee
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos discusses UFC light heavyweight title picture: ‘I won’t take a step back’ in return
  • MMA Weekly : Fight video: Watch Ryan Bader KO Fedor to become a Bellator’s first double-champ
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Aljamain Sterling, Petr Yan engage in back-and-forth with Henry Cejudo
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Aljamain Sterling and Petr Yan engage in back-and-forth with Henry Cejudo
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc Goddard breaks silence on Colby Covington, says he received death threats after UFC 245