Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Klub Walki Grappler
- Name: Klub Walki Grappler
- Headquarters: Mińsk Mazowiecki, Poland
- Acronyms: KWG
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Pablobjj92
KWG Events
Grappler Night 7
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Oleg Bogdanovich defeats Jakub Kęsicki via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Radzikowski defeats Wojciech Kaźmieruk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oktawian Lewandowski defeats Wojciech Stanicki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bartosz Jackowski defeats Piotr Chabrowski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Sypulski defeats Aslan Bilalov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wojciech Wocial defeats Jan Nierubca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Pervushyn defeats Patryk Czapski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jakub Cegiełko vs. Oleg Burdo Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominika Steczkowska defeats Julia Paździoch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrzej Markuszewski vs. Kamil Świderski Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Nowosad defeats Maciej Prządka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominik Wocial defeats Mateusz Dąbrowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Grappler Night 6
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Gałązka defeats Alexander Kulagin via Submission, Forearm Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Ambroż defeats Oleg Petryk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paweł Olszewski defeats Mateusz Movsisjan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oleg Bogdanovich defeats Jakub Kęsicki via Submission, Keylock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Juszczyk defeats Dariusz Grodzicki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krystian Kurek defeats Mateusz Kubeł via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kacper Capała defeats Adrian Kucharczyk via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Grappler Night 5
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Gałązka defeats Mikhail Kurch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Lipiński vs. Tomasz Płochocki Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Majewski defeats Artur Świdurski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Patryk Szyszko defeats Maciej Baczkowski via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maciej Kierzkowski defeats Andrzej Miąsko via Submission, Punches | 0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Roszkowski defeats Norbert Bartogowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Miąsko defeats Sergiusz Uzarek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Robert Wodzyński defeats Marcin Frankiewicz via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Smyk defeats Mateusz Kubeł via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulina Jurzysta defeats Julia Paździoch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kacper Gadomski defeats Dominik Kaim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Grappler Night 4
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sławomir Szczepański defeats Marcin Gałązka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Judyta Rymarzak defeats Dominika Rembelska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Siński defeats Adrian Błoński via Submission, Kimura | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jacek Gałązka defeats Rafał Jastrzębski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maciej Kierzkowski defeats Jakub Niewiadomski via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Lutyński defeats Mansur Azerbiev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Majewski defeats Kacper Miąsko via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Chrzanowski defeats Daniel Rozenek via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Strzemiński defeats Adam Trzpioła via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Kordek defeats Artur Joński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Łukasz Jendrych defeats Michał Gryszkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Komorniczak defeats Damian Sadowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Grappler Night Extra: Halinów Edition
Saturday, April 16, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Rawski defeats Adrian Barłożek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Magdalena Mróz defeats Klara Kleczkowska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacek Gałązka defeats Tomasz Litewnicki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krystyna Iwanow defeats Aneta Staniuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adrian Cencora defeats Sebastian Wąsowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Studniak vs. Rafał Litwiniuk Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jakub Broler defeats Jarosław Olkowicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Rozenek vs. Krystian Bogalecki Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Just defeats Bartosz Sitnik via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Stanisław Zagórski defeats Michał Piotrowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maciej Kierzkowski defeats Patryk Grzymała via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Grappler Night 3
Saturday, October 17, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Marcin Frankiewicz defeats Paweł Echler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Przemysław Baran defeats Bartosz Pasik via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomasz Sieradzki defeats Rafał Jastrzębski via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Rawski defeats Artur Zając via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Mayrasultanov defeats Kamil Kublik via Submission, Armbar | 1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Figlant defeats Kamil Drzazgowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vahe Movsisyan defeats Rafał Sępkowski via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dawid Jastrzębski defeats Paweł Rybarczyk via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Pavel Staritskiy defeats Norbert Adamiec via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominika Skołorzyńska defeats Krystyna Iwanow via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Homid Saidov defeats Mateusz Kaflik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Rozenek defeats Bartosz Przywoźny via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Jakubowski Wieczór Walki
Saturday, May 30, 2015
Grappler Night 2
Saturday, April 11, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Gałązka defeats Arkadiusz Ozioro via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Drwal defeats Damian Majewski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Chrzanowski defeats Artur Głowacki via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Czajkowski defeats Vahe Movsisyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Rawski defeats Hubert Jaszczuk via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page | |
Krystyna Iwanow defeats Dominika Skołorzyńska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Kublik defeats Michał Piotrowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Grappler Night 1
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mateusz Żukowski defeats Rafał Sępkowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Białas defeats Dariusz Bieliński via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zbigniew Należyty defeats Jakub Kuć via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
Klaudia Key Ćwiek defeats Wiola Szewczyk via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Lejwoda defeats Patryk Konstantyn via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Chrzanowski defeats Mateusz Zahorski via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |