Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

North American Allied Fight Series

North American Allied Fight Series
  • Name: North American Allied Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Ohio, United States
  • Acronyms: NAAFS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: NAAFS

NAAFS Events

NAAFS Europe Fight Nite 1 Sunday, December 06, 2015
Split, Split-Dalmatia County Europe Balkans Region
NAAFS: Midwest Combat Challenge Saturday, June 06, 2015
Chapparells Bingo Akron, OH
NAAFS: Fight Nite in the Flats 11 Friday, June 05, 2015
Plain Dealer Pavilion Cleveland, OH
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 29 Saturday, May 02, 2015
Chapparells Bingo Akron, OH
NAAFS: Caged Vengeance 16 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Memorial Civic Center Canton, OH US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lemmon vs. Hawk 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Hawk   defeats   Curt Lemmon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dominique Steele   defeats   Nick Duell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Holt   defeats   George Comer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Hanson   defeats   Jean-Paul Jaranowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Dave Lastafka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
John Gunther   defeats   Xavier Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darion Peterson   defeats   Jose Martinez Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Locsei   defeats   Dylan Finegan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Dowe   defeats   Mesmaran Sunsearay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Mohedano   defeats   Jake Wheaton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Sharp   defeats   Marcus Beatty   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Walters   defeats   Tom Finegan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Trevon Bates   via Submission, Strikes   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Joe Riley   defeats   Richie Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Caged Fury 21 Saturday, January 31, 2015
Rec Center Complex Maumee, OH US Midwest Region
Czarnecki vs. Stevens 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Stevens   defeats   Jeremy Czarnecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Robinson   defeats   Andrew Cseh   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Dominick Sindone   defeats   Tim Enright   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Ray   defeats   Travis Hussey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Carosella   defeats   Tommy Richmond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Ricky Davis   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Erin Powell   defeats   Kiana Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Spears   defeats   Robert Potts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Cross   defeats   Chris Creakman   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Nowakowski   defeats   Seth Shakley   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Caged Vengeance 15 Saturday, December 06, 2014
Ohio Nets Event Complex Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Tucker vs. Lastafka 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Lastafka   defeats   Chris Tucker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curt Lemmon   defeats   Tim Dunn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Adli Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Pelton   defeats   Kyle VanCamp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Gunther   defeats   AJ Dobson   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Dave Honzu   defeats   Justin Middlehurst   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Charles Owens   defeats   Joey LaForce   via Submission, Strikes   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Finegan   defeats   Tom Morris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kiser   defeats   Joey Sanders   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Locsei   defeats   Dustin Mohedano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Hauser   defeats   Tim Wade   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Rock N Rumble 8 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Canton Memorial Civic Center Canton, OH US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Stevens vs. Caraballo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Caraballo   defeats   Cody Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Garbrandt   defeats   Charles Stanford   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hawk   defeats   Bobby Brents   via Disqualificaton, Groin Strike   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Matthew DiMarcantonio   defeats   Wesley Hanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Bledsoe   defeats   RJ Buck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Hughes   defeats   Devon Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darion Peterson   defeats   Devon Kelleher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meghan Joyce   defeats   Jessica Dinch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Pelton   defeats   Corey Dulaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Foxhuber   vs.   Devonte Smith   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adli Edwards   defeats   Ahmad Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 28 Saturday, August 02, 2014
Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Ramsey vs. English 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JD Ramsey   defeats   Jon English   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Kelleher   defeats   Steve Stocker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Johnson   defeats   David Shim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Pelton   defeats   Anthony Monteleone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasey Smith   defeats   Joe White   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devonte Smith   defeats   Darryl Davis   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Brandon Parker   defeats   Tom Finegan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksa Camur   defeats   George Howard   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damoane Hawkins   defeats   Dornes Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Finegan   defeats   Jacob Gabriel   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hahn   defeats   John Mumaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hampton   defeats   Corry Boyd   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Fight Nite in the Flats 10 Saturday, June 07, 2014
Nautica Pavilion Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Hayden vs. Caraballo 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Caraballo   defeats   Tommy Hayden   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Hanson   defeats   Kyle Rozewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
RJ Buck   defeats   Mike Putnam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JT Miller   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leroy Johnson   defeats   Daniel James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Fickert   defeats   Dave Lastafka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaine Moffitt   defeats   Jerrell Hodge   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Ahmad Douglas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darion Peterson   defeats   Ryan Nugent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darryl Booker   defeats   Damoane Hawkins   via Submission, Strikes   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 27 Saturday, April 26, 2014
Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Pimentel vs. Offak 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Pimentel   defeats   Jeffrey Offak   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gwinn   defeats   Michael Terazzi   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Easton Johnson   defeats   Chris Hahn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Nick Adkins   defeats   Marvin Rolles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Rohler   defeats   AJ Holloway   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheney Matarrese   defeats   Patrick Quinn   via Submission, Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Kelleher   defeats   Rickie Foster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Driven MMA 1 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Canton Civic Center Canton, OH US Midwest Region
Steele vs. Hornbuckle 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominique Steele   defeats   Dan Hornbuckle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Rodney Wallace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Wes Lane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
John Hawk   defeats   Will Penn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Musgrave   defeats   Frank Caraballo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Zomcik   defeats   Summer Bradshaw   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Charles Stanford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Comer   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Kyle Rozewski   defeats   Dustin Kempf   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley Hanson   defeats   Louis Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Parks   defeats   Kenny Booker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Curt Lemmon   defeats   Ryan Patrick Walls   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 26 Saturday, February 08, 2014
Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Zayed vs. Holt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thaer Zayed   defeats   Kyle Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Davies   defeats   Shaun Paythress   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Douglas   defeats   Ron Butler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Josh Rohler   defeats   John Mumaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Callari   defeats   Stephen Powell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Stinson   defeats   Alex Hilton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Damoane Hawkins   defeats   Adam Sharpe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Newman   defeats   Chris Kingsley   via Submission, Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Howard   defeats   James Bentley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Night of Champions 2013 Saturday, December 07, 2013
Chapparells Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Micale vs. Shaffer 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Mario Micale   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JT Miller   defeats   Cody Tominack   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Josh Krizan   defeats   Ivan Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Nick Foxhuber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antwan Phillips   defeats   Jeff Hughes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Vanessa Demopoulos   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Anthony Monteleone   defeats   Scottie Moritz   via Disqualificaton   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Douglas   defeats   Andrew Newman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darion Peterson   defeats   Scott Mauck   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Kenny Locsei   defeats   Osahon Omo-Osagie   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Nic Lute   defeats   Chris Kingsley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timmy Bowman   defeats   Brandon Glarner   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 25 Saturday, October 05, 2013
Chapparell's Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Taylor vs. Buck 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
RJ Buck   defeats   Tobiaus Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Izzy William   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JT Miller   defeats   Cory Bresson   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Cheyne Jenkins   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Josh Krizan   defeats   Caleb Fickert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Hughes   defeats   James Bunn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Nick Foxhuber   defeats   Fadi Shuman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Cody Tominack   defeats   Hassan Crutcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Raymond Gillies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scottie Moritz   defeats   Geoff Salyers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Douglas   defeats   Jason Stull   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Paulus   defeats   John Mumaw   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Rock N Rumble 7 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Hawk vs. Stansbury II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Stansbury   defeats   John Hawk   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Theodorou   defeats   Travis Clark   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Brett Ewing   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Dave Vandevelde   defeats   Chris Tucker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Corey Dulaney   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darion Peterson   defeats   Lillo General   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Trout   defeats   Tony DiSantis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scottie Weaver   defeats   Rockey Clark   via Submission, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Bledsoe   defeats   Joe Callari   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hassan Crutcher   defeats   Steve Stocker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bhrandon Poindexter   defeats   Zach Forrester   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheyne Jenkins   defeats   Aaron Neighbors   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Adken Torchia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Foxhuber   defeats   Aaron McGraw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Alexander   defeats   Floyd Cisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Caged Vengeance 14 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Carroll County Veteran's Club Carrollton, OH US Midwest Region
Hanson vs. Holloway 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wesley Hanson   defeats   Chaz Holloway   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Kyle Rozewski   defeats   Rhett Northcraft   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Gina Elliott   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Chris Varner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Micale   defeats   Terry Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Friend   defeats   Nick Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Steven Jones   defeats   Kyle Dunn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Davies   defeats   Bobby Mader   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoff Salyers   defeats   Keith Barr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Cook   defeats   Anthony Wilcox   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Fight Nite in the Flats 9 Saturday, June 01, 2013
Nautica Pavilion Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Eye vs. Damm 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessica Eye   defeats   Carina Damm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Urbina   defeats   Nick Duell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 3 of 5, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Torrance Taylor   defeats   Terry Blackwell   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Knees   4:27 Round 4 of 5, 19:27 Total Bout Page
George Comer   defeats   Brian Camozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Forrest Petz   defeats   Chris Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Ray Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Buck   defeats   Darryl Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
AJ Dobson   defeats   Josh Lasich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Lastafka   defeats   Michael Schimek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Ethan McGee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izzy William   defeats   Sam Callari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 24 Saturday, April 27, 2013
Chapparells Community Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Tominack vs. Miller 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JT Miller   defeats   Cody Tominack   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Dowe   defeats   Tony Hodges   via Submission, Kimura   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Callari   defeats   Jonathan Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Looft   defeats   Mike Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Belle   defeats   Nick Rados   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Smith   defeats   Cody Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Paythress   defeats   Zach McLeish   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Tony Bonacci   defeats   Justin Fife   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Varner   defeats   James Owens   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Stocker   defeats   Samuel Hercules   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Caged Vengeance 13 Saturday, March 30, 2013
Exhibition Hall, Stark County Fairgrounds Canton, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Goldsby vs. Chapman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Goldsby   defeats   Isaiah Chapman   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Clark   defeats   Dominique Steele   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Duell   defeats   Julian Lane   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Frank Caraballo   defeats   Tony Hervey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hawk   defeats   Ray Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Comer   defeats   Stephen Singleton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
AJ Dobson   defeats   Dustin Wolf   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Buck   defeats   Corey Ruthsatz   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Jessica Zomcik   defeats   Jena Baldwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon English   defeats   Jordan Beverly   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Tyler Walsh   defeats   Timmy Bowman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Burton   defeats   Stephen Schlater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Holt   defeats   Jon Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 23 Saturday, January 26, 2013
J-Plex Streetsboro, OH US Midwest Region
Mango vs. William 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izzy William   defeats   Nate Mango   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Callari   defeats   Devontai Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Tominack   defeats   Artie Sacco   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony DiSantis   defeats   Dave Honzu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Callari   defeats   Gabriel DeLaCerda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thaer Zayed   defeats   Ron Richards   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ball   defeats   Jon Reeves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheney Matarrese   defeats   Chris Coker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Monteleone   defeats   Tony Bonacci   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Night of Champions 2012 Saturday, December 15, 2012
Medina Community Center Medina, OH US Midwest Region
Chapman vs. Kempf 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Chapman   defeats   Dustin Kempf   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Torrance Taylor   defeats   Gino DiGiulio   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Wesley Hanson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Shane Valko   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Heintzman   defeats   Rachel Sazoff   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fadi Shuman   defeats   Nick Browne   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Schlater   defeats   Nick Halkides   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Stevenson   defeats   Wayne Lanum   via Submission, Strikes   2:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Corey Dulaney   defeats   Dustin Passalacqua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RJ Buck   defeats   Eric Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JT Miller   defeats   Irvin Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NAAFS: Caged Fury 20 Saturday, November 10, 2012
Greater Columbus Convention Center Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Emmons vs. Castillo Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Bobby Emmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roc Castricone   defeats   Corey Simmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Lanum   defeats   Jason Cowden   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Schlater   defeats   Michael Schimek   via Submission   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Gabriel DeLaCerda   defeats   David Bever   via Submission   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Zachary Mullins   defeats   Jacob Hurlock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinton Cooperider   defeats   Corey Ruthsatz   via Submission   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
AJ Dobson   defeats   Nate Davies   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Zach Forrester   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Dulaney   defeats   Elliott Simmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Caged Vengeance 12 Saturday, October 20, 2012
Z-Plex Streetsboro, OH US Midwest Region
Hill vs. Grishin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Bill Hill   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Duell   defeats   Jay Buck   via KO/TKO, Upkick   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Gobel   defeats   Elonzo Harvey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Heiland   defeats   Jon Washington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Lasich   defeats   Emmanuel Kangah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Ryan Arce   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Eric Gifford   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Valko   defeats   Jordan Baldwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Kenny Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Fadi Shuman   defeats   Izzy William   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Nick Halkides   defeats   Tony DiPiero   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Stevenson   defeats   Matt DiCenso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Rankin   defeats   Jason Olson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
NAAFS: Combat Challenge 22 Saturday, September 22, 2012
Medina Community Recreation Center Medina, OH US Midwest Region
Milstead vs. Billingsley 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Milstead   defeats   DeAndre Billingsley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Richard McDole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jay Wadsworth   defeats   David Parker   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Zomcik   defeats   Ashley Rickard   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Josh Espinoza   defeats   Vincent Bullard   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachel Sazoff   defeats   Amber Ignatowski   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzy William   defeats   Dylan Freedman   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Callari   defeats   Jamie Randles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Binder   defeats   Abed Abderrazzaq   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Dan Ramacciato   defeats   Brad Huston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bothwell   defeats   Cody Groves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jena Baldwin   defeats   Janel Krafft   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Chris Varner   defeats   Hunter Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Richard Barrow   defeats   Landen Harvey   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Tominack   defeats   Brandon Rankins   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 in Tweets: Pros react to Phil Davis’ win over Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 results: Phil Davis outworks, outwrestles Yoel Romero for split decision
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 results: Phil Davis spoils Yoel Romero's debut, earns split decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Phil Davis spoiling Yoel Romero's debut at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 results: Neiman Gracie brutalizes Mark Lemminger with punches for first career TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 video: Neiman Gracie destroys Mark Lemminger for standing knockout in first
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 results: DeAnna Bennett decisions Alejandra Lara in dominant showing
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 live blog: Phil Davis vs. Yoel Romero
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith: Aleksandar Rakic rematch is 'nothing personal,' about rankings
  • MMAFighting.com : Julius Anglickas to fight Vadim Nemkov for title at Bellator 268 after Anthony Johnson withdrawal
  • MMA Junkie : 6-to-1 underdog 'Big Tuna' knocks out top prospect Christian Edwards at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 bonuses: Anthony Smith's submission, Nate Maness' comeback TKO among winners
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 bonuses: Four Performance of the Night awards handed out
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 video: Ben Parrish viciously knocks out Christian Edwards in 38 seconds
  • MMA Junkie : Photo: Devin Clark's teeth got mangled in loss to Ion Cutelaba at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMA Junkie : With Anthony Johnson out, Julius Anglickas joins Bellator grand prix to fight Vadim Nemkov
  • MMA Weekly : Ion Cuțelaba trashes Devin Clark’s teeth at UFC Vegas 37
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 in tweets: Pros react to Anthony Smith’s submission victory over Ryan Spann
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith calls out Aleksandar Rakic after making quick work of Ryan Spann in UFC Vegas 37 main event