Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ERA VIP Promotion

ERA VIP Promotion
  • Name: ERA VIP Promotion
  • Headquarters: Cheboksary, Russia
  • Acronyms: ERA
  • Promotion Links:

ERA Events

Era of Champions 10 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ru SK Central Tyumen, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Sangmamadov vs. Vasilyev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Vasilyev   defeats   Jahongir Sangmamadov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Maksad Omirtaev   defeats   Amir Sattarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshad Guseynov   defeats   Ilya Zaitsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Kadyrov   defeats   Zhanyshbek Umetov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Eltun Sadigov   defeats   Ilyas Eleusinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Toktobolotov Tashtanbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Barakiev   defeats   Askhab Paskaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daria Makarova   defeats   Elena Khabibulina   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Dmitry Vasilyev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Turgunpolot Kachkynov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Era of Ascension 4 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Ru Baikonur Center Tyumen, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Guseynov vs. Negat Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elshad Guseynov   defeats   Daniel Negat   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eltun Sadigov   defeats   Aleksey Dutov   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahongir Sangmamadov   defeats   Turgunpolot Kachkynov   via KO/TKO, Crucifixion and punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Dzhakar Khataev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Barakiev   defeats   Yevgeniy Moskovchenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdykar Uulu Orunbek   defeats   Yan Komanchukov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Jahongir Sangmamadov   defeats   Semyon Kopyov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Turgunpolot Kachkynov   defeats   Amanat Karimov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Era of Ascension 3: Sattarov vs Nedostup Saturday, December 02, 2017
Ru KTZ Baikonur Tyumen, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Sattarov vs. Nedostup Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Amir Sattarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:03 Round 3 of 3, 14:03 Total Bout Page
Elshad Guseynov   defeats   Ruslan Shauhalov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Kadyrov   defeats   Murat Sarsenbaev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Deni Rasaev   defeats   Shukhriddin Turaev   via KO/TKO, Crucifixion and punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Turgunpolot Kachkynov   defeats   Aslan Dzhafarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Vasilyev   defeats   Dzhumakhon Khalilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radzhab Khuchbarov   defeats   Erganat Kukezhan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Era of Champions 9 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Ru Sports Complex Tsentralny Tyumen Region, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Brown vs. Bykov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Bykov   defeats   Chris Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhanyshbek Umetov   defeats   Vadim Nedostup   via Submission, Arm bar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Kadyrov   defeats   Shumkarbek Keneves   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shermukhanmed Mukhanbedmusaev   defeats   Sergey Yakin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Amir Sattarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Dmitry Vasilyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Bondarchuk   defeats   Vladislav Yakovlev   via KO/TKO, Kicks and punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Ivan Bondarchuk   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Era of Champions 8 Friday, December 09, 2016
Ru Smolensk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Nedostup vs. Shatmanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Talgat Shatmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Yuriev   defeats   Vadim Nedostup   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Era of Champions 7: Era World Series Wednesday, July 06, 2016
Ru Sports Complex Central Tyumen, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Druzhinin vs. Katsiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kirill Druzhinin   defeats   Islam Katsiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umatilla Maminov   defeats   Ryskulbek Ibraimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Druzhinin   defeats   Adam Ozdoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Katsiev   defeats   Vadim Nedostup   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umatilla Maminov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryskulbek Ibraimov   defeats   Teymur Zhaparov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Era of Champions 6 Friday, March 25, 2016
Ru Sports Complex Jubilee Smolensk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Mirzabekov vs. Kuzminov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zamir Mirzabekov   defeats   Ilya Kuzminov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Gusarov   defeats   Mukhamet Ali Khudaybergenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Nizov   defeats   Dmitriy Kurbanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhamet Uulu Shermukhamet   defeats   Magomed Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhamet Ali Khudaybergenov   defeats   Anton Yuriev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Gusarov   defeats   Akhmed Abuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Era of Champions 5 Saturday, December 19, 2015
Ru Night Club Harlem Tyumen, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Rakhimzanov vs. Bykov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salavat Rakhimzanov   defeats   Ivan Bykov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kuzminov   defeats   Mno Avetisyan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aslan Dzhafarov   defeats   Magomed Chagaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Era of Champions 4 Sunday, November 22, 2015
Ru Saratov, Russia Russia Region
Era of Champions 3 Friday, August 15, 2014
Ru MegaGalaxy Entertainment Center Cheboksary, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Makarova vs. Denisova Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yekaterina Makarova   defeats   Natalya Denisova   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Ivanov   defeats   Dmitry Karsakov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Nikitin   defeats   Victor Lubavin   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zamir Mirzabekov   defeats   Maxim Okhotin   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Pavel Timofeev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Ivanov   defeats   Egor Kopiev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Era of Champions 2 Sunday, February 23, 2014
Ru Saratov, Russia Russia Region
Era of Champions 1 Thursday, March 14, 2013
Ru Cheboksary, Russia Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 winner Diego Ferreira keen to make up for lost time after 'stupid' USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Fighters gone in (less than) 30 seconds at Shamrock FC, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 'Fight Motion': Max Holloway's mastery in super slo-mo is something special
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko in no rush to fight Joanna Jedrzejczyk again
  • UFC.com : Barboza's Fresh Start
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 pre-event facts: Michael Chandler first to reach 10 Bellator title bouts
  • UFC.com : Milwaukee Fight by Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'Road to the Octagon' full episode for Saturday's UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee feels it’s his ‘personal duty’ to put Al Iaquinta ‘back on the prelims’
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns believes UFC 231 win has him knocking on door of top 15
  • MMA Junkie : 13-bout lineup set for UFC on FOX 31, the final octagon offering on big FOX
  • MMA Weekly : Al Iaquinta: Kevin Lee ‘Outmatched’ on the Feet, Not Afraid of His Wrestling
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tyron Woodley refutes Dana White’s claim that he doesn’t want to fight: ‘I don’t make money if I don’t fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel announced for UFC’s ESPN debut
  • UFC.com : Penne vs Esquibel Set For Phoenix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 main event breakdown: Will Michael Chandler stay composed in Brent Primus rematch?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Malone hopes Cage Warriors 100 win leads to title date with Jack Shore
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 medical suspensions: Brian Ortega potentially out six months after brutal loss
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Kevin Lee Choke Out Magomed Mustafaev (UFC on FOX 31 Free Fight)