Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Jasaji Fighting League

Jasaji Fighting League
  • Name: Jasaji Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Mexico
  • Acronyms: JFL
  • Also Known As: Jasaji Promotions
  • Ownership: Javier Alonso Sandoval Jimenez
  • Promotion Links:

JFL Events

JFL Grand Prix Saturday, March 23, 7:00 PM ET
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Chavez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayib Lopez   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Flores   defeats   Adrian Chavez   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Rios   defeats   Luis Enrique   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Johan Olivares   defeats   Elias Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nayib Lopez   defeats   Julio Cruz   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Renato Valente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Lozano   defeats   Johan Maldonado   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sofia Nicolin   defeats   Lizeth Cañada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 7 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Mexico City, CDMX Latin America Region
Gutierrez vs. Arizmendi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Gutierrez   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabián Rodríguez   defeats   Omar Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Erick Villaluz   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pamela Gonzalez   defeats   Monserrat Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Campa   defeats   Adrian Sandoval   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Aguirre   defeats   Sergio Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Ivan Mayorga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Ramirez   defeats   Gustavo Medina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Lozano   defeats   Axel Duarte   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Sandoval   defeats   Francisco Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Botello   vs.   Roman Cordoba   Ends in a No Contest, accidental injury to the eye   of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Santiago   defeats   Carlos Ramírez   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Platas   defeats   Roberto Vanilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 6 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Mexico City, CDMX Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Roura vs. Rodríguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Jose Roura   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Manuel Rizzo   defeats   Angel Origel   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Judith Villagran   defeats   Annely Jimenez Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Guerrero   defeats   Raul Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johan Olivares   defeats   Pablo Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Edgar Duarte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Iveth del Carmen   defeats   Angie Sandoval   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maxi   defeats   Guillermo Rios   via Submission, Americana   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Negrete   defeats   Jesús Gaona   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Garcia   defeats   Liamh Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Silvano Cruz   defeats   Andrik Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Jimenez   defeats   Antonio Rojas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Oscar Maya   defeats   Yasser Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabina Escamilla   defeats   Andrea Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Quintanar   defeats   Luis Salinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Ramirez   defeats   Alberto Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL 20 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lopez vs. Valente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayib Lopez   defeats   Renato Valente   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Beltran   defeats   Dony Matos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cesar Guerrero   defeats   Tonathiu Rojas   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Galindo   defeats   Jose Juan Lopez   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Gonzalez   defeats   Luis Justiniano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Andres Monzon   defeats   Jesus Perez Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   defeats   Bryan Avila   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Daniel Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Campa   defeats   Diego Torres   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Esau Vargas   defeats   Christian Zapien   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 5 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Barahona vs. Ceron Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Barahona   defeats   Luis Ceron   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Diego Flores   defeats   Alexander San Gabriel   via N/A, Medical Detention   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Pamela Gonzalez   defeats   Paola Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Gonzalez   defeats   Adrian Flores   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Edgar Duarte   defeats   Guilermo Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Negrete   defeats   Joan Viveros   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Daniel Maxi   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Isael Pelaez   defeats   Pablo Cano   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Iveth del Carmen   defeats   Frida Jauregui   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Remigio   defeats   Jorge Quintanar   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Angelica Sandoval   defeats   Sandra Ivett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Anyelo Montana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Helena Padilla   defeats   Maria Sainz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Barro   defeats   Erick Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL 19 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Gutierrez vs. Valente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Valente   defeats   Omar Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Fabián Rodríguez   defeats   Brandon Vega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Caleb Moctezuma   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Guerrero   defeats   Jesus Perez Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Arizmendi   defeats   Gabriel Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Olivares   defeats   Josue Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Mondragon   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Submission, Armbar   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Medina   defeats   Javier Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Aguirre   defeats   Sergio Davila   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Fight Night Volume 4 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Cañada vs. Sanchez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Enrique Cañada   defeats   Alberto Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Israel Mora Navarro   defeats   Jose Juan Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sofia Nicolin   vs.   Cynthia Flores   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johan Olivares   defeats   Francesco Patron Manzo   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   vs.   Emilio Galindo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Plascencia   defeats   Jonathan Maraboto   via N/A   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irving Mendez   defeats   Jose Arizmendi   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Justiniano   defeats   Marco Figueroa   via N/A   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Abraham   vs.   Eduardo Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Varela   vs.   Raul Lozano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jorge Luis   vs.   Guillermo Rios   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Maxi   vs.   Jose Ivan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Salinas   vs.   Diego Lozano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergio Carranza   defeats   Gabriel Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   vs.   Leo Negrete   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesús Gaona   defeats   Axel Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 18 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Aguilar vs. Gonzalez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Alejandro Aguilar   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Cesar Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Luis Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Giovanni Guerrero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jesus Perez Gutierrez   defeats   Jorge Manzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Miguel Arizmendi   defeats   Antonio Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Palacios   defeats   Jasmin Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Flores   defeats   Sergio Cortez   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Fonseca   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Fight Night Volume 3 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Mx El Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, Méx. Latin America Region
Zellhuber vs. Vega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Brandon Vega   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iran Barrera Gomez   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via N/A, Abandonment   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Plascencia   defeats   Christian Zapien   via N/A, Abandonment   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesús Gutiérrez   defeats   Luis Cabrera   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Figueroa   defeats   Diego Lozano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rivera   defeats   Sergio Guerrero   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Olivares   defeats   Eduardo Varas   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edgar Duarte   defeats   Hector González   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Pérez   defeats   Jesús Juarez   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alma Ramírez   defeats   Sandra Ivett   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Atzin García   defeats   Geraldine Diaz   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Jimenez   defeats   Walter Querebalu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Rios   defeats   Giovanny Garcia   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 17 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, Méx. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Ruelas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Lopes   defeats   Isaac Ruelas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexander Barahona   defeats   Angel Origel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Enrique Cañada   defeats   Fernando Arevalo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Cabrera   defeats   Omar Hernández   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adolfo Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Rico   via Disqualificaton, Ilegal elbows   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Giovanni Guerrero   via Disqualificaton, Ilegal knee   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Decision, Medical Detention   3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Arizmendi   defeats   Carlos Barrientos   via N/A, Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL 16 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Da Rocha 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Eduardo Da Rocha   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Gianni Vasquez   via Decision, Majority Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rico   defeats   Edher Said   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Vega   defeats   Christian Zapien   via KO/TKO, Abandonment - Zapien didn´t came out to the 2R   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariana Alvarez   defeats   Pamela Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Omar Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Sanchez   vs.   Bryan Avila   Ends in a No Contest, Fighter can't continue after accidental headbutt   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Fight Night Volume 1 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Mx Zircus Random Club Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Villanueva vs. Zellhuber 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Irving Antonio Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Barrientos   defeats   Cesar Perez   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Figueroa   vs.   Rodrigo Cañada   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Fernando Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Guerrero   defeats   Uriel Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Lozano   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Axel Cuadras   defeats   Joshua Friend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Razo   defeats   Eduardo Dominguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Erick Zkrauletz   defeats   Ivan Thadeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Salinas   vs.   Cristian Montes   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental picketing   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Vega   defeats   Chung Hum Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Sanchez   defeats   Jose Maria Alonso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Arturo   defeats   Anthony Bobadilla   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Edgar Duarte   defeats   Luis Cuevas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aquetzalli Sierra   defeats   Lizzete Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 15: Master vs. Doberman Saturday, March 18, 2017
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, MEX Latin America Region
Guerrero vs. Lezama 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lezama   defeats   Cesar Guerrero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopes   defeats   Carlos Enrique Cañada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Ceron   defeats   Victor Manuel Rizzo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Luis Felipe   defeats   Jose Juan Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Arizmendi   defeats   Ivan Maya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Ivan Plascencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Vega   defeats   Diego Flores   via Submission, Kimura   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Guerrero   defeats   Manuel Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 14 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, MEX Latin America Region
Diosdado vs. Solorzano II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Diosdado   defeats   Luis Solorzano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Erick Urban   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Suarez   defeats   Angel Origel   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Cleber Vinieri   defeats   Jair Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopes   defeats   Paul Marquez Moreno   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Sanchez   defeats   Alexander Barahona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Cabrera   defeats   Luis Valdez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Cruz   defeats   Adolfo Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Cruz   defeats   Cesar Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Zapien   defeats   Michael Morales   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL 13 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Mx Tlalnepantla de Baz, MEX Latin America Region
Jasaji FL 12 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Mx Santa Fe Rodeo Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lezama vs. Giron 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Lezama   defeats   Israel Giron   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Ruelas   defeats   David Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emiliano Herrera   defeats   Fernando Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paolo Olea Vallejo   defeats   David Romero   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Antonio Ramirez   defeats   Cesar Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 11 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Mx Santa Fe Rodeo Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Elpidio vs. Vargas II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Francisco Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Alexander Barahona   defeats   Mauricio Vazquez Albarran   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   defeats   Rodrigo Fernandez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eri Zabdiel Garcia   defeats   Cristopher Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Cabrera   defeats   Alberto Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Velez Martinez   defeats   Gerardo Acosta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL Saturday, February 27, 2016
Mx Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Jasaji FL: Inter Clubes Saturday, December 05, 2015
Mx Deportivo Zaragoza Mexico City, DF Latin America Region
Guerrero vs. Rodriguez 137 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Guerrero   vs.   Jorge Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mario Torres   vs.   Seven Andrade   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaime Rhamses   vs.   Francisco   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erik Cruz   vs.   Erik Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Berenice Castro   vs.   Zyanya Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonio Ramirez   vs.   Christopher Maravilla   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Rivera   vs.   Javier Elizalde   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alvaro Vazquez   vs.   Alberto Romero   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angel Nocelo   vs.   Sergio Cortez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jasaji FL 10: Ronin Saturday, November 28, 2015
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, MEX Latin America Region
155 lbs Title Fight Chalo vs. Origel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilianovich Chalo   defeats   Angel Origel   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Suarez   defeats   Adolfo Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Lezama   defeats   Gianni Vasquez   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Paul Marquez Moreno   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via Submission   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Derian Calzada   defeats   Edson Alan Espinosa Romero   via Submission   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Plascencia   defeats   Yesua Guadarrama   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 9: Ronin Saturday, September 26, 2015
Mx Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Garcia Cabello vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Rodriguez   defeats   Edgar Garcia Cabello   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Daniel Abdul Santon Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Barahona   defeats   Antonio de Leon   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Diosdado   defeats   Paolo Olea Vallejo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Edson Alan Espinosa Romero   defeats   Cristopher Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Annely Jimenez Garcia   defeats   Lizbeth López Silva   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Guerrero   defeats   Luis Solorzano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Cabrera   defeats   Alejandro Alexander Almanza Barrios   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL 8: Ronin Saturday, June 27, 2015
Mx Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Origel vs. Albarran 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Origel   defeats   Mauricio Vazquez Albarran   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Enriquez   defeats   Marco Antonio Elpidio   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Rangel   defeats   Uziel Jonathan Martinez Vale   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adolfo Sanchez   defeats   Yakin Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Maya   defeats   Adam Bishop   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianni Vasquez   defeats   Jordan Beltran   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Rico Vega   defeats   William Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Diosdado   defeats   Luis Solorzano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lezama   defeats   David Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Orlando Odo   defeats   Fernando Rocha   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Inter Clubes Saturday, May 30, 2015
Mx Atizapan de Zaragoza Mexico City, DF Latin America Region
Ribera vs. Ortiz 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Ribera   vs.   Alvaro Ortiz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mario Torres   vs.   Edgar Aranda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pamela Gonzalez   vs.   Elizabeth de la Palma   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Napoleon Piña   vs.   Erick Cabrera   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lizbeth López Silva   vs.   Iaura Zamora   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jasaji FL 7 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Mx Santa Fe Rodeo Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
170 lbs Title Fight Vargas vs. Arellano Gonzalez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Vargas   defeats   Antonio Arellano Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Origel   defeats   Alberto Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Acosta   defeats   Edgar Nuñez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christofer Ramírez   defeats   Ivan Maya   via KO/TKO, Knees   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristopher Rodriguez   defeats   Jesus Bernal   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   defeats   Iram Granados   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eder Olivares   defeats   Esteban Nocelo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL Saturday, December 06, 2014

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC St. Petersburg: Overeem vs. Oleinik Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : Tim Elliott finally ready to fight, but needs flyweight slot, preferably with Kai Kara-France
  • MMA Weekly : Sherrard Blackledge ready to finish Carlos Garnett Jr. at FFC 35
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva defends Jon Jones' legacy: 'More good things than there were bad'
  • MMAFighting.com : After impassioned speech, Bryce Mitchell aims to wear camouflage shorts in next fight
  • MMA Junkie : Tickets on sale Friday for blockbuster UFC 239 card in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem reveals ‘little bit of history’ he and opponent Alexey Oleynik share
  • MMA Junkie : Paulie Malignaggi vs. Artem Lobov grudge match set for Bare Knuckle FC event in New Hampshire
  • UFC.com : Oleinik Facing Biggest Fight Of His Career
  • MMA Junkie : Alberto Del Rio weighs in on whether Cain Velasquez can succeed in lucha libre
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Paulie Malignaggi on Conor McGregor: ‘Once I put his boy in a coma, he’s gonna want to fight me’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7: Get to know Alex da Silva ahead of St. Petersburg debut
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7: How to watch Overeem vs. Oleinik, fight card, start time, streaming info
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saint Petersburg weigh-in results, video
  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem vs. Aleksei Oleinik official following weigh-ins at UFC Fight Night in Russia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 weigh-in results: Headliners Overeem (245), Oleinik (237) cleared
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's UFC on ESPN+ 7 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 11 a.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Promoter: Artem Lobov vs. Paulie Malignaggi set for Bare Knuckle FC in New Hampshire
  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated UFC bantamweight Manny Bermudez signs new contract