Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Jasaji Fighting League

Jasaji Fighting League
  • Name: Jasaji Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Mexico
  • Acronyms: JFL
  • Also Known As: Jasaji Promotions
  • Ownership: Javier Alonso Sandoval Jimenez
  • Promotion Links:

JFL Events

JFL 28 Saturday, November 27, 8:00 PM ET
Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Martinez vs. Batista 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Martinez   vs.   Erick Batista   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordi Maya   vs.   Caleb Moctezuma   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
JFL 27 Saturday, October 02, 6:00 PM ET
Cortijo Miguel Ortas Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Puente vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Rodriguez   defeats   Danny Puente   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Rubio   defeats   Leonardo Vega Peligro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Mesino   defeats   Braulio Guillen   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Nava   defeats   Axel Diaz   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Puente   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Rodriguez   defeats   Sebastian Losada   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Tirado   defeats   Josue Salas   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Flores   defeats   Victor Padilla   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abril Aranda   defeats   Katya Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 26 Saturday, August 28, 2021
San Martín Cuautlalpan, State of Mexico Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Moctezuma vs. Leon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Moctezuma   defeats   Bryan Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto García   defeats   Luis Justiniano   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Valdes   defeats   Mauricio Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Omar Botello   defeats   Pablo Fernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Batista   defeats   Gilberto Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Garcia   defeats   Raferty Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Santibañez   defeats   Diego Melendez   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Guadalupe Rosas   defeats   Kathleen Vilchis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Leon   defeats   Roberto Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zuriel Tejeda   defeats   Christian Mora   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Margarito   defeats   Yazar Prieto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 25 Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Cortijo Miguel Ortas Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Chavez vs. Tukusama 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Nelson Tukusama   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Guerrero   defeats   Mikhaele Angeluz Phillips   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlo Ricci   defeats   Rafael Saenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anyelo Montana   defeats   Jorge Belloc   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zayeq Herrera   defeats   Luis Campa   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jonatan Quiagua   defeats   Luis Cuevas Simio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 12:58 Total Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Ángel Hidalgo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Vega Peligro   defeats   Martin Romero Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Garcia   defeats   Emmanuel Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Molero   defeats   Alan Lechuga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Alex Medellin   defeats   Christian de Jesus Vidal   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Vargas Balam   defeats   Sebastian Patino   via N/A   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 24 Saturday, May 29, 2021
Ramírez vs. Puente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Ramírez   defeats   Danny Puente   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Marquez Moreno   defeats   Diego Illescas   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derian Calzada   defeats   Emanuel Castañeda   via Submission, rear naked choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Moctezuma   defeats   Cristian Olvera   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Plascencia   defeats   Roberto Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Mendez   defeats   Johnny Cutz   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Roberto Ballesteros   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Saavedra   defeats   Cesar Vazquez   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yazmin Najera   defeats   Monserrat Ojeda   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Néstor Alaín Ruíz Hernández   defeats   Luis Quintana   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Galindo   defeats   Aaron Villa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Aguillón   defeats   Axel Diaz   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Luis Salinas   defeats   Matteus Cruz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Botello   defeats   Zuriel Tejeda   via Submission, rear naked choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Venus Flores   defeats   Nicolas Higuera   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Segura   defeats   Ricardo Alva   via Submission, guillotine choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 23 Saturday, March 27, 2021
Veracruz, MX Latin America Region
Cova vs. Gonzalez 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sara Cova   defeats   Pamela Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rivera   defeats   Alonso Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iveth del Carmen   defeats   Mariana Ruiz Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Quintana   defeats   Jonathan Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Sanchez   defeats   Roman Cordoba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Areli Vargas   defeats   Linda Martell   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Pablo Fernández   defeats   César Juárez   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Cuevas   defeats   Jesus Alvarado   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Diego Méndez   defeats   Marcos Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Castillo   defeats   Oscar García   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Miguel Martinez   defeats   Sebastián Servin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Juarez   defeats   Ricardo Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Sheila Reyes   defeats   Kathleen Vilchis   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 22 Saturday, March 06, 2021
Centro de Espectáculos Atizapán Mapastepec, Chiapas Latin America Region
Maya vs. Bento Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordi Maya   defeats   David Bento   via KO/TKO, Doctors Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Leon   defeats   Néstor Alaín Ruíz Hernández   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Rafael Saenz   defeats   Anyelo Montana   via KO/TKO, Heel Hook   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Lugo   defeats   Joshua Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Doctors Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Romero Hernandez   defeats   Jorge Aguila Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Beristain   defeats   Alberto Martínez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Molero   defeats   Alex Ortiz   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rojas   defeats   Fernando Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atzin Reguera   defeats   Karla Robledo   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Miguel Ramirez   defeats   Eber Baki   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Marquez   defeats   Rodrigo Rojo   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 11 Saturday, November 14, 2020
Centro de Espectaculos La Celosa State of Mexico, MX Latin America Region
Guerrero vs. Matos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donny Matos   defeats   Roberto Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Angel Mondragon   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Campa   defeats   Ángel Hidalgo   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Bautista   defeats   Joshua Servin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sara Cova   defeats   Juanita Robles   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Gerardo Fragoso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Torres   defeats   Marlon Guzmán   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chava Brown   defeats   Sergio Ávalos   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Méndez   defeats   Edson Valtierra   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Laura Arzate   defeats   Karla Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tania Montero   defeats   Dayerlin Colmenares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Fernández   defeats   Marcos Serrano   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   of 3 Bout Page
César Juárez   defeats   Emmanuel Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastián Servin   defeats   Jose Luis Cruz   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 10 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Rizo vs. Rodríguez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabián Rodríguez   defeats   Victor Rizo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Plascencia   defeats   Marco Covarubias   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Ruben Logo   defeats   Angel Marin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Rodolfo Escobar   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Alberto Garcia   defeats   Mauricio Cruz   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Dante Lopez   defeats   Edson Marin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iveth del Carmen   defeats   Valeria San Agustin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Irlanda Galindo   defeats   Tania Tapia   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Garcia   defeats   Chava Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Arizmendi   defeats   Addi García   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabina Escamilla   defeats   Raquel Veloz   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night vol 9 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Cruz vs. Chavez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Cruz   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mauricio Vazquez Albarran   defeats   Adolfo Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Negrete   defeats   Roberto Ballesteros   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emiliano Sanvicente   defeats   Cristian Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alma Clilayatzi   defeats   Sheila Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Sergio Mena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Higuera   defeats   Oscar Maya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chava Brawn   defeats   Eber Trinidad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Gonzalez   defeats   Osvaldo Rosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Vasquez   defeats   Uriel Chavez   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Cordoba   defeats   Carlos Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexis Escobar   defeats   Chung Hum Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesús Dominguez   defeats   Dioney Nuñez   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Juarez   defeats   Javier Montiel   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
JFL Grand Prix 135 lbs Saturday, September 28, 2019
Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, Méx. Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rodríguez vs. Garcia Cabello Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Edgar Garcia Cabello   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Carlos Enrique Cañada   defeats   Yair Jasso   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Luis Campa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Cristian Olvera   via Submission   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Jorge Manzano   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Jorge Alberto Garcia   defeats   Mauricio Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Quintana   defeats   César Vásquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Monserrat Ojeda   defeats   Karla Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Olvera   defeats   Ivan Rocka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Alan Ruiz Maldonado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Daniel Lezama   via Disqualificaton, Lezama extra 5 kg GP was championship   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Manzano   defeats   Paul Marquez Moreno   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 21 GP Saturday, July 20, 2019
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Guerrero vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Antonio Hernandez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Carlos Chable   via KO/TKO, Split   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   defeats   Bryan Avila   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adolfo Sanchez   defeats   Victor Rizo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Saenz   defeats   Roberto Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:03 Round 3 of 3, 10:03 Total Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Jonathan Avila Perez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Cruz   defeats   Rogelio Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Jorge Santiago   defeats   Marco Cisneros   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Flores   defeats   Jose Maria Alonso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night vol 8 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Guerrero vs. Marquez Moreno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Marquez Moreno   defeats   Cesar Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Guerrero   defeats   Jose Juan Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Briones   defeats   Carlos Barrientos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Luis Campa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Ivan Mayorga   defeats   Miguel Yañez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Adrian Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Daniel Maxi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Monserrat Ojeda   defeats   Irlanda Galindo   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Lugo   defeats   Bryan Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Audrey Malagon   defeats   Rodrigo Rojo   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Garcia   defeats   Liamh Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto García   defeats   Gerardo Leon   via Submission, Hell hook   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Castillo   defeats   Roman Cordoba   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Mena   defeats   Alberto Rendon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Vega Peligro   defeats   Santiago Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL Grand Prix Saturday, March 23, 2019
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Chavez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayib Lopez   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Flores   defeats   Adrian Chavez   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Rios   defeats   Luis Enrique   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Johan Olivares   defeats   Elias Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nayib Lopez   defeats   Julio Cruz   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Valente   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Lozano   defeats   Johan Maldonado   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sofia Nicolin   defeats   Lizeth Cañada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 7 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Rodeo Santa Fe Mexico City, CDMX Latin America Region
Gutierrez vs. Arizmendi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Gutierrez   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabián Rodríguez   defeats   Omar Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Erick Villaluz   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pamela Gonzalez   defeats   Monserrat Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Campa   defeats   Adrian Sandoval   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Aguirre   defeats   Sergio Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Garcia   defeats   Ivan Mayorga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Ramirez   defeats   Gustavo Medina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Lozano   defeats   Axel Duarte   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Sandoval   defeats   Francisco Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Botello   vs.   Roman Cordoba   Ends in a No Contest, accidental injury to the eye   of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Santiago   defeats   Carlos Ramírez   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Platas   defeats   Roberto Vanilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 6 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Rodeo Santa Fe Mexico City, CDMX Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Roura vs. Rodríguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Jose Roura   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Manuel Rizzo   defeats   Angel Origel   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Judith Bolaños   defeats   Annely Jimenez Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Guerrero   defeats   Raul Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johan Olivares   defeats   Pablo Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Edgar Duarte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Iveth del Carmen   defeats   Angie Sandoval   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maxi   defeats   Guillermo Rios   via Submission, Americana   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Negrete   defeats   Jesús Gaona   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Garcia   defeats   Liamh Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Silvano Cruz   defeats   Andrik Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Jimenez   defeats   Antonio Rojas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Oscar Maya   defeats   Yasser Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabina Escamilla   defeats   Andrea Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Quintanar   defeats   Luis Salinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ramirez   defeats   Alberto Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL 20 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lopez vs. Valente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nayib Lopez   defeats   Renato Valente   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Beltran   defeats   Donny Matos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cesar Guerrero   defeats   Tonathiu Rojas   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Galindo   defeats   Jose Juan Lopez   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Gonzalez   defeats   Luis Justiniano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Andres Monraz   defeats   Jesus Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   defeats   Bryan Avila   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Daniel Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Campa   defeats   Diego Torres   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Esau Vargas   defeats   Christian Zapien   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
JFL Fight Night Vol 5 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Barahona vs. Ceron Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Barahona   defeats   Luis Ceron   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Diego Flores   defeats   Alexander San Gabriel   via N/A, Medical Detention   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Pamela Gonzalez   defeats   Paola Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Gonzalez   defeats   Adrian Flores   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Edgar Duarte   defeats   Guilermo Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Negrete   defeats   Joan Velazco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Daniel Maxi   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Isael Pelaez   defeats   Pablo Cano   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Iveth del Carmen   defeats   Frida Jauregui   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Remigio   defeats   Jorge Quintanar   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Angelica Sandoval   defeats   Sandra Ivett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Guerrero   defeats   Anyelo Montana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Helena Padilla   defeats   Maria Sainz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Barro   defeats   Erick Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JFL 19 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Gutierrez vs. Valente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Valente   defeats   Omar Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luis Solorzano   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Fabián Rodríguez   defeats   Brandon Vega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Caleb Moctezuma   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Guerrero   defeats   Jesus Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Arizmendi   defeats   Gabriel Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Olivares   defeats   Josue Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Mondragon   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Submission, Armbar   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Medina   defeats   Javier Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Aguirre   defeats   Sergio Davila   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Fight Night Volume 4 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Cañada vs. Sanchez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Enrique Cañada   defeats   Alberto Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Israel Mora Navarro   defeats   Jose Juan Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sofia Nicolin   vs.   Cynthia Flores   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johan Olivares   defeats   Francesco Patron Manzo   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   vs.   Emilio Galindo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Plascencia   defeats   Jonathan Maraboto   via N/A   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irving Mendez   defeats   Jose Arizmendi   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Justiniano   defeats   Marco Figueroa   via N/A   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Abraham   vs.   Eduardo Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Varela   vs.   Raul Lozano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jorge Luis   vs.   Guillermo Rios   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Maxi   vs.   Jose Ivan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Salinas   vs.   Diego Lozano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergio Carranza   defeats   Gabriel Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Balderas   vs.   Leo Negrete   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesús Gaona   defeats   Axel Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 18 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Rodeo Santa Fe MX Latin America Region
Aguilar vs. Gonzalez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Alejandro Aguilar   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Cesar Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Luis Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Giovanni Guerrero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jesus Gutierrez   defeats   Jorge Manzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Miguel Arizmendi   defeats   Antonio Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Palacios   defeats   Jasmin Gonzales   via Submission, Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Flores   defeats   Sergio Cortez   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Fonseca   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Fight Night Volume 3 Saturday, October 28, 2017
El Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, Méx. Latin America Region
Zellhuber vs. Vega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Brandon Vega   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iran Barrera Gomez   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via N/A, Abandonment   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Plascencia   defeats   Christian Zapien   via N/A, Abandonment   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesús Gutiérrez   defeats   Luis Cabrera   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Figueroa   defeats   Diego Lozano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rivera   defeats   Sergio Guerrero   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Olivares   defeats   Eduardo Varas   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edgar Duarte   defeats   Hector González   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Pérez   defeats   Jesús Juarez   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alma Ramírez   defeats   Sandra Ivett   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Atzin García   defeats   Geraldine Diaz   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Jimenez   defeats   Walter Querebalu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Rios   defeats   Giovanny Garcia   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jasaji FL 17 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla de Baz, Méx. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Ruelas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Lopes   defeats   Isaac Ruelas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexander Barahona   defeats   Angel Origel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Enrique Cañada   defeats   Fernando Arevalo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Cabrera   defeats   Omar Hernández   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adolfo Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Rico   via Disqualificaton, Ilegal elbows   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rodríguez   defeats   Giovanni Guerrero   via Disqualificaton, Ilegal knee   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Decision, Medical Detention   3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Arizmendi   defeats   Carlos Barrientos   via N/A, Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL 16 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Rodeo Santa Fe Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Da Rocha 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Eduardo Da Rocha   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Gianni Vazquez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rico   defeats   Edher Said   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Vega   defeats   Christian Zapien   via KO/TKO, Abandonment - Zapien didn´t came out to the 2R   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariana Alvarez   defeats   Pamela Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Omar Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Sanchez   vs.   Bryan Avila   Ends in a No Contest, Fighter can't continue after accidental headbutt   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasaji FL: Fight Night Volume 1 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Zircus Random Club Tlalnepantla, Méx. Latin America Region
Villanueva vs. Zellhuber 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Zellhuber   defeats   Irving Antonio Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Barrientos   defeats   Cesar Perez   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Figueroa   vs.   Rodrigo Cañada   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Cortez   defeats   Fernando Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Guerrero   defeats   Uriel Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Lozano   defeats   Daniel Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Axel Cuadras   defeats   Joshua Friend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Razo   defeats   Eduardo Dominguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Erick Zkrauletz   defeats   Ivan Thadeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Salinas   vs.   Cristian Montes   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental picketing   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Vega   defeats   Chung Hum Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Sanchez   defeats   Jose Maria Alonso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Arturo   defeats   Anthony Bobadilla   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Edgar Duarte   defeats   Luis Cuevas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aquetzalli Sierra   defeats   Lizzete Hernández   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker indicates Bellator not interested in free agent Kevin Lee following UFC release
  • MMA Junkie : Still undefeated at 'Sweet Dreams' Stadium, Jamahal Hill full steam ahead in 2022
  • MMAFighting.com : Dusko Todorovic: ‘I got hit by a car’ in July, injured leg ‘popped’ just before KO win at UFC Vegas 44
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Rob Font after UFC on ESPN 31 loss?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Jose Aldo after UFC on ESPN 31 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Cheyanne Vlismas bet on herself in battling personal, health challenges
  • MMAFighting.com : Cheyanne Vlismas happy she took a risk fighting at UFC Vegas 44 despite personal turmoil, battle with COVID
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 31: Jose Aldo proves Khabib was wrong about him
  • MMA Junkie : Clay Guida recalls laughing and telling himself, 'Get your crap together' during UFC on ESPN 31 rally
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Morono happy to reward father with UFC on ESPN 31 win after 'challenging' past decade
  • MMAFighting.com : Clay Guida still chasing Nate Diaz rematch: ‘I know you’re out there, you can’t run, you can’t hide’
  • MMA Junkie : WARNING: Graphic photos of Dusko Todorovic's horrific injury
  • MMA Junkie : Dusko Todorovic was struck by car in July, re-injured mangled foot while warming up at UFC on ESPN 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker reacts to ‘spectacular’ Sergio Pettis spinning back fist KO, gives Kayla Harrison update
  • MMA Junkie : Rob Font: 'I feel I can beat' Jose Aldo despite UFC on ESPN 31 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael Fiziev 'didn't like many moments' in UFC on ESPN 31 bout, including TKOing a friend
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael Fiziev was ‘uncomfortable’ fighting friend Brad Riddell at UFC Vegas 44
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 post-event facts: Jose Aldo's win comes with unique record
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Nate Diaz turning down Khamzat Chimaev, ‘rookie’ comments
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 post-event facts: Sergio Pettis' rare knockout enters record books