Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Battlefield Fight League

Battlefield Fight League
  • Name: Battlefield Fight League
  • Headquarters: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Acronyms: BFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Battlefield

BFL Events

BFL 75 Thursday, December 01, 7:30 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Harbour Convention Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Machado vs. Lopes 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caio Machado   vs.   Edison Lopes   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Navid Zanganeh   vs.   Dario Sinagoga   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Dwyer   vs.   Christophe Van Dijk   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Saeid Mirzaei   vs.   Hamza Salim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gagan Gill   vs.   Ryan Rohovich   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mitch Strazzella   vs.   Austin Russell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blake Sigvaldason   vs.   Oguzhan Yalcin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Keanan Kellar   vs.   Keanan Patershuk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Abdenour   vs.   Nelson Spreeuw   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Flint Radatzke   vs.   Brett Jackson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Melvin Panganiban   vs.   Elia Faragalla   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dillon Foerster   vs.   Mykl Drabiuk   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cannon Tass   vs.   Lycidas Allen Crow   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mulife Muchali   vs.   Kamal Gadzhialiev   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kenny Lee   vs.   Brandon Briglio   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maurice Muchali   vs.   Quinn Meldrum   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BFL 74 Wednesday, October 12, 10:30 PM ET
Harbour Convention Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Catchweight Title Fight Kajić vs. Llamas 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dejan Kajić   defeats   JC Llamas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Vogel   defeats   Taylor Christopher   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:51 Round 3 of 5, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Tristan Connelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gagan Gill   defeats   Adam De Freitas   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makinde Adeyemi   defeats   Brandon Labrecque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sina Maani   defeats   David Chen   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan McKenna  vs.  Jameel Hosseini Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Manahan   defeats   Tage Castonguay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harrison Woods   defeats   Connor Sutton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Arthur   defeats   Jake Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 73: Warfare Thursday, July 07, 2022
Harbour Convention Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Batra vs. Zanganeh 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Navid Zanganeh   defeats   Austin Batra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ali Wasuk   defeats   Oguzhan Yalcin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Soucy   defeats   Josh Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam De Freitas   defeats   Christian Tremayne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Mashreghi   defeats   James Foster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makinde Adeyemi   defeats   Raphael Ouellet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Labrecque   defeats   Samson Bieri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugh Gleeson   defeats   Abdalla El-Hefnawi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 3 of 5, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Joshua Lam   defeats   Brandon Owen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Giroux   defeats   John Kutz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Abdenour   defeats   Liam Arthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tage Castonguay   defeats   Nelson Spreeuw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cannon Tass   defeats   Ryan Oakes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Hofer   defeats   Kendall Stewart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Tasone   defeats   Jake Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFL 72: Battle Mania Thursday, April 28, 2022
Harbour Convention Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kajić vs. Mirzaei 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Saeid Mirzaei   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Austin Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Vogel   defeats   Nic Ouellet   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rohovich   defeats   Josh Kwiatkowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Mitch Strazzella   defeats   Matty Hovorka   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alana Cook   defeats   Maria Demers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oguzhan Yalcin   defeats   Wesley Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tylor Nicholson   defeats   Nathan Ledger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Efe Caliskan  defeats  Sasha Tadayoni via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Flint Radatzke   defeats   Logan Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Panganiban   defeats   Sheldon Nicodemus   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Coward   defeats   Cannon Tass   via Submission, Kimura   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonia Blade  defeats  Aditi Verma via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 71 Thursday, March 10, 2022
Harbour Convention Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sinagoga vs. Cameron 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Kyran Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Saeid Mirzaei   defeats   Bobby Poulter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike McAloon   defeats   Jonathan Broad   via Decision, Una   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Nguyen   defeats   Gagan Gill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Noah Crosswell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mani El-Hefnawi   defeats   Amin Almelik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Marlow   defeats   Matt Lepper   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Mojtaba Mirderikvandi   defeats   Rizwan Qureshi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Lam   defeats   Jay Anthony Palafox   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Kees Huisman   defeats   John Kutz   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Rylie Marchand   defeats   Robyn Dunne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 70 Friday, December 03, 2021
BMO Theatre Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sidey vs. Wasuk 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Ali Wasuk   via Submission, Punches   1:22 Round 4 of 5, 16:22 Total Bout Page
Austin Russell   defeats   Gerico Platon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gougeon   defeats   Rafael Palomeque   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Martin   defeats   Chester Post   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Schellenberg   defeats   Christian Tremayne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxime Soucy   defeats   Makinde Adeyemi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oguzhan Yalcin   defeats   Caleb Ermine   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Varun Sunder   defeats   Scott Erikson   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Sina Maani   defeats   Connor Manahan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Hildenbrandt   defeats   Frank Farroghi   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Foerster   defeats   Flint Radatzke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 69 Friday, October 01, 2021
BMO Theatre Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Machado vs. Mein II 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caio Machado   defeats   Lee Mein   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nic Ouellet   defeats   Mike McAloon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Xavier   defeats   Rafael Palomeque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Russell   defeats   Indroop Virk   via Submission, High Elbow Standing Guillotine Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Broad   defeats   Kenny Pope   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Gwyn Berry   defeats   Seth Connor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jag Bhullar   defeats   Rizwan Qureshi   via Submission, Americana   1:57 Round 2 of 5, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Mani El-Hefnawi   defeats   Kees Huisman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 68 Thursday, September 30, 2021
BMO Theatre Centre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Platon vs. Sidey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Gerico Platon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Tremayne   defeats   Austin Batra   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Nguyen   defeats   Josh Kwiatkowski   via Submission, Punches   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Bobby Poulter   defeats   Keanan Kellar   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Strazzella   defeats   JR Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terrence Jeffers   defeats   James Foster   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Oguzhan Yalcin   defeats   Amin Almelik   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brad Barrick   defeats   Brandon Labrecque   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Giroux   defeats   Matthew Pauta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFL 67 Friday, June 04, 2021
BMO Theatre Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Machado vs. Larsen 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caio Machado   defeats   Chris Larsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Kyran Cameron   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Zackery Powell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Hryschuk   defeats   Gordon Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Justin Doege   defeats   Anton Tokarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerico Platon   defeats   Matty Hovorka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nic Ouellet   defeats   Kevin Bastien Popowick   via Submission, Triangle Kimura   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Christopher   defeats   Abderrahmare Haddad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Broad   defeats   Dylan Schellenberg   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Mike McAloon   defeats   John Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Bryce Gougeon   vs.   Stu Deleurme   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackie MacLean   defeats   Maria Demers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFL 66 Friday, March 19, 2021
Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Estremadura vs. Demarce 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Achilles Estremadura   defeats   Curtis Demarce   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caio Machado   defeats   Lee Mein   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Craig Shintani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyran Cameron   defeats   Keanan Kellar   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Wasuk   defeats   Craig Maclean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Gerico Platon   defeats   Tylor Nicholson   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Hryschuk   defeats   Drayton Angus   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Matt Dawson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 66 (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Vancouver, BC
BFL 65 Saturday, February 08, 2020
Hard Rock Casino Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Revel vs. Angus 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Revel   defeats   Drayton Angus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 5 of 5, 22:39 Total Bout Page
Achilles Estremadura   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jamey-Lyn Horth Wessels   defeats   Jade Masson-Wong   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Ali Wasuk   defeats   Nick Ghaeni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Justin Osborn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Ghassemi  defeats  Efe Caliskan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Howie Tan   defeats   Hunter Clagett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Damon Marlow   defeats   Brandon Labrecque   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Laing   defeats   Jordan Cabrejos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 5 of 5, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Broad   defeats   David Kolinski   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Hryschuk   defeats   Clay Hirschi   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Owen   defeats   Flint Radatzke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joseph Traynor  defeats  Silas Estrada via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 64 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Hard Rock Casino Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Machado vs. Doege 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caio Machado   defeats   Justin Doege   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Garcia   defeats   Marlan Hall   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Christopher   defeats   Cedric Lochard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Aaron Bowles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Mitch Strazzella   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oguzhan Yalcin   defeats   Mani El-Hefnawi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Brackett   defeats   Phil Lauzon   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:07 Round 4 of 5, 11:07 Total Bout Page
JR Cuevas   defeats   Scott Erikson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Omar Stefanini  defeats  Derek Lightle via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Demers   defeats   Jackie MacLean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sina Maani   defeats   Aaron Holmes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Chan   defeats   Varun Sunder   via Submission, Baseball Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Abdenour  defeats  Jay Anthony Palafox via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carson Le  defeats  Farid Aminuddin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 63 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Hard Rock Casino Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Catchweight Title Fight Kajić vs. Centeno 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Ricardo Centeno   via KO/TKO, Knee And Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Achilles Estremadura   defeats   Carson Frei   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Tse   defeats   Bilal Mobarak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Wasuk   defeats   Tylor Nicholson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerico Platon   defeats   Donavin Morris   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taran Bir  defeats  James Sebunyana via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oguzhan Yalcin   defeats   Brandon Labrecque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gwyn Berry   defeats   Dakota Angel   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:17 Round 3 of 5, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mani El-Hefnawi   defeats   Joshua Lam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Ramsay   defeats   Oscar Dennis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Broad   defeats   Brett Coupland   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Scott Erikson   defeats   Nick Kew   via Submission, Reverse Triangle   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaylan Rae  defeats  Simon Maspero via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Farid Aminuddin  defeats  Gabriel Lafond via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robyn Dunne  defeats  Desirae Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 62 Saturday, July 06, 2019
World Champion Club Richmond, BC Canada Region
Giroux vs. Yalcin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oguzhan Yalcin   defeats   Jason Giroux   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Lauzon   defeats   Navid Mirzaiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Demers   defeats   Meral Jobes   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Aaron Holmes   defeats   David Korzinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan McKenna  defeats  Jay Anthony Palafox via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nil Dultra  defeats  Flint Radatzke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carson Le  defeats  Tai Vo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marwan Abujafer  defeats  Kaylan Rae via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hendav Mohammed  defeats  Komron Akhmedov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 61 Saturday, June 01, 2019
Hard Rock Casino Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Revel vs. Hart 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Revel   defeats   Collin Hart   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Eric McConico   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Daniel Richard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Wasuk   defeats   Jess Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nic Ouellet   defeats   Manny Fernandez   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gwyn Berry   defeats   Dakota Angel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Pope   defeats   Hugh Gleeson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Chan   defeats   Jeevan Singh   via Submission, Kimura   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Ramsay   defeats   Ryan Oakes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kentaro Miyachi  defeats  Andrey Vasilyev via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jimmy Nguyen  defeats  Erik Blas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Freddie Gillespie  defeats  Jay Anthony Palafox via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jess Firman  defeats  Sara Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Lacovitti  defeats  Joven Nagra via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 60 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Estremadura vs. Gaudet 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Achilles Estremadura   defeats   Lee Gaudet   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 3 of 5, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Machado   defeats   Dalton Duperreault   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlan Hall   defeats   Casey O'Leary   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kirk Tse   defeats   Ali Wasuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tylor Nicholson   defeats   Louie Grover   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Codi Burkitt   defeats   JR Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taran Bir  defeats  Matthew Goodwin via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Nic Ouellet   defeats   Matt Lepper   via Submission, Kimura   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Tae Heon Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Marlow   defeats   Oguzhan Yalcin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sina Maani   defeats   Rodrigo Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aaron Staradub  defeats  Joven Nagra via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kentaro Miyachi  defeats  Oscar Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan McKenna  defeats  Jason Giroux via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Freddie Gillespie  defeats  Carson Le via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 59 Saturday, January 12, 2019
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Smith vs. Wilson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Smith   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Revel   defeats   George Davis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Dominique Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
James Clarke   defeats   Howie Tan   via Submission, Armbar   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Ghassemi  defeats  Erik Blas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keanan Kellar  defeats  Derrick Laing via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugh Gleeson   defeats   Gursharan Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Smith   defeats   Wan Allard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Navid Mirzaiy   defeats   Keith Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Waddell   defeats   Mark Purdy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brodie Dabb  defeats  Ryan Kitchen via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
BFL 58 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Machado vs. Joynson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Joynson   defeats   Caio Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dalton Duperreault   defeats   Jason Washington   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Richard   defeats   CJ Strongheart   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gerico Platon   defeats   Mitch Strazzella   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 4 of 5, 9:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Athena Stratis  defeats  Naz Mirhadi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Sinagoga   defeats   Manny Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 4 of 5, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Francis Tiapis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Daley   defeats   Brayden Kersey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Angel   defeats   Flint Radatzke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harkerat Niijar  defeats  Bryan Giebelhaus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrey Vasilenko  defeats  Hamid Moradi via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFL 57: Incursion Saturday, September 22, 2018
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Horth Wessels vs. Adcock 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamey-Lyn Horth Wessels   defeats   Christina Adcock   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Perry Hayer   defeats   Austin Batra   via Disqualificaton, Extra Strikes After Referee Stoppage   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marlan Hall   defeats   Gwyn Berry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 5 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Mike Morley   defeats   James Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Leary   defeats   Brandon Labrecque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Fernandez   defeats   Dale Russell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sasha Tadayoni  defeats  Erik Blas via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Christopher Donald   defeats   Jason Giroux   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Derrick Laing   defeats   Jordan Cabrejos   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Mark Purdy   defeats   Flint Radatzke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taran Bir  defeats  Jakob George via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 5, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hugh Gleeson  defeats  Mitch Burke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Abdenour  defeats  David Rouanzoin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 56: Heavy Hitters Saturday, July 14, 2018
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Kajić II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dejan Kajić   defeats   Chris Anderson   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gagan Gill   defeats   Nick Ghaeni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 5, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jared Revel   defeats   Nick Coughran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Brakefield   defeats   Taylor Bull   via Submission, Kneebar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Maclean   defeats   Dylan Atkinson   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Howie Tan   defeats   Tylor Nicholson   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Morgan   defeats   Terrence Spina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 5, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Jesse A. Bull   defeats   Bradley Nicholson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Parrish Shipley  defeats  Keith Robinson via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 2:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Dodge  defeats  Nick Kew via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 55 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Estremadura vs. Rohovich 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Achilles Estremadura   defeats   Ryan Rohovich   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Revel   defeats   TJ Koehler   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Coughran   defeats   Ash Mashreghi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Batra   defeats   Justin Aujla-Fieldt   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ali Wasuk   defeats   Mitch Strazzella   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dion Wu   defeats   David Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruce Khademi  defeats  Daniel Olson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Foster   defeats   Dean Berger   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike De Chavez   defeats   Micah Todd   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlan Hall   defeats   JR Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey O'Leary   defeats   Amir Razavi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Smith   defeats   Aaron Lighting   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Wong   vs.   Huck Jones   Ends in a Draw, Split Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Omar Stefanini  defeats  Mitch Burke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 54 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Hard Rock Casino Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Smith vs. Galvan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Smith   defeats   Carlos Galvan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Machado   defeats   Jamie Smyth   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeid Mirzaei   vs.   Eric McConico   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian King   defeats   Tylor Nicholson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Jamey-Lyn Horth Wessels   defeats   Coralie Dixon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Josh Kwiatkowski   defeats   Paul Cowie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 4 of 5, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Marlan Hall   defeats   Paul Kane   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tye McEntire   defeats   Brett Miller   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Indroop Virk   defeats   Neil Sanpedro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Olson  defeats  Perry Hayer via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hugh Gleeson  defeats  Vincent Thom via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mitch Burke  defeats  Justin Daley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 53 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Molson Theatre at Hardrock Casino Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Dwyer 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Dwyer   defeats   Chris Anderson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
David Perron   defeats   Curtis Harriot   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 4 of 5, 17:30 Total Bout Page
Hardeep Singh   defeats   Keegan Oliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Siraj   defeats   JT Donaldson   via Submission, Front Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Carlos Galvan   defeats   Craig Maclean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Tim Hadley   defeats   Ahraz Salmany   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Daley   defeats   Logan Demmings   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Begg   defeats   Junel Realo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Hugh Gleeson   defeats   Gursharan Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Peterson  defeats  Tien Hoang via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Oscar Rodriguez  defeats  Victor Dodge via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
BFL 52 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Smith vs. Dolby 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Smith   defeats   Tyler Dolby   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Perron   defeats   Mike DuBois   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Cowie   defeats   Gerico Platon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Daniel Richard   defeats   Matt Lepper   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 5 of 5, 12:48 Total Bout Page
James Foster   defeats   Herbert Moon   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Mitch Strazzella   defeats   Joshua Lam   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Perry Hayer   defeats   Keith Robinson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Lopez   defeats   Daniel Lovestead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Muggsy Walker   defeats   Kevin Medeiros   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Kew   defeats   Daniel McKee   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
JR Cuevas   defeats   Amrit Sekhon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya breaks down UFC 282 | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Paulo Costa turns down multi-fight UFC contract extension
  • MMAFighting.com : 2022 World MMA Awards Results
  • MMA Weekly : Ilia Topuria on rivalry with Paddy Pimblett: ‘F*** him!’
  • MMA Junkie : 'Not motivated by fame or money': Darren Till badly wants to snap skid at UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : Raul Rosas Jr. explains important, unexpected sacrifices ahead of debut at UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : Liz Carmouche: Juliana Velasquez rematch at Bellator 289 'doesn't really make sense'
  • MMAFighting.com : 2022 World MMA Awards to air on ESPN+, Chael Sonnen returns as host
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Daukaus admits light heavyweight is possible, but staying put for now: 'That's been floating around in my head'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Paddy Pimblett Continue To Deliver At UFC 282?
  • MMA Junkie : Danny Sabatello gets goosebumps about champ status, rates Raufeon Stots' smack talk 'negative 2'
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till suffered brutal eye poke in UFC 282 training camp: ‘I felt it go to the back of my brain’
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett plans breakthrough at UFC 282: 'No one respects me and it pisses me off'
  • MMA Junkie : Jan Blachowicz plans to halt Magomed Ankalaev's streak in 'early Christmas gift' title shot at UFC 282
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett: ‘People still aren’t taking me for real … no one respects me, and it does piss me off’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 282 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘Dagestan is the place where champions are made’
  • MMA Junkie : Raufeon Stots: Trash talk with Danny Sabatello 'most competitive part' of Bellator 289 matchup
  • MMAFighting.com : Tai Emery responds to Britain Hart’s thoughts on viral flashing celebration: ‘Just shut the f*** up’
  • MMAFighting.com : Raufeon Stots calls Danny Sabatello ‘among the top 5 worst opponents that I’ve faced’
  • MMA Junkie : Jared Gordon knows they're different, but Paddy Pimblett's message of positivity resonates the same