Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Grand European Fighting Championship

Grand European Fighting Championship
  • Name: Grand European Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: GEFC
  • Promotion Links:

GEFC Events

GEFC Global Saturday, May 05, 2018
Az Elektra Hall Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Card Title Fight Abbasov vs. Tavares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhtiyar Abbasov   defeats   Eudes Tavares   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:38 Round 4 of 5, 17:38 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Parubchenko   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhafar Ismiev   defeats   Khabil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bektursun Syrym   defeats   Vugar Mamedzade   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Pyarvin Mustafaev   defeats   Giorgi Gaganidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbey Azizov   defeats   Parsa Pardasi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Abylay Batyrbek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 12:21 Total Bout Page
Mohammadreza Sadeghi   defeats   Makhammad Abdullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Lobzhanidze   defeats   Anar Guseinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Evgeniy Bondarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   vs.   Gusein Aliev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
GEFC: Khazar Selection 3 Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Az TT Fight Club Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Abbasov vs. Mahro Bakhtiari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Ali Mahro Bakhtiari   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhafar Ismiev   defeats   Maziar Yari   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Mohammad Salarvand   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Tarlan Mutallimov   defeats   Hassan Amouei Taromsari   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbey Azizov   defeats   Sahil Mirzazade   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Imran Maharramov   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Gurbanov   defeats   Gunduz Mammadli   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ildrim Mammadov   defeats   Rafig Djafarov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Abdullayev   defeats   Kamran Gubadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Rustamov   defeats   Abdulfakhad Ahmadi   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alidzhabbar Nuriev   defeats   Arif Samedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Guliyev   defeats   Tabriz Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
GEFC Sunday, December 17, 2017
Az Baku, Azerbaijan
GEFC: Khazar Selection Saturday, September 02, 2017
Az TT Fight Club Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Card Ahmadi vs. Guliyev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulfakhad Ahmadi   defeats   Ruslan Guliyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Gurbanov   defeats   Ismayil Musabeyli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fariz Sadigov   defeats   Ibrahim Suleymanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Ildrim Mammadov   defeats   Ilkin Mammadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamran Gubadov   defeats   Djeyhun Godjali   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rovshan Asadov   defeats   Fuad Heydarov   via Submission, Armbar   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Madzhidov   defeats   Togrul Suleymanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parviz Mammadov   vs.   Sahil Mirzazade   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tabriz Mamedov   defeats   Samir Salmanli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AZFC MMA Fighting Series 4 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Az TT Fight Club Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Mustafaev vs. Musaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pyarvin Mustafaev   defeats   Aykhan Musaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Samir Salmanli   defeats   Elvin Kamilli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Iskender Aliev   defeats   Dzhavid Mammadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Nurlan Shirinov   defeats   Fariz Guseynov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Veliev   defeats   Farid Jafarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Namig Akhmedov   defeats   Elchin Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Namig Imranov   defeats   Ismail Jafarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Abdulfakhad Ahmadi   defeats   Kamran Gubadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Makhmudov   defeats   Tabriz Bashirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ildrim Mammadov   defeats   Ziya Nuriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Zakhir Aliev   defeats   Fuad Heydarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Ua Concert Hall Odessa Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Betlemidze vs. Yuriev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Betlemidze   defeats   Timur Yuriev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Igor Tkach   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Peter Zhupanov   defeats   Maksim Shilo   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kostanetskiy   defeats   Taras Bondar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Turchin   defeats   Vadim Chernievskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Hammer of Thor 4 Sunday, December 11, 2016
Entertainment Center "Leo" Yalta, Crimea
Main Event Shakhbazov vs. Korol Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Osmanbek Shakhbazov   defeats   Denis Korol   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Maksim Oganesyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammar Khusein Anvar   defeats   Pavel Stepanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Zelikov   defeats   Alyas Rustamov   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Novikov   defeats   Yusuf Dusarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Seiyar Kadiev   defeats   David Lutfiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Melnikov   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Ishchenko   defeats   Zurab Gelashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VPC 1 Saturday, November 19, 2016
Ua Stereoplaza Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Khavilov vs. Оvakimyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Khavilov   defeats   Mamuka Оvakimyan   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Pavel Snigur   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Zakharets   defeats   Fedor Repkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Mudritskiy   defeats   Leonid Zub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Klochko   defeats   Aleksandr Kostanetskiy   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Gritsenko   defeats   Ivan Grinyuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Krivets   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Ruslan Bidenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Molnar   defeats   Yaroslav Solodovnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Chernega   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AZFC MMA Fighting Series 3 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Az Azerbaijan Boxing Centre Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Abbasov vs. Mohamadi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Sashao Mohamadi   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gusein Aliev   defeats   Aslan Gorgishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Abbasov   defeats   Ali Reza Ahmadvand   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Sabuhi Guliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Hesam Rasuli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Ilnur Izmanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anar Guseinov   defeats   Sohir Derakshan   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Umarov   defeats   Nyarbala Atakishiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhad Mamedov   defeats   Ali Moradi   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhafar Ismiev   defeats   David Kutseshvili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pyarvin Mustafaev   defeats   Magomad Magomadov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oruzh Zamanov   defeats   Alidzhabbar Nuriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zyatkhan Sadiev   defeats   Fuad Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
The Hammer of Thor 3 Friday, August 12, 2016
Nightclub "Phoenix" Shcholkine, Crimea
Main Event Ablyakimov vs. Podnebesniy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enver Ablyakimov   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Nadir Bulkhadarov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Kutsy   defeats   Nikolay Syutkin   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Dzhavadyan   defeats   Pavel Voroshilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Aleksandr Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Musalov   defeats   Ruslan Podnebesniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Besarion Bigvava   defeats   Yusuf Dusarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Barishev   defeats   Saikhar Masaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Domitrashchuk   defeats   Tamerlan Umarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Dzhabbar Yusifi   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GEFC: Fightmania 4 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Sk Mestská Športová Hala Michalovce, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Luchok vs. Salov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasyl Luchok   defeats   Max Salov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Schwartz   defeats   Tibor Ujhelsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Dominik Lorinc   defeats   Jozef Skokan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serhii Viktor   defeats   Patrik Rovensky   via Submission, Armbar   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Vira   defeats   Juraj Patras   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Baloha   defeats   Kristian Tjurikovich   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Varchola   defeats   Lukas Silla   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Samuel Daňko   defeats   Tomáš Pazdúr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristian Kudrac   defeats   Jozef Chmelar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AZFC MMA Fighting Series 2 Thursday, April 14, 2016
Az Azerbaijan Boxing Centre Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Mamedzade vs. Kvirkelya Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Saba Kvirkelya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Dzhafar Ismiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gusein Aliev   defeats   Maksim Shilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Vazha Tsiptauri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhad Mamedov   defeats   Lasha Gelashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Said Lobati   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sabuhi Guliev   defeats   Andzhey Shirinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nyarbala Atakishiev   defeats   Fuad Musaev   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Zyatkhan Sadiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Tahmaz Alizade   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elbey Azizov   defeats   Farhad Zamanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   vs.   Abdulkhamid Yusupov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pyarvin Mustafaev   defeats   Giorgi Borashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Elshan Gadirov   defeats   Novruz Gadzhiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khalid Mamedov   defeats   Pyarvis Kiazimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
AZFC MMA Fighting Series 1 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Az Sports Complex "Sardachi" Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Mamedzade vs. Gegeshidze Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Guram Gegeshidze   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhafar Ismiev   defeats   Agshin Salmanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Giorgi Borashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shahin Ramazanov   defeats   Tahmaz Alizade   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sabuhi Guliev   defeats   Dzhalal Mirzapur   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Ravil Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gusein Aliev   defeats   Nasib Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Vugar Kyaramov   defeats   Muhtar Bakhmudov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zyatkhan Sadiev   defeats   Farid Babazade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Farhad Zamanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elbey Azizov   defeats   Kyamran Gahramanli   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 2, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Kyamran Kyazimov   defeats   Elvin Mageramov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Ziyadov   defeats   Ruslan Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fuad Musaev   defeats   Kamran Huseynov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pyarvin Mustafaev   defeats   Aner Musaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elshan Gadirov   defeats   Joshkun Garaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua University Sports Complex Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Parubchenko vs. Chernovalyuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Roman Chernovalyuk   via Submission, Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Boyko   defeats   Аnatoliy Kocharzginskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Zgaporozgskiy   defeats   Roman Trokhimets   via Submission   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Zguravlyov   defeats   Dmitry Varkovskiy   via Submission   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Chuyak   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Khasiev   defeats   Aleksandr Deli   via Submission   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Molchanov   defeats   David Balik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Filanovich   defeats   Dmitriy Kargin   via Submission   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Vinogradov   defeats   Bogdan Plis   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramil Usubov   defeats   Aleksandr Pysanko   via Submission   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GEFC: Fight Spirit Friday, May 08, 2015
Sports Club "NAPKS" Simferopol, Crimea
Main Event Kalafatov vs. Dovgiy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandr Dovgiy   defeats   Timur Kalafatov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Novikov   defeats   Aider Osmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Muslyadin Abilvapov   defeats   Aram Karapatryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Andrey Dovgiy   defeats   Alexander Melnik   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Ishchenko   defeats   Aleksandr Polonskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enver Ablyakimov   defeats   Islam Vahidov   via Submission, Kneebar   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Ali Osmanov   defeats   Alim Sirodzhaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seiyar Kadiev   defeats   Anatoliy Melnik   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Emir-Asan Abibulaev   defeats   Timur Mansurov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Belikov   defeats   Dmitriy Volkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
GEFC: Grand Prix Azerbaijan Fight Club Saturday, March 14, 2015
Az Sport Center "Sərhədçi" Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Abbasov vs. Samedov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Fariz Samedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhad Mamedov   defeats   Yuksel Khalilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 2, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Tural Makharamov   defeats   Zabit Mamedzade   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vugar Mamedzade   defeats   Simral Mamedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Farid Babazade   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gusein Aliev   defeats   Ibragim Nasibov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orkhan Pashaev   defeats   Vugar Safiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhafar Ismiev   defeats   Elvin Alekperov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pyarvin Mustafaev   defeats   Kyamran Kyazimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shahin Ramazanov   defeats   Nabi Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zyatkhan Sadiev   defeats   Niusrat Mamedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sabuhi Guliev   defeats   Ruslan Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emin Guseynov   defeats   Vurgun Mageromov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Kyarimov   defeats   Kyamran Gahramanli   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elbey Azizov   defeats   Farid Yusifov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GEFC Saturday, November 22, 2014
Ua Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Grand European FC Friday, September 26, 2014
Az Baku, Azerbaijan
Grand European FC Friday, April 18, 2014
Az Baku, Azerbaijan
Grand European FC Saturday, February 22, 2014
Fr Villepinte, France Europe Western Region
Grand European FC Saturday, February 15, 2014
Az Baku, Azerbaijan
Grand European FC Friday, December 27, 2013
Az Baku, Azerbaijan
Grand European FC Saturday, December 21, 2013
Ua Uzhgorod, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Grand European FC Saturday, December 14, 2013
Fr Villepinte, France Europe Western Region
Grand European FC Sunday, December 08, 2013
Ua Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Thales Leites discusses why he knew it was the right time to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has prospective U.S. Presidential candidate Andrew Yang been blasting UFC labor practices on social media?
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has a prospective U.S. Presidential candidate been blasting UFC labor practices?
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Johny Hendricks, Malki Kawa, Bas Rutten, Karim Zidan and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Johny Hendricks, Malki Kawa, Bas Rutten, Karim Zidan and more at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Georges St-Pierre explains why he doesn’t want to fight Tyron Woodley ‘right now’
  • MMAFighting.com : Evan Dunham says he has no intention of returning to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Kajan Johnson talks split decision loss at UFC Moscow, clarifies comments about officials, Sean Shelby
  • MMAFighting.com : Andre Ewell says he’d finish Renan Barao in the first round if they met again
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Silva steps in for injured Michal Andryszak, faces James McSweeney at KSW 45
  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Batra DQ’d in amateur title fight for insane late flying strike
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: After request, Moraes demonstrates to Saunders how Moraes beat him at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Nina Ansaroff was ‘pretty much done’ with MMA before winning streak
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Michelle Waterson, Holly Holm jam out to ‘Level Up’, Cerrone goes wakeboarding (sort of)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley’s coach thinks Woodley enters welterweight GOAT conversation with defenses over Covington, Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos open to staying at light heavyweight, wants Jimi Manuwa in December
  • MMAFighting.com : VanZant’s ESPN debut in January marks fresh start for fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Mac on the Mic: Conor McGregor’s best quotes and trash talk
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo bonuses: Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders earns Fight of the Night