Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Whitehall Athletic Club
- Name: Whitehall Athletic Club
- Headquarters: Whitehall, New York, United States
- Acronyms: WAC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: WAC_MMA
WAC Events
Whitehall Athletic Club
Saturday, November 03, 2018
Whitehall, NY
US Northeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shawn Bouvia defeats Kreaton Crouse via Submission | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Nay defeats Kris Taylor via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Conable defeats Luke David via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Uppal defeats Ray Westfall via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paige Shutter defeats Ashleigh Kulza Garvansites via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tom Schneider defeats Mike Ireton via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Braden Figueroa defeats Ian Carey via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter Mainville defeats Jerome Webster via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tommy Cremin defeats Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Drew Nolan defeats RJ Hayes via Submission, Jaw Pressure | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Drew Nolan defeats RJ Hayes via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Devin Bennett defeats Danny Sanchez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Steven Bogenschutz defeats Mark Drozdal via Submission, Keylock | 4:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jordan Champion vs. Randy Felion Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aiden Hennesey defeats Jordan Davenport via Submission, Kimura | 0:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mello Mejie vs. Dylan Felion Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: The Summer Slam Double Head...
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Andre Tavish Dickerson defeats Joe Parker via Submission, Kimura | 3:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mike Ramos defeats Andrew Nay via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
Jason LaPage defeats Scott Lampert via Submission, Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Carlos Pereira defeats Steven Bogenschutz via Decision | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shawn Bouvia defeats Anthony Fortuna via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kreaton Crouse defeats Brandon Ocsano via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Steven Bogenschutz vs. Alex Marro Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Drew Nolan defeats Josh Allen via Submission, Armbar | 0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Drew Nolan defeats Josh Allen via Submission, Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Conable defeats Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: The Summer Slam Double Head...
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Dylan Felion defeats Mello Mejie via Submission, Armbar | 4:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Nay defeats Dominick Gildersleeve via Submission, Kimura | 4:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shawn Bouvia defeats Dylan Felion via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shawn Bouvia defeats John Dedimenico via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Joe Parker defeats Tom Brink via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Brundige defeats Kris Ward via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Lampert defeats Nathan Huluska via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Showers defeats Jordan Champion via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kreaton Crouse defeats Thomas Kenney via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: New York vs. Vermont
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chad Laplante defeats Chris Deming via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joe Parker defeats Jason Showers via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Carlos Pereira defeats RJ Hayes via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andre Tavish Dickerson defeats Devante Herrall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Scott Lampert defeats Ray Westfall via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jason Showers defeats Mello Mejie via Submission, D'arce Choke | 3:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Cody O'keefe defeats Brandon Ocsano via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Charles LaRose vs. Nathan Huluska Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Ramos defeats Tim Ramsey via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joe Parker defeats Devin Bennett via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: New Beginnings
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) RJ Hayes defeats Nicholas Brown Sr. via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cecil Overby defeats Gabe Begin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chris Acevedo defeats Francis Jiminez via Submission, Monoplata | 2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
WAC MMA 9: Evolution
Friday, January 13, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Steve Zakarauskas defeats Dustin Fernandez via Submission, Kimura | 1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Andre Belcarris defeats Cody Dickershaid via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominick Gildersleeve defeats RJ Hayes via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Hebert defeats Tylor Frazier via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrew Lee defeats Steven Geddes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Greg Burnell defeats Andrew Nay via Submission, Armbar | 0:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Walter Taylor defeats Randy Felion via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
WAC MMA 6: Showdown
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bobby Sullivan defeats Guy Hammond via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Blair West defeats Kenny Lewis via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Andre Belcarris defeats Deshawn Casseus via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Felion defeats Mike Taylor via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Lindner defeats Kevin Cudabac via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Haig defeats Dominick Gildersleeve via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Boyce defeats Robbie Bryan via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dehaven Buckingham defeats Kris Taylor via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Wood defeats Chris Perrotti via Submission | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Dave Mcnutt defeats Walter Taylor via Submission, Arm Triangle | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WAC MMA 5
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Basie Settle defeats Cole Mars via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Zakarauskas defeats Dustin Fernandez via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andre Tavish Dickerson defeats Noah Burke via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Rozell defeats Adam White via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Steven Geddes defeats Jessie Peters via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Disonell defeats Josh Macri via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominick Gildersleeve defeats James Dysard via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Taylor defeats Dylan Bishop via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Bouchard defeats Teddy Conners via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Todd defeats Jeremy Thatcher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Boyce defeats Taylor Ruck via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WAC MMA 4: Adams vs Trahan
Saturday, February 06, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brett Trahan defeats Johnny Adams via Submission | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Bobby Sullivan defeats Steven Bogenschutz via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Don Walton defeats Bruce Richards via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wyatt Roberts defeats Kevin Cudabac via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Corey Yantz defeats Mike Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Leonardo defeats Walter Taylor via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robbie Bryan defeats Nicholas Brown Sr. via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Steve Lambert defeats Jessie Peters via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bobby Sullivan defeats Matt Boyce via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Bogenschutz defeats Dominick Gildersleeve via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WAC MMA 3: Conquest
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Bennett defeats Ian Beatease via Submission | 0:29 Round 2 of 5, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Bryce Burns defeats Corey Yantz via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Andre Belcarris defeats Jose Feliciano via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Max Spellman defeats Dylan Bishop via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cole Mars defeats Austin Kownack via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Bartle defeats Joe Lachappelle via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noah Burke defeats Kris Taylor via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Greg Dwyer defeats Taylor Ruck via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Taylor defeats Dustin Fernandez via KO/TKO, Injury | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: Heat Wave
Saturday, July 25, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evander Russ defeats Ben Bohren via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Donnelly defeats Andre Belcarris via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Yantz defeats David Wehrenberg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Meaghan Phillips defeats Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
TJ George defeats Cody Dickershaid via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page | |
Cole Mars defeats Dylan Bishop via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chris Gallipo defeats Dennis Perry via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Travis Simpson defeats Cody Taylor via Submission, Strikes | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Greg Burnell defeats Johnny Adams via Submission, Heel Hook | 7:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Nathan Thatcher defeats Uzi Whitten via Submission, Neck Crank | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dominick Gildersleeve vs. Steven Bogenschutz Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Lindner defeats Zach Johnson via KO/TKO | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: Back in the Saddle
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Greg Dwyer defeats Dominick Gildersleeve via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kody Allen Murray defeats Andre Belcarris via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:51 Round 4 of 5, 10:51 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Beatease defeats Chris Lynde via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Richard Oyanedel defeats Don Griffin via Submission, Armbar | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Ball defeats Marc Worthington via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Tulley defeats Dylan Bishop via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Rowe defeats Jeremy Thatcher via Submission | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Lamphere defeats Noah Burke via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: Seek and Destroy
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brett Trahan defeats John Hollister via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 3 of 5, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Bobby Aylward defeats Brendan Kalijundic via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Evander Russ defeats Devon Slattery via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 3 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Feliciano defeats Chris Winn via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dave Wentworth defeats Don Griffin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Mars defeats Paul Lee via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
Pete Mars defeats Stephan Dunn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Taylor Tohafjian defeats Bill Bennett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Whitehall Athletic Club: Trench Warfare
Saturday, November 30, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magdiel Matias defeats Jose Feliciano via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Brett Trahan defeats Devon Slattery via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Arnie Scovens defeats Paul Warner via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darrin Hunsdon defeats Cameron McClaney via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Lynde defeats Joe Gosart via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Don Austin defeats Zach Duncan via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dave Wentworth defeats Nathan Thatcher via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Mars defeats Josh Gould via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |