Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Coga Combat Games
- Name: Coga Combat Games
- Headquarters: Snoqualmie, Washington, United States
- Acronyms: COGA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: COGAJOE
COGA Events
COGA Combat Games 84
Saturday, December 21, 10:00 PM ET
COGA Combat Games 83
Saturday, November 02, 10:00 PM ET
COGA Combat Games 82
Saturday, September 07, 10:00 PM ET
COGA Combat Games 81
Saturday, July 20, 10:00 PM ET
COGA Combat Games 80
Saturday, May 25, 10:00 PM ET
COGA Combat Games 79: Rumble at the Reef 3
Saturday, March 09, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Macauley defeats Jay White via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Mackin defeats Cristian Garcia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:37 Round 3 of 3, 10:37 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Abdenour defeats Chance Forrar-Paul via KO/TKO | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tristan Lindi defeats Dakota Benson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Waters defeats Jake Hickey via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Perperidis defeats Austin Rylee Wynne via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Martin defeats Eduardo Chaves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Amber Ortiz defeats Joanna Coble via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asher Paglero defeats Tony Garcia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Kimberly McCormack defeats Lucy Hoyt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 78: Supreme Showdown 8
Saturday, February 24, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Albert Tadevosyan defeats Luis Iniguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 5, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Darren Smith Jr. defeats Dex Montenegro via KO/TKO | 3:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Makinde Adeyemi defeats Charon Spain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Kalinoski defeats Sahab Khazei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicasio Ortiz defeats Ali Al Hamdany via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 5 of 5, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
JR Bunn defeats Hamisi Kondo via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jasper Bourgette defeats Andreas Corrales via Decision, Arm Triangle Choke | 3 Rounds, 3:23 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Fast defeats Liam Burke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 77: Battle at the Bay
Saturday, February 03, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
RJ Hoyt defeats Vaibhav Shetty via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Altomore defeats James Pollard via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arthur Mills defeats Marcel Morgan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Kim defeats Aaron Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Tyler Sullivan defeats Corey Munro via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derek Wurzauf defeats Andy Duong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lleyton Toon defeats AJ Bowers via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charlotte Champagne defeats Lucy Hoyt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Chavez defeats Brandon Carmen Castro via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mason Vaughn-Thomas defeats Michael Curran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Ali defeats Max Bouziane via KO/TKO, Liver Kick | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 76: Rumble at the Reef 2
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darren Smith Jr. defeats Bryan Nuro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Hernandez defeats Trevor Wells via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Makinde Adeyemi defeats Matt Yuste via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Wada defeats Robert Morrison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Mackin defeats Cristian Garcia via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Molano defeats Andy Waters via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Al Hamdany defeats Cody Henderson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derek Wurzauf defeats Lleyton Toon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Bredikhin defeats Jermaine Anderson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Chaves defeats Max Marshall via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Perperidis defeats Jake Magill via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Caleb Wheeler defeats Alex Chavez via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 75: Summer Showdown 2023
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Hamilton defeats Matt Howell via KO/TKO | 3:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jose Hernandez defeats Robert Morrison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Harrington defeats Jorge Juarez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Altomore defeats Johnson Nasona via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Suranjan Sen vs. Bilal Hasan Ends in a No Contest | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleandro Arboleda defeats Ethan Drake via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhamal Mavliudov defeats Chance Forrar-Paul via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derek Wurzauf defeats Yael Meza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Al Hamdany defeats Holden Wimberly via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Marshall defeats Juventino Garcia via Submission, Verbal | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 74: Battle at the Bay
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Hamilton defeats Matt Howell via Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruce Slattum defeats AJ Weber via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Yuste defeats James Pollard via KO/TKO, Kicks | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darren Smith Jr. defeats Charon Spain via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Monty Anderson defeats Aleandro Arboleda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Saleem Alsaeed defeats Brandon Carmen Castro via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Jassiah Smith defeats Landon Allen via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Arthur Mills defeats Isaiah Young via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Al Hamdany defeats Robert Lofthouse via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddie Kauthong defeats Jeff Bantiles via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 73: Rumble at the Reef 1
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tyler Howell defeats Robert Morrison via KO/TKO | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jag Bhullar defeats Juan Figueroa via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Juarez defeats Charon Spain via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Aparis defeats Jordan Stjern via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dakota Hinton defeats Josh Bonner via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicasio Ortiz defeats Noah Johnson via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 3 of 5, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
Chance Forrar-Paul defeats Andy Waters via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Posener defeats Jeremiah Robinson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yael Meza defeats Chase Robinson via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 72: Supreme Showdown 7
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Hamilton defeats Juan Figueroa via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page | |
Dex Montenegro defeats Matt Coble via KO/TKO | 3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Nuro defeats Charon Spain via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick Benson defeats Jordan Stjern via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Cristian Garcia defeats Robert Morrison via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremiah Robinson defeats Tanner Rigdon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Ramirez defeats Chase Robinson via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Abby defeats Michael Pratt via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
Kees Huisman defeats Sahab Khazei via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 71: Fight Quest 7
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amiri Rivers defeats Aaron Rodriguez via Submission, Guillotine | 1:31 Round 2 of 5, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Trudeaux defeats Shakur Lucas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremiah Robinson defeats Anthony Tena via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Young defeats Oscar Montes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Telemoye Ockiya defeats Kia Martin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noah Johnson defeats Matt Howard via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page | |
Sahab Khazei defeats Bryson Turner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erin McCallister defeats Aoi Fujiyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javier Miramontes defeats Gerrardo Pelayo-Bibian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleandro Arboleda defeats Michael Farwell via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angel Martinez defeats Pavel Bredikhin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 70: Fight Quest 6
Saturday, July 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
James Pollard defeats Jovanis Rodriguez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nicasio Ortiz defeats Tyler Guirsch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Stjern defeats Noah Conners via KO/TKO | 0:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sean Kalinoski defeats Dakota Benson via Submission, Armbar | 2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Andy Waters defeats Lleyton Toon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn Abeyta defeats Jordan Ferrier via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noah Johnson defeats Monty Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erin McCallister defeats Joanna Coble via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Al Hamdany defeats Authur Millis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Mahad Abdulqadir defeats Richard Moore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aoi Fujiyama defeats Erica Horne via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 69: Fight Quest 5
Saturday, May 21, 2022
COGA Combat Games 68: Fight Quest 4
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joey Walker defeats Jonothon Holland via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bilal Hasan defeats Xavier Rake via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Prater defeats Fernando Chiqui via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yen Yen Wu defeats Ryan Guzman via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
James Pollard defeats Dakota Benson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seth Baugher defeats Ali Al Hamdany via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Aman Anwar defeats Aaron Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zared Crawford defeats Dylan Cory via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arthur Mills defeats Brandon Cate via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 67: Supreme Showdown 6
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chris Vasil defeats Ben Wada via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Kovacs defeats Josh Bonner via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Kuchinski defeats Rob McGruder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ralston Thomas defeats Tyler Pushckor via Submission, Americana | 1:55 Round 5 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page | |
Bilal Hasan defeats Jayden Bundy via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Moran defeats Juan Vilegas via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Altomore defeats Henry Galindez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simon Duran defeats Dylan Cartwright via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicasio Ortiz defeats Alain Serugo via Submission, Armbar | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joessie Gonzales defeats Aoi Fujiyama via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page | |
Elery Cleveland defeats Sahab Khazei via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Walker defeats Gerardo Herrera via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 66: Fight Quest 3
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Auburn, WA
US West Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabe Wishon defeats David Quintero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Moran defeats Gage Ryan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Nelson defeats Nathan Youngclaus via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 65: Fight Quest 2
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ryan Kuchinski defeats Sean Kalinoski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sophie Lang defeats Jenna Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Shaughnessy defeats Logan Prater via Submission, Armbar | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Kace Ugles defeats David Barragan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quenton Hansen defeats Ali Al Hamdany via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Monty Anderson defeats Alex Sharpe via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicasio Ortiz defeats Jaskarn Samra via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Seth Baugher defeats Arthur Mills via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Duong defeats Jeff Knox via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Jovany Lopez defeats Arslan Jumayev via Disqualificaton | 1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Gabe Wishon defeats Carl Summers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Wells defeats Steve Grims via Submission, Kneebar | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Morgan Fegan defeats Don Richardson via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 64: Fight Quest 1
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aasin Liberato defeats Marco Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Yuste defeats Seth Baugher via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Altomore defeats Patrick Turner via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sophie Lang defeats Cassy Chupa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Ferrier defeats Marcel Morgan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joessie Gonzales defeats Diana Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ralston Thomas defeats Houston Stowe via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicasio Ortiz defeats Conner Robinson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aman Anwar defeats Devoreaux Craigen via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mandinu Kulatunge defeats Jay Jay Cortez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bilal Hasan defeats Sarprit Samra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bryson Whalawitsa defeats Tim Kendall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Al Hamdany defeats Paul Dang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Amaro defeats Riley Brockmier via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Rachel Collins defeats Maggie Mae Lahet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 63: Supreme Showdown 5
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matt Kovacs defeats Juan Figueroa via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dex Montenegro defeats Nathan Thompson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tycen Lynn defeats Jon Marc Cortez via Submission, Gogoplata | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edson Penado defeats Andy Nigretto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Bonner defeats Chase Alderman via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joe Rohweder defeats Jairo Villasenor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Junior Jimenez defeats Randy Scott Bucsok via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 4 of 5, 10:37 Total Bout Page | |
Keenen Avery defeats Suranjan Sen via Submission, Guillotine | 0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Juan Villegas defeats Dan Milloy via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonothon Holland defeats Bryce Cook via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peter Wilson defeats Kyle McGrough via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 62: Supreme Showdown 4
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Benny Vinson defeats Joey Elzea via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Kovacs defeats Randy Zarza via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tycen Lynn defeats Stephen Stirewalt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Howell defeats Hunter Clagett via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hughes defeats Kyla Frajman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdul Kamara defeats Tigran Bagdasaryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gunnar Doggett defeats Josh Ratliff via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Macauley defeats Rob Kundysek via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Junior Jimenez defeats Roberto Becerra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brannon Uluiva defeats Antonio Russell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
COGA Combat Games 61: Rumble on the Ridge 41
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Hamilton defeats Randy Zarza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
Chase Hooper defeats Brett Malone via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:08 Round 2 of 5, 9:08 Total Bout Page | |
Miranda Granger defeats Jamie Thorton via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Tigran Bagdasaryan defeats Sebastian Kirkland via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter Clagett defeats Steven Lantry via Submission, Armbar | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Sam Hughes via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jarret Finau defeats Tony Hugo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ari Rodriguez defeats Liz Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Kuchinski defeats Filmon Woldernavina via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Binderpaul Nanara defeats David Tlung Za via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page |