Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Battle of Botnia
BOB Events
Battle of Botnia 10
Saturday, June 08, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mattias Henriksson vs. Daniel Karlsson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Emma Schioler vs. Sani Brännfors Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Manne Hampusson vs. Simon Ekbäck Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Israel Kobanghe vs. Mohammad Suad Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Battle of Botnia 9
Saturday, February 24, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Theodor Berggren defeats Giorgi Kankava via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Karlsson defeats Mika Kuronen via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nadja Eriksson defeats Ida Rääf via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shadi Fakhouri defeats Yvan Kasongo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabian Misk defeats August Jacobsson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesper Zejlon defeats Teemu Kumpulainen via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manne Hampusson defeats Tatu Kinnunen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fadi Farag defeats Ahmed Elnady via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alireza Aholami defeats Asadollah Amiri via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ludwig Lindefors defeats Petteri Ronkainen via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Battle of Botnia 8
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andreas Stahl defeats Kirill Medvedovski via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fernando Flores defeats Aridane Romero Rodriguez via Submission, Brabo Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Theodor Berggren defeats Markus Mäki-Ventelä via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nina Back defeats Indy Briar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mattias Henriksson defeats Tobias Söderberg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emma Schioler defeats Nadja Eriksson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Mosavi defeats Ahmed Aljarkas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pia-Marja Huhtamaki defeats Linnea Sundberg via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Hansen defeats August Jacobsson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Ringvall defeats Verneri Hakkinen via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manne Hampusson defeats Petteri Ronkainen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Battle of Botnia 7
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andreas Stahl defeats Gabriel Barreiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Flores defeats William Valentim via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mattias Henriksson defeats Giorgi Phatsia via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Yazbeck defeats Hama Dara via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emma Schioler defeats Ida Rääf via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Astrid Vikgren defeats Pia-Marja Huhtamaki via Submission | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mojtaba Haidary defeats Asadollah Amiri via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Mosavi defeats Teemu Kumpulainen via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Simon Ekbäck defeats Joakim Rydenfelt via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Israel Kobanghe defeats Petteri Ronkainen via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Battle of Botnia 2016
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Teymur defeats Manolo Scianna via KO/TKO | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonatan Westin defeats John Palaiologos via KO/TKO | 4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgars Skrīvers defeats Fernando Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Iman Darabi defeats Elena Belaya via Submission, Armbar | 2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Zidar defeats Viktor Gustavsson via KO/TKO | 4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page | |
Yosef Ali Mohammad defeats Evgeny Bova via KO/TKO | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Minna Grusander defeats Anna Kuzmenko via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page | |
Cornelia Holm defeats Jenny Lundberg via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Schälander defeats Hoger Salih via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tobias Harila defeats Axel Gruvaeus via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Battle of Botnia 2015
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Niklas Bäckström defeats Georgi Stoyanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emil Hartsner defeats David Haggstrom via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lina Länsberg defeats Lucie Pudilová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emil Weber Meek defeats Christophe Van Dijk via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Souk Khampasath defeats Thomas Back via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonatan Westin defeats Gheorghe Gritko via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fernando Flores defeats Martial Seguy via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kams Ekpo defeats Viktor Gustavsson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |