Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Altay Republic MMA League
- Name: Altay Republic MMA League
- Headquarters: Altay, Russia
- Acronyms: ARMMAL
ARMMAL Events
Altay League: Confrontation
Thursday, November 10, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniyar Zhantemirov defeats Dmitriy Noskov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikita Boltabaev defeats Azizbek Kochorov via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dias Erengaipov defeats Zhyrgalbek Nurdinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Kanakov defeats Altynbek Kerimbaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radzhiv Khakimov defeats Ramil Kasumov via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2016
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Cherkasov defeats Stanislav Pikalov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Ivan Sokolovski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Panteleev defeats Andrey Kulishov via Submission, Armbar | 0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Marina Shutova defeats Kristina Tokoikova via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Oskar Dolchin defeats Munarbek Zhyrgalbekov via Submission, Achilles Lock | 0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Gusein Khalikhov defeats Igor Olchonov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volodin defeats Alexander Legostaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sarvarjon Khamidov defeats Amadu Kutuchinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Denis Kanakov defeats Alimboy Alimboev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Babkin defeats Yaltinbas Sandykov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emil Konstantinov defeats Dmitriy Noskov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Altay League: Road To Battle 2016
Saturday, April 30, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Kuzmitsky defeats Gasan Gasanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Petin defeats Maxim Usoltsev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amadu Kutuchinov defeats Vitaly Zakusilov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page | |
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Dmitriy Platonov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Soloviev defeats Amadu Beldekov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulla Aliev defeats Andrei Syrkashev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Cherkasov defeats Sergey Batalov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rustam Aliev defeats Shoran Mongush via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Irtamaev defeats Denis Uskoev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Shurkevich defeats Dmitry Shubinsky via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Babkin defeats Ruslan Sumachakov via Submission, Armbar | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Volodin defeats Rasul Rasulov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Maxim Smolyakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amadu Beldekov defeats Amadu Tanashev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Soloviev defeats Andrey Kedenov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2016
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Spartak Stadium
Gorno-Altaysk, Altai Republic
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 4
Sunday, February 07, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Matmuratov defeats Vladimir Blyumental via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Ivashkin defeats Sergey Lotokhin via Submission, Kneebar | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Sergey Velikov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Vlasenko defeats Alexey Efimenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Radzhiv Kyrgys defeats Ilya Orlov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miri Sadygov defeats Alexander Zhuk via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Lazurin defeats Dmitriy Fomenko via Submission, Armbar | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Viktor Sidrelev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Kanakov defeats Vladimir Bedarev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Noskov defeats Mikhail Afanasiev via Submission, Ankle Lock | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Volodin defeats Dmitry Shubinsky via KO/TKO, Knees | 3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Matmuratov defeats Anton Khodko via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Veselkin defeats Dzhamal Yakubov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Peduson defeats Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Pyatibrat defeats Roman Shmarev via KO/TKO, Kick | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Proskoryakov defeats Alexander Sharton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Kuzmitsky defeats Kuat Karamaldinov via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Petin defeats Yevgeny Davydov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Shurkevich defeats Yevgeniy Lopatinski via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 3
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vladimir Ivashkin defeats Aziz Fazilov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Vlasenko defeats Arzhan Khanziva via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Vladimir Bedarev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Panteleev defeats Nikita Trandin via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Kanakov defeats Konstantin Vostrikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Ivashkin defeats Vladimir Maksyutov via Submission, Kimura | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aziz Fazilov defeats Vyacheslav Irmatov via KO/TKO, Knees | 1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page | |
Arzhan Khanziva defeats Alexander Pilyugin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page | |
Stanislav Vlasenko defeats Ivan Kazantsev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Bedarev defeats Artas Sanak via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Ilya Nikitin via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2015
Saturday, September 05, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rustam Aliev defeats Shoran Mongush via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Oskar Dolchin defeats Gennady Saaya via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Denis Cherkasov defeats Serik Batalov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Abdulla Aliev defeats Alexey Syrakashev via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ezher Enchinov defeats Nayr Mongush via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Aibek Dash-Shivi defeats Vyacheslav Bondarev via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Irtamaev defeats Denis Uskov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexey Ebechekov defeats Irgit Oveenchi via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Kurtov defeats Andrey Burykin via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Emil Konstantinov defeats Mergen Ananov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page |
Altay League: Altay Palace Cup
Saturday, August 29, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilya Gunenko defeats Kurmet Khakimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Ivashkin defeats Sergey Gubin via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Noskov defeats Alexey Chabanov via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | of 3 Bout Page | |
Orkhan Dadashov defeats Dmitriy Lazurin via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Viktor Sidrelev via KO/TKO, Knees, Punches | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Peduson defeats Siradzhedin Ashomboev via KO/TKO, Punches | of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Podrugin defeats Dmitriy Kazantsev via Submission, Leg Lock | of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Champions
Sunday, August 09, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Stanislav Vlasenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Lazurin defeats Kiril Gaimin via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Veselkin defeats Leonid Sinogin via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Podrugin defeats Abylaikhan Komzhanetov via Submission, Armbar | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Duman Nurtileu via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Vlasenko defeats Timur Abdulaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeats Denis Chernikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Elimination
Saturday, February 28, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergey Shemetov defeats Karl Fogan via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaly Shemetov defeats Maxim Neledva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Gubin defeats Ruslan Gadzhiev via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Grigoryan defeats Anzor Kardanov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Shemetov defeats Abdelkader Lahmizi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page | |
Karl Fogan defeats Ali Mehdinazhad via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Neledva defeats Oleg Bazanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaly Shemetov defeats Mendy Cafary via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Gubin defeats Umerbek Geliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Gadzhiev defeats Vakhram Papayan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anzor Kardanov defeats Rustam Kabanov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Grigoryan defeats Alexey Lanchenko via Submission, Armbar | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Siberian Battle
Sunday, September 14, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dmitriy Lazurin defeats Evgeny Denisov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Rabadanov defeats Vadim Kharin via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Lazurin defeats Andrey Bruenok via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Denisov defeats Erman Sulachakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2014
Sunday, September 07, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolai Pryadko defeats Andrey Kedenov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Shurkevich defeats Ivan Mutuev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Cherkasov defeats Erman Sulachakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulla Aliev defeats Nikita Trandin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oskar Dolchin defeats Azamat Koraboev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Irtamaev defeats Akmal Aliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Aliev defeats Evgeny Lakhin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Mutsnek defeats Erzhan Erdaulet via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fanil Rafikov defeats Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page | |
Zhalgas Zhumagulov defeats Erlan Semebekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle In Heath
Saturday, August 09, 2014
Altai Republic, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stanislav Pikalov defeats Dmitry Shubinsky via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolai Pryadko defeats Alexander Pilyugin via KO/TKO, Exhaustion | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artem Zaytsev defeats Dmitriy Fomenko via KO/TKO, Retirement | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Ignatenko defeats Yevgeniy Lopatinski via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Khodko defeats Anton Statutov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Sartakpay Cup
Saturday, July 19, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolai Pryadko defeats Ilya Nikitin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Veselkin defeats Ivan Mutuev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oskar Dolchin defeats Roman Shmarev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezher Enchinov defeats Alexander Zhuk via Submission, Armbar | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Panteleev defeats Vyacheslav Irmatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Aliev defeats Alexander Galanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Moscow Cup 2014
Sunday, June 01, 2014
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Svirid defeats Rinat Fakhretdinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Alexander Gilev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Svirid defeats Shakhban Sherifov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Gilev defeats Vladimir Tarakanov via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Yevgeny Andreev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Throwdown
Thursday, May 01, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilya Gunenko defeats Maxim Vagin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Fedotov defeats Alexey Axeneko via Submission, Armbar | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Shtukin defeats Anton Novoselov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezher Enchinov defeats Abdulla Aliev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Svyatoslav Shabanov defeats Vladislav Khaliulin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Koshkin defeats Stepan Kalganov via KO/TKO, Kick | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timofey Nastyukhin defeats Nikolai Romanschikov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolai Pryadko defeats Ivan Kutuz via Submission, Armbar | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Gorinskiy defeats Vladimir Blyumental via KO/TKO, Knees | 3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 2
Thursday, April 10, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdulla Aliev defeats Alexander Galanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Oskar Dolchin defeats Vladimir Sulyanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Irtamaev defeats Mikhail Afanasiev via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rustam Aliev defeats Kirill Kachesov via Submission, Armbar | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Tigers 1
Monday, January 20, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdulla Aliev defeats Vladimir Tarakanov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oskar Dolchin defeats Viktor Slobodchikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Irtamaev defeats Alexander Legostaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Aliev defeats Vladimir Bedarev via Submission, Armbar | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Altay League: Battle Of Leopards 2013
Sunday, September 01, 2013